MGA 1600 & MKII - Switches

!

01. BHA4278 - RHEOSTAT

BHA4278 - MGA RHEOSTAT LIGHT SWITCH

Original Part Number - 47H5188

Quantity required - 1

02. AHH5368 - KNOB - PANEL LIGHT

AHH5368 - MGA PANEL LIGHT SWITCH KNOB

Quantity required - 1

03. 107936 - SWITCH - IGNITION

107936 - MGA IGNITION SWITCH

Original Part Number - AHH5369

Quantity required -

04. 24G1345 - KEY BARREL - IGNITION SWITCH

24G1345 - MGA IGNITION SWITCH KEY BARREL AND KEYS

Original Part Number - 7H9830

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

05. 17H2475 - KEY - BLANK FS - NLA

17H2475 - MGA BLANNK KEY - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Original Part Number ANK4646

Quantity required - 2

06. 3H3098 - SWITCH - LIGHTS

3H3098 - MGA LIGHT SWITCH

Quantity required - 1

07. AHH5360 - KNOB - LIGHT

AHH5360 - MGA LIGHT KNOB SWITCH

Quantity required - 1

08. AMK5607 - SWITCH - INDICATOR

AMK5607 - MGA INDICATOR SWITCH

Quantity required - 1

09. 27H5511 - KNOB - FLASHER - SWITCH

27H5511 - MGA FLASHER KNOB SWITCH

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

10. 17H5485 - NUT - FLASHER SWITCH - NLA

17H5485 - FLASHER SWITCH NUT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

11. 17H5483 - SCREW

17H5483 - MGA SCREW

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

12. 17H5484 - SPRING WASHER - NLA

17H5484 - SPRING WASHER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

13. BHA4280 - SWITCH - PUSH / PULL

BHA4280 - MGA PUSH/PULL TYPE SWITCH

Original Part Number - 27H5278

Quantity required - 1

14. AHH5362 - KNOB - LIGHT

AHH5362 - MGA LIGHT SWITCH KNOB

Quantity required - 1

15. 3H949 - SWITCH - STARTER

3H949 - MGA STARTER SWITCH

Quantity required - 1

16. 3H950 - BLOCK - STARTER CABLE

3H950 - MGA STARTER CABLE BLOCK

Quantity required - 1

17. 8G548 - END COVER - CABLE

8G548 - Battery Terminal Insulating Gaiter

Original Part Number - BCA4326

Quantity required - as required

18. BHA4280 - SWITCH - PUSH / PULL

BHA4280 - MGA PUSH/PULL TYPE SWITCH

Original Part Number - 27H5278

Quantity required - 1

19. AHH5366 - KNOB - FOGLIGHT

AHH5366 - MGA FOG LIGHT SWITCH

Quantity required - 1

20. C16062A - SWITCH - BRAKE LIGHT - CHROME BUMPER CARS

C16062A - MGA BRAKE LIGHT SWITCH

Original Part Number - 3H1894

Quantity required - 1

21. BHA4280 - SWITCH - PUSH / PULL

BHA4280 - MGA PUSH/PULL TYPE SWITCH

Original Part Number - 27H5278

Quantity required - 1

22. AHH5364 - KNOB - SWITCH - WIPER

AHH5364 - MGA WIPER SWITCH

Quantity required - 1

23. 11G2007 - SWITCH - DIP LIGHTS

11G2007 - MGA HEADLAMP DIP SWITCH

Quantity required - 1

24. AJD1243Z - BOLT

AJD1243Z -  BOLT

Quantity required - 2

25. WL700101 - WASHER - SPRING 3/16 in.

WL700101 - SPRING WASHER - 3/16"

Original Part Number - LWZ203

Quantity required - 2

26. ACB8474 - GROMMET - CABLE

ACB8474 - MGA CABLE GROMMET

Quantity required - 1

27. AHH5780 - BRACKET - DIP SWITCH

AHH5780 - MGA HEADLAMP DIP SWITCH BRACKET

Quantity required - 1

28. SH604051 - SCREW - 1/4 UNF X 5/8 in.

SH604051 - SCREW - 1/4" UNF X 5/8"

Quantity required - 1

29. GHF331 - WASHER - SPRING 1/4 in.

GHF331 - 1/4" SPRING WASHER

Original Part Number - LWZ204

Quantity required - 3

30. GHF300 - WASHER - 1/4 in. X 1/2 in. OD

GHF300 - WASHER - 1/4" X 1/2" OD 

Original Part Number - PWZ104

Quantity required - 3

nla2-j

31. CHR0507 - CLIP - NLA

CHR0507 - CLIP - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

32. PMZ307 - SCREW 10.32 UNF X 7/16

PMZ307 - SCREW - 10.32 UNF X 7/16"

Quantity required - 1

 

33. WL700101 - WASHER - SPRING 3/16 in.

WL700101 - SPRING WASHER - 3/16"

Quantity required - 2

34. FNZ103 - NUT - PLAIN

FNZ103 - PLAIN NUT - 10.32UNF  5/16 AF

Quantity required - 2

35. 3H1835 - CONTROLBOX - SCREW TYPE

3H1835 - SCREW TYPE CONTROL BOX

Quantity required - 1

36. PMZ320 - SCREW - 10.32 UNF X 5/16 AF

PMZ320 - SCREW - 10.32 UNF X 5/16 AF

Quantity required - 2

37. WL700101 - WASHER - SPRING 3/16 in.

WL700101 - MGA SPRING WASHER - 3/16"

Original Part Number - LWZ203

Quantity required - 2

38. FNZ103 - NUT - PLAIN

FNZ103 - PLAIN NUT - 10.32UNF  5/16 AF

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

39. AJD7212 - WASHER - NLA

AJD7212 - MGA WASHER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

40. 1G2613 - FUSEBOX

1G2613 - MGA FUSEBOX

Quantity required - 1

41. GFS35X - FUSE - 35 AMP

GFS35X - MGA SINGLE 35 AMP FUSE

Original Part Number - 7H5067

Quantity required - 4

42. SE910201 - SCREW - 3/16UNF X 5/8

SE910201 - SCREW - 3/16 UNF X 5/8

Original Part Number - PMZ310

Quantity required - 2

43. WL700101 - WASHER - SPRING 3/16 in.

WL700101 - SPRING WASHER - 3/16"

Quantity required - 2

44. FNZ103 - NUT - PLAIN

FNZ103 - PLAIN NUT - 10.32UNF  5/16 AF

Quantity required - 2