MGB - Steering Wheel & Coloumn - 1973 ON

!

01. GHF201 - NUT - 5/16 UNF

GHF201 - NUT - 5/16 UNF

Quantity required - 2

02. GHF332 - WASHER - SPRING 5/16 in.

GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16"

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

03. BHH516 - BRACKET - LOWER COLOUMN - NLA

BHH516 - MGB LOWER STEERING COLOUMN BRACKET - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

04. BHH1301 - STRIKER - INDICATOR SWITCH - C/B

BHH1301 - MGB CHROME BUMPER INDICATOR SWITCH STRIKER

Fitted from chassis number:- GHN/D5-258001 > 320146

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

05. BHH254 - STRIKER - INDICATOR SWITCH - C/B - NLA

BHH254 - MGB CHROME BUMPER INDICATOR SWITCH STRIKER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Fitted from chassis number:- GHN/D5-320147 > 360301

06. MGP1050B - BUSH - UPPER

MGP1050B - MGB CHROME BUMPER UPPER STEERING COLUMN BUSH 

Fitted from chassis number GHN/D5-258001 onwards.

Quantity required - 1 

nla2-j

07. BHH515 - STEERING COLOUMN - CHROME BUMPER - NLA

BHH515 - MGB CHROME BUMPER STEERING COLOUMN - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

08. MPB1002 - BUSH - LOWER

MPB1002 - MGB LOWER STEERING COLUMN BUSH 

Fitted to chrome bumper cars from chassis number GHN/D5-258001 onwards.

Quantity required - 1

09. AHA5435 - SEAL - COLUMN TO BULKHEAD

AHA5435 - MGB STEERING COLUMN TO BULKHEAD SEAL

Used on cars up to chassis number GHN/D5-258000.

Quantity required - 1 

10. BH605181 - BOLT- CLAMP

BH605181 - BOLT FOR STEERING COLUMN CLAMP

Quantity required - 2

11. AHH6006 - SPACER

AHH6006 - MGB STEERING SPACER

Quantity required - 1 

12. GHF301 - WASHER - 5/16 in. X 5/8 in. OD

GHF301 -  WASHER - 5/16" X 5/8" OD

Quantity required - 2

13. AHH6005 - CLAMP

AHH6005 - MGB STEERING COLUMN CLAMP

Quantity required - 1 

14. GHF301 - WASHER - 5/16 in. X 5/8 in. OD

GHF301 - WASHER - 5/16" X 5/8" OD

Quantity required - 2

15. GHF332 - WASHER - SPRING 5/16 in.

GHF332 - SPRING WASHER 5/16"

Quantity required - 2

16. GHF201 - NUT - 5/16 UNF

GHF201 - NUT - 5/16 UNF

Quantity required - 2

17. BHA5215 - STEERING LOCK ASSEMBLY - CHROME BUMPER

BHA5215 - MGB CHROME BUMPER STEERING LOCK ASSEMBLY

Quantity required - 1

18. 51K4001 - SHEAR BOLT

51K4001 - MGB STEERING COLOUMN SHEAR BOLT

Quantity required - 1 

19. 37H7708 - IGNITION SWITCH - CHROME BUMPER

37H7708 - CHROME BUMPER IGNITION SWITCH

To fit BHA5215

Quantity required - 1 

nla2-j

19a. 37H5934 - IGNITION SWITCH - NLA

37H5934 - MGB CHROME BUMPER IGNITION SWITCH - TO FIT BMK2259 - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

 

nla2-j

20. BHH291 - STEERING WHEEL - STAMPED HOLES - NLA

BHH291 - MGB CHROME BUMPER STEERING WHEEL WITH STAMPED HOLES - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Fitted from chassis number:- GHN/D5-258001 > 296000

21. BHA5042 - SLIP RING - 1971-1976

BHA5042 - MGB HORN SLIP RING

Fitted to cars with horn push in centre of steering wheel from 1971 to Sept 1976.

Quantity required - 1

22. BHA5041 - HORN BRUSH - 1971-1976

BHA5041 - MGB HORN BRUSH 

Fitted to cars with horn push in centre of steering wheel from 1971 to Sept 1976.

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

23. BHA5135 - HORN PUSH - RED BADGE - NLA

BHH5135 - MGB CHROME BUMPER STEERING WHEEL HORN PUSH WITH RED BADGE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Fitted to chassis number:- GHN/D5-258001  > 360301

Use Part Number - AAU1161

23a. AAU1161 - HORN PUSH - BLACK BADGE - ALTERNATIVE

AAU1161 - MGB ALTERNATIVE HORN PUSH WITH BLACK BADGE

Quantity required - 1 

24. BHH2103 - NUT - STEERING WHEEL

BHH2103 - MGB STEERING WHEEL NUT

Fitted to GHN/D5 cars.

