MGB - Waterpumps & Fans

!
REVOTEC

00. REVOTEC1 - ELECTRONIC FAN KIT - 1962-1976

This REVOTEC1 MGB electronic fan kit is designed to replace the standard original mechanical fan on your vehicle, they are proven to reduce the load on the engine, the noise and improve both the power of your vehicle and the MPG.  Revotec fan kits have laser cut brackets that mount directly to the radiator mountings, unlike kits which mount through the radiator core.

Quantity required - 1

Please Note - This kit is only suitable for negative earth cars.

REVOTEC

00. REVOTEC3 - ELECTRONIC FAN KIT - 1976 ON

This REVOTEC3 MGB 1976 ON electronic fan kit is designed to replace the standard original mechanical fan on your vehicle, they are proven to reduce the load on the engine, the noise and improve both the power of your vehicle and the MPG.  Revotec fan kits have laser cut brackets that mount directly to the radiator mountings, unlike kits which mount through the radiator core.

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

00. 37H5308 - WIPER MOTOR - NLA

37H5308 - MGA COMPLETE WIPER MOTOR - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

01. GHF101 - SCREW - 1/4 UNF X 1 in. - 18G

GHF101 - SCREW - 1/4" UNF X 1"

Use on 18G series engines without fan spacer fitted.

Quantity required - 4

01a. GHF118 - BOLT - 1/4 UNF X 2 in. - 18V

GHF118 - BOLT -  1/4" UNF X 2"  

Use on 18V series engines up to GHN5-345390 & GHD5-345803 with metal fan & fan spacer fitted.

Quantity required - 4

02. PWZ204 - WASHER - 1/4 in. X 3/4 in. OD

PWZ204 - FLAT WASHER - 1/4 X 3/4" OD

Quantity required - 4

03. 12H1062 - SPACER TUBE - FAN

12H1062 - MGB FAN SPACER TUBE

Quantity required - 4

04. 12H1388 - LOCK TAB - METAL FAN

12H388 - MGB METAL FAN LOCK TAB

Quantity required - 2

05. 12H1058 - FAN BLADE - METAL

12H1058 - MGB METAL FAN BLADE 

Fitted up to chassis numbers GHN5-345390 and GHD5-345803.

Quantity required - 1

06. 12H1060 - GROMMET - FAN MOUNTING

12H1060 - MGB FAN MOUNTING GROMMET

Quantity required - 4

nla2-j

07. 12B174 - PULLEY - WATER PUMP - 18G - NLA

12B174 - WATER PUMP PULLEY - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Fitted to 18G series engines.

07a. 12B174A - PULLEY - WATER PUMP - ALUMINIUM

12B174A - MGB WATER PUMP PULLEY - ALUMINIUM

Quantity required - 1 - Alternative to item 7.

08. BH605141 - BOLT - 5/16 UNF X 1 3/4 in.

BH605141 - BOLT - 5/16 UNF X 1 3/4"

Quantity required - 2

08a. BH605101 - BOLT - 5/16 UNF X 1 1/4 in.

BH605101 - BOLT - 5/16" UNF X 1 1/4"

Quantity required - 2

09. GHF332 - WASHER - SPRING 5/16 in.

GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16"

Quantity required - 4

11. 12H814 - GASKET - WATER PUMP - 62-64

12H814 - MGB WATER PUMP GASKET - 1962-1964

Quantity required - 1

11a. JAM2036 - GASKET - WATER PUMP - 65 ON

JAM2036 - MGB WATER PUMP GASKET - 1965 ON

Quantity required - 1

12. BH604151 - BOLT -1/4 UNF X 1 7/8 in.

BH604151 - BOLT - 1/4" UNF X 1 7/8"

Quantity required - 4

13. GHF331 - WASHER - SPRING 1/4 in.

GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4"

Quantity required - 4

14. 12H4744 - FAN BLADE - PLASTIC

12H4744 - MGB PLASTIC FAN BLADE 

Use from chassis number GHN5-345391 and GHD5-345803 until Sept 1976.

Quantity required - 1

15. 12H3910 - FAN SPACER

12H3910 - FAN SPACER

Fitted to 18V engines with metal fan.

nla2-j

16. 12H3696 - PULLEY - WATER PUMP - NLA

12H3696 - WATERPUMP PULLEY - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Fitted to 18V engines up to 1974.

nla2-j

17. CHM56 - PULLEY - WATER PUMP - NLA

CHM56 - WATERPUMP PULLEY - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Fitted to 18V engines from 1975 to 1980.

