MGA 1600 & MKII - Ignition

!

00. 1H811 - DISTRIBUTOR - NEW

1H811 - MGA BRAND NEW 25D DISTRIBUTOR

Quantity required - 1

00a. 1H811E - DISTRIBUTOR - RECON

1H811E - MGA RECONDITIONED 25D DISTRIBUTOR

Quantity required - 1

01. GDC102 - DISTRIBTOR CAP - 25D SIDE ENTRY

GDC102 - MGA 25D DISTRIBUTOR SIDE ENTRY CAP

Quantity required - 1

02. 262703A - BUSH - ROTOR - 25D

262703A - MGA ROTOR ARM BUSH - 25D DISTRIBUTOR

Original Part Number - 17H5065

Quantity required - 1

03. GSC111 - CONDENSER - 25D DISTRIBUTOR

GSC111 - MGA 25D DISTRIBUTOR CONDENSER

Original Part Number - 17H5093

Quantity required - 1

04. 245015 - EARTH LEAD - 25D

245015 - MGA EARTH LEAD

Original Part Number:- 17H5531

Quantity required - 1

05. 502283 - LEAD - LOW TENSION

502283 - MGA DISTRIBUTOR LOW TENSION LEAD

05a. 37H2981 - BLOCK - LOW TENSION - SPADE TYPE

37H2981 - MGA LOW TENSION BLOCK - SPADE TYPE

Quantity required - 1

08. GCS107 - CONTACT SET - POINTS - 25D DISTRIBUTOR

GCS107 - MGA 25D DISTRIBUTOR CONTACT SET (POINTS)

Quantity required - 1

08a. GCS2101 - CONTACT SET - POINTS - 25D DISTRIBUTOR

GCS2101 - MGA 25D DISTRIBUTOR CONTACT SET (POINTS)

Quantity required - 1

09. GRA2101 - ROTOR ARM - 25D DISTRIBUTOR

GRA2101 - MGA 25D DISTRIBUTOR ROTOR ARM

Original Part Number - 7H5086

Quantity required - 1

10. 513679A - DRIVE

513679A - MGA DISTRIBUTOR DRIVE DOG

Original Part Number - 17H5118

Quantity required - 1

11. 3H2138 - CLAMP - DISTRIBUTOR

3H2138 - DISTRIBUTOR CLAMP - 25D

Quantity required - 1

12. 515859 - VACUUM UNIT - 25D DISTRIBUTOR

515859 - MGA 25D DISTRIBUTOR VACCUM UNIT

Original Part Number - 17H5055

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

13. 17H5064 - CLIP - COVER - NLA

17H5064 - MGA DISTRIBUTOR COVER CLIP - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

14. 17H5066 - CAM - DISTRIBUTOR

17H5066 - MGA DISTRIBUTOR CAM

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

15. 37H5272 - SPRINGS - NLA

37H5272 - MGA DISTRIBUTOR SPRINGS - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

 

nla2-j

16. 17H5069 - TOGGLE - NLA

17H5069 - MGA DISTRIBUTOR TOGGLE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

 

nla2-j

17. 17H5095 - WEIGHT - NLA

17H095 - MGA DISTRIBUTOR WEIGHT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

 

nla2-j

18. 37H5273 - SHAFT & ACTION PLATE - NLA

37H5273 - MGA DISTRIBUTOR SHAFT & ACTION PLATE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

 

19. 606895 - BUSH - DISTRIBUTOR

606895 - MGA DISTRIBUTOR BUSH

Original Part Number - 17H5071

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

20. 57H5047 - CAM - NLA

57H5047 - MGA DISTRIBUTOR CAM - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

 

nla2-j

20a. 57H5133 - CAM - NLA

57H5133 - MGA DISTRIBUTOR CAM - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

 

nla2-j

21. 57H5049 - WEIGHT - NLA

57H5049 - MGA DISTRIBUTOR WEIGHT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

 

21a. 57H5420 - WEIGHT

57H5420- MGA DISTRIBUTOR WEIGHT

Quantity Required - 2

22. 57H5050 - SHAFT & ACTION PLATE

57H5050 - MGA DISTRIBUTOR SHAFT & ACTION PLATE 

23. GHF117 - SCREW - 1/4 UNF X 3/4 in.

GHF117 - 1/4" UNF X 3/4" SCREW

Quantity required - 2

24. GHF331 - WASHER - SPRING 1/4 in.

GHF331 - 1/4" SPRING WASHER

Quantity required - 2

25. GHF300 - WASHER - 1/4 in. X 1/2 in. OD

GHF300 - WASHER - 1/4" X 1/2" OD 

Quantity required - 2

26. GCL110 - COIL - PUSH IN HT LEAD

GCL110 - MGA COIL - FOR PUSH IN HT LEADS

Quantity required - 1

27. 105036 - SCREW CONNECTOR

105036 - MGA HT LEAD SCREW IN CONNECTPR - SCREW IN LEADS ONLY

Original Part Number - 3H2695

Quantity required - 1

28. 214279A - COPPER WASHER - HT LEAD ONLY

214279A - MGA COPPER WASHER - ONLY SUITABLE IF FITTED WITH HT LEADS

Original Part Number - 3H2696

Quantity required - 1

29. AHH6857 - BRACKET

AHH6857 - MGA COIL BRACKET

Original Part Number - AHH5945

Quantity required - 1

30. SH604051 - SCREW 1/4 UNF X 5/8 in.

SH604051 - SCREW 1/4" UNF X 5/8"

