Front Suspension

!
nla2-j

01. ATB4268 - STEERING KNUCKLE - RH - NLA

ATB4268 - MGA STEERING KNUCLE - RIGHT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

01a. ATB4269 - STEERING KNUCKLE - LH - NLA

ATB4269 - MGA STEERING KNUCKLE - LEFT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

02. ATB4069 - WASHER - HUB RETAIN

ATB4069 - HUB RETAINING WASHER

Quantity required - 2

03. NL612041 - NUT - RH THREAD

NL612041 - RIGHT HAND THREAD NUT

Original Part Number - FNZ412

Quantity required - 1

03a. FNZ2412 - NUT - LH THREAD

FNZ2412 - LEFT HAND THREAD NUT

Quantity required - 1

04. ATB4218 - KING PIN - RIGHT

ATB4218 - RIGHT HAND KING PIN

Quantity required - 1

04a. ATB4219 - KING PIN - LEFT

ATB219 - LEFT HAND KING PIN

Quantity required - 1

05. ATB4212 - SWIVEL LINK - BOTTOM - RIGHT

ATB4212 - MGA BOTTOM RIGHT SWIVEL LINK

Quantity required - 1

05a. ATB4213 - SWIVEL LINK - BOTTOM - LEFT

ATB4213 - MGA BOTTOM LEFT SWIVEL LINK

Quantity required - 1

06. BTB768 - FRONT TRUNNION BUSH

BTB768 - FRONT TRUNNION BUSH

Original Part Number - ACG6005

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

07. ACA4010 - GREASE CAP - NLA

ACA4010 - TRUNNION GREASE CAP - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Quantity required - 2

08. ATB4208 - TRUNNION - UPPER - RIGHT

ATB4208 - MGA UPPER RIGHT TRUNNION

Quantity required - 1

08a. ATB4209 - TRUNNION - UPPER - LEFT

ATB4209 - MGA UPPER LEFT TRUNNION

Quantity required - 1

09. BTB768 - FRONT TRUNNION BUSH

BTB768 - FRONT TRUNNION BUSH

Original Part Number - ACG6005

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

10. ACA4010 - GREASE CAP - NLA

ACA4010 - TRUNNION GREASE CAP - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

11. ACG4030 - SEAL

ACG4030 - SUSPENSION SEAL

Quantity required - 4

nla2-j

12. BTB102 - LEVER - STEERING - RH - NLA

BTB102 - MGA STEERING LEVER - RIGHT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

12a. BTB103 - LEVER - STEERING - lH - NLA

BTB103 - MGA STEERING LEVER - LEFT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

 

13. WKN506 - WOODRUFF KEY - 3/4 in. X 5/32 in.

WKN506 - WOODRUFF KEY - 3/4" X 5/32"

Quantity required - 2

14. ND608041 - NUT - 1/2" SLOT DEEP

ND608041 - CASTLE NUT 1/2" DEEP SLOT

Quantity required - 2

15. PWZ110 - WASHER - 5/8 in. X 1 1/4 in. OD

PWZ110 - WASHER - 5/8" X 1 1/4" OD

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

16. BTB124 - PLATE - ADAPTOR - RH - NLA

BTB124 - MGA ADAPTOR PLATE - RIGHT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Use Part Number - BTB124/5A

nla2-j

16a. BTB125 - PLATE - ADAPTOR - LH - NLA

BTB125 - MGA ADAPTOR PLATE - LEFT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Use Part Number - BTB124/5A

16b. BTB124/5A - PLATE - ADAPTOR - PAIR

BTB124/5A - MGA CALIPER ADAPTOR PLATE - PAIR

Quantity required - 1

17. BTB198 - BOLT - BRAKE DISC

BTB198 - BRAKE DISC BOLT

Quantity required - 8

18. FNZ506 - NUT - 3/8 UNF HT

FNZ506 - 3/8" UNF HIGH TENSILE NUT

Quantity required - 8

19. GHF333 - WASHER - SPRING 3/8 in.

GHF333 - SPRING WASHER 3/8"

Quantity required - 8

nla2-j

20. BTB106 - HUB ASSEMBLY - NLA

BTB106 - MGA HUB ASSEMBLY - RIGHT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

21. 1G4349 - STUD - WHEEL

ATC4257 - MGA WHEEL STUD - 1500 Drum Brakes

Quantity required - 8

nla2-j

22. ATC4257 - STUD - BRAKE DISC - NLA

ATC4257 - MGA BRAKE DISC STUD - 1600 BRAKE DISCS - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

23. 88G276 - NUT - S/W

88G276 - STEEL WHEEL - WHEEL NUT

Quantity required - 8

24. FNZ506 - NUT - 3/8 UNF HT

FNZ506 - 3/8" UNF HIGH TENSILE NUT

Quantity required - 8

25. GHF333 - WASHER - SPRING 3/8 in.

GHF333 - SPRING WASHER 3/8"

