MGB - Banjo Axle

!
nla2-j

01. BTB533 - AXLE CASING - STEEL WHEEL - NLA

BTB533 - MGB REAR AXLE CASING - STEEL WHEEL - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

01a. BTB534 - AXLE CASING - WIRE WHEEL - NLA

BTB534 - MGB REAR AXLE CASING - WIRE WHEEL - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

02. 21H6060 - BREATHER

21H6060 - MGB BREATHER

Quantity required - 1

03. 6K499 - PLUG - DRAIN AND FILLER

6K499 - MGB DRAIN AND FILLER PLUG

Quantity required - 2

04. GHF202 - NUT - 3/8 UNF

GHF202 - NUT - 3/8" UNF

Quantity required - 2

05. GHF333 - WASHER - SPRING 3/8 in.

GHF333 - SPRING WASHER - 3/8"

Quantity required - 2

06. PWZ206 - WASHER - FLAT - 3/8 in. X 1-1/4 in.

PWZ206 - FLAT WASHER - 3/8" X 1 1/4"

Quantity required - 2

07. ARB101 - REPAIR KIT - AXLE STRAP MOUNTING

ARB101 - MGB AXLE STRAP MOUNTING REPAIR KIT 

Quantity required - 2

08. 1G7448 - RETAINING NUT - RIGHT HAND THREAD

1G7448 - MGB REAR HUB RETAINING NUT - RIGHT HAND THREAD

Quantity required - 1

08a. 1G7582 - RETAINING NUT - LEFT HAND THREAD

1G7582 - MGB REAR HUB RETAINING NUT - LEFT HAND THREAD

Quantity required - 1

09. 1G7584 - LOCKTAB

1G7584 - LOCKTAB

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

10. 2A7226 - STUD - DIFFERENTIAL - NLA

2A7226 - MGB DIFFERENTIAL STUD - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

11. GHF332 - WASHER - SPRING 5/16 in.

GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16"

Quantity required - 10

12. GHF201 - NUT - 5/16 UNF

GHF201 - NUT - 5/16 UNF

Quantity required - 10

13. 1G7465 - GASKET - DIFFERENTIAL

1G7465 - DIFFERENTIAL GASKET - BANJO AXLE

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

14. BTB1285E - DIFFERENTIAL UNIT - BANJO AXLE - 3.909:1 - NLA

BTB1285E - MGB DIFFERENTIAL UNIT - 3.909:1 - BANJO AXLE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

15. BTB653 - CROWN WHEEL & PINION - BANJO - NLA

BTB653 - MGB CROWN WHEEL & PINION - BANJO AXLE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

16. ATB7064 - THRUST WASHER - 0.126" - PINION

ATB7064 - MGB PINION THRUST WASHER - 0.126"

Quantity required - as required

16a. ATB7065 - THRUST WASHER - 0.124" - PINION

ATB7065 - MGB PINION THRUST WASHER - 0.124"

Quantity required - as required

16b. ATB7066 - THRUST WASHER - 0.122" - PINION

ATB7066 - MGB PINION THRUST WASHER - 0.122" 

Quantity required - as required

16c. ATB7067 - THRUST WASHER - 0.120" - PINION

ATB7067 - MGB PINION THRUST WASHER - 0.120" 

Quantity required - as required

16d. ATB7068 - THRUST WASHER - 0.118" - PINION

ATB7068 - MGB PINION THRUST WASHER - 0.118" 

Quantity required - as required

16e. ATB7069 - THRUST WASHER - 0.116" - PINION

ATB7069 - MGB PINION THRUST WASHER - 0.116"

16f. ATB7070 - THRUST WASHER - 0.114" - PINION

ATB7070 - MGB PINION THRUST WASHER - 0.114"

16g. ATB7071 - THRUST WASHER - 0.112" - PINION

ATB7071 - MGB PINION THRUST WASHER - 0.112" 

