MGA 1600 & MKII - Tourer Body Panels

!
nla2-j

00. AFH7490 - BODY SHELL - TOURER - RHD - NLA

AFH7490 - MGA TOURER RIGHT HAND DRIVE BODY SHELL - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

01. AFH1520 - FRONT SHROUD

AFH1520 - MGA FRONT SHROUD

Quantity required - 1

02. AFH4894/1 - CLOSING PANEL - WHEEL ARCH - RIGHT

AFH4894/1 - MGA WHEEL ARCH CLOSING PANEL - RIGHT

Quantity required - 1

03. AFH4895/1 - CLOSING PANEL - WHEEL ARCH - LEFT

AFH4895/1 - MGA WHEEL ARCH CLOSING PANEL - LEFT

Quantity required - 1

04. AFH1521/1 - BONNET LANDING PANEL

AFH1521/1 - MGA BONNET LANDING PANEL

Quantity required - 1

08. AFH186 - FRONT VALANCE

AFH1896 - FRONT VALANCE

Quantity required - 1

Due to the delicate nature of these items, I regret that we are only able to offer them for collection only. Thank you for your understanding.

09. AFH4894/7 - BRACKET - RADIATOR MOUNTING

AFH4894/7 - MGA RADIATOR MOUNTING BRACKET

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

10. AFH1527 - TUBE - AIR DUCT - NLA

AFH1527 - AIR DUCT TUBE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

11. AFH1896 - VALANCE - FRONT

AFH1896 - FRONT MGA VALANCE

Quantity required - 1

12. 53K126 - SCREW

53K126 - SCREW

Quantity required - 14

13. WL700101 - WASHER - SPRING 3/16 in.

WL700101 - SPRING WASHER - 3/16"

Quantity required - 14

14. PWZ203 - WASHER - PLAIN

PWZ203 - 3/16" X 0-1/2" - FLAT WASHER

Quantity required - 14

15. AFH1767 - BRACKET - BONNET CATCH

AFH1767 - MGA BONNET CATCH BRACKET

Quantity required - 1

16. 53K126 - SCREW

53K126 - SCREW

Original Part Number - AFH2587

Quantity required - 2

17. WL700101 - WASHER - SPRING 3/16 in.

WL700101 - SPRING WASHER - 3/16"

Quantity required - 2

18. PWZ203 - WASHER - PLAIN

PWZ203 - 3/16" X 0-1/2" - FLAT WASHER

Quantity required - 2

19. AFH4880 - BONNET ASSEMBLY

AFH4880 - MGA BONNET ASSEMBLY

Quantity required - 1

20. 14A366 - HOOK PIVOT & SPRING - BONNET

14A366 - MGA HOOK PIVOT & SPRING - BONNET FIXINGS

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

21. AFH4879 - BATTON - BONNET LID - NLA

AFH4879 - BATTON - BONNET LID - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

22. AFH1871 - TONNEAU PANEL - NLA

AFH1871 - TONNEA PANEL - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

 

23. AFH1874 - BOOT FLOOR ASSEMBLY

AFH1874 - MGA BOOT FLOOR ASSEMBLY

Quantity required - 1

24. 7H9828 - SPRING - DZUS

7H9828 - MGA SPRING - DZUS

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

25. AFH1579 - REINFORCMENT ASSEMBLY - TONNEAU - NLA

AFH1579 - TONNEA REINFORCMENT ASSEMBLY - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

 

26. AFH1585 - REAR BULKHEAD

AFH1585 - MGA REAR BULKHEAD PANEL

Quantity required - 1

27. AFH1663 - BATTERY COVER

AFH1663 - MGA BATTERY COVER

Quantity required - 1

28. 7H9827 - FASTENER - DZUS

7H9827 - MGA FASTENER - DZUS

Quantity required - 2

29. PMZ308 - SCREW - PAN HEAD - 3/16 UNF X 1/2"

PMZ308 - PAN HEAD SCREW - 3/16 UNF X 1/2"

Quantity required - 2

30. FNZ103 - NUT - PLAIN

FNZ103 - PLAIN NUT - 10.32UNF  5/16 AF

Quantity required - 2

31. WL700101 - WASHER - SPRING 3/16 in.

WL700101 - SPRING WASHER - 3/16"

