Hoods, Frames & Tonneaus

!

01. AFH6847 - FRAME - HOOD

AFH6847 - MGA HOOD FRAME ASSEMBLY

Original Part Number - AFH6770

Quantity required - 1

02. AFH6846 - HEADER RAIL - ASH

AFH6846 - MGA HOOD FRAME ASH HEADER RAIL

Original Part Number - AFH1746

Quantity required - 1

02a. AFH6846B - HEADER RAIL

AFH6846B - MGA HOOD FRAME HEADER RAIL

Original Part Number - AFH6771

Quantity required - 1

03. AFH2635 - SOCKET - HEADER RAIL

AFH2635 - MGA HEADER RAIL SOCKET

Quantity required - 2

04. AAA5166 - BOLT - HOOD FIXING

AAA5166 - MGA HOOD FIXING BOLT

Original Part Number - MB22438

Quantity required - 2

05. AKE1762 - HOOD - VINYL - THREE WINDOW - BLACK

AKE1762 - MGA LATE 1500, AND ALL 1600 & MKII - THREE WINDOW BLACK VINYL HOOD

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

05a. AKE1762DD - HOOD - DOUBLE DUCK - THREE WINDOW - BLACK - NLA

AKE1762DD - MGA LATE 1500, AND ALL 1600 & MKII - THREE WINDOW BLACK DOUBLE DUCK HOOD - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

05b. AFH6850DD - HOOD - DOUBLE DUCK - THREE WINDOW - TAN - NLA

AFH6850DD - MGA LATE 1500, AND ALL 1600 & MKII - THREE WINDOW TAN DOUBLE DUCK HOOD - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

05c. AFH6852P - HOOD - VINYL - THREE WINDOW - TAN

AFH6852P - MGA LATE 1500, AND ALL 1600 & MKII - THREE WINDOW TAN VINYL HOOD

Quantity required - 1

05d. AFH6855P - HOOD - VINYL - THREE WINDOW - WHITE

AFH6855P - MGA LATE 1500, AND ALL 1600 & MKII - THREE WINDOW WHITE VINYL HOOD

Quantity required - 1

06. 552650 - SOCKET - LIFT A DOT

552650 - MGA HOOD LIFT A DOT SOCKET

Original Part Number - 7H9961, LFS107

Quantity required - 6

07. 552651 - BACKPLATE - LIFT A DOT

552651 - HOOD LIFT A DOT BACKPLATE

Original Part Number - LFS100, 7H9963

Quantity required - 6

08. 14A6537 - EYELET - TURN BUTTON

14A6537 - MGA TURN BUTTON EYELET

Quantity required - 2

09. 14A6538 - WASHER - TURN BUTTON

14A6538 - MGA TURN BUTTON WASHER

Quantity required - 2

10. AFH2659 - BACK BAR - HOOD

AFH2659 - MGA HOOD BACK BAR

Quantity required - 1

11. 14B1730 - HOOD RETAINER - REAR

14B1730 - REAR HOOD RETAINER

Original Part Number - AFH1741

Quantity required - 2

12. AAA5130 - WASHER - CUP

AAA5130 - MGA HOOD CUP WASHER

Quantity required - 2

13. PMZ304 - SCREW - PAN HEAD - 3/16 UNF X 1/4"

PMZ304 - PAN HEAD SCREW - 3/16 UNF X 1/4"

Quantity required - 2

14. PMZ306 - SCREW - 3/16UNF X 3/8 in.

PMZ306 - SCREW 3/16UNF X 3/8"

Quantity required - 2

15. 552667 - PEG - LIFT THE DOT

552667 - MGA LIFT THE DOT PEG - FOR SHORT TONNEAU FITTED TO REAR COCKPIT RAIL

Original Part Number - 17H9510

Quantity required - 6

15a. 97H717 - PEG - LIFT THE DOT - THREADED

97H717 - PEG - LIFT THE DOT - THREADED

Quantity required - 6

16. GHF206 - NUT - 3/16" UNF

GHF206 - NUT - 3/16" UNF

Quantity required - 6

17. WL700101 - WASHER - SPRING 3/16 in.

WL700101 - SPRING WASHER - 3/16"

Original Part Number - LWZ203

Quantity required - 6

18. 14A6536 - TURN BUTTON - SILVER

14A6536 - MGA SILVER TURN BUTTON

Original Part Number - 97H496

Quantity required - 2

19. AD604043 - SCREW

AD604043 - SCREW NO. 4 X 1/2"

Original Part Number - RTP404

Quantity required - 4

20. AKE1756 - TONNEAU - VINYL - ORIGINAL STYLE - BLACK - RHD

AKE1756 - MGA RIGHT HAND DRIVE ORIGINAL STYLE BLACK VINYL TONNEAU - 960MM

Quantity required - 1

20a. AKE1758 - TONNEAU - VINYL - ORIGINAL STYLE - BLACK - LHD

AKE1758 - MGA LEFT HAND DRIVE ORIGINAL STYLE BLACK VINYL TONNEAU - 960MM

Quantity required - 1

20b. AFH6572 - TONNEAU - VINYL - SHORT STYLE - BLACK - RHD

AFH6572 - MGA RIGHT HAND DRIVE SHORT STYLE BLACK VINYL TONNEAU

This item mounts on the rear cockpit rail

Quantity required - 1

20h. AFH6571L - TONNEAU - VINYL - SHORT STYLE - BLACK - LHD

AFH6571L - MGA LEFT HAND DRIVE  VINYL  - SHORT STYLE BLACK TONNEAU

This item mounts on the rear cockpit rail

Quantity required - 1

20o. AFH6572L - TONNEAU - VINYL - LONG STYLE - BLACK - RHD

AFH6572L - MGA RIGHT HAND DRIVE LONG STYLE BLACK VINYL TONNEAU

This item mounts behind the rear cockpit rail

Quantity required - 1

20u. AFH6571LL - TONNEAU - VINYL - LONG STYLE - BLACK - LHD

AFH6571LL - MGA LEFT HAND DRIVE  VINYL - LONG STYLE BLACK TONNEAU

This item mounts behind the rear cockpit rail

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

21. AFH6608 - ZIP FASTENER - NLA

AFH6608 - MGA TONNEAU ZIP FASTENER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

22. 552650 - SOCKET - LIFT A DOT

552650 - MGA HOOD LIFT A DOT SOCKET

Original Part Number - 7H9961, LFS107

Quantity required - 12

23. 552651 - BACKPLATE - LIFT A DOT

552651 - HOOD LIFT A DOT BACKPLATE

Original Part Number - LFS100, 7H9963

Quantity required - 12

24. 14A6537 - EYELET - TURN BUTTON

14A6537 - MGA TURN BUTTON EYELET

Quantity required - 2

25. 14A6538 - WASHER - TURN BUTTON

14A6538 - MGA TURN BUTTON WASHER

Quantity required - 2

26. AFH6772 - CATCH - HEADER RAIL

AFH6772 - MGA CATCH FOR HEADER RAIL CATCH 

Quantity required - 1

27. AB606053 - PAN HEAD SCREW - NO.6 X 5/8

AB606053 - PAN HEAD SCREW 6 X 5/8 

Quantity required - 2