MGA 1600 & MKII - Handbrake

!

00. AHH5229 - HANDLE & SHAFT

AHH5229 - MGA HANDBRAKE HANDLE & SHAFT

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

01. AHH5230 - HANDLE, PLATE & SHAFT - NLA

AHH5230 - MGA HANDBRAKE HANDLE, PLATE & SHAFT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

02. AAA563 - BUSH - NLA

AAA563 - MGA HANDBRAKE BUSH - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

03. AHH5233 - ROD ASSEMBLY

AHH5233 - MGA HANDBRAKE ROD ASSEMBLY

Quantity required - 1

04. ACC8956 - KNOB - HANDLE

ACC8956 - MGA HANDBRAKE HANDLE KNOB

Quantity required - 1

05. AAA515 - SPRING

AAA515 - MGA HANDBRAKE SPRING

Quantity required - 1

06. PWZ103 - WASHER - PLAIN

PWZ103 - PLAIN WASHER - 3/16" x 1/2"

Quantity required- 1

07. AHH5238 - PAWL

AHH5238 - MGA HANDBRAKE PAWL

Quantity required - 1

08. PWZ103 - WASHER - PLAIN

PWZ103 - PLAIN WASHER - 3/16" x 1/2"

Quantity required - 1

09. AHH5232 - RATCHET

AHH5232 - MGA HANDBRAKE LEVER RATCHET

Quantity required - 1

10. AHH5242 - BUSH - LEVER

AHH5242 - MGA HANDBRAKE LEVER, BUSH

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

11. HZS0504 - SCREW - NLA

HZS05054 - SCREW - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

12. SH605051 - SCREW - 5/16 UNF X 5/8 in.

SH605051 - SCREW - 5/16 UNF X 5/8"

Quantity required - 1

13. GHF201 - NUT - 5/16 UNF

GHF201 - NUT - 5/16 UNF

Quantity required - 8

14. GHF332 - WASHER - SPRING 5/16 in.

GHF332 - SPRING WASHER 5/16"

Quantity required - 8

nla2-j

15. AHH5244 - LEVER - NLA

AHH5244 - HANDBRAKE OPERATING LEVER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

16. BH605101 - BOLT - 5/16 UNF X 1 1/4 in.

BH605101 - BOLT - 5/16" UNF X 1 1/4"

Quantity required - 1

17. GHF201 - NUT - 5/16 UNF

GHF201 - NUT 5/16 UNF

Quantity required - 1

18. GHF332 - WASHER - SPRING 5/16 in.

GHF332 - SPRING WASHER 5/16"

Quantity required - 1

19. AHH5025 - COMPENSATER PIVOT

AHH5025 - MGA HANDBRAKE COMPENSATER PIVOT

Quantity required - 1

20. LNZ106 - NUT - 3/8 UNF AERO

LNZ106 - AERO NUT - 3/8 UNF

Quantity required - 1

21. LNZ105 - NUT - 5/16 UNF AERO

LNZ105 - AERO NUT - 5/16" UNF

Quantity required - 1

22. PWZ205 - WASHER - PLAIN - 5/16" X 1"

PWZ205 - PLAIN WASHER - 5/16" X 1"

Quantity required - 1

23. AHH5203 - LEVER - COMPENSATER UPPER

AHH5203 - MGA UPPER HANDBRAKE COMPENSATER LEVER

Quantity required - 1

24. ACH5101 - LEVER - COMPENSATER

AHH5101 - MGA HANDBRAKE COMPENSATER LEVER

Quantity required - 1

25. AHH5225 - BUSH HANDBRAKE PIVOT

AHH5225 - MGA HANDBRAKE COMPENSATER PIVOT, BUSH

Quantity required - 1

26. AWZ107 - ANTI RATTLE WASHER

AWZ107 - MGA ANTI-RATTLE WASHER

Quantity required - 1

27. GHF303 - WASHER - PLAIN

GHF303 - PLAIN WASHER 7/16 X 7/8"

Quantity required - 2

28. SH604051 - SCREW - 1/4 UNF X 5/8 in.

SH604051 - SCREW - 1/4" UNF X 5/8"

Quantity required - 1

29. GHF331 - WASHER - SPRING 1/4 in.

GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4"

Quantity required - 1

30. GHF200 - NUT - 1/4 UNF

GHF200 - NUT - 1/4" UNF

Quantity required - 1

35. GHF300 - WASHER - 1/4 in. X 1/2 in. OD

GHF300 - WASHER - 1/4" X 1/2" OD

Quantity required - 1

36. PWZ204 - WASHER - 1/4 in. X 3/4 in. OD

PWZ204 - WASHER - 1/4" X 3/4" OD

Quantity required - 1

37. ACB8715 - PIN - CLEVIS

ACB8715 - MGA HANDBRAKE CLEVIS PIN

Quantity required - 1

31. AHH5227 - HANDBRAKE CABLE - STEEL WHEEL

AHH5227 - MGA STEEL WHEEL HANDBRAKE CABLE

Quantity required - 1

31a. AHH5228 - HANDBRAKE CABLE - WIRE WHEEL

AHH5228 - MGA WIRE WHEEL HANDBRAKE CABLE

Quantity required - 1

31b. AHH5761 - CABLE - DISC BRAKE

AHH5761 - MGA HANDBRAKE CABLE FOR DISC BRAKE MODELS

Quantity required - 1

32. AHH5322 - TRUNNION - HANDBRAKE LEVER

ACH5322 - MGA HANDBRAKE LEVER TRUNNION

Quantity required - 1

33. ACH5104 - NUT - ADJUSTER

ACH5104 - MGA HANDBRAKE LEVER BRASS ADJUSTER NUT

Quantity required - 1

34. ACH8508 - SPRING - CABLE

ACH8058 - MGA HANDBRAKE CABLE SPRING

Quantity required - 1