Engine - 18GB ON - Cylinder Head Assembly

!

00. AJM1163 - TOP GASKET SET

AJM1163 - MGB TOP GASKET SET

Quantity required - 1

Ivor Searle

01. 48G318LF - CYLINDER HEAD - 61-70 - UNLEADED - BRAND NEW

This 48G318LF - MGB unleaded cylinder head is suitable for all 18G to 18GG engines.

Quantity required - 1

Ivor Searle

01a. 12H2709LF - CYLINDER HEAD - 70-74 - UNLEADED - BRAND NEW

12H2709LF - MGB 1970-1974 - BRAND NEW UNLEADED CYLINDER HEAD

Fitted to 18V-581/582/582 and 18V-779/780 engines.

Quantity required - 1

Ivor Searle

01b. 12H4735LF - CYLINDER HEAD - 75 ON - UNLEADED - BRAND NEW

12H4735LF - MGB 1975 ON - BRAND NEW UNLEADED CYLINDER HEAD

Fitted to engines from 18V-846 onwards.

Quantity required - 1

02. ARA2634 - FILLER PLUG - PLASTIC

ARA2634 - MGB PLASTIC FILLER PLUG

Quantity required - 1

02a. KTP9401 - FILLER PLUG - BRASS

KTP9401 - MGB BRASS FILLER PLUG - Alternative to original, use with TRS1418 seal.

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

03. 607025B - WASHER - FILLER PLUG - NLA

607025B - MGB FILLER PLUG WASHER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Use Part Number - TRS1418

03a. TRS1418 - O-RING - FILLER PLUG

TRS1418 - MGB FILLER PLUG O-RING - Use with KTP9401.

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

04. 12H2463 - NUT - 76 ON - NLA

12H2463 - NUT - 1976 ON - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

05. CAM1577 - HOUSING - THERMOSTAT - 76 ON

CAM1577 - MGB THERMOSTAT HOUSING - 1976 ON

Quantity required - 1

06. 12H2556Z - HOUSING - THERMOSTAT - 67-76

12H2556Z - MGB THERMOSTAT HOUSING - 1967-1976

Quantity required - 1

07. GHF201 - NUT - 5/16 UNF

GHF201 - NUT 5/16 UNF

Quantity required - 3/2 - Quantity reduced from 1976 onwards.

08. GHF301 - WASHER - 5/16 in. X 5/8 in. OD

GHF301 - WASHER -  5/16" X 5/8" OD

Quantity required - 3

09. 12H797 - HOUSING - THERMOSTAT - 63-67

BLACK FRIDAY SALE ITEM!

12H797 - MGB THERMOSTAT HOUSING - 1963-1967

Quantity required - 1

10. GTG101 - GASKET - THERMOSTAT

GTG101 - MGB THERMOSTAT HOUSING GASKET

Quantity required - 1

11. GTS104 - THERMOSTAT - 82C STANDARD

GTS104 - THERMOSTAT - STANDARD 82*C

Quantity required - 1

11a. GTS102 - THERMOSTAT - 74C SUMMER

GTS102 - MGB THERMOSTAT - SUMMER 74*C

Quantity required - 1

11b. GTS106 - THERMOSTAT - 88C WINTER

GTS106 - MGB THERMOSTAT - WINTER 88*C

Quantity required - 1

12. GTR101 - SENDER - TEMPERATURE GAUGE - 76 ON

GTR101 - MGB TEMPERATURE GUAGE SENDER - SEPT 1976 ON

Quantity required - 1

13. CHS2515 - STUD - 5/16 UNC/UNF x 1 7/8 in.

CHS2515 - MGB THERMOSTAT HOUSING STUD

Quantity required - 3

14. 51K893 - STUD - ROCKER PEDESTAL - LONG

51K893 - MGB LONG ROCKER PEDESTAL STUD

Quantity required - 2

15. 51K881 - STUD - ROCKER PEDESTAL - SHORT

51K881 - MGB SHORT ROCKER PEDESTAL STUD

Quantity required - 2

16. SH604071 - SCREW - 1/4 UNF X 7/8 in.

SH604071 - SCREW 1/4" UNF X 7/8"

