Engine - 18GB ON - Camshaft & Crankshaft

MGB CAMSHAFT & CRANKSHAFT
!

01. GHF102 - BOLT - 1/4 UNF X 1 1/2 in.

GHF102 - BOLT - 1/4UNF X 1 1/2"

Quantity required - 2

02. AEC340 - LOCK TAB - TENSIONER

AEC340 - MGB TENSIONER LOCK TAB

Quantity required - 1

03. 12H3292 - TENSIONER - TIMING CHAIN

12H3292 - MGB TIMING CHAIN TENSIONER

Quantity required - 1

04. AEC339 - GASKET - CHAIN TENSIONER

AEC339 - MGB TIMING CHAIN TENSIONER GASKET

Quantity required - 1

05. 11G241 - PUSH ROD - 65-70

11G241 - MGB 1965-1970 PUSH ROD - Fitted to 18G engines.

Quantity required - 8

06. 12H3167 - CAM FOLLOWER - 65-70

12H3167 - MGB 1965-70 CAM FOLLOWER - Fitted to 18G engines.

Quantity required - 8

07. 12H3357 - PUSH ROD - 71 ON

12H3357 - MGB 1971 ON PUSH ROD - Fitted to 18V engines.

Quantity required - 8

08. 2A13 - CAM FOLLOWER - 71 ON

2A13 - MGB 1971 ON CAM FOLLOWER - Fitted to 18V engines.

Quantity required - 8

09. CAM5333 - CAMSHAFT GEAR - SIMPLEX

CAM5333 - MGB SIMPLEX CAMSHAFT 

Fitted to engines from 18V 581 HA4106/L1028, 18V 582 H11379, and 18V 583 H545 onwards.

Quantity required - 1

10. 12H4201 - CRANKSHAFT GEAR - SIMPLEX

12H4201 - MGB SIMPLEX CRANKSHAFT GEAR 

Fitted to engines from 18V 581 HA4106/L1028, 18V 582 H11379, and 18V 583 H545 onwards.

Quantity required - 1

11. 3H2127 - TIMING CHAIN - SIMPLEX

3H2127 - MGB SIMPLEX TIMING CHAIN 

Fitted to engines from 18V 581 HA4106/L1028, 18V 582 H11379, and 18V 583 H545 onwards.

Quantity required - 1

12. 6K629 - NUT - CAMSHAFT

6K629 - MGB CAMSHAFT NUT

Quantity required - 1

13. 2A759 - LOCK TAB - CAMSHAFT GEAR

2A759 - MGB CAMSHAFT GEAR LOCK TAB

Quantity required - 1

14. 11G203 - CAMSHAFT GEAR - DUPLEX

11G203 - MGB DUPLEX CAMSHAFT GEAR

Fitted to all engines up to 18V 581 HA4106/L1028, 18V 582 H11379, and 18V 583 H545.

Quantity required - 1 

15. 2H4905 - TIMING CHAIN - DUPLEX

2H4905 - MGB DUPLEX TIMING CHAIN 

Fitted to all engines up to 18V 581 HA4106/L1028, 18V 582 H11379, and 18V 583 H545.

Quantity required - 1

16. GHF117 - SCREW - 1/4 UNF X 3/4 in.

GHF117 - SCREW - 1/4" UNF X 3/4"

Quantity required - 3

17. GHF321 - WASHER - STAR INT 1/4 in. ID

GHF321 - STAR WASHER 1/4" ID

Quantity required - 3

18. 12H1673 - THRUST PLATE - CAMSHAFT

12H1673 - MGB CAMSHAFT THRUST PLATE

Quantity required - 1

19. 88G303Z - CAMSHAFT - NEW

88G303Z - MGB BRAND NEW! CAMSHAFT - NO EXCHANGE

Quantity required - 1

20. WKN505 - WOODRUFF KEY - 5/8 in. X 5/32 in.

WKN505 - WOODRUFF KEY - 5/8" X 5/32"

Quantity required - 1

21. 12H1019 - CON ROD 65-68 - NLA

12H1019 - MGB 1965-1968 CON ROD - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Quantity required - 4