17. 100897A - BEARING - INNER

100897A - MGB INNER PINION BEARING - BANJO

Quantity required - 1

18. 1B7240 - SPACER - BEARING

1B7240 - INNER BEARING SPACER - BANJO

Quantity required - 1

19. GHF203 - NUT - 7/16 UNF

GHF203 - NUT - 7/16 UNF

Quantity required - 4

20. GHF334 - WASHER - SPRING 7/16 in.

GHF334 - SPRING WASHER - 7/16"

Quantity Required - 4

nla2-j

21. ATC7084 - WASHER - FLAT - NLA

ATC7084 - MGB FLAT WASHER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

22. 51K886 - STUD - BEARING CAP

51K886 - BEARING CAP STUD

Quantity required - 4

nla2-j

23. BTB1277 - CARRIER - DIFF - NLA

BTB1277 - MGB DIFFERENTIAL CARRIER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

24. ATB7102 - SHIM - BEARING - 0.004"

ATB7102 - MGB BEARING SHIM - 0.004"

Quantity required - as required

24a. ATB7103 - SHIM - BEARING - 0.006"

ATB7103 - MGB BEARING SHIM - 0.006"

Quantity required - as required

24b. ATB7104 - SHIM - BEARING - 0.008"

ATB7104 - MGB BEARING SHIM - 0.008"

Quantity required - as required

24c. ATB7105 - SHIM - BEARING - 0.010"

ATB7105 - MGB BEARING SHIM - 0.010"

Quantity required - as required

24d. ATB7106 - SHIM - BEARING - 0.012"

ATB7106 - MGB BEARING SHIM - 0.012"

Quantity required - as required

24e. ATB7107 - SHIM - BEARING - 0.020"

ATB7107 - MGB BEARING SHIM - 0.020"

Quantity required - as required

24f. ATB7108 - SHIM - BEARING - 0.030"

ATB7108 - MGB BEARING SHIM - 0.030"

Quantity required - as required

25. 2A7213 - BEARING - OUTER

2A7213 - MGB OUTER PINION BEARING - BANJO

Quantity required - 1

26. 88G320 - OIL SEAL

88G320 - MGB OIL SEAL - BANJO AXLE

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

27. 1G7439 - DUST COVER - NLA

1G7439 - MGB DUST COVER - BANJO AXLE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

28. ATB7079 - INPUT FLANGE - NLA

ATB7079 - MGB INPUT FLANGE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

29. WL600121 - SPRING WASHER

WL600121 - SPRING WASHER

Quantity required - 1

30. FNZ612 - NUT - 3/4 UNF

FNZ612 - INPUT FLANGE NUT

Quantity required - 1

31. CHM163 - BEARING - BANJO AXLE

CHM163 - MGB BANJO AXLE BEARING

Quantity required - 2

32. 2K7993 - SHIM - 0.002 - DIFF BEARING

2K7993 - MGB DIFFERENTIAL BEARING SHIM - 0.002

Quantity required - as required

32a. ATB7239 - SHIM - 0.003 - DIFF BEARING

ATB7239 - MGB DIFFERENTIAL BEARING SHIM - 0.003

Quantity required - as required

32b. 2K7435 - SHIM - 0.004 - DIFF BEARING

2K7435 - MGB DIFFERENTIAL BEARING SHIM - 0.004

Quantity required - as required

32c. 6K503 - SHIM - 0.006 - DIFF BEARING

6K503 - MGB DIFFERENTIAL BEARING SHIM - 0.006

Quantity required - as required

32d. 1G7600 - SHIM - 0.010 - DIFF BEARING

1G7600 - MGB DIFFERENTIAL BEARING SHIM - 0.010

Quantity required - as required

nla2-j

33. BTB328 - CAGE - DIFFERENTIAL - BANJO - NLA

BTB328 - DIFFERENTIAL CAGE - BANJO AXLE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

34. 6K842 - PEG - PIN LOCATING - NLA

6K842 - MGB PIN LOCATING PEG - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