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

25. BHH786 - STEERING WHEEL - STAMPED SLOTS - NLA

BHH786 - MGB CHROME BUMPER STEERING WHEEL WITH STAMPED SLOTS - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Fitted from chassis number:- GHN/D5-258001 > 296000

nla2-j

26. BHH1307 - STEERING WHEEL - EMBOSSED SLOTS - POLISHED - NLA

BHH1307 - MGB CHROME BUMPER STEERING WHEEL WITH EMBOSSED POLISHED SLOTS - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Fitted from chassis number:- GHN/D5-320146-360301

nla2-j

27. BHH1813 - STEERING WHEEL - EMBOSSED SLOTS - BLACK - NLA

BHH1813 - MGB CHROME BUMPER STEERING WHEEL WITH EMBOSSED SLOTS - BLACK - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Fitted from chassis number:- GHN/D5-320147 > 360301

nla2-j

28. BHA5043 - HORN PUSH - BLACK BADGE - NLA

BHH5043 - MGB CHROME BUMPER STEERING WHEEL HORN PUSH WITH BLACK BADGE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Use Part Number - AAU1161

nla2-j

29. BHH402 - STRIKER - INDICATOR SWITCH - R/B - NLA

BHH402 - MGB RUBBER BUMPER INDICATOR SWITCH STRIKER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

30. BHH1596 - STEERING COLOUMN - RUBBER BUMPER - NCA

BHH1596 - MGB RUBBER BUMPER STEERING COLUMN - NTOT CURRENTLY AVAILABLE

Fitted upto chassis number:- GHN/D5-410000

bhh1856w

30a. BHH1856 - STEERING COLOUMN - RUBBER BUMPER - NLA

BHH1856 - MGB RUBBER BUMPER STEERING COLUMN - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Fitted from chassis number:- GHN/D5-410000 on

31. GHF120 - SCREW - 5/16 UNF X 3/4 in.

GHF120 - SCREW - 5/16 UNF X 3/4"

Quantity required - 3

32. GHF332 - WASHER - SPRING 5/16 in.

GHF332 - SPRING WASHER 5/16"

Quantity required - 3

33. GHF301 - WASHER - 5/16 in. X 5/8 in. OD

GHF301 - WASHER - 5/16" X 5/8" OD

Quantity required - 3

34. AHA8720 - SEAL - 1969 -1974

AHA8720 - COLOUMN TO BULKHEAD SPACER SEAL - 1969-1974

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

34a. BHH1856RBR - SEAL - 1975 ON - NLA

BHH1856RBR - MGB RUBBER BUMPER STEERING COLOUMN TO BULKHEAD SPACER - 1975 ON

 - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

34b. BHH1856BKT - PLATE - COLOUMN SEAL - RUBBER BUMPER - NLA

BHH1856BKT - MGB RUBBER BUMPER STEERING COLOUMN TO BULKHEAD SEAL PLATE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

35. PWZ206 - WASHER - FLAT - 3/8 in. X 1-1/4 in.

PWZ206 - FLAT WASHER - 3/8" X 1 1/4"

Quantity required - 1

36. GHF333 - WASHER - SPRING 3/8 in.

GHF333 - SPRING WASHER 3/8"

Quantity required - 3

37. SH606101 - SCREW - 3/8UNF X 1 1/4"

SH606101 - SCREW - 3/8UNF X 1 1/4"

Quantity Required - 3

 

nla2-j

38. AHH8695 - SPACER- RUBBER BUMPER - NLA

AHH8695 - MGB RUBBER BUMPER STEERING COLUMN SPACER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

39. BHH1813 - STEERING WHEEL - EMBOSSED SLOTS - BLACK - NLA

BHH1813 - MGB CHROME BUMPER STEERING WHEEL WITH EMBOSSED SLOTS - BLACK - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Fitted from chassis number:- GHN/D5-320147 > 360301

nla2-j

40. BHA5135 - HORN PUSH - RED BADGE - NLA

BHH5135 - MGB CHROME BUMPER STEERING WHEEL HORN PUSH WITH RED BADGE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Fitted to chassis number:- GHN/D5-258001  > 360301

Use Part Number - AAU1161

nla2-j

41. BHA5043 - HORN PUSH - BLACK BADGE - NLA

BHH5043 - MGB CHROME BUMPER STEERING WHEEL HORN PUSH WITH BLACK BADGE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Use Part Number - AAU1161

41a. AAU1161 - HORN PUSH - BLACK BADGE - ALTERNATIVE

AAU1161 - MGB ALTERNATIVE HORN PUSH WITH BLACK BADGE

Quantity required - 1 

nla2-j

42. BHH1307 - STEERING WHEEL - EMBOSSED SLOTS - POLISHED - NLA

BHH1307 - MGB CHROME BUMPER STEERING WHEEL WITH EMBOSSED POLISHED SLOTS - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Fitted from chassis number:- GHN/D5-320146-360301

43. BHH1853 - STEERING WHEEL - 4 SPOKE - RUBBER BUMPER

BHH1853 - MGB RUBBER BUMPER 4 SPOKE STEERING WHEEL

Fitted from chassis number:- GHN/D5-410000 ON

44. BHH1994 - BADGE - STEERING WHEEL - BLACK - RUBBER BUMPER

BHH1994 - MGB RUBBER BUMPER BLACK STEERING WHEEL BADGE

Fitted upto chassis number:- GHN/D5-447000

Quantity required - 1

44a. CHA747 - BADGE - STEERING WHEEL - BLACK & SILVER - RUBBER BUMPER

CHA747 - MGB RUBBER BUMPER BLACK & SILVER STEERING WHEEL BADGE

Fitted from chassis number:- GHN/D5-447001 ON

Quantity required - 1

44b. BHH2687 - BADGE - STEERING WHEEL - RED & SILVER - RUBBER BUMPER

BHH2687 - MGB RUBBER BUMPER RED & SILVER STEERING WHEEL BADGE - LE MODELS ONLY

Quantity required - 1

45. BHM7144X - STEERING LOCK ASSEMBLY - RUBBER BUMPER

BHM7144X - MGB RUBBER BUMPER STEERING LOCK ASSEMBLY

Quantity required - 1

46. BHA5292 - IGNITION SWITCH - RUBBER BUMPER

BHA5292 - MGB RUBBER BUMPER IGNITION SWITCH

Quantity required - 1