22. VPB266 - BUSH - SMALL END - 65-70

VPB266 - MGB 1965-1970 SMALL END CON ROD BUSH

Quantity required - 4

23. 6K881 - LOCK TAB - BIG END - 65-70

6K881 - MGB 1965-1970 BIG END CONROD LOCK TAB

Quantity required - 4

24. 12H1000 - BOLT - CONNECTING ROD - 65-68

12H1000 - MGB 1965-1968 CONNECTING ROD BOLT

Quantity required - 8

24a. LFH10006 - BOLT - CONNECTING ROD - 69 ON

LFH10006 - MGB 1969 ON CONROD  BOLT

Quantity required - 8

25. 12H2444 - CONNECTING ROD - 69-70

12H2444 - MGB 1969-1970 CONNECTING ROD

nla2-j

25a. 12H3596E - CONNECTING ROD - 71 ON - NLA

12H3596E - CONNECTING ROD - 1971 - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

26. 13H5872 - NUT - BIG END - 71 ON

13H5872 - MGB 1971 ON BIG END NUT

Quantity required - 8

27. AEA312 - BOLT - CRANKSHAFT

AEA312- MGB CRANKSHAFT PULLEY BOLT

Quantity required - 1

28. 12A398 - LOCK TAB - CRANKSHAFT

12A398 - MGB CRANKSHAFT PULLEY LOCKTAB

Quantity required - 1

29. 12H963Z - PULLEY - 64-70

12H963Z - MGB PULLEY - Used from engine 18G/UH/5572 onwards. Please note: This item is now a reproduction part and is supplied with no timing marks.

Quantity required - 1 

29a. 12H3515 - PULLEY - 71-74

12H3515 - PULLEY - 1971-1974

Quantity required - 1

Fitted to chrome bumper 18V engines.

nla2-j

29b. 12H3516 - PULLEY - 75 ON - NLA

12H3516 - PULLEY - 1975 ON - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Fitted to rubber bumper 18V engines.

00w-j

30. 1A1546 - PLATE - OIL THROWER - UP TO 18GB - NLA

1A1546 - MGB OIL THROWER PLATE - Fitted up to engine 18GB 11850. - NOT CURRENTLY AVAILABLE

Quantity required - 1

30a. 12H1740 - PLATE - OIL THROWER - 18GB 11851 ON

12H1740 - MGB OIL THROWE PLATE - Fitted from engine 18GB 11851 onwards.

Quantity required - 1

31. 12A1553 - CRANKSHAFT GEAR - DUPLEX

12A1553 - MGB DUPLEX CRANKSHAFT GEAR 

Fitted to all engines up to 18V 581 HA4106/L1028, 18V 582 H11379, and 18V 583 H545.

Quantity required - 1

32. 2K6633 - SHIM - CRANKSHAFT GEAR

2K6633 - CRANKSHAFT GEAR SHIM

Quantity required - As required

33. 2H326 - WOODRUFF KEY - 65-70

2H326 - MGB WOODRUFF KEY 

Fitted to all engines up to 18V 581 HA4106/L1028, 18V 582 H11379, and 18V 583 H545.

Quantity required - 2

33a. 12H4301 - WOODRUFF KEY - 71 ON

12H4301 - MGB 1971 ON WOODRUFF KEY 

Fitted to engines from 18V 581 HA4106/L1028, 18V 582 H11379, and 18V 583 H545 onwards

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

34. BHM1155 - CRANKSHAFT - 65 ON - NLA

BHM1155 - MGB 1965 ON - CRANKSHAFT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

34a. BHM1155E - CRANKSHAFT - 65 ON - NLA

BHM1155E - MGB 1965 ON - CRANKSHAFT - EXCHANGE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

35. BHM1295 - THRUST WASHER SET - STD

BHM1295 - MGB STANDARD THRUST WASHER SET

Quantity required - 1

35a. BHM1295/5 - THRUST WASHER SET +0.005 in.

