MGA 1600 & MKII - Coupe Body Panels

!
nla2-j

01. AFH3866 - PANEL ASSEMBLY - BONNET SURROUND - NLA

AFH3866  - BONNET SURROUND PANEL ASSEMBLY - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

02. AFH4896 - FRONT SIDE ASSEMBLY - RIGHT - NLA

AFH4896 - FRONT SIDE ASSEMBLY - RIGHT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

03. AFH4897 - FRONT SIDE ASSEMBLY - LEFT - NLA

AFH4897 - FRONT SIDE ASSEMBLY - LEFT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

04. AFH3867 - PANEL ASSEMBLY - FRONT BULKHEAD - NLA

AFH3867 - FRONT BULKHEAD PANEL ASSEMBLY - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

05. AFH1524 - BULKHEAD ASSEMBLY

AFH1524 - MGA BULKHEAD ASSEMBLY

Quantity required - 1

06. AFH900 - AIR DUCT PANEL - LOWER

AFH900 - MGA LOWER AIR DUCT PANEL

Quantity required - 1

07. AFH1502 - AIR DUCT BOX ASSEMBLY - RIGHT

AFH1502 - AIR DUCT BOX ASSEMBLY

Quantity required - 1

08. AFH1503 - AIR DUCT BOX ASSEMBLY - LEFT

AFH1503 - AIR DUCT BOX ASSEMBLY - LEFT

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

09. AFH1794 - STRIP - FRONT BULKHEAD PACKING - NLA

AFH1794 - MGA FRONT BULKHEAD PACKING STRIP - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

10. AFH1527 - TUBE - AIR DUCT - NLA

AFH1527 - AIR DUCT TUBE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

11. AFH1896 - VALANCE - FRONT

AFH1896 - FRONT MGA VALANCE

Quantity required - 1

12. 53K126 - SCREW

53K126 - SCREW

Quantity required - 14

13. WL700101 - WASHER - SPRING 3/16 in.

WL700101 - SPRING WASHER - 3/16"

Quantity required - 14

14. PWZ203 - WASHER - PLAIN

PWZ203 - FLAT WASHER - 3/16" X 0-1/2"

Quantity required - 8

15. AFH2546 - WASHER - WING FIXING

AFH2546 - MGA WING FIXING WASHER 

Quantity required - 6

16. AFH1767 - BRACKET - BONNET CATCH

AFH1767 - MGA BONNET CATCH BRACKET

Quantity required - 1

17. 53K126 - SCREW

53K126 - SCREW

Original Part Number - AFH2587

Quantity required - 2

18. WL700101 - WASHER - SPRING 3/16 in.

WL700101 - SPRING WASHER - 3/16"

Original Part Number - LWZ203

Quantity required - 2

19. PWZ203 - WASHER - PLAIN

PWZ203 - FLAT WASHER - 3/16" X 0-1/2"

Quantity required - 2

20. AFH4880 - BONNET ASSEMBLY

AFH4880 - MGA BONNET ASSEMBLY

Quantity required - 1

21. 14A366 - HOOK PIVOT & SPRING - BONNET

14A366 - MGA HOOK PIVOT & SPRING - BONNET FIXINGS

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

23. AFH3881 - TONNEAU PANEL - NLA

AFH3881 - MGA TONNEAU PANEL - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

25. 7H9828 - SPRING - DZUS

7H9828 - MGA SPRING - DZUS

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

26. AFH3880 - REINFORCEMENT ASSEMBLY - TONNEAU - NLA

AFH3880 - MGA TONNEAU REINFORCEMENT ASSEMBLY - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

27. AFH6627 - PANEL ASSEMBLY - REAR BULKHEAD - NLA

AFH6627 - PANEL ASSEMBLY - REAR BULKHEAD - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

28. AFH1663 - BATTERY COVER

AFH1663 - MGA BATTERY COVER

Quantity required - 1

29. 7H9827 - FASTENER - DZUS

7H9827 - MGA FASTENER - DZUS

Quantity required - 2

30. PMZ308 - SCREW - PAN HEAD - 3/16 UNF X 1/2"

PMZ308 - PAN HEAD SCREW 3/16 UNF X 1/2"

Quantity required - 2

31. FNZ103 - NUT - PLAIN

FNZ103 - PLAIN NUT - 10.32UNF  5/16 AF

Quantity required - 2

32. WL700101 - WASHER - SPRING 3/16 in.

WL700101 - SPRING WASHER - 3/16"

Original Part Number - LWZ203

Quantity required - 14

34. GHF200 - NUT - 1/4 UNF

GHF200 - NUT - 1/4" UNF

Quantity required - 2

35. GHF331 - WASHER - SPRING 1/4 in.

GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4"

