MGA 1600 & MKII - Pedal Box Assembly

!

02. AAA4129 - BUSH - PEDAL

AAA4129 - MGA PEDAL BUSH

Original Part Number - 185794

Quantity required - 1

03. AHH5100 - PEDAL RUBBER

AHH5100 - MGA PEDAL RUBBER - Manual cars only.

Quantity required - 1

04. AHH7201 - SPACER TUBE - PEDAL

AHH7201 - MGA PEDAL SPACER TUBE

Original Part Number - AAA4130

Quantity required - 2

05. AAA4133 - DISTANCE WASHER

AAA4133 - MGA DISTANCE WASHER

Quantity required - 1

06. BH606221 - BOLT - 3/8 UNF X 2 3/4"

BH606221 - BOLT - 3/8 X 2 3/4" UNF

Original Part Number - HBZ0622

Quantity required - 1

07. GHF202 - NUT - 3/8 UNF

GHF202 - 3/8 UNF NUT

Quantity required - 2

08. GHF333 - WASHER - SPRING 3/8 in.

GHF333 - SPRING WASHER 3/8"

Quantity required - 1

09. AHH5092 - SUPPORT TUBE

AHH5092 - SUPPORT TUBE

Quantity required - 1

10. HBZ436 - BOLT - 1/4 X 4 1/2 UNF

HBZ436 - BOLT - 1/4 X 4 1/2" UNF

Quantity required - 1

11. GHF200 - NUT - 1/4 UNF

GHF200 - 1/4 UNF NUT

Quantity required - 1

12. GHF331 - WASHER - SPRING 1/4 in.

GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4"

Quantity required - 1

13. AHH5101 - SEAL - PEDAL

AHH5101 - MGA PEDAL SEAL

Quantity required - 1

14. AHH5103 - PAD - RUBBER

AHH5103 - MGA RUBBER PAD

Quantity required - 1

15. AHH5102 - RETAINING PLATE

AHH5102 - MGA RETAINING PLATE

Quantity required - 2

16. GHF120 - SCREW - 5/16 UNF X 3/4 in.

GHF120 - SCREW - 5/16 UNF X 3/4"

Quantity required - 2

17. GHF103 - SCREW - 5/16 UNF X 1"

GHF103 - SCREW - 5/16 X 1" UNF

Quantity required - 1

18. GHF201 - NUT - 5/16 UNF

GHF201 - NUT 5/16 UNF

Quantity required - 1

19. PWZ205 - WASHER - PLAIN - 5/16" X 1"

PWZ205 - FLAT WASHER - 5/16 X 1"

Quantity required - 4

20. GHF332 - WASHER - SPRING 5/16 in.

GHF332 - SPRING WASHER 5/16"

Quantity required - 4

nla2-j

21. AHH5947 - BOX - BRAKE MASTER CYLINDER - NLA

AHH5947 - MGA 1500 BRAKE MASTER CYLINDER BOX - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

22. SH605051 - SCREW - 5/16 UNF X 5/8 in.

SH605051 - SCREW 5/16 UNF X 5/8"

Quantity required - 4

23. GHF201 - NUT - 5/16 UNF

GHF201 - NUT 5/16 UNF

Quantity required - 4

24. PWZ205 - WASHER - PLAIN - 5/16" X 1"

PWZ205 - FLAT WASHER - 5/16 X 1"

Quantity required - 4

25. GHF332 - WASHER - SPRING 5/16 in.

GHF332 - SPRING WASHER 5/16"

Quantity required - 4

26. SH605071 - SCREW - 5/16 in. UNF X 7/8 in.

SH605071 - SCREW - 5/16 X 7/8" UNF

Quantity required - 2

27. GHF120 - SCREW - 5/16 UNF X 3/4 in.

GHF120 - SCREW - 5/16 UNF X 3/4"

Quantity required - 2

28. PWZ205 - WASHER - PLAIN - 5/16" X 1"

PWZ205 - FLAT WASHER - 5/16 X 1"

Quantity required - 2

29. GHF332 - WASHER - SPRING 5/16 in.

GHF332 - SPRING WASHER 5/16"

Quantity required - 4

30. GHF201 - NUT - 5/16 UNF

GHF201 - NUT 5/16 UNF

Quantity required - 4

31. AHH5080 - HANDLE

AHH5080 - MGA PEDAL BOX HANDLE

Quantity required - 1

32. GHF103 - SCREW - 5/16 UNF X 1 in.

GHF103 - SCREW - 5/16 X 1" UNF - BASEPLATE > CROSS BAR

Quantity required - 1

33. GHF332 - WASHER - SPRING 5/16 in.

GHF332 - SPRING WASHER 5/16"

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

34. AHH5084 - BRACKET - RIGHT - NLA

AHH5084 - BRACKET - RIGHT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

35. AHH5085 - BRACKET - LEFT - NLA

AHH5085 - BRACKET - LEFT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

36. GHF120 - SCREW - 5/16 UNF X 3/4 in.

GHF120 - SCREW - 5/16 UNF X 3/4"

Quantity required - 4

37. GHF120 - SCREW - 5/16 UNF X 3/4 in.

GHF120 - SCREW - 5/16 UNF X 3/4"

Quantity required - 2

38. GHF201 - NUT - 5/16 UNF

GHF201 - NUT 5/16 UNF

Quantity required - 2

39. GHF332 - WASHER - SPRING 5/16 in.

GHF332 - SPRING WASHER 5/16"

Quantity required - 6