MGB - HIF Carburettors - 1975 ON

!

01. BHH1648 - CABLE - ACCELERATOR - 75 ON

BHH1648 - MGB ACCELERATOR CABLE - 1975 ON

Quantity required - 1

02. PMZ308 - SCREW - PAN HEAD - 3/16 UNF X 1/2"

PMZ308 - PAN HEAD SCREW - 3/16 UNF X 1/2"

Quantity required - 1

03. PCR307 - P CLIP - 3/16 X 7/32

PCR307 - P-CLIP 3/16" X 7/32"

Quantity required - 1

04. GHF306 - WASHER - 3/16" X 3/8" OD

GHF306 - WASHER 3/16" X 3/8" OD

Quantity required - 1 - For vehicles with single line brakes upto 1977.

05. WL700101 - WASHER - SPRING 3/16 in.

WL700101 - SPRING WASHER - 3/16"

Quantity required - 1 - For vehicles with single line brakes upto 1977.

06. GHF206 - NUT 3/16 in. UNF

GHF206 - NUT - 3/16" UNF

Quantity required - 1

07. AHH5308 - GUIDE ACCELERATOR CABLE

AHH5308 - MGB ACCELERATOR CABLE GUIDE

Quantity required - 1

08. PMZ306 - SCREW - 3/16UNF X 3/8 in.

PMZ306 - SCREW - 3/16UNF X 3/8"

Quantity required - 4

09. WL700101 - WASHER - SPRING 3/16 in.

WL700101 - SPRING WASHER - 3/16"

Quantity required - 2

10. ACA5073 - SEAL - ACCELERATOR GUIDE

ACA5073 - MGB SEAL FOR ACEELERATOR GUIDE AHH5308

Quantity required - 1

11. GHF500 - SPLIT PIN - 1/16 X 1-1/2

GHF500 - SPLIT PIN - 1/16" X 1-1/2"

Quantity required - 1

12. GHF200 - NUT 1/4 UNF

GHF200 - 1/4 UNF NUT

Quantity required - 1

13. SH604121 - SET SCREW 1/4UNF X 1 1

SH604121 - SET SCREW FOR PEDAL STOP

Quantity required - 1

14. GHF242 - NUT - PHILIDAS - 5/16 UNF

GHF242 - PHILIDAS NUT FOR PEDAL STOP

Quantity required - 1

15. GHF332 - WASHER - SPRING 5/16 in.

GHF332 - SPRING WASHER 5/16"

Quantity required - 4

16. AHH5301 - BUSH - ACCELERATOR PEDAL

AHH5301 - MGB BUSH FOR ACCELRATOR PEDAL

Quantity required - 1

17. AHH6504 - PEDAL SPACER

AHH6504 - PEDAL SPACER

Quantity required - 1

18. GHF301 - WASHER - 5/16 in. X 5/8 in. OD

GHF301 - WASHER - 5/16" X 5/8" OD

Quantity required - 2

19. BH605111 - BOLT 5/16 UNF X 1 3/8

BH605111 - BOLT 5/16 UNF X 1 3/8

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

20. BHH1692 - PEDAL - NLA

BHH1692 - PEDAL - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

21. SE604051 - SCREW PAN HD 1/4 UNF X 5/8

SE604051 - PAN HEAD SCREW 1/4 UNF X 5/8

Quantity required - 2

22. GHF331 - WASHER - SPRING 1/4 in.

GHF331 - 1/4" SPRING WASHER

Quantity required - 5

23. AHB7162 - STOP - THROTTLE PEDAL

AHB7162 - MGB THROTTLE PEDAL STOP

Quantity required - 1

24. SH504041 - SCREW - 1/4 UNC

SH504041 -  SCREW - 1/4 UNC - CHOKE AND ACCELRATOR BRACKET TO MANIFOLD

Quantity required - 1

25. GHF331 - WASHER - SPRING 1/4 in.

GHF331 - 1/4" SPRING WASHER

Quantity required - 5

nla2-j

26. BHH1676 - BRACKET - ACCELERATOR CABLE - NLA

BHH1676 - MGB CHOKE & ACCELERATOR CABLE BRACKET - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

27. SH604041 - SCREW - 1/4 in. UNF X 1/2 in.

SH604041 - SCREW 1/4" UNF X 1/2"

Quantity Required - 2

28. GHF331 - WASHER - SPRING 1/4 in.

GHF331 - 1/4" SPRING WASHER

Quantity required - 5

29. 12H712 - SPACER BLOCK

12H712 - MGB CARB TO MANIFOLD SPACER BLOCK

Quantity required - 2

30. AEC2083 - GASKET - CARBURETTOR TO MANIFOLD

AEC2083 - MGB CARB TO MANIFOLD GASKET

Quantity required - 6

31. RFN403 - GROMMET

RFN403 - CHOKE CABLE GROMMET

Quantity required - 1

32. BHH650 - CABLE CHOKE 74-76

BHH650 - MGB CHOKE CABLE - 1974-1976

Quantity required - 1

33. BHH2064 - CABLE - CHOKE - SEPT 76 ON

BHH2064 - MGB CHOKE CABLE - 1976 ON

Quantity required - 1

34. AUE496 - LEVER-LOST MOTION HIF

AUE496 - MGB REAR ACCELERATOR LOST MOTION LEVER - HIF CARB

Quantity required - 1

35. BHH631 - LINK - ACCELERATOR

BHH631 - MGB ACCELERATOR LINK

Quantity Required - 1

36. AUE496 - LEVER-LOST MOTION HIF

AUE496 - MGB REAR ACCELERATOR LOST MOTION LEVER - HIF CARB

Quantity required - 1

37. BHA5358 - CLIP - THROTTLE CABLE

BHA5358 - MGB THROTTLE CABLE CLIP

Quantity required - 1

38. PWZ203 - WASHER - PLAIN

PWZ203 - FLAT WASHER - 3/16" X 0-1/2"

Quantity required - 4

39. PWZ203 - WASHER - PLAIN

PWZ203 - FLAT WASHER - 3/16" X 0-1/2"

Quantity required - 4

40. BHA5357 - PIN - THROTTLE CABLE

BHA5357 - MGB THROTTLE CABLE PIN

Quantity required - 1

41. AJD8012Z - NUT - LOCK 2BA

AJD8012Z - 2BA LOCK NUT

Quantity required - 5

42. AUC8396 - PLAIN WASHER

AUC8396 - FLAT WASHER

Quantity required - 4

43. AUC2694 - SCREW CARB LEVER 2BA

AUC2694 - 2BA SCREW FOR LOST MOTION LEVER

Quantity required - 5

44. AEC2075 - SPRING - CARBURETTOR RETURN

AEC2075 - THROTTLE AND CHOKE CABLE RETURN SPRING

Quantity required - 4

45. AUE586 - LEVER LOST MOTION

AUE586 - MGB FRONT LOST MOTION LEVER

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

46. BHH633 - LINK - NLA

BHH633 - LINK - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

47. AUE587 - LEVER LOST MOTION

AUE587 - MGB REAR LOST MOTION LEVER

Quantity required - 2

48. 53K3503 - SCREW

53K3503 - SCREW 

Quantity required - 1

49. ACH9042 - TRUNNION

ACH9042 - MGB CHOKE TRUNNION

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

50. BHH1971 - PEDAL - ACCELERATOR - RHD - NLA

BHH1971 - MGB RIGHT HAND DRIVE ACCELERATOR PEDAL - NO LONGER AVAILABLE