18. GCB10900 - FAN BELT - 62-74

GCB10900 - MGB FAN BELT - 1962-1974

Quantity required - 1

19. GHF103 - SCREW - 5/16 UNF X 1 in.

GHF103 - SCREW - 5/16 UNF X 1"

Quantity required - 3

20. GHF332 - WASHER - SPRING 5/16 in.

GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16"

Quantity required - 4

21. BH605141 - BOLT - 5/16 UNF X 1 3/4 in.

BH605141 - BOLT - 5/16 UNF X 1 3/4"

Quantity required - 1

23. JAM2036 - GASKET - WATER PUMP - 65 ON

JAM2036 - MGB WATER PUMP GASKET - 1965 ON

Quantity required - 1

24. GCB10950 - FAN BELT - 75 ON

GCB10950 - MGB FAN BELT - 1975 ON 

Quantity required - 1

25. SH604051 - SCREW - 1/4 UNF X 5/8 in.

SH604051 - SCREW - 1/4" UNF X 5/8"

Quantity required - 4

26. GHF331 - WASHER - SPRING 1/4 in.

GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4"

Quantity required - 4

nla2-j

27. CHM56 - PULLEY - WATER PUMP - NLA

CHM56 - WATERPUMP PULLEY - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Fitted to 18V engines from 1975 to 1980.

28. BH605141 - BOLT - 5/16 UNF X 1 3/4 in.

BH605141 - BOLT - 5/16 UNF X 1 3/4"

Quantity required - 2

29. GHF332 - WASHER - SPRING 5/16 in.

GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16"

Quantity required - 4

30. GHF103 - SCREW - 5/16 UNF X 1 in.

GHF103 - SCREW - 5/16 UNF X 1"

Quantity required - 1

31. BH605161 - BOLT - 5/16 UNF X 2 in.

BH605161 - BOLT - 5/16" UNF X 2"

Quantity required - 1

32. GWP130 -WATER PUMP - 71 ON

GWP130 - MGB WATER PUMP - 1971 ON

Quantity required - 1

33. JAM2036 - GASKET - WATERPUMP - 65 ON

JAM2036 - MGB WATER PUMP GASKET - 1965 ON

Quantity required - 1

34. BHH1305 - GUARD - FAN - 75 ON

BHH1305 - MGB FAN GUARD - 1975 ON

Quantity required - 1

35. SH604041 - SCREW - 1/4 UNF X 1/2 in.

SH604041 - SCREW - 1/4" UNF X 1/2"

Quantity required - 2

36. GHF331 - WASHER - SPRING 1/4 in.

GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4"

Quantity required - 2

37. PWZ204 - WASHER - 1/4 in. X 3/4 in. OD

PWZ204 - FLAT WASHER - 1/4 X 3/4" OD

Quantity required - 2

38. SH604041 - SCREW 1/4 UNF X 1/2 in.

SH604041 - SCREW - 1/4" UNF X 1/2"

Quantity required - 2

39. GHF331 - WASHER - SPRING 1/4 in.

GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4"

Quantity required - 2

40. GHF300 - WASHER - 1/4 in. X 1/2 in. OD

GHF300 - WASHER - 1/4" X 1/2" OD 

Quantity required - 2

41. BHH1028 - BRACKET - FAN MOUNTING - R/H

BHH1028 - MGB FAN MOUTNING BRACKET - RIGHT

Fitted to vehicles from Sept 1976 on.

Quantity required - 1

42. BHH1029 - CLAMP - FAN MOUNTING

BHH1029 - MGB FAN MOUNTING CLAMP 

Fitted to vehicles from Sept 1976 on.

Quantity required - 1

43. GHF331 - WASHER - SPRING 1/4 in.

GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4"

Quantity required - 2

44. GHF117 - SCREW - 1/4 UNF X 3/4 in.

GHF117 - SCREW - 1/4" UNF X 3/4"

Quantity required - 2

45. BHA5256Z - MOTOR - FAN

BHA5256Z - MGB FAN MOTOR - SEPT 1976 ON

Quantity required - 1 

46. 13H8238 - FAN BLADE - MOTOR

13H8238 - MGB MOTOR FAN BLADE 

Fitted to vehicles from Sept 1976 on.

Quantity required - 1

47. 37H8572 - SCREW - GRUB

37H8572 - MGB GRUB SCREW 

Fitted to vehicles from Sept 1976 on.

Quantity required - 1