MGB - HIF Carburettors - 1973-1974

!

01. AHH8462 - CABLE - ACCELERATOR - 62-74

AHH8462 - MGB ACCELERATOR CABLE - 1962-1974

Quantity required - 1

02. PMZ308 - SCREW - PAN HEAD - 3/16 UNF X 1/2"

PMZ308 - PAN HEAD SCREW 3/16 UNF X 1/2"

Quantity required - 1

03. PCR307 - P CLIP - 3/16 X 7/32

PCR307 - P-CLIP 3/16" X 7/32"

Quantity required - 1

04. GHF306 - WASHER - 3/16" X 3/8" OD

GHF306 - WASHER 3/16" X 3/8" OD

Quantity required - 1

05. WL700101 - WASHER - SPRING 3/16 in.

WL700101 - SPRING WASHER - 3/16"

Quantity required - 1

06. GHF206 - NUT 3/16 in. UNF

GHF206 - NUT - 3/16" UNF

Quantity required - 1

07. AHH5308 - GUIDE ACCELERATOR CABLE

AHH5308 - MGB ACCELERATOR CABLE GUIDE

Quantity required - 1

08. PMZ307 - SCREW 10-32 UNF X 7/16

PMZ307 - SCREW 10-32 UNF X 7/16"

Quantity required - 1

09. WL700101 - WASHER - SPRING 3/16 in.

WL700101 - SPRING WASHER - 3/16"

Quantity required - 1

10. ACA5073 - SEAL - ACCELERATOR GUIDE

ACA5073 - MGB SEAL FOR ACCELERATOR GUIDE AHH5308

Quantity required - 1

11. GHF200 - NUT - 1/4 UNF

GHF200 - NUT - 1/4 UNF

Quantity required - 1

12. SH604121 - SET SCREW 1/4UNF X 1 1

SH604121 - SET SCREW FOR PEDAL STOP

Quantity required - 1

13. GHF500 - SPLIT PIN - 1/16 x 1-1/2

GHF500 - SPLIT PIN - 1/16" X 1-1/2"

Quantity required - 1

14. GHF242 - NUT - PHILIDAS - 5/16 UNF

GHF242 - MGB PHILIDAS NUT FOR PEDAL STOP

Quantity required - 1

15. GHF332 - WASHER - SPRING 5/16 in.

GHF332 - SPRING WASHER 5/16"

Quantity required - 1

16. AHH5301 - BUSH - ACCELERATOR PEDAL

AHH5301 - MGB BUSH FOR ACCELERATOR PEDAL

Quantity required - 1

17. AHH6504 - PEDAL SPACER

AHH6504 - PEDAL SPACER

Quantity required - 1

18. GHF301 - WASHER 5/16 in. X 5/8 in. OD

GHF301 - WASHER - 5/16" X 5/8" OD

Quantity required - 1

19. BH605111 - BOLT 5/16 UNF X 1 3/8

BH605111 - BOLT - 5/16 UNF X 1 3/8

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

20. AHC135 - PEDAL - NLA

AHC135 - PEDAL - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

21. SE604051 - SCREW PAN HD 1/4 UNF X 5/8

SE604051 - PAN HEAD SCREW 1/4 UNF

Quantity required - 2

22. GHF331 - WASHER - SPRING 1/4 in.

GHF331 - 1/4" SPRING WASHER

Quantity required - 2

23. AHB7162 - STOP - THROTTLE PEDAL

AHB7162 - MGB THROTTLE PEDAL STOP

Quantity required - 1

24. SH504041 - SCREW - 1/4 UNC

SH504041 - MGB SCREW - CHOKE AND ACCELERATOR BRACKET TO MANIFOLD

Quantity required - 1

25. GHF331 - WASHER - SPRING 1/4 in.

GHF331 - 1/4" SPRING WASHER

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

26. BHH558 - BRAKCET CHOKE/ACC - NLA

BHH558 - CHOKE/ACCELERATOR BRACKET - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

