MGA 1600 & MKII - Brake Hydraulic System

!

01. GMC109 - BRAKE & CLUTCH MASTER CYLINDER

GMC109 - MGA BRAKE & CLUTCH MASTER CYLINDER

Quantity required - 1

02. 17H7702 - LID - BRAKE MASTER CYLINDER - 1600 & 1622

17H7702 - MGA 1600 & 1622 BRAKE MASTER CYLINDER LID

Quantity required - 1

03. 37H2496 - GASKET - BRAKE MASTER CYLINDER

37H2496 - MGA BRAKE & CLUTCH MASTER CYLINDER GASKET

Original Part Number - 17H7703

Quantity required - 1

04. AAA4758 - SCREW

AAA4758 - MGA BRAKE MASTER CYLINDER SCREW

Quantity required - 5

nla2-j

05. LWN404 - SHAKEPROOF WASHER - NLA

LWN404 - SHAKEPROOF WASHER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

06. AJH5083 - SPRING

AJH5083 - MGA BRAKE MASTER CYLINDER SPRING

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

07. 17H7571 - RETAINER - SPRING - NLA

17H7571 - RETAINING SPRNG - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

08. 7H7925 - PISTON

7H7925 - MGA BRAKE MASTER CYLINDER PISTON

Quantity required - 2

00w-j

09. 7H7485 - CUP SEAL - NLA

7H7485 - MGA BRAKE MASTER CYLINDER CUP SEAL - NOT CURRENTLY AVAILABLE

10. 8G8224 - SEALS - BRAKE MASTER CYLINDER

8G8224 - MGA BRAKE MASTER CYLINDER SEALS

Original Part Number - 17H7109

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

11. 7H7484 - WASHER - NLA

7H7484 - MGA BRAKE MASTER CYLINDER WASHER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

12. AJH5084 - BOOT - NLA

AJH5084 - BRAKE MASTER CYLINDER BOOT SEAL - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

12a. 8G8224Z - SEAL KIT - BRAKE MASTER CYLINDER

8G8224Z - MGA BRAKE MASTER CYLINDER SEAL KIT

Includes:- 8G8224 x2, AJH5084 x2, 7H7022 x2 & 7H7489 x2

Quantity required - 1

13. AAA4756 - PLATE - BRAKE MASTER CYLINDER

AAA4756 - MGA BRAKE MASTER CYLINDER PLATE

Quantity required - 1

14. AAA4757 - GASKET - BRAKE MASTER CYLINDER

AAA4757 - MGA BRAKE MASTER CYLINDER GASKET

Quantity required - 1

15. AAA4758 - SCREW

AAA4758 - MGA SCREW

Quantity required - 1

16. GHF321 - WASHER - STAR INT 1/4 in. ID

GHF321 - STAR WASHER 1/4" ID

Quantity required - 2

17. 513123A - FILLER CAP

5153123A - MGA FILLER CAP

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

18. AJG5016 - SEAL - NLA

AJG5016 - SEAL - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Use Part Number - 17H4708

18a. 17H4708 - SEAL - FILLER CAP

17H4708 - MGA ORIGINAL FILLER CAP WASHER SEAL

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

19. 7H7488 - BODY - VALVE - NLA

7H7488 - BRAKE MASTER CYLINDER VALVE BODY - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

20. 7H7022 - CUP - NLA

7H7022 - CUP SEAL - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

21. 7H7489 - WASHER - NLA

7H7489 - WASHER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

22. BCA4046 - PUSHROD

BCA4046 - MGA BRAKE MASTER CYLINDER PUSHROD

Quantity required - 2

23. GHF222 - NUT - 5/16 UNF NYLOC

GHF222 - 5/16" UNF NYLOC NUT

Quantity required - 2

24. 2A5576 - FORK END - PUSHROD

2A5576 - MGA BRAKE MASTER CYLINDER PUSHROD FORK END

Original Part Number - AJH5133

Quantity required - 2

 

25. GHF126 - BOLT - 3/8 X 3 UNF

GHF126 - BOLT - 3/8 X 3 UNF

Original Part Number - HBZ0624

Quantity required - 2

26. GHF202 - NUT - 3/8 UNF

GHF202 - MGA 3/8 UNF NUT

Quantity required - 8

27. GHF333 - WASHER - SPRING 3/8 in.

GHF333 - MGA SPRING WASHER 3/8"

Quantity required - 2

28. 21K8564 - ADAPTOR - BRAKE MASTER CYLINDER

21K8564 - MGA BRAKE MASTER CYLINDER ADAPTOR

Quantity required - 1

29. 3H544 - UNION - BANJO

3H544 - MGA BRAKE MASTER CYLINDER BANJO UNION

Quantity required - 1

30. 11K8276 - BOLT - BANJO

11K8276 - MGA BRAKE MASTER CYLINDER BANJO BOLT

Quantity required - 1

31. 3H550 - COPPER WASHER - 7/16 in. ID

3H550 - MGA 7/16" IN COPPER WASHER

Quantity required - 1

32. 7H7456 - COPPER WASHER

7H7456 - MGA COPPER WASHER

Quantity required - 1

33. 233220A - COPPER WASHER - 3/8 in. ID

233220A - COPPER WASHER 3/8" OD

Original Part Number - 3H2287

Quantity required - 1