MGB - Rear Anti-Roll Bar

!

01. BHH2003 - REAR ANTI-ROLL BAR - 1976 ON

BHH2003 - MGB RUBBER BUMPER REAR ANTIROLL BAR - 1976 ON

Quantity required - 1

02. PMZ312 - SCREW - PAN

PMZ312 - PAN HEAD SCREW

Quantity required - 4

 

 

03. WL700101 - WASHER - SPRING 3/16 in.

WL700101 - SPRING WASHER - 3/16"

Quantity required - 4

04. 11H462K - LOCATOR KIT

11H462K - MGB REAR ANTI ROLL BAR LOCATOR KIT

Quantity required - 2

05. BHH2000 - STRAP - BEARING

BHH2000 - MGB BRACKET

 Fitted to cars from GHN/D5-410001 onwards.

Quantity required - 2

06. AHH7921 - BEARING - ANTI ROLL BAR - 11/16 in.

AHH7921 - MGB ANTI ROLL BAR BEARING 11-16"  

Fitted to cars from GHN/D5-410001 onwards.

Quantity required - 2

07. GHF120 - SCREW - 5/16 UNF X 3/4 in.

GHF120 - MGB SCREW 5/16 UNF X 3/4"

Quantity required - 4

08. GHF332 - WASHER - SPRING 5/16 in.

GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16"

Quantity required - 4

09. GHF201 - NUT - 5/16 UNF

GHF201 - NUT - 5/16 UNF

Quantity required - 2

10. BH607241 - BOLT - 7/16 x 3" UNF

BH607241 - MGB BOLT - 7/16" X 3" UNF

Quantity required - 2 - Rubber bumper cars only.

11. 21H6655 - BUSH - ANTI ROLL BAR - 76 ON

21H6655 - MGB 1976 ON ANTI ROLL BAR BUSH

Fitted to cars from GHN/D5-410001 onwards.

Quantity required - 2

12. GHF224 - NYLOC NUT - 7/16 in. UNF

GHF224 - NYLOC NUT 7/16" UNF

Quantity Required - 2

13. NT610041 - LOCKNUT

NT610041 - REAR ANTI ROLL BAR LOCKNUT

Quantity required - 2