Quantity required - 2

31. PWZ204 - WASHER - 1/4 in. X 3/4 in. OD

PWZ204 - 1/4 X 3/4" OD - FLAT WASHER

Quantity required - 2

32. GHF331 - WASHER - SPRING 1/4 in.

GHF331 - 1/4" SPRING WASHER

Original Part Number - LWZ204

Quantity required - 2

33. GHF200 - NUT - 1/4 UNF

GHF200 - 1/4 UNF NUT

Quantity required - 2

34. 3H1422 - CAP - SPARK PLUG

3H1422 - MGA SPARK PLUG CAP

Original Part Number - AEC338

Quantity required - 4

nla2-j

35. AAA5981 - HT CABLE NO. 1 - 13" - NLA

AAA5981 - NO.1 - MGA 13" HT CABLE- NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Use Part Number - GHT102

 

35a. AAA5981M - HT LEAD - BLACK - COPPER CORE

AAA5981M - MGA COPPER CORE HT LEAD - BLACK - price per metre

Quantity required - 2

35b. GHT102 - HT LEAD KIT - 25D SIDE ENTRY

GHT102 - MGA 25D DISTRIBUTOR HT LEAD KIT

Suitable for vehicles with a side entry 25D distributor.

Quantity required - 1

35c. GHT102X - OE HT LEAD KIT - 25D SIDE ENTRY

GHT102X - MGA 25D DISTRIBUTOR OE HT LEAD KIT

Suitable for vehicles with a side entry 25D distributor.

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

36. AAA5981 - HT CABLE NO.2 - 10.5" - NLA

AAA5981- NO 2. - MGA 10.5" HT CABLE- NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Use Part Number - GHT102

 

nla2-j

37. AAA5981 - HT CABLE NO. 3 - 7.5" - NLA

AAA5981 - NO.3 - MGA 7.5" HT CABLE- NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Use Part Number - GHT102

 

nla2-j

38. AAA5981 - HT CABLE NO. 4 - 9" - NLA

AAA5981 - NO.4 - MGA 9" HT CABLE- NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Use Part Number - GHT102

 

39. CRST255 - IGNITION CABLE NUMBER SET

CRST255 - MGA IGNITION CABLE NUMBER SET

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

39a. 2H4243 - SLEEVE - CABLE IDENTIFY - NO. 1 - NLA

2H4243 - MGA HT CABLE IDENTIFY SLEEVE - NO.1 - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Use Part Number - CRST255

 

nla2-j

40. 2H4244 - SLEEVE - CABLE IDENTIFY - NO. 2 - NLA

2H4244 - MGA HT CABLE IDENTIFY SLEEVE - NO.2 - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Use Part Number - CRST255

 

nla2-j

41. 2H4245 - SLEEVE - CABLE IDENTIFY - NO. 3 - NLA

2H4245 - MGA HT CABLE IDENTIFY SLEEVE - NO.3 - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Use Part Number - CRST255

 

nla2-j

42. 2H4246 - SLEEVE - CABLE IDENTIFY - NO. 4 - NLA

2H4246 - MGA HT CABLE IDENTIFY SLEEVE - NO.4 - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Use Part Number - CRST255

 

43. 1G2673 - SPACER - IGNITION LEADS

1G2673 - MGA IGNITION LEADS SPACER

Original Part Number - 8G536

Quantity required - 1

44. 1H919 - PIPE - VACCUM

1H919 - MGA VACCUM PIPE

Original Part Number - 1H830

Quantity required - 1

45. 12H90 - CLIP - VACCUM PIPE

12H90 - MGA VACCUM PIPE CLIP

Quantity required - 1

46. 6K649 - OLIVE - VACCUM PIPE

6K649 - MGA VACCUM PIPE OLIVE

Quantity required - 1

47. 2A459 - NUT - MALE

2A459 - MGA VACCUM PIPE MALE NUT

Quantity required - 1

48. 6K649 - OLIVE - VACCUM PIPE

6K649 - MGA VACCUM PIPE OLIVE

Quantity required - 1

49. 6K650 - NUT

6K650 - MGA NUT

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

50. 1H841 - MOUNTING CLIP - NLA

1H841 - MGA MOUNTING CLIP FOR FUEL TRAP - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

 

51. PMZ216 - SCREW

PMZ216 - SCREW

Quantity required - 1

52. PWZ102 - FLAT WASHER - 1/8 ID

PWZ102 - FLAT WASHER - 1/8" ID

Quantity required - 1

53. WL700061 - WASHER - SPRING

WL700061 - SPRING WASHER

Original Part Number - LWZ202

Quantity required - 1

54. NH806011 - NUT

NH806011 - NUT

Original Part Number - CNZ102

Quantity required - 4