BHM1295/5 - MGB +0.005" THRUST WASHER SET

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

35b. BHM1295/10 - THRUST WASHER SET +0.010 in. - NLA

BHM1295/10 - MGB +0.010" THRUST WASHER SET - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

36. 8G2389 - MAIN BEARING SET - STD

8G2389 - MGB MAIN BEARING STANDARD SET

Quantity required - 1

36a. 8G2389/10 - MAIN BEARING SET +0.010 in.

8G2389/10 - MGB MAIN BEARING +0.010" SET

Quantity required - 1

36b. 8G2389/20 - MAIN BEARING SET +0.020 in.

8G2389/20 - MGB MAIN BEARING +0.020" SET

Quantity required - 1

36c. 8G2389/30 - MAIN BEARING SET +0.030 in.

8G2389/30 - MGB MAIN BEARING +0.030" SET

Quantity required - 1

36d. 8G2389/40 - MAIN BEARING SET +0.040 in.

8G2389/40 - MGB MAIN BEARING +0.040" SET

Quantity required - 1

36e. 8G2389/60 - MAIN BEARING SET +0.060 in.

8G2389/60 - MGB MAIN BEARING +0.060" SET

Quantity required - 1

37. 8G2664 - BIG END BEARING SET - STD

8G2664 - MGB STANDARD BIG END BEARING SET

Quantity required - 1

37a. 8G2664/10 - BIG END BEARING SET +0.010 in.

8G2664/10 - MGB +0.010" BIG END BEARING SET

Quantity required - 1

37b. 8G2664/20 - BIG END BEARING SET +0.020 in.

8G2664/20 - MGB +0.020" BIG END BEARING SET

Quantity required - 1

37c. 8G2664/30 - BIG END BEARING SET +0.030 in.

8G2664/30 - MGB +0.030" BIG END BEARING SET

Quantity required - 1

37d. 8G2664/40 - BIG END BEARING SET +0.040 in.

8G2664/40 - MGB +0.040" BIG END BEARING SET

Quantity required - 1

37e. 8G2664/60 - BIG END BEARING SET +0.060 in.

8G2664/60 - MGB +0.060" BIG END BEARING SET

Quantity required - 1

38. 12H1630 - SPIGOT BUSH - 65-68

12H1630 - MGB 1965-1968 SPIGOT BUSH

Quantity required - 1

38a. 22H1416 - SPIGOT BUSH - 69 On

22H1416 - MGB 1969 ON SPIGOT BUSH

Quantity required - 1

39. 12H1301 - DOWEL

12H1301 - MGB DOWEL

Quantity required - 2/1 - Quantity reduced from 1978 onwards.

nla2-j

40. 12H1474E - FLYWHEEL - 64-67 - NLA

12H1474E - MGB 1964-1967 - FLYWHEEL - Fitted to 18GB engines. - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Please note : This is no longer an item that we supply, but may still be available from other suppliers. Thank you for your understanding.

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

40a. 12H2184E - FLYWHEEL - 68 ON - NLA

12H2184E - MGB 1968 RECONDITIONED FLYWHEEL - Fitted to 18GD engines onwards. - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Please note : This is no longer an item that we supply, but may still be available from other suppliers. Thank you for your understanding.

Quantity required - 1

41. 1G2874 - RING GEAR - FLYWHEEL - 64-67

1G2874 - MGB RING GEAR - Fitted to 18GB engines. - 1964-1967

Quantity required - 1

41a. 12H2900 - RING GEAR - FLYWHEEL - 68 ON

12H2900 - MGB 1968 ON FLYWHEEL RING GEAR - Fitted to 18GD engines onwards.

Quantity required - 1

42. 1G2984 - DOWEL - CLUTCH COVER

1G2984 - CLUTCH COVER DOWEL

Quantity required - 3

43. 12H1303 - LOCK TAB - FLYWHEEL

12H1303 - MGB FLYWHEEL LOCK TAB

Quantity required - 1

44. 51K1809 - BOLT - FLYWHEEL

51K1809 - MGB FLYWHEEL BOLT

Quantity required - 6