Quantity required - 2

36. GHF300 - WASHER - 1/4 in. X 1/2 in. OD

GHF300 - WASHER - 1/4" X 1/2" OD 

Original Part Number - PWZ104

Quantity required - 2

37. AFH1577 - BOOT LID

AFH1577 - MGA BOOT LID

Quantity required - 1

38. AFH3882 - SILL & PILLAR ASSEMBLY - RIGHT

AFH3882 - MGA SILL & PILLAR ASSEMBLY - RIGHT

Quantity required - 1

39. AFH3883 - SILL & PILLAR ASSEMBLY - LEFT

AFH3883 - MGA SILL & PILLAR ASSEMBLY -  LEFT

Quantity required - 1

40. AFH1656 - SILL - INNER - RIGHT

AFH1656 - MGA INNER SILL - RIGHT

Quantity required - 1

41. AFH1657 - SILL - INNER - LEFT

AFH1657 - MGA INNER SILL - RIGHT

Quantity required - 1

42. AFH1658 - PLATE - SILL SEALING - RIGHT

AFH1658 - MGA SILL SEALING PLATE - RIGHT

Quantity required - 1

43. AFH1659 - PLATE - SILL SEALING - LEFT

AFH1659 - MGA SILL SEALING PLATE - LEFT

Quantity required - 1

44. AFH2624 - SILL - OUTER- RIGHT

AFH2624 - MGA OUTER SILL - RIGHT

Quantity required - 1

45. AFH2625 - SILL - OUTER- LEFT

AFH2625 - MGA OUTER SILL - LEFT

Quantity required - 1

46. AFH3786 - SHUT PANEL - B POST - RIGHT

AFH3786 - MGA B POST SHUT PANEL - RIGHT

Quantity required - 1

47. AFH3787 - SHUT PANEL - B POST - LEFT

AFH3787 - MGA B POST SHUT PANEL - LEFT

Quantity required - 1

48. RMP310 - CHROME SCREW

RMP310 - CHROME SCREW

Quantity required - 4

49. AD608043 - SCREW

AD608043 - SCREW

Quantity required - 4

nla2-j

50. AFH4466 - PILLAR REINFORCEMENT - WINDSCREEN - RIGHT - NLA

AFH4466 - PILLAR REINFORCEMENT  - WINDSCREEN - RIGHT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

51. AFH4467 - PILLAR REINFORCEMENT - WINDSCREEN - LEFT - NLA

AFH4467 - PILLAR REINFORCEMENT  - WINDSCREEN - LEFT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

52. AFH4748 - ROOF ASSEMBLY - NLA

AFH4748 - MGA ROOF ASSEMBLY - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

53. AFH4464 - PANEL ASSEMBLY - ROOF - NLA

AFH4464 - PANEL ASSEMBLY - ROOF - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

54. AFH4465 - REINFORCEMENT ASSEMBLY - ROOF - NLA

AFH4465 - REINFORCEMENT ASSEMBLY - ROOF - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

55. AFH4482 - DRIPWAY - DOOR OPENING - RIGHT - NLA

AFH4482 - DRIPWAY - DOOR OPENING - RIGHT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

56. AFH4483 - DRIPWAY - DOOR OPENING - LEFT - NLA

AFH4483 - DRIPWAY - DOOR OPENING - LEFT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

57. AFH5453 - RIVET - NLA

AFH5453 - RIVET - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

58. AFH3752 - MOULDING - SILL

AFH3752 - MGA SILL MOULDING

Quantity required - 2

59. AFH3753 - CLIP - SILL MOULDING

AFH3753 - MGA SILL MOULDING CLIP

Quantity required - 10

60. FNZ103 - NUT - PLAIN

FNZ103 - PLAIN NUT - 10.32UNF  5/16 AF

Quantity required - 10

61. WF702101 - STAR WASHER

WF702101 - STAR WASHER 

Quantity required - 10

62. PWZ203 - WASHER - PLAIN

PWZ203 - FLAT WASHER - 3/16" X 0-1/2"

Quantity required - 10

nla2-j

63. AFH4806 - DOOR ASSEMBLY - RIGHT - RHD - NLA

AFH4806 - MGA RIGHT HAND DRIVE DOOR ASSEMBLY ASSEMBLY - RIGHT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

63a. AFH3884 - DOOR ASSEMBLY - RHD - LEFT - NLA

AFH3884 - MGA RIGHT HAND DRIVE DOOR ASSEMBLY ASSEMBLY - LEFT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

63b. AFH4806/1 - DOOR SKIN - RIGHT

AFH4806/1 - MGA RIGHT HAND DRIVE DOOR SKIN - RIGHT

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

64. AFH4807 - DOOR ASSEMBLY - RIGHT - LHD - NLA

AFH4807 - MGA LEFT HAND DRIVE DOOR ASSEMBLY ASSEMBLY - RIGHT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

64a. AFH3885 - DOOR ASSEMBLY - LHD - LEFT - NLA

AFH3885 - MGA LEFT HAND DRIVE DOOR ASSEMBLY ASSEMBLY - LEFT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

64b. AFH4807/1 - DOOR SKIN - LEFT

AFH4807/1 - MGA RIGHT HAND DRIVE DOOR SKIN - LEFT

Quantity required - 1

67. AFH5832 - HINGE - DOOR

AFH5832 - MGA DOOR HINGE

Quantity required - 4

68. AFH5827 - PACKING SHIM

AFH5827 - PACKING SHIM

Quantity required - as required

69. AFH1464 - PLATE - DOOR HINGE

AFH1464 - MGA DOOR HINGE PLATE

Quantity required - 4

70. SF604061 - SCREW

SF604061 - SCREW

Quantity required - 32

71. PWZ204 - WASHER - 1/4 in. X 3/4 in. OD

PWZ204 - FLAT WASHER - 1/4 X 3/4" OD

Quantity required - 16

72. GHF331 - WASHER - SPRING 1/4 in.

GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4"

