MGB - HS4 Carburettors - 1962-1972

!

01. AHH8462 - CABLE - ACCELERATOR - 62-74

AHH8462 - MGB ACCELERATOR CABLE - 1962-74 - Fitted to manual cars only

Quantity required - 1

02. 53K3503 - SCREW FITS ACH9042

53K3503 - MGB CHOKE SCREW TO FIT ACH9042 - TRUNNION

Quantity required - 1

03. ACH9042 - TRUNNION

ACH9042 - MGB CHOKE TRUNNION

Quantity required - 1

04. AHH6731 - BRACKET - FRONT FILTER - 62-73

AHH6731 - MGB FRONT FILTER BRACKET - 1962-1973

Fitted to vehicles with HS carbs only.

Quantity required - 1 

05. AUE586 - LEVER LOST MOTION

AUE586 - MGB FRONT LOST MOTION LEVER

Quantity required - 2

06. 12H715 - SPINDLE - THROTTLE

12H715 - MGB THROTTLE SPINDLE

Quantity required - 1

07. GHF500 - SPLIT PIN - 1/16 X 1-1/2

GHF500 - SPLIT PIN -  1/16" X 1-1/2"

Quantity required - 1

08. PWZ203 - FLAT WASHER - 3/16 in X 0-1/2 in

PWZ203 - FLAT WASHER -  3/16" X 0-1/2"

Quantity required - 1

09. ACC5062 - TRUNNION - CABLE

ACC5062 - MGB ACCELERATOR CABLE TRUNNION

Quantity required - 1

10. GHF300 - WASHER - 1/4 in. X 1/2 in. OD

GHF300 - WASHER - 1/4" X 1/2" OD 

Quantity required - 1

11. GHF200 - NUT 1/4 UNF

GHF200 - NUT - 1/4" UNF

Quantity required - 1

12. AJD8012Z - NUT - LOCK 2BA

AJD8012Z - 2BA LOCK NUT

Quantity required - 5

13. AUC8396 - PLAIN WASHER

AUC8396 - FLAT WASHER

Quantity required - 4

14. AUE587 - LEVER LOST MOTION

AUE587 - MGB REAR LOST MOTION LEVER

Quantity required - 2

15. AUC2694 - SCREW CARB LEVER 2BA

AUC2694 - MGB 2BA SCREW FOR LOST MOTION LEVER AUE587

Quantity required - 5

16. AUC1462 - LINK ROD CHOKE HS4

AUC1462 - MGB CHOKE OPERATING LINK ROD FOR HS4

Quantity required - 1

17. GHF500 - SPLIT PIN 1/16 X 1-1/2

GHF500 - SPLIT PIN - 1/16" X 1-1/2"

Quantity required - 1

18. AEC2075 - SPRING - CARBURETTOR RETURN

AEC2075 - THROTTLE AND CHOKE CABLE RETURN SPRING

Quantity required - 4

19. 12A4 - TAG SPRING

12A4 - MGB TAG FOR RETURN SPRING

Original Part Number - AAA649

Quantity required - 1

20. AJD7731 - WASHER THACKERY 5/16

AJD7731 - WASHER THACKERY 5/16"

Quantity required - 1

21. AUE180 - LEVER ASSY

AUE180 - MGB CHOKE LEVER ASSEMBLY

Quantity required - 1

22. WL700101 - WASHER - SPRING 3/16 in

WL700101 - SPRING WASHER - 3/16"

Quantity required - 1

23. AHH6734 - TRUNNION-CARB HS4

AHH6734 - MGB CHOKE CABLE TRUNNION FOR HS4

Quantity required - 1

24. RFN303 - GROMMET - CABLE 0-3/16 X 0-5

RFN303 - CHOKE CABLE GROMMET

Quantity required - 1

25. AHH6725 - CABLE - CHOKE - 62-69

AHH6725 - MGB CHOKE CABLE WITH "C" LOGO - 1962-1969

 Fitted to vehicle starting chassis number: GHN3/4 & GHD3/4 cars.

Quantity required - 1 

25a. BHH653 - CABLE - CHOKE - 70-76

BHH653 - MGB CHOKE CABLE WITH "STAR" LOGO - 1970-1976

Quantity required - 1

26. PMZ308 - SCREW - PAN HEAD - 3/16 UNF X 1/2"

PMZ308 - PAN HEAD SCREW - 3/16 UNF X 1/2"

Quantity required - 1

27. PCR307 - P CLIP 3/16 X 7/32

PCR307 - P-CLIP 3/16" X 7/32"

Quantity required - 1

28. GHF306 - WASHER - 3/16" X 3/8" OD

GHF306 - WASHER - 3/16" X 3/8" OD

Quantity required - 1

29. WL700101 - WASHER - SPRING 3/16 in.

WL700101 - SPRING WASHER - 3/16"

Quantity required - 1

30. GHF206 - NUT 3/16 in. UNF

GHF206 - NUT - 3/16" UNF

Quantity required - 1

31. PMZ307 - SCREW 10.32 UNF X 7/16

PMZ307 - SCREW 10-32 UNF X 7/16"

Quantity required - 2

32. WL700101 - WASHER - SPRING 3/16 in.

WL700101 - SPRING WASHER - 3/16"

Quantity required - 1

33. AHH5308 - GUIDE - ACCELERATOR CABLE

AHH5308 - MGB ACCELERATOR CABLE GUIDE

Quantity required - 1

34. ACA5073 - SEAL - ACCELERATOR GUIDE

ACA5073 - MGB SEAL FOR ACCELERATOR GUIDE AHH5308

Quantity required - 1

35. GHF200 - NUT - 1/4 UNF

GHF200 - NUT - 1/4 UNF 

Quantity required - 1

36. SH604121 - SET SCREW 1/4 UNF X 1 1

SH604121 - SET SCREW FOR PEDAL STOP

Quantity required - 1

37. GHF242 - NUT - PHILIDAS - 5/16 UNF

GHF242 - PHILIDAS NUT FOR PEDAL STOP

Quantity required - 1

38. AHH5301 - BUSH - ACCELERATOR PEDAL

AHH5301 - MGB BUSH FOR ACCELERATOR PEDAL

Quantity required - 1

39. AHH6504 - PEDAL SPACER

AHH6504 - MGB PEDAL SPACER 

Quantity required - 1

40. GHF332 - WASHER - SPRING 5/16 in.

GHF332 - SPRING WASHER 5/16"

Quantity required - 1

41. BH605111 - BOLT 5/16 UNF X 1-3/8

BH605111 - BOLT FOR ACCELERATOR PEDAL

Quantity required - 1

42. GHF500 - SPLIT PIN 1/16 X 1-1/2

GHF500 - SPLIT PIN - 1/16" X 1-1/2"

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

43. AHH6051 - PEDAL - NLA

AHH6051 - PEDAL - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

44. GPR105A - PEDAL RUBBER - 3 SYNC

GPR105A - MGB 3 SYNCRO ACCELERATOR PEDAL RUBBER - 1962-1967

Quantity required - 1

45. SE604051 - SCREW PAN HD 1/4 UNF X 5/8

SE604051 - PAN HEAD SCREW 1/4 UNF X 5/8

Quantity required - 2

46. GHF331 - WASHER - SPRING 1/4 in.

GHF331 - 1/4" SPRING WASHER

Quantity required - 2

47. AHB7162 - PEDAL STOP

AHB7162 - MGB THROTTLE PEDAL STOP

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

48. AHC647 - PEDAL - NLA

AHC647 - PEDAL - NO LONGER AVAILABLE