35. 6K875 - LOCKTAB - DIFF CARRIER

6K875 - MGB DIFFERENTIAL CARRIER LOCKTAB

Quantity required - 4

36. ATA7043 - BOLT - CROWN WHEEL

ATA7043 - MGB CROWN WHEEL BOLT - BANJ OAXLE

Quantity required - 8

37. 1G7445 - THRUST WASHER - PINION

1G7445 - MGB PINION THRUST WASHER

Quantity requird - 2

nla2-j

38. ATB7123 - PINION GEAR - NLA

ATB7123 - MGB PINION GEAR - BANJO AXLE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

39. 1G7444 - SHAFT - PINION

1G7444 - MGB PINION SHAFT

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

40. BTB150 - DRIVE GEAR - 25 SPLINE - NLA

BTB150 - MGB DRIVE GEAR - BANJO AXLE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

41. ATB7072 - THRUST WASHER

ATB7072 - MGB THRUST WASHER

Quantity required - 2

42. BTB336 - HALF SHAFT - STEEL WHEEL

BTB336 - MGB BANJO AXLE HALF SHAFT - STEEL WHEEL

Quantity required - 1

43. BTB207 - STUD - HUB - STEEL WHEEL

BTB207 - MGB HUB STUD - STEEL WHEEL

44. BTB334 - BEARING CARRIER

BTB334 - MGB BANJO AXLE BEARING CARRIER

Quantity required - 2

45. ATB7354 - O RING SEAL - HUB

ATB7354 - MGB O RING SEAL

Quantity required - 2

46. GHS211 - OIL SEAL - BANJO AXLE

GHS211 - MGB BANJO AXLE OIL SEAL

Quantity required - 2

47. GHB127 - BEARING - HUB

GHB127 - MGB HUB BEARING - BANJO AXLE

Quantity required - 2

48. 1G7436 - SPACER - BEARING

1G7436 - MGB SPACER BEARING

Quantity required - 2

49. GFG115 - GASKET - SHAFT / HUB

GFG115 - MGB BANJO AXLE SHAFT / HUB BEARING GASKET

Quantity required - 2

50. SF604051 - SCREW - DRIVE FLANGE TO HUB

SF604051 - MGB DRIVE FLANGE TO HUB SCREW

Quantity required - 2

51. BTB354 - WHEEL NUT - STEEL WHEEL

BTB354 - MGB STEEL WHEEL - WHEEL NUT

Quantity required - 8

52. BTB153 - HALF SHAFT - WIRE WHEEL

BTB153 - MGB BANJO AXLE HALF SHAFT - WIRE WHEEL

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

53. BTB253 - STUD - HUB - WIRE WHEEL - NLA

BTB253 - MGB HUB STUD - WIRE WHEEL - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

54. BTB334 - BEARING CARRIER

BTB334 - MGB BANJO AXLE BEARING CARRIER

Quantity required - 2

55. BTB332 - SPLINED HUB - RIGHT - 12 THREADS PER INCH

BTB332 - MGB SPLINED HUB - 12TPI - RIGHT

Fitted to vehicles up to chassis number GHN3-30850.

Quantity required - 1

55a. BTB333 - SPLINED HUB - LEFT - 12 THREADS PER INCH

BTB333 - MGB SPLINED HUB - 12TPI - LEFT

Fitted to vehicles up to chassis number GHN3-30850.

Quantity required - 1

55b. BTB732 - SPLINED HUB - RIGHT - 8 THREADS PER INCH

BTB732 - MGB SPLINED HUB - 8TPI - RIGHT

Fitted to banjo axle vehicles from chassis number GHN3-30851 onwards.

Quantity required - 1

55c. BTB733 - SPLINED HUB - LEFT - 8 THREADS PER INCH

BTB733 - MGB SPLINED HUB - 8TPI -  LEFT

Fitted to banjo axle vehicles from chassis number GHN3-30851 onwards.

Quantity required - 1

56. 2K8160 - CORE PLUG - DISH

2K8160 - MGB HUB CORE PLUG - DISH

Quantity required - 2

57. GHK1133 - WHEEL BEARING KIT - BANJO AXLE

GHK1133 - MGB BANJO AXLE WHEEL BEARING KIT

Quantity required - 2