Steering

!

00. AHH6002 - STEERING RACK ASSEMBLY - LHD

AHH6002 - MGA COMPLETE STEERING RACK ASSEMBLY - LEFT HAND DRIVE

Now Supplied as a reconditioned item, we will need your old unit to recondition.  Please call for more info before placing your order.

Quantity required - 1 

00. AHH6001R - STEERING RACK ASSEMBLY - RHD

AHH6001R - MGA COMPLETE STEERING RACK ASSEMBLY - RIGHT HAND DRIVE

Now Supplied as a reconditioned item, we will need your old unit to recondition.  Please call for more info before placing your order.

Quantity required - 1 

01. AHH6013 - HOUSING - STEERING RACK - RHD

AHH6013 - MGA RIGHT HAND DRIVE STEERING RACK HOUSING

Quantity required - 1 

nla2-j

01a. AHH6016 - HOUSING - STEERING RACK - LHD - NLA

AHH6016 - MGA LEFT HAND DRIVE STEERING RACK HOUSING - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

02. AAA1335 - OIL SEAL

AAA1335 - OIL SEAL

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

03. AHH6020 - RACK - NLA

AHH6020 - MGA STEERING RACK - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

04. ACA5244 - DAMPER PAD

ACA5244 - MGA STEERING RACK DAMPER PAD

Quantity required - 1

05. ACA5248 - SPRING - RACK DAMPER

ACA5248 - MGA STEERING RACK DAMPER SPRING

Quantity required - 1

06. ACA5249 - SHIM - 0.003"

ACA5249 - SHIM - 0.003"

Quantity required - as required

07. ACA5245 - CAP - RACK DAMPER

ACA5245 - STEERING RACK DAMPER CAP

Quantity required - 1

08. ACA5284 - PAD - RACK DAMPER

ACA5284 - STEERING RACK DAMPER PAD

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

09. ACA5286 - SPRING - SECONDARY RACK DAMPER - NLA

ACA5286 - STEERING RACK SECONDARY DAMPER SPRING - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

10. ACA5283 - WASHER - SECONDARY RACK DAMPER - NLA

ACA5283 - STEERING RACK SECONDARY DAMPER WASHER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

11. ACA5285 - CAP - SECONDARY RACK DAMPER

ACA5285 - STEERING RACK SECONDARY DAMPER CAP

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

12. AHH6019 - TIE ROD - NLA

AHH6019 - TIE ROD - NOT LONGER AVAILABLE

13. ACA6031 - BALL HOUSING - MALE

ACA6031 - STEERING RACK MALE BALL HOUSING

Quantity required - 2

14. ACA5246 - BALL SEAT

ACA5246 - STEERING RACK BALL SEAT

Quantity required - 2

15. ACA5304 - BALL HOUSING - FEMALE

ACA5304 - STEERING RACK FEMALE BALL HOUSING

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

16. ACA5301 - SHIM - 0.003" - NLA

ACA5301 - SHIM - 0.003" - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

16a. ACA5302 - SHIM - 0.005" - NLA

ACA5302 - SHIM - 0.005" - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

17. NT610041 - LOCKNUT

NT610041 - LOCKNUT

Original Part Number - FNZ210

Quantity required - 2

18. ACA5247 - WASHER - LOCKTAB

ACA5247 - LOCKTAB WASHER

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

19. AHH6021 - PINION - RHD - NLA

AHH6021 - STEERING RACK PINION - RIGHT HAND DRIVE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

19a. AHH6022 - PINION - LHD - NLA

AHH6022 - STEERING RACK PINION - LEFT HAND DRIVE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

20. AAA1679 - THRUST WASHER - UPPER - NLA

AAA1679 - UPPER THRUST WASHER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

21. AAA1336 - THRUST WASHER - LOWER - NLA

AAA1336 - STEERING RACK LOWER THRUST WASHER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

22. AHH6023 - PINION BEARING CAP - NLA

AHH6023 - STEERING RACK PINION BEARING CAP - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

32. 7H3763 - RING - NLA

7H3763 - RING - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Original Part Number - ACA6004

23. AAA1333 - SHIM - 0.005"

AAA1333 - SHIM - 0.005"

Quantity required - as required

23a. AAA1334 - SHIM - 0.007"

AAA1334 - SHIM - 0.007"

Quantity required - as required

24. GHF120 - SCREW - 5/16 UNF X 3/4 in.

GHF120 - SCREW - 5/16" X 3/4" UNF

Quantity required - 2

25. GHF332 - WASHER - SPRING 5/16 in.

GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16"