Quantity required - 2

17. GHF331 - WASHER - SPRING 1/4 in.

GHF331 - 1/4" SPRING WASHER

Quantity required - 2

18. 1G1282 - PLATE - BLANKING

1G1282 - MGB BLANKING PLATE FOR WHEN NO HEATER IS FITTED

Quantity required - 1

19. 12H3868 - GASKET - HEATER VALVE

12H3868 - MGB HEATER VALVE GASKET

Quantity required - 1

20. 12H3960 - SHIM - PEDESTAL TENSIONING

12H3960 - MGB PEDESTAL TENSIONING SHIM - Fitted to centre pedestals only.

Quantity required - 2

21. 12H2178 - WASHER - FLAT 3/4 in. OD

12H2178 - FLAT WASHER - 3/4" OD

Quantity required - 11

22. GEG602Z - GASKET - MANIFOLD

GEG602Z - MGB EXHAUST MANIFOLD GASKET

Quantity required - 1

23. AJM377 - GASKET - CYLINDER HEAD

AJM377 - MGB MANIFOLD TO HEAD GASKET

Quantity required - 1

24. 51K281 - CYLINDER HEAD STUD - LONG

51K281 - MGB LONG CYLINDER HEAD STUD

Quantity required - 4

25. FHS2513 - STUD - MANIFOLD - SHORT

FHS2513 - MGB SHORT MANIFOLD STUD - Quantity increased from 18V engines onwards.

Quantity required - 2/6

26. GHF332 - WASHER - SPRING 5/16 in.

GHF332 - SPRING WASHER 5/16"

Quantity required - 6

27. GHF261 - NUT - 5/16 UNF BRASS

GHF261 - BRASS NUT - 5/16" UNF

Quantity required - 6

28. FHS2515 - STUD - MANIFOLD - LONG

FHS2515 - MGB LONG MANIFOLD STUD - Not fitted to 18V engines.

Quantity required - 4

29. 1G2418 - WASHER - MANIFOLD

1G2418 - MGB MANIFOLD WASHER

Quantity required - 4

30. 12B1339 - VALVE GUIDE - EXHAUST

12B1339 - MGB EXHAUST VALVE GUIDE

Quantity required - 4

31. 51K282 - CYLINDER HEAD STUD - SHORT

51K282 - MGB SHORT CYLINDER HEAD STUD

Quantity required - 7

32. 12H2222 - VALVE GUIDE - INLET

12H2222 - MGB INLET VALVE GUIDE

Quantity required - 4

33. 12H436 - VALVE - EXHAUST - 64-67

12H436 - MGB EXHAUST VALVE

Slot type cotter groove, fitted to engines from 18GB to early 18GD.

Quantity required - 4 

34. CAM1717 - VALVE - EXHAUST - 67 ON

CAM1717 - MGB EXHAUST VALVE - 1967 ON

Circular cotter groove, fitted to engines from late 18GD onwards.

Quantity required - 4

35. 1K372 - CIRCLIP - VALVE COTTER - 64-67

1K372 - MGB VALVE COTTER CIRCLIP - for slot type cotter, fitted to engines from 18GB to early 18GD.

Quantity required - 8

36. 1K800 - COTTER SET (2 PIECES)

1K800 - MGB COTTER SET - 2 PIECES - For slot type cotter groove, fitted to engines from 18GB to early 18GD.

Quantity required - 8

36a. AHU1709A - COTTER - SINGLE - 67 ON

AHU1709A - MGB SINGLE COTTER - 1967 ON - Fitted to engines from late 18GD onwards.

Quantity required - 16

37. 12H992 - CAP - VALVE SPRING - TOP - 64-67

12H992 - MGB UPPER VALVE SPRING CAP - 1964-1967

For slot type cotter groove, fitted to engines from 18GB to early 18GD.

