MGB - Propshaft

!

01. AHH7488 - PROPSHAFT - 62-66 - STANDARD

AHH7488 - MGB STANDARD PROPSHAFT - 1962-66

Suitable for :- BANJO AXLE - NON OVERDRIVE

Quantity required - 1 - 

01a. AHH7487 - PROPSHAFT - 62-66 - OVERDRIVE

AHH7487 - MGB PROPSHAFT - 1962-66

Suitable for :- BANJO AXLE - OVERDRIVE

Quantity required - 1

01b. AHH7487 - PROPSHAFT - 65-67 - STANDARD

AHH7487 - MGB STANDARD PROPSHAFT - 1965-67

Suitable for :- TUBE AXLE - NON OVERDRIVE

Quantity required - 1

01c. AHH7486 - PROPSHAFT - 65-67 - OVERDRIVE

AHH7486 - MGB PROPSHAFT - 1965-67

Suitable for :- TUBE AXLE - OVERDRIVE

Quantity required - 1 

01d. AHH7487 - PROPSHAFT - 68 ON - ALL MODELS

AHH7487 - MGB STANDARD PROPSHAFT - 1968 ON

Suitable for :- ALL MODELS

Quantity required - 1

02. 7H3863 - DRIVE FLANGE

7H3863 - DRIVE FLANGE

Quantity required - 2

03. LNZ105 - NUT - 5/16 UNF AERO

LNZ105 - AERO 5/16" UNF NUT

Quantity required - 8

04. AAA4039 - BOLT - PROPSHAFT - 62-67

AAA4039 - MGB PROPSHAFT BOLT - 1962-1967

Quantity required - 8

04a. AAA4039 - BOLT - PROPSHAFT TO AXLE - 68 ON

AAA4039 - MGB PROPSHAFT TO AXLE BOLT - 1968 ON

Quantity required - 4

04b. 22H1107 - BOLT - PROPSHAFT TO GEARBOX - 68 ON

22H1107 - MGB PROPSHAFT TO GEARBOX BOLT - 1968 ON

Quantity required - 4

nla2-j

05. 7H3878 - DUST CAP - NLA

7H3878 - DUST CAP - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

06. 7H3879 - RETAINER - NLA

7H3879 - RETAINER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
00w-j

07. 7H3880 - SEAL - CORK - NLA

7H3880 - CORK SEAL - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

08. 7H3865 - SPLINED YOLK

7H3865 - PROPSHAFT SPLINED YOKE

Quantity required - 1

09. UHN400 - GREASE NIPPLE

UHN400 - GREASE NIPPLE

Quantity required - 1

10. GUJ101 - UNIVERSAL JOINT - SEALED

GUJ101 - SEALED UNIVERSAL JOINT

Quantity required - 2

11. 7H3858 - GREASE NIPPLE

7H3858 - GREASE NIPPLE - For use with GUJ115.

Quantity required - 2 

12. GUJ115 - UNIVERSAL JOINT - GREASEABLE

GUJ115 - GREASABLE UNIVERSAL JOINT - Alternative to GUJ101.

Quantity required - 2

13. GHF332 - WASHER - SPRING 5/16 in.

GHF332 - SPRING WASHER 5/16"

Quantity required - 4