27. 53K3503 - SCREW - CHOKE CABLE

53K3503 - SCREW FOR CHOKE CABLE

Quantity required - 1

28. GHF200 - NUT - 1/4 UNF

GHF200 - NUT - 1/4" UNF

Quantity required - 3

29. GHF331 - WASHER - SPRING 1/4 in.

GHF331 - 1/4" SPRING WASHER

Quantity required - 5

30. SH604041 - SCREW - 1/4 X 1/2 UNF

SH604041 - SCREW - 1/4 X 1/2 UNF

Quantity required - 1

31. 12H712 - SPACER BLOCK

12H712 - MGB CARB TO MANIFOLD SPACER BLOCK

Quantity required - 2

32. AEC2083 - GASKET - CARBURETTOR TO MANIFOLD

AEC2083 - MGB CARB TO MANIFOLD GASKET

Quantity required - 6

33. AUE496 - LEVER-LOST MOTION HIF

AUE496 - MGB REAR ACCELERATOR LOST MOTION LEVER - HIF CARB

Quantity required -  1

34. BHH631 - LINK - ACCELERATOR

BHH631 - MGB ACCELERATOR LINK

Quantity Required - 1

35. AUE496 - LEVER-LOST MOTION HIF

AUE496 - MGB REAR ACCELERATOR LOST MOTION LEVER - HIF CARB

Quantity required - 1

36. GHF503 - SPLIT PIN - 7/64 in. X 1 1/2 in.

GHF503 - SPLIT PIN 7/64" X 1 1/2"

Quantity required - 4

37. PWZ203 - WASHER - PLAIN

PWZ203 - FLAT WASHER - 3/16" X 0-1/2"

Quantity required - 9

38. AWZ104 - WASHER

AWZ104 - WASHER

39. ACC5062 - TRUNNION - CABLE

ACC5062 - MGB ACCELRATER CABLE TRUNNION

Quantity required - 1

40. GHF300 - WASHER - 1/4 in. X 1/2 in. OD

GHF300 - WASHER - 1/4" X 1/2" OD 

Quantity required - 4

41. GHF200 - NUT - 1/4 UNF

GHF200 - NUT - 1/4" UNF

Quantity required - 3

42. AJD8012Z - NUT - LOCK 2BA

AJD8012Z - 2BA LOCK NUT

Quantity required - 5

43. AUC8396 - PLAIN WASHER

AUC8396 - FLAT WASHER

Quantity required - 4

44. AUC2694 - SCREW CARB LEVER 2BA

AUC2694 - 2BA SCREW FOR LOST MOTION LEVER

Quantity required - 5

45. AEC2075 - SPRING - CARBURETTOR RETURN

AEC2075 - THROTTLE AND CHOKE CABLE RETURN SPRING

Quantity required - 4

46. AUE586 - LEVER LOST MOTION

AUE586 - MGB FRONT LOST MOTION LEVER

Quantity Required - 1

nla2-j

47. BHH633 - LINK - NLA

BHH633 - LINK - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

48. GHF500 - SPLIT PIN - 1/16 X 1-1/2

GHF500 - SPLIT PIN - 1/16" X 1-1/2"

Quantity required - 1

49. GHF306 - WASHER - 3/16" X 3/8" OD

GHF306 - WASHER - 3/16" X 3/8" OD

Quantity required - 1

50. AJD7731 - WASHER THACKERY 5/16

AJD7731 - MGB WASHER THACKERY 5/16"

Quantity required - 1

51. AUE587 - LEVER LOST MOTION

AUE587 - MGB REAR LOST MOTION LEVER

Quantity required - 2

52. AHH6734 - TRUNNION-CARB HS4 MGB

AHH6734 - MGB CHOKE CABLE TRUNNION - FOR HS4 CARBS

Quantity required - 1

53. RFN303 - GROMMET - CABLE 0-3/16 X 0-5

RFN303 - MGB CHOKE CABLE GROMMET

Quantity required - 1

54. BHH651 - CABLE CHOKE 73-74

BHH651 - MGB CHOKE CABLE - 1973-1974

Quantity Required - 1