Engine - 18G/GA - Cylinder Head Assembly

MGB CYLINDER HEAD ASSEMBLY
!

00. BEK492 - TOP & BOTTOM GASKET SET - 3 BRG

BEK492 - MGB 3 BEARING TOP & BOTTOM GASKET SET

Quantity required - 1

00a. AJM1163 - TOP GASKET SET - 3 BRG

AJM1163 - MGB TOP GASKET SET

Quantity required - 1

00b. GEG237Z - BOTTOM GASKET SET - 3 BRG

GEG237 - MGB 3 BEARING BOTTOM GASKET SET - Up to 1964

Original part number - AJM237

Quantity required - 1

Ivor Searle

01. 48G318LF - CYLINDER HEAD - BRAND NEW

This 48G318LF unleaded cylinder head is suitable for all 18GB to 18GG engines. Manufactured by Ivor Searle, this brand new cylinder head is already converted for use with unleaded fuel and is an outright purchase, so there is no surcharge to pay or old unit to send back in exchange!

Quantity required - 1

02. GHF201 - NUT - 5/16 UNF

GHF201 - NUT - 5/16 UNF

Quantity required - 3

03. GHF301 - WASHER - 5/16 in. X 5/8 in. OD

GHF301 - WASHER - 5/16" X 5/8" OD

Quantity required - 3

04. 12H797 - HOUSING - THERMOSTAT

BLACK FRIDAY SALE ITEM!

12H797 - MGB THERMOSTAT HOUSING

Quantity required - 1

05. GTG101 - GASKET - THERMOSTAT

GTG101 - MGB THERMOSTAT HOUSING GASKET

Quantity required - 1

06. GTS104 - THERMOSTAT - 82C STANDARD

GTS104 - THERMOSTAT - STANDARD 82*C

Quantity required - 1

06a. GTS102 - THERMOSTAT - 74C SUMMER

GTS102 - MGB THERMOSTAT - SUMMER 74*C

Quantity required - 1

06b. GTS106 - THERMOSTAT - 88C WINTER

GTS106 - MGB THERMOSTAT - WINTER 88*C

Quantity required - 1

07. CHS2515 - STUD - 5/16 UNC/UNF X 1 7/8 in.

CHS2515 - MGB THERMOSTAT HOUSING STUD

Quantity required - 3

08. 51K893 - STUD - ROCKER PEDESTAL - LONG

51K893 - MGB LONG ROCKER PEDESTAL STUD

Quantity required - 2

09. 51K881 - STUD - ROCKER PEDESTAL - SHORT

51K881 - MGB SHORT ROCKER PEDESTAL STUD

Quantity required - 2

10. SH604071 - SCREW - 1/4 UNF X 7/8"

SH604071 - SCREW - 1/4 X 7/8" UNF

Quantity required - 2

11. GHF331 -WASHER - SPRING 1/4 in.

GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4" UNF

Quantity required - 2

12. 1G1282 - PLATE - BLANKING

1G1282 - MGB BLANKING PLATE FOR WHEN NO HEATER IS FITTED

Quantity required - 1

13. 12H3868 - GASKET - HEATER VALVE

12H3868 - MGB HEATER VALVE GASKET

Quantity required - 1

14. 51K1193 - NUT - CYLINDER HEAD

51K1193 - MGB CYLINDER HEAD NUT

Quantity required - 11

14a. 51K1193B - NUT - CYLINDER HEAD - IMPROVED

51K1193B - CYLINDER HEAD IMPROVED NUT - Improved alternative to 51K1193.

Quantity required - 11

15. GHF302 - WASHER - 3/8 in. X 3/4 in. OD

GHF302 - WASHER - 3/8" X 3/4" OD

Quantity required - 11

16. GEG602Z - GASKET - MANIFOLD

GEG602Z - MGB EXHAUST MANIFOLD GASKET

Quantity required - 1

17. AJM377 - GASKET - CYLINDER HEAD

AJM377 - MGB CYLINDER HEAD GASKET

Quantity required - 1

17a. GEG377C - GASKET - CYLINDER HEAD - COPPER

GEG377C - MGB COPPER CYLINDER HEAD GASKET 

Performance alternative to original AJM377.

Quantity required - 1

18. 51K281 - CYLINDER HEAD STUD - LONG

51K281 - MGB LONG CYLINDER HEAD STUD

Quantity required - 4

19. FHS2513 - STUD - MANIFOLD - SHORT

FHS2513 - MGB SHORT MANIFOLD STUD

Quantity required - 2

20. GHF332 - WASHER - SPRING 5/16 in.

GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16" UNF

Quantity required - 6

21. GHF261 - NUT - 5/16 UNF BRASS

GHF261 - BRASS NUT - 5/16" UNF

Quantity required - 6

22. FHS2515 - STUD - MANIFOLD - LONG

FHS2515 - MGB LONG MANIFOLD STUD

Quantity required - 4

23. 1G2418 - WASHER - MANIFOLD

1G2418 - MGB MANIFOLD WASHER

Quantity required - 4

24. 12H2222 - VALVE GUIDE - INLET

12H2222 - MGB INLET VALVE GUIDE

Quantity required - 4

25. 12H435 - VALVE - INLET

12H435 - MGB INLET VALVE

Quantity required - 4

26. 12B1339 - VALVE GUIDE - EXHAUST

12B1339 - MGB EXHAUST VALVE GUIDE

Quantity required - 4

27. 12H436 - VALVE - EXHAUST

12H436 - MGB EXHAUST VALVE

Quantity required - 4

28. 51K282 - CYLINDER HEAD STUD - SHORT

51K282 - MGB SHORT CYLINDER HEAD STUD

Quantity required - 7

29. 1K372 - CIRCLIP - VALVE COTTER

1K372 - MGB VALVE COTTER CIRCLIP

Quantity required - 8

30. 1K800 - COTTER SET (2 PIECES)

1K800 - MGB COTTER SET - 2 PIECES

Quantity required - 8

31. 12H992 - CAP - VALVE SPRING - TOP

12H992 - MGB UPPER VALVE SPRING CAP 

From engine number:- 18GU H4385

Quantity required - 8

32. 1H1320 - GUIDE - SPRING

1H1320 - MGB SPRING GUIDE

Quantity required - 8

33. AEK113 - SEAL - VALVE STEM - STANDARD

AEK113 - STANDARD VALVE STEM SEAL

Quantity required - 8

33a. 12B2104 - SEAL - VALVE STEM - IMPROVED

12B2104 - MGB IMPROVED VALVE STEM SEAL 

Improved alternative to standard seal AEK113.

Quantity required - 8

34. 12B1344 - VALVE SPRING - INNER

12B1344 - MGB INNER VALVE SPRING

Quantity required - 8

35. 12H1679 - VALVE SPRING - OUTER

12H1679 - MGB OUTER VALVE SPRING

Quantity required - 8

35a. 12H176K - VALVE SPRING SET

12H176K - MGB CYLINDER HEAD VALVE SPRING SET

Quantity required - 1

36. 1H1321 - SPRING COLLAR - LOWER

1H1321 - MGB LOWER SPRING COLLAR

Quantity required - 8