Quantity required - 8

37a. 12H3309 - CAP - VALVE SPRING - TOP - 67-70

12H3309 - MGB TOP VALVE SPRING CAP - 1967-1970

Fitted to late 18GD and 18GG engines.

Quantity required - 8

37b. 12H3353 - CAP - VALVE SPRING - TOP - 71 ON

12H3353 - MGB TOP VALVE SPRING CAP - 1971 ON

Fitted to all engines from 18V onwards.

Quantity required - 8

38. AEK113 - SEAL - VALVE STEM - STANDARD

AEK113 - MGB STANDARD VALVE STEM SEAL

Quantity required - 8

38a. 12B2104 - SEAL - VALVE STEM - IMPROVED

12B2104 - MGB IMPROVED VALVE STEM SEAL - Improved alternative to standard seal AEK113.

Quantity required - 8

39. 12B1344 - VALVE SPRING - INNER - 64-67

12B1344 - MGB INNER VALVE SPRING - Fitted to engines from 18GB to early 18GD.
‚Äč

Quantity required - 4

39a. 12H176 - VALVE SPRING - INNER - 67-70

12H176 - MGB INNER VALVE SPRING - 1967-1970

Fitted to late 18GD and 18GG engines.

Quantity required - 8 

40. 12H1679 - VALVE SPRING - OUTER - 64-67

12H1679 - MGB OUTER VALVE SPRING - 1964-1967

 Fitted to engines from 18GB to early 18GD.

Quantity required - 4

40a. 12H1679 - VALVE SPRING - OUTER - 67-70

12H1679 - MGB OUTER VALVE SPRING - 1967-70

Fitted to late 18GD and 18GG engines.

Quantity required - 8

40b. 12H3352 - VALVE SPRING - SINGLE - 71 ON

12H3352 - MGB SINGLE VALVE SPRING - 1971 ON

Fitted to all engines from 18V onwards.

Quantity required - 8 

40c. 12H176K - VALVE SPRING SET - 64-70

12H176K - MGB CYLINDER HEAD VALVE SPRING SET - 1964-1970

Fitted to 18GB, 18GD, and 18GG engines.

Quantity required - 1

40d. 12H3352K - VALVE SPRING SET - 71 ON

12H3352K - MGB CYLINDER HEAD VALVE SPRING SET - 1971 ON

Fitted to all engines from 18V onwards.

Quantity required - 1

41. 1H1321 - COLLAR - LOWER - 64-70

1H1321 - MGB LOWER SPRING COLLAR - 1964-1970

Fitted to 18GB, 18GD and 18GG engines.

Quantity required - 8 

41a. 12H3354 - COLLAR - LOWER - 71 ON

12H3354 - MGB LOWER COLLAR - 1971 ON 

 Fitted to all engines from 18V onwards.

Quantity required - 8

42. 12H435 - VALVE - INLET - 64-67

12H435 - MGB INLET VALVE - 1964-1967

Slot type cotter groove, fitted to engines from 18GD to early 18GD.

Quantity required - 4

42a. 12H4211 - VALVE - INLET - 67-70 & 75 ON

12H4211 - MGB INLET VALVE - 1967-1970 & 1975 ON

Circular cotter groove, fitted to engines from late 18GD, 18GG and all 18V rubber bumper engines.

Quantity required - 4

42b. 12H2520 - VALVE - INLET - 71-74

12H2520 - MGB INLET VALVE - 1971-1974

Fitted to chrome bumper 18V engines.

Quantity required - 4

43. 51K1193 - NUT - CYLINDER HEAD

51K1193 - MGB CYLINDER HEAD NUT

Quantity required - 11

43a. 51K1193B - NUT - CYLINDER HEAD - IMPROVED

51K1193B - MGB CYLINDER HEAD IMPROVED NUT - Improved alternative to 51K1193.

Quantity required - 11