Quantity required - 2

32. AFH1577 - BOOT LID

AFH1577 - MGA BOOT LID

Quantity required - 1

33. AFH1620 - A & B POST - RIGHT

AFH1620 - MGA A & B POST - RIGHT

Quantity required - 1

34. AFH1621 - A & B POST - LEFT

AFH1621 - MGA A & B POST - LEFT

Quantity required - 1

35. AFH1656 - SILL - INNER - RIGHT

AFH1656 - MGA INNER SILL - RIGHT

Quantity required - 1

36. AFH1657 - SILL - INNER - LEFT

AFH1657 - MGA INNER SILL - RIGHT

Quantity required - 1

37. AFH1658 - PLATE - SILL SEALING - RIGHT

AFH1658 - MGA SILL SEALING PLATE - RIGHT

Quantity required - 1

38. AFH1659 - PLATE - SILL SEALING - LEFT

AFH1659 - MGA SILL SEALING PLATE - LEFT

Quantity required - 1

39. AFH2624 - SILL - OUTER- RIGHT

AFH2624 - MGA OUTER SILL - RIGHT

Quantity required - 1

40. AFH2625 - SILL - OUTER- LEFT

AFH2625 - MGA OUTER SILL - LEFT

Quantity required - 1

41. AFH1624 - PILLAR TOP EXTENSION - RIGHT

 AFH1624 - PILLAR TOP EXTENSION - RIGHT

Quantity required - 1

42. AFH1625 - PILLAR TOP EXTENSION - LEFT

 AFH1625 - PILLAR TOP EXTENSION - LEFT

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

43. AFH1626 - BACKING PLATE - RIGHT - NLA

AFH1626 - MGA BACKING PLATE - RIGHT - RIGHT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

44. AFH1627 - BACKING PLATE - LEFT - NLA

AFH1627 - MGA BACKING PLATE - RIGHT - LEFT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

45. AFH7510 - SHUT PANEL - RIGHT

AFH7510 - SHUT PANEL - RIGHT

Original Part Number - AFH898

Quantity required - 1

46. AFH7511 - SHUT PANEL - LEFT

AFH7511 - SHUT PANEL - LEFT

Original Part Number - AFH899

Quantity required - 1

47. RMP310 - CHROME SCREW

RMP310 - CHROME SCREW

Quantity required - 4

48. AD608043 - SCREW

AD608043 - SCREW

Quantity required - 4

49. GHF402 - SCREW

GHF402 - SCREW 

Original Part Number - CTZ804

Quantity required - 4

50. AFH3752 - MOULDING - SILL

AFH3752 - MGA SILL MOULDING

Quantity required - 2

51. AFH3753 - CLIP - SILL MOULDING

AFH3753 - MGA SILL MOULDING CLIP

Quantity required - 10

52. FNZ103 - NUT - PLAIN

FNZ103 - PLAIN NUT - 10.32UNF  5/16 AF

Quantity required - 10

53. WF702101 - STAR WASHER

WF702101 - STAR WASHER 

Quantity required - 10

54. PWZ203 - WASHER - PLAIN

PWZ203 - 3/16" X 0-1/2" - FLAT WASHER

Quantity required - 10

55. AFH1666 - DOOR - RIGHT

AFH1666 - MGA COMPLETE DOOR - RIGHT

Quantity required - 1

56. AFH1667 - DOOR - LEFT

AFH1667 - MGA COMPLETE DOOR - LEFT

Quantity required - 1

Due to the delicate nature of this item, I regret that we are only able to offer this item for collection only.  Thank you for your understanding.

57. AFH5832 - HINGE - DOOR

AFH5832 - MGA DOOR HINGE

Quantity required - 4

58. AFH5827 - PACKING SHIM

AFH5827 - MGA PACKING SHIM

Quantity required - as required

59. AFH1464 - PLATE - DOOR HINGE

AFH1464 - MGA DOOR HINGE PLATE

Quantity required - 4

60. SF604061 - SCREW

SF604061 - SCREW

Quantity required - 32

61. PWZ204 - WASHER - 1/4 in. X 3/4 in. OD

PWZ204 - 1/4 X 3/4" OD - FLAT WASHER

Quantity required - 16

62. GHF331 - WASHER - SPRING 1/4 in.

GHF331 - 1/4" SPRING WASHER

Quantity required - 16

63. GHF200 - NUT - 1/4 UNF

GHF200 -1/4 UNF NUT

Quantity required - 16

64. AFH6614 - WING - FRONT - RIGHT

AFH6614 - MGA FRONT WING - RIGHT

Quantity required - 1

65. AFH6615 - WING - FRONT - LEFT

AFH6615 - MGA FRONT WING - LEFT

Quantity required - 1

66. GHF103 - SCREW - 5/16 UNF X 1 in.

GHF103 - SCREW 5/16 UNF X 1"

Quantity Required - 21

68. AFH2627 - WASHER - WING FIXING

AFH2627 - MGA WING FIXING WASHER 

Quantity required - 22

69. GHF301 - WASHER - 5/16 in. X 5/8 in. OD

GHF301 - WASHER - 5/16" X 5/8" OD

Quantity required - 2

70. GHF332 - WASHER - SPRING 5/16 in.

GHF332 - SPRING WASHER 5/16"

Original Part Number - LWZ205

Quantity required - 26

71. 53K126 - SCREW

53K126 - SCREW

Original Part Number - AFH2587

Quantity required - 6

72. WL700101 - WASHER - SPRING 3/16 in.

WL700101 - SPRING WASHER - 3/16"

