MGA 1600 & MKII - Engine Plates & Timing Covers

!
nla2-j

01. 11G93 - COVER - FRONT - NLA

11G93 - FRONT COVER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

02. 2K7140 - OIL SEAL - CRANK

2K7140 - FELT OIL SEAL

Quantity required - 1

03. 12H1319 - GASKET - TIMING COVER

12H1319 - MGA TIMING COVER GASKET

Original Part Number - 11G95

Quantity required - 1

04. SH604031 - SCREW - 1/4 UNF X 3/8 in.

SH604031 - SCREW 1/4" UNF X 3/8"

Quantity required - 3

05. 2K5197 - WASHER - OVAL

2K5197 - OVAL WASHER

Quantity required - 3

06. GHF331 - WASHER - SPRING 1/4 in.

GHF331 - 1/4" SPRING WASHER

Original Part Number - LWN204

Quantity required - 3

07. GHF120 - SCREW - 5/16 UNF X 3/4 in.

GHF120 - SCREW 5/16 UNF X 3/4"

Quantity required - 4

08. 2K7440 - WASHER - TIMING COVER

2K7440 -TIMING COVER WASHER

Quantity required - 4

09. GHF332 - WASHER - SPRING 5/16 in.

GHF332 - SPRING WASHER 5/16"

Quantity required - 4

10. GHF117 - SCREW - 1/4 UNF X 3/4 in.

GHF117 - SCREW - 1/4" UNF X 3/4"

Quantity required - 2

11. 2K5197 - WASHER - OVAL

2K5197 - OVAL WASHER

Quantity required - 2

12. GHF331 - WASHER - SPRING 1/4 in.

GHF331 - 1/4" SPRING WASHER

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

13. 12H950 - SIDE COVER - FRONT - NLA

12H950 - FRONT SIDE COVER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

14. 12A1386 - SIDE COVER - REAR NLA

12A1386 - MGA REAR SIDE COVER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Original Part Numbers:

1600 - 2A770

1622 - 12H152

15. 12A1139 - GASKET - CORK

12A1139 - CORK TAPPET COVER GASKET 

Original Part Number - 12A24

Quantity required - 2

16. 2K4958 - WASHER - FIBRE 5/16 in. ID

2K4958 - FIBRE WASHER 5/16" ID

Quantity required - 2

17. BH605141 - BOLT - 5/16 UNF X 1 3/4 in.

BH605141 - BOLT 5/16 UNF X 1 3/4"

Original Part Number - HBZ0513

Quantity required - 2

18. 1H871 - BREATHER PIPE

1H871 - BREATHER PIPE

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

19. 1G2602 - CLIP - BREATHER PIPE - NLA

1G2602 - MGA BREATHER PIPE CLIP - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

20. 1H840 - DISTANCE PEICE - CLIP TO CRANKCASE - NLA

1H840 - MGA DISTANCE PIECE - CLIP TO CRANKCASE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

21. GHF201 - NUT - 5/16 UNF

GHF201 - NUT 5/16 UNF

Original Part Number - FNZ105

Quantity required - 1

22. GHF332 - WASHER - SPRING 5/16 in.

GHF332 - SPRING WASHER 5/16"

Quantity required - 1

23. 1H591 - HOUSING - DRIVE GEAR

1H591 - MGA DRIVE GEAR HOUSING

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

24. 1H721 - GEAR - NLA

1H721 - GEAR - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

25. NKC105A - OIL SEAL

NKC105A - OIL SEAL

Original Part Number - 1G2398

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

26. 1G2399 - RETAINER - NLA

1G2399 - RETAINER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

27. 1G2401 - GASKET - TACHO DRIVE

1G2401 - TACHO DRIVE GASKET

Quantity required - 1

28. GHF301 - WASHER - 5/16 in. X 5/8 in. OD

GHF301 - WASHER - 5/16" X 5/8" OD

Quantity required - 2

29. GHF201 - NUT - 5/16 UNF

GHF201 - NUT 5/16 UNF

Original Part Number - FNZ105

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

30. 1H821 - PLATE - GEARBOX MOUNTING - NLA

1H821 - MGA GEARBOX MOUNTING PLATE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

31. 12H768 - GASKET - BACKPLATE - LARGE

12H768 - LARGE BACKPLATE GASKET

Original Part Number - 1G2425

Quantity required - 1

32. SH606061 - SCREW - 3/8 UNF X 3/4 in.

SH606061 - SCREW 3/8 UNF X 3/4"

Original Part Number - 53K1777

Quantity required - 8

33. GHF333 - WASHER - SPRING 3/8 in.

GHF333 -SPRING WASHER 3/8"

Quantity required - 8

34. GHF120 - SCREW - 5/16 UNF X 3/4 in.

GHF120 - SCREW 5/16 UNF X 3/4"

Original Part Number - 53K1776

Quantity required - 4

35. GHF332 - WASHER - SPRING 5/16 in.

GHF332 - SPRING WASHER 5/16"

Quantity required - 4