Quantity required - 16

73. GHF200 - NUT - 1/4 UNF

GHF200 - NUT - 1/4" UNF

Quantity required - 16

nla2-j

74. AFH6618 - WING ASSEMBLY - FRONT - RIGHT - NLA

AFH6618 - MGA FRONT WING ASSEMBLY - RIGHT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

75. AFH6619 - WING ASSEMBLY - FRONT - LEFT - NLA

AFH6619 - MGA FRONT WING ASSEMBLY - LEFT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

76. SH605051 - SCREW - 5/16 UNF X 5/8 in.

SH605051 - SCREW 5/16 UNF X 5/8" - FRONT WING TO BODY

Quantity required - 21

77. SH605101 - SCREW - 5/16 UNF X 1 1/4 in.

SH605101 - SCREW 5/16" UNF X 1 1/4" - FRONT WING TO BODY

Quantity required - 5

78. AFH2627 - WASHER - WING FIXING

AFH2627 - MGA WING FIXING WASHER 

Quantity required - 22

79. GHF301 - WASHER - 5/16 in. X 5/8 in. OD

GHF301 - WASHER - 5/16" X 5/8" OD

Quantity required - 2

80. GHF332 - WASHER - SPRING 5/16 in.

GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16"

Quantity required - 26

81. 53K126 - SCREW

53K126 - SCREW

Original Part Number - AFH2587

Quantity required - 6

82. WL700101 - WASHER - SPRING 3/16 in.

WL700101 - SPRING WASHER - 3/16"

Original Part Number - LWZ203

Quantity required - 6

83. AFH2546 - WASHER - WING FIXING

AFH2546 - MGA WING FIXING WASHER 

Quantity required - 6

84. AFH1702 - PANEL - SPLASH - FRONT - RIGHT

AFH1702 - MGA FRONT SPLASH PANEL - RIGHT - Original Spec with rivet on seals

Quantity required - 1

85. AFH1703 - PANEL - SPLASH - FRONT - LEFT

AFH1703 - MGA FRONT SPLASH PANEL - LEFT - Original Spec with rivet on seals

Quantity required - 1

86. SH604051 - SCREW - 1/4 UNF X 5/8 in.

SH604051 - SCREW 1/4" UNF X 5/8"

Quantity required - 4

87. PWZ204 - WASHER - 1/4 in. X 3/4 in. OD

PWZ204 - FLAT WASHER - 1/4 X 3/4" OD

Quantity required - 4

88. GHF331 - WASHER - SPRING 1/4 in.

GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4"

Quantity required - 4

nla2-j

89. AFH1700 - BRACKET - NLA

AFH1700 - BRACKET - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

91. AFH1692 - PIPINT - FRONT WING - NLA

AFH1692 - MGA FRONT WING PIPINTG - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Use Part Number - AFH1692C

91a. AFH1692C - WING PIPING - (4 WINGS)

AFH1692C - MGA 4 WING PIPING

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

92. AFH4480 - WING ASSEMBLY - REAR - RIGHT - NLA

AFH4480 - MGA REAR WING ASSEMBLY - RIGHT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

93. AFH4481 - WING ASSEMBLY - REAR - LEFT - NLA

AFH4481 - MGA REAR WING ASSEMBLY - LEFT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

94. GHF103 - SCREW - 5/16 UNF X 1 in. - 1962 - 67

GHF103 - SCREW - 5/16 UNF X 1"

Quantity Required - 22

96. PWZ205 - WASHER - PLAIN - 5/16" X 1"

PWZ205 - FLAT WASHER - 5/16" X 1"

Quantity required - 2

97. 53K126 - SCREW

53K126 - SCREW

Original Part Number - AFH2587

Quantity required - 4

98. PWZ203 - WASHER - PLAIN

PWZ203 - FLAT WASHER - 3/16" X 0-1/2"

Quantity required - 4

99. WL700101 - WASHER - SPRING 3/16 in.

WL700101 - SPRING WASHER - 3/16"

Original Part Number - LWZ203

Quantity required - 4

101. AFH4782 - SPLASH PANEL - REAR FORWARD - RIGHT

AFH4782 - MGA REAR FORWARD SPLASH PANEL - RIGHT - Original Spec with rivet on seals

Although these panels are not original spec we recommened them for earlier cars to protect the B Posts

Quantity required - 1

101a. AFH4783 - SPLASH PANEL - REAR FORWARD - LEFT

AFH4783 - MGA REAR FORWARD SPLASH PANEL - LEFT - Original Spec with rivet on seals

Although these panels are not original spec we recommened them for earlier cars to protect the B Posts

Quantity required - 1

102. GHF421 - SCREW - SELF TAPPING

GHF421 - SELF TAPPING SCREW

Quantity required - 4