Quantity required - 2

26. AAA1682 - RACK SEAL

AAA1682 - STEERING RACK SEAL

Quantity required - 2

27. BMK924A - CLAMP - LARGE

BMK924A - LARGE BAND CLIP

Original Part Number - BMK9204

Quantity required - 2 

28. 3H2963 - CLAMP - SMALL

3H2963 - SMALL BAND CLIP

Quantity required - 2

29. GSJ169 - TRACK ROD END

GSJ169 - TRACK ROD END

Original Part Number - ACH6168

Quantity required - 2

30. 7H3762 - BOOT

7H3762 - TRACK ROD END BOOT

Original Part Number - 7H3571

Quantity required - 2

31. 7H3565 - CLIP - BOOT

7H3565 - TRACK ROD END BOOT CLIP

Quantity required - 2

33. GHF303 - WASHER - PLAIN

GHF303 - PLAIN WASHER - 7/16" X 7/8"

Original Part Number - PWZ107

Quantity required - 2

34. NL607041 - NUT - SLOTTED

NL607041 - SLOTTED CASTLE NUT

Quantity required - 2

35. UHN205 - GREASE NIPPLE - RHD

UHN205 - MGA RIGHT HAND DRIVE GREASE NIPPLE

Quantity required - 1

35a. UHN305 - GREASE NIPPLE - LHD

UHN305 - MGA LEFT HAND DRIVE GREASE NIPPLE

Original Part Number - UHN105

Quantity required - 1

36. UHN205 - GREASE NIPPLE

UHN205 - GREASE NIPPLE

Quantity required - 1

37. UHN405 - GREASE NIPPLE

UHN405 - GREASE NIPPLE

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

38. ACH6170 - DISHED WASHER - NLA

ACH6170 - DISHED WASHER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

39. ACH6173 - WASHER - NLA

ACH6173 - WASHER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

40. AHH6007 - SHIM - BRACKET

AHH6007 - STEERING RACK MOUNTING SHIM

Quantity required - as required

nla2-j

41. DAP0829 - RIVET - NLA

DAP0829 - RIVET - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

42. SH605091 - SCREW - 5/16 UNF

SH605091 - SCREW - 5/16" UNF

Quantity required - 2

06a. GHF222 - NYLOC NUT - 5/16 UNF

GHF222 - NYLOC NUT - 5/16" UNF

Quantity required - 2

44. GHF103 - SCREW - 5/16 UNF X 1 in.

GHF103 - SCREW - 5/16" X 1" UNF

Quantity required - 2

45. GHF201 - NUT - 5/16 UNF

GHF201 - NUT - 5/16" UNF

Quantity required - 2

46. GHF332 - WASHER - SPRING 5/16 in.

GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16"

Quantity required - 4

47. AHH6000 - OE UNIVERSAL JOINT ASSEMBLY

AHHH6000 - OE UNIVERSAL JOINT ASSEMBLY

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

48. 17H3925 - END YOKE - NLA

17H3925 - END YOKE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

49. GUJ200 - UNIVERSAL JOINT REPAIR KIT

GUJ200 - UNIVERSAL JOINT REPAIR KIT

Original Part Number - 17H3873

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

50. 17H3874 - JOURNAL - UNIVERSAL JOINT - NLA

17H3874 - UNIVERSAL JOINT JOURNAL - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Use Part Numver - GUJ200

nla2-j

51. 17H3875 - RETAINER - UNIVERSAL JOINT - NLA

17H3875 - UNIVERSAL JOINT RETAINER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Use Part Number GUJ200

nla2-j

52. CCN212 - CIRCLIP - UNIVERSAL JOINT - NLA

CCN212 - UNIVERSAL JOINT CIRCLIP - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

53. 17H3839 - PINCH BOLT

17H3839 - UNIVERSAL JOINT STEERING COLUMN PINCH BOLT

Quantity required - 2

54. GHF201 - NUT - 5/16 UNF

GHF201 - NUT - 5/16" UNF

Quantity required - 2

55. GHF332 - WASHER - SPRING 5/16 in.

GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16"

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

56. AHH6025 - TUBE ASSEMBLY - OUTER - NLA

AHH6025 - MGA OUTER TUBE ASSEMBLY - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

57. 7H6255 - FELT BUSH

7H6255 - STEERING COLUMN UPPER FELT BUSH

Quantity required - 1

58. AHH6027 - BUSH - LOWER COLUMN

AHH6027 - STEERING COLUMN LOWER BUSH

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

59. AHH6028 - TUBE ASSEMBLY - INNER - NLA

AHH6028 - INNER TUBE ASSEMBLY - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

