MGA 1600 & MKII - Propshaft

!

01. AHH5730 - PROPSHAFT - COMPLETE

AHH5730 - MGA 1600 & 1622 PROPSHAFT

Quantity required - 1

 

02. 7H3863 - DRIVE FLANGE

7H3863 - MGA PROPSHAFT DRIVE FLANGE

Quantity required - 1

03. 7H3865 - YOKE - SPLINED

7H3865 - MGA PROPSHAFT SPLINED YOKE

Quantity required - 1

04. UHN400 - GREASE NIPPLE

UHN400 - MGA GREASE NIPPLE

Quantity required - 1

08. GUJ101 - UNIVERSAL JOINT - SEALED

GUJ101 - MGA UNIVERSAL JOINT

Quantity requires - 2

08a. GUJ115 - UNIVERSAL JOINT - GREASEABLE

GUJ115 - MGA GREASABLE UNIVERSAL JOINT - Alternative to GUJ101.

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

09. 17H3955 - BEARING ASSEMBLY - NEEDLE - NLA

17H3955 - BEARING ASSEMBLY - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Use Part Number GUJ101 or GUJ115

nla2-j

10. 7H3877 - CIRCLIP - NLA

7H3877 - CIRCLIP - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Use Part Number GUJ101 or GUJ115

nla2-j

11. 17H3818 - GASKET - NLA

17H3818 - GASKET - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Use Part Number GUJ101 or GUJ115

nla2-j

12. 17H3819 - RETAINER - NLA

17H3819 - RETAINER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Use Part Number GUJ101 or GUJ115

13. 7H3858 - GREASE NIPPLE

7H3858 - MGA GREASE NIPPLE - For use with GUJ115.

Quantity required - 2 

14. AAA4039 - BOLT - PROPSHAFT

AAA4039 - MGA PROPSHAFT BOLT

Quantity Required - 8

15. LNZ105 - NUT - 5/16 UNF AERO

LNZ105 - AERO 5/16" UNF NUT

Quantity required - 4

16. GHF332 - WASHER - SPRING 5/16 in.

GHF332 - SPRING WASHER 5/16"

Quantity required - 4