Original Part Number - LWZ203

Quantity required - 6

73. AFH2546 - WASHER - WING FIXING

AFH2546 - MGA WING FIXING WASHER 

Quantity required - 6

74. AFH1702 - PANEL - SPLASH - FRONT - RIGHT

AFH1702 - MGA FRONT SPLASH PANEL - RIGHT - Original Spec with rivet on seals

Quantity required - 1

75. AFH1703 - PANEL - SPLASH - FRONT - LEFT

AFH1703 - MGA FRONT SPLASH PANEL - LEFT - Original Spec with rivet on seals

Quantity required - 1

76. SH604051 - SCREW - 1/4 UNF X 5/8 in.

SH604051 - SCREW 1/4" UNF X 5/8"

Quantity required - 4

77. PWZ204 - WASHER - 1/4 in. X 3/4 in. OD

PWZ204 - 1/4 X 3/4" OD - FLAT WASHER

Quantity required - 4

78. GHF331 - WASHER - SPRING 1/4 in.

GHF331 - 1/4" SPRING WASHER

Quantity required - 4

nla2-j

79. AFH1700 - BRACKET - NLA

AFH1700 - MGA BRACKET - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

80. AFH1710 - SEAL - SPLASH PANEL - FRONT - RIGHT

AFH1710 - MGA FRONT SPLASH PLATE SEAL - RIGHT

Quantity required - 1

80a. AFH1711 - SEAL - SPLASH PANEL - FRONT - LEFT

AFH1711 - MGA FRONT SPLASH PLATE SEAL - LEFT

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

81. AFH1692 - PIPING - FRONT WING - NLA

AFH1692 - MGA FRONT WING PIPING - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Use Part Number - AFH1692C

81a. AFH1692C - WING PIPING - (4 WINGS)

AFH1692C - MGA 4 WING PIPING

Quantity required - 1

82. AFH7462 - WING - REAR - RIGHT

AFH7462 - MGA REAR WING - RIGHT

Quantity required - 1

83. AFH7463 - WING - REAR - LEFT

AFH7463 - MGA REAR WING - LEFT

Quantity required - 1

84. HPZ508 - SCREW

HPZ508 - SCREW - FRONT WING TO BODY

Quantity required - 22

85. AFH2627 - WASHER - WING FIXING

AFH2627 - MGA WING FIXING WASHER 

Quantity required - 20

86. PWZ205 - WASHER - PLAIN - 5/16" X 1"

PWZ205 - MGA 5/16" X 1" - FLAT WASHER

Quantity required - 2

87. GHF332 - WASHER - SPRING 5/16 in.

GHF332 - SPRING WASHER 5/16"

Original Part Number - LWZ205

Quantity required - 22

88. 53K126 - SCREW

53K126 - SCREW

Original Part Number - AFH2587

Quantity required - 4

89. AFH2546 - WASHER - WING FIXING

AFH2546 - MGA WING FIXING WASHER 

Quantity required - 4

90. WL700101 - WASHER - SPRING 3/16 in.

WL700101 - SPRING WASHER - 3/16"

Original Part Number - LWZ203

Quantity required - 4

91. AFH4782 - SPLASH PANEL - REAR FORWARD - RIGHT

AFH4782 - MGA REAR FORWARD SPLASH PANEL - RIGHT - Original Spec with rivet on seals

Although these panels are not original spec we recommened them for earlier cars to protect the B Posts

Quantity required - 1

91a. AFH4783 - SPLASH PANEL - REAR FORWARD - LEFT

AFH4783 - MGA REAR FORWARD SPLASH PANEL - LEFT - Original Spec with rivet on seals

Although these panels are not original spec we recommened them for earlier cars to protect the B Posts

Quantity required - 1

92. GHF421 - SCREW - SELF TAPPING

GHF421 - SELF TAPPING SCREW

Quantity required - 4

93. SH604051 - SCREW - 1/4 UNF X 5/8 in.

SH604051 - SCREW 1/4" UNF X 5/8"

Quantity required - 4

94. PWZ204 - WASHER - 1/4 in. X 3/4 in. OD

PWZ204 - 1/4 X 3/4" OD - FLAT WASHER

Quantity required - 4

95. GHF300 - WASHER - 1/4 in. X 1/2 in. OD

GHF300 - WASHER - 1/4" X 1/2" OD 

Quantity required - 4

96. GHF331 - WASHER - SPRING 1/4 in.

GHF331 - 1/4" SPRING WASHER

Quantity required - 4

97. GHF200 - NUT - 1/4 UNF

GHF200 - 1/4 UNF NUT

Quantity required - 4

98. AFH4784 -SEAL - SPLASH PANEL - REAR - RIGHT

AFH4784 - MGA REAR SPLASH PLATE SEAL - RIGHT

Quantity required - 1

98a. AFH4785 -SEAL - SPLASH PANEL - REAR - LEFT

AFH4785 - MGA REAR SPLASH PLATE SEAL - LEFT

Quantity required - 1

99. AFH1704 - SPLASH APRON - REAR - RIGHT

AFH1704 - REAR RIGHT WING SPLASH APRON

Quantity required - 1