60. AHH6003 - STEERING WHEEL - OE

AHH6003 - MGA OE STEERING WHEEL

Quantity required - 1

61. AHH6004 - BADGE - STEERING WHEEL

AHH6004 - STEERING WHEEL BADGE

Quantity required - 1

62. 613766 - CLIP - HORN PUSH

613766 - HORN PUSH CLIP

Original Part Number - AHH6035

Quantity required - 4

63. ACH6001 - NUT - STEERING WHEEL

ACH6001 - STEERING WHEEL NUT

Quantity required - 1

64. AHH6005 - CLAMP

AHH6005 - MGA STEERING COLUMN CLAMP

Quantity required - 2

65. AHH6006 - SPACER

AHH6006 - STEERING SPACER

Quantity required - 2

66. BH605181 - BOLT- CLAMP

BH605181 - STEERING COLUMN CLAMP BOLT

Original Part Number - HBZ0518

Quantity required - 2

67. GHF201 - NUT - 5/16 UNF

GHF201 - NUT - 5/16" UNF

Quantity required - 2

68. AHH6008 - LOWER BRACKET

AHH6008 - MGA LOWER BRACKET

Quantity required - 1

69. GHF120 - SCREW - 5/16 UNF X 3/4 in.

GHF120 - SCREW - 5/16 UNF X 3/4" - BRACKET TO FRAME

Quantity required - 2

70. GHF332 - WASHER - SPRING 5/16 in.

GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16"

Quantity required - 2

71. PWZ205 - WASHER - PLAIN - 5/16" X 1"

PWZ205 - FLAT WASHER - 5/16"

Quantity required - 2

72. GHF332 - WASHER - SPRING 5/16 in.

GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16"

Quantity required - 2

73. PWZ205 - WASHER - PLAIN - 5/16" X 1"

PWZ205 - FLAT WASHER - 5/16"

Quantity required - 2

74. AHH6030 - UPPER BRACKET

AHH6030 - UPPER BRACKET

Quantity required - 1

75. SH605051 - SCREW - 5/16 UNF X 5/8 in.

SH605051 - BRACKET TO BODY RAIL SCREW - 5/16" X 5/8" UNF

Original Part Number - HZS0505

Quantity required - 2

76. PWZ205 - WASHER - PLAIN - 5/16" X 1"

PWZ205 - FLAT WASHER - 5/16"

Quantity required - 2

77. GHF332 - WASHER - SPRING 5/16 in.

GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16"

Quantity required - 2

78. AHH6009 - SEAL

AHH6009 - STEERING COLUMN SEAL

Quantity required - 1

79. AHH6010 - RETAINING PLATE

AHH6010 - MGA STEERING COLUMN RETAINING PLATE

Quantity required - 1

80. SH605051 - SCREW - 5/16 UNF X 5/8 in.

SH605051 - RETAINER TO DASH SCREW

Original Part Number - HZS0505

Quantity required - 1

81. GHF120 - SCREW - 5/16 UNF X 3/4 in.

GHF120 - SCREW - 5/16 UNF X 3/4" - RETAINER TO DASH

Quantity required - 1

82. GHF201 - NUT - 5/16 UNF

GHF201 - NUT - 5/16" UNF

Original Part Number - FNZ105

Quantity required - 2

83. GHF332 - WASHER - SPRING 5/16 in.

GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16"

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

84. AHH6024 - BLANKING PLATE - NLA

AHH6024 - STEERING COLUMN BLANKING PLATE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

85. AHH6009 - SEAL

AHH6009 - STEERING COLUMN SEAL

Quantity required - 1

86. SH605051 - SCREW - 5/16 UNF X 5/8 in.

SH605051 - BLANKING PLATE TO DASH SCREW - 5/16" X 5/8" UNF

Original Part Number - HZS0505

Quantity required - 2

87. GHF201 - NUT - 5/16 UNF

GHF201 - NUT - 5/16" UNF

Original Part Number - FNZ105

Quantity required - 2

88. GHF332 - WASHER - SPRING 5/16 in.

GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16"

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

89. PMZ0508 - SCREW - 5/16 UNF X 1" - NLA

PMZ0508 - SCREW - 5/16" X 1" UNF - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

90. GHF332 - WASHER - SPRING 5/16 in.

GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16"

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

91. AHH6031 - TUBE - OUTER - NLA

AHH6031 - OUTER TUBE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

92. AHH6032 - BUSH - UPPER

AHH6032 - STEERING COLUMN UPPER BUSH

Quantity required - 1

93. AHH6027 - BUSH - LOWER

AHH6027 - STEERING COLUMN LOWER BUSH

Quantity required - 1