MGB - Tube Axle

!
nla2-j

01. BTB1108E - REAR AXLE - EXCHANGE - 3.909:1 - NLA

BTB1108E - MGB REAR TUBE AXLE - WITH EXISTING CW&P - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Suitable for bolt on wheel cars - 1965-1976

nla2-j

01a. BTB1108EX - REAR AXLE - EXCHANGE - 3.909:1 - NLA

BTB1108EX - MGB REAR TUBE AXLE - WITH NEW CW& P - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Suitable for bolt on wheel cars - 1965-1976

nla2-j

01b. BTB1108EL - REAR AXLE - EXCHANGE - 3.909:1 - NLA

BTB1108EL - MGB REAR TUBE AXLE - WITH ORIGINAL CW& P AND LSD INSTALLED - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Suitable for bolt on wheel cars - 1965-1976

nla2-j

01c. BTB1108ELX - REAR AXLE - EXCHANGE - 3.909:1 - NLA

BTB1108ELX - MGB REAR TUBE AXLE - WITH NEW CW& P AND LSD INSTALLED - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Suitable for bolt on wheel cars - 1965-1976

nla2-j

01d. BTB1109E - REAR AXLE - EXCHANGE - 3.909:1 - NLA

BTB1109E - MGB REAR TUBE AXLE - WITH EXISTING CW&P - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Suitable for wire wheel cars upto chassis number - GHN/D5-41000

nla2-j

01e. DAM4243E - REAR AXLE - EXCHANGE - 3.909:