Original Part Number - LWZ206

Quantity required - 8

26. BTB142 - HUB - WW - RIGHT

BTB142 - MGA 1600 & MKII FRONT WIRE WHEEL HUB - RIGHT

Original Part Number - BTB114

Quantity required - 1

26a. BTB143 - HUB - WW - LEFT

BTB143 - MGA 1600 & MKII FRONT WIRE WHEEL HUB - LEFT

Original Part Number - BTB115

Quantity required - 1

28. ACF4001 - COLLAR - STUB AXLE

ACF4001 - MGA STUB AXLE COLLAR

Quantity required - 2

29. ACF4004 - OIL SEAL - FRONT HUB

ACF4004 - MGA FRONT HUB OIL SEAL

Quantity required - 2

30. GHB177 - BEARING - HUB - INNER

GHB177 - MGA INNER FRONT HUB BEARING

Original Part Number - ACF4002

Quantity required - 2

31. ACF4003 - SPACER - FRONT HUB

ACF4003 - MGA FRONT HUB SPACER

Quantity required - 2

32. GHB176 - BEARING - HUB - OUTER

GHB176 - MGA OUTER FRONT HUB BEARING

Original Part Number - ACF4000

Quantity required - 2

33. ATB4098 - GREASE CAP

ATB4098 - MGA GREASE CAP

Quantity required - 2

34. ATB4131 - RETAINER

ATB4131 - RETAINER

Quantity required - 2

35. AHH5925 - SPRING PAN

AHH5925 - WISHBONE PAN

Quantity required - 2

36. AAA1326 - FRONT ARM - WISHBONE

AAA1326 - MGA FRONT WISHBONE ARM

Original Part Number - 126908

Quantity required - 4

37. SH605071 - SCREW - 5/16 in. UNF X 7/8 in.

SH605071 - SCREW 5/16" UNF X 7/8"

Quantity required - 4

38. GHF103 - SCREW - 5/16 UNF X 1 in. - 1962 - 67

GHF103 - SCREW 5/16 UNF X 1"

Quantity Required - 4

39. GHF201 - NUT - 5/16 UNF

GHF201 - NUT 5/16 UNF

Quantity required - 8

40. GHF332 - WASHER - SPRING 5/16 in.

GHF332 - SPRING WASHER 5/16"

Quantity required - 8

41. AHH4004Z - SHOCK ABSORBER - NEW!

AHH4004Z - MGA BRAND NEW SHOCK ABSORBER

Original Part Numb er - AHH4004, AHH4004B

Quantity required - 2

42. AHH5070 - STUD - SHOCK ABSORBER

AHH5070 - MGA SHOCK ABSORBER MOUNTING STUD

Quantity required - 8

43. GHF202 - NUT - 3/8 UNF

GHF202 - 3/8 UNF NUT

Original Part Number - FNZ106

Quantity required - 8

44. GHF333 - WASHER - SPRING 3/8 in.

GHF333 - SPRING WASHER 3/8"

Quantity required - 8

45. BHH1773 - DISTANCE TUBE

BHH1773 - DISTANCE TUBE

Original Part Number - 126900, AAA1322

Quantity required - 4

46. AAA1390 - THRUST WASHER

AAA1390 - THRUST WASHER

Original Part Number - 127657

Quantity required - 8

47. AAA1323 - DUST SEAL - OUTER

AAA1323 - OUTER DUST SEAL

Original Part Number - 126902

Quantity required - 8

48. AAA1324 - SUPPORT - LINK SEAL

AAA1324 - MGA DROP LINK SUPPORT SEAL

49. AHH6451 - SPRING

AHH6451 - FRONT SPRING

Original Part Number - AHH5546

Quantity required - 2

50. AHH4002 - BOLT - UPPER TRUNNION

AHH4002 - UPPER TRUNNION BOLT

Quantity required - 2

51. ND608041 - NUT - 1/2" SLOT DEEP

ND608041 - CASTLE NUT 1/2" DEEP SLOT

Original Part Number - FNZ308

Quantity required - 2

52. GHF335 - WASHER - SPRING 1/2 in.

GHF335 - MGA 1/2" SPRING WASHER

Original Part Number - LWZ208

Quantity Required - 2

53. AHH4003 - PIVOT - WISHBONE

AHH4003 - INNER WISHBONE PIVOT

Quantity required - 2

54. BTB198 - BOLT

BTB198 - BOLT

Original Part Number - ACB5255

Quantity required - 8

55. LNZ106 - NUT - 3/8 UNF AERO

LNZ106 - AERO 3/8 UNF NUT

Quantity required - 8

56. GHF333 - WASHER - SPRING 3/8 in.

GHF333 - SPRING WASHER 3/8"

