MGB - Gearbox Mountings

.
!

01. GHF332 - WASHER - SPRING 5/16 in.

GHF332 - SPRING WASHER 5/16"

Quantity required - 6

02. SH505051 - SCREW - 5/16 UNF X 5/8 in.

SH505051 - SCREW - 5/16 X 5/8" UNF

Quantity required - 4

03. GEX7453 - MOUNTING - GEARBOX

GEX7453 - MGB RUBBER GEARBOX MOUNTING

Quantity required - 2

04. GHF301 - WASHER - 5/16 in. X 5/8 in. OD

GHF301 - WASHER - 5/16" X 5/8" OD

Quantity required - 2

05. GHF201 - NUT - 5/16 UNF

GHF201 - NUT - 5/16 UNF

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

06. AHH6134 - CROSSMEMBER - NLA

AHH6134 - CROSSMEMBER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

07. GHF333 - WASHER - SPRING 3/8 in.

GHF333 - SPRING WASHER 3/8"

Quantity required - 7

08. SH606071 - SCREW - 3/8 UNF X 7/8 in.

SH606071 - SCREW 3/8 UNF X 7/8"

Quantity required - 4

09. 1G9384 - STEADY ROD - GEARBOX

1G9384 - MGB GEARBOX STEADY ROD

Quantity required - 1

10. 1B8347 - BUSH - GEARBOX MOUNTING

1B8347 - MGB GEARBOX MOUNTING BUSH

Quantity required - 2

11. AHH6056 - STAY ROD

AHH6056 - MGB GEARBOX STEADY STAY ROD

Quantity required - 1

12. GHF202 - NUT - 3/8 UNF

GHF202 - 3/8 UNF NUT

Quantity required - 3

13. 1G8782 - BUFFER PLATE

1G8782 - MGB BUFFER PLATE

Quantity required - 2

14. 1G8781 - BUFFER RUBBER

1G8781 - MGB BUFFER RUBBER

Quantity required - 2

15. 1G8775 - DISTANCE TUBE

1G8775 - MGB DISTANCE TUBE

Quantity required - 1

16. AHH6298 - BRACKET

AHH6298 - MGB 1962-1967 3 SYNCRO GEARBOX BRACKET

Quantity required - 1

17. GHF331 - WASHER - SPRING 1/4 in.

GHF331 - 1/4" SPRING WASHER

Quantity required - 2

18. SH604051 - SCREW - 1/4 UNF X 5/8 in.

SH604051 - SCREW 1/4" UNF X 5/8"

Quantity required - 2

19. AHH7855 - PIN - GEARBOX MOUNTING

AHH7855 - MGB VERTICAL GEARBOX MOUNTING PIN

Quantity required - 1

20. AHH7854 - GROMMET - GEARBOX MOUNTING

AHH7854 - MGB VERTICAL GEARBOX MOUNTING GROMMET

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

21. AHH7852 - BRACKET - UPPER - NLA

AHH7852 - UPPER BRACKET - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

See replacement - AHH8431

22. GEX7422 - MOUNTING - GEARBOX

GEX7422 - MGB GEARBOX MOUNTING

Quantity required - 2

23. GHF332 - WASHER - SPRING 5/16 in.

GHF332 - SPRING WASHER 5/16"

Quantity required - 9

24. SH505061 - SCREW - 5/16 UNC X 3/4 in.

SH505061 - SCREW 5/16 UNC X 3/4"

Quantity required - 4

25. AHH7853 - BRACKET - LOWER

AHH7853 - MGB LOWER GEARBOX MOUNTING BRACKET

Quantity required - 1

26. GHF120 - SCREW - 5/16 UNF X 3/4 in.

GHF120 - SCREW 5/16 UNF X 3/4"

Quantity required - 2

27. GHF315 - WASHER - 5/16 in. X 1 1/4 in. OD

GHF315 - WASHER 5/16" X 1 1/4" OD

Quantity required - 1

28. GHF201 - NUT - 5/16 UNF

GHF201 - NUT 5/16 UNF

Quantity required - 3

29. GHF301 - WASHER - 5/16 in. X 5/8 in. OD

GHF301 - WASHER - 5/16" X 5/8" OD

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

30. AHH6134 - CROSSMEMBER - NLA

AHH6134 - CROSSMEMBER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

31. GHF333 - WASHER - SPRING 3/8 in.

GHF333 - SPRING WASHER 3/8"

Quantity required - 4

32. SH606071 - SCREW - 3/8 UNF X 7/8 in.

SH606071 - SCREW 3/8 UNF X 7/8"

Quantity required - 4

nla2-j

33. AHH8430 - CROSSMEMBER - NLA

AHH8430 - CROSSMEMBER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

34. GEX7453 - MOUNTING - RUBBER

GEX7453 - MGB RUBBER GEARBOX MOUNTING

Quantity required - 2

35. AHH8431 - STEADY BRACKET - UPPER

AHH8431 - MGB UPPER GEARBOX MOUNTING BRACKET - Replacement for AHH7852

Quantity required - 1

36. AHH8432 - BRACKET - GEARBOX MOUNTING

AHH8432 - MGB LOWER GEARBOX MOUNTING BRACKET - Replacement for AHH7853

Quantity required - 1

37. SH605101 - SCREW - 5/16 UNF X 1 1/4 in.

SH605101 - SCREW 5/16" UNF X 1 1/4"

Quantity required - 1

38. GHF301 - WASHER - 5/16 in. X 5/8 in. OD

GHF301 - WASHER - 5/16" X 5/8" OD

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

39. BRACKET - TIE BAR - NLA

TIE BAR BRACKET - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

40. GHF332 - WASHER - SPRING 5/16 in.

GHF332 - SPRING WASHER 5/16"

Quantity required - 1

41. LNZ105 - NUT - 5/16 UNF AERO

LNZ105 - AERO 5/16" UNF NUT

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

42. BHH1540 - TIE BAR - NLA

BHH1540 - TIE BAR - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

44. BHH1543 - CROSSMEMBER - NLA

BHH1543 - CROSSMEMBER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

45. 1G8782 - BUFFER PLATE

1G8782 - MGB BUFFER PLATE

Quantity required - 2

46. 1G8781 - BUFFER RUBBER

1G8781 - MGB BUFFER RUBBER

Quantity required - 2

47. 1G8775 - DISTANCE TUBE

1G8775 - MGB DISTANCE TUBE

Quantity required - 1

48. GHF302 - WASHER - 3/8 in. X 3/4 in. OD

GHF302 - WASHER 3/8" X 3/4" OD

Quantity required - 1

49. GHF333 - WASHER - SPRING 3/8 in.

GHF333 - SPRING WASHER 3/8"

Quantity required - 1

50. LNZ106 - NUT - 3/8 UNF AERO

LNZ106 - AERO 3/8 UNF NUT

Quantity required - 1