Original Part Number - LWZ206

Quantity required - 8

57. AHH7933 - BUSH - WISHBONE - STANDARD

AHH7933 - INNER WISHBONE STANDARD BUSH

Original Part Number - 126914

Quantity Required - 8

57a. BHH1123 - BUSH - WISHBONE - HEAVY DUTY

BHH1123 - HEAVY DUTY WISHBONE BUSH

Quantity Required - 4

57b. BHH1123SPK - POLYURETHANE BUSH - SET OF 4

BHH1123SPK - MGA POLYURETHANE WISHBONE BUSH - SET OF 4

Quantity required - 1

58. AAA1330 - WASHER

AAA1330 - FRONT SUSPENSION WASHER

Original Part Number - 126915

Quantity required - 4

59. NL608041 - NUT - SLOTTED

NL608041 - CASTLE SLOTTED NUT

Original Part Number - FNZ408

Quantity required - 4

60. AHH4001 - BOLT - TRUNNION LOWER

AHH4001 - LOWER TRUNNION BOLT

Quantity required - 2

61. ND608041 - NUT - 1/2" SLOT DEEP

ND608041 - CASTLE NUT 1/2" DEEP SLOT

Quantity required - 2

62. GHF335 - WASHER - SPRING 1/2 in.

GHF335 - 1/2" SPRING WASHER

Original Part Number - LWZ208

Quantity Required - 2

63. AHH5897 - SPIGOT - SPRING

AHH5897 - FRONT SPRING SPIGOT

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

64. CMZ0418 - SCREW - NLA

CMZ0418 - MGA SCREW - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

65. GHF200 - NUT - 1/4 UNF

GHF200 -1/4 UNF NUT

Quantity required - 4

66. GHF331 - WASHER - SPRING 1/4 in.

GHF331 - 1/4" SPRING WASHER

Original Part Number - LWZ204

Quantity required - 4

67. AAA5023 - FRONT BUMPSTOP

AAA5023 - FRONT BUMPSTOP

Original Part Number - 500822

Quantity required - 2

68. AAA5024 - FRONT BUMPSTOP SPACER

AAA5024 - MGA FRONT BUMPSTOP SPACER

Original Part Number - 500823

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

69. HZS0504 - SCREW - NLA

HBZ0504 - MGA SCREW - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

70. GHF104 - BOLT - 5/16 X 1. 1/2" UNF

GHF104 - BOLT 5/16 X 1 1/2" UNF - CHECK > CROSS MEMBER

Quantity required - 4

71. GHF201 - NUT - 5/16 UNF

GHF201 - NUT 5/16 UNF

Quantity required - 4

72. GHF332 - WASHER - SPRING 5/16 in.

GHF332 - SPRING WASHER 5/16"

Original Part Number - LWZ205

Quantity required - 6

73. GHF302 - WASHER - 3/8 in. X 3/4 in. OD

GHF302 - WASHER 3/8" X 3/4" OD

Original Part Number - PWZ106

Quantity required - 2

74. AHH5940 - ROLLBAR

AHH5940 - MGA 1600 & MKII FRONT ANTI ROLL BAR

Quantity required - 1

75. AHH5939 - EYE BUSH

AHH5939 - MGA ANTI ROLL BAR EYE BUSH

Quantity Required - 2

76. AHH5931 - DROP LINK - ANTI-ROLL BAR - RH

AHH5931 - MGA 1600 & MKII FRONT ANTI ROLL BAR DROP LINK - RIGHT

Quantity required - 1

76a. AHH5932 - DROP LINK - ANTI-ROLL BAR - LH

AHH5932 - MGA 1600 & MKII FRONT ANTI ROLL BAR DROP LINK - LEFT

Quantity required - 1

77. GHF204 - NUT 1/2 UNF

GHF204 -  NUT 1/2" UNF

Original Part Number - FNZ108

Quantity required - 2

78. GHF335 - WASHER - SPRING 1/2 in.

GHF335 - 1/2" SPRING WASHER

Original Part Number - LWZ208

Quantity Required - 2

79. AHC146 - BOLT - DROP LINK

AHC146 - ANTI ROLL BAR DROP LINK BOLT

Original Part Number - AHH5941

Quantity Required - 2

80. LNZ107 - NUT - 7/16 UNF AERO

LNZ107 - 7/16" UNF AERO NUT

Quantity required - 2

81. GHF303 - WASHER - PLAIN

GHF303 - PLAIN WASHER 7/16 X 7/8"

Original Part Number - PWZ107

Quantity required - 2

82. AHH5935 - RETAINER - ROLLBAR

AHH5935 - MGA 1600 & MKII FRONT ANTI ROLL BAR RETAINER

Quantity required - 2

83. SH605051 - SCREW - 5/16 UNF X 5/8 in.

SH605051 - SCREW - 5/16 UNF X 5/8"

Quantity required - 4

84. GHF201 - NUT - 5/16 UNF

GHF201 - NUT 5/16 UNF

Quantity required - 4

85. GHF332 - WASHER - SPRING 5/16 in.

GHF332 - SPRING WASHER 5/16"

Quantity required - 4

86. AHH5934 - BUSH - ROLLBAR

AHH5934 - ANTI ROLL BAR BUSH

Quantity required - 2

87. UHN405 - GREASE NIPPLE

UHN405 - GREASE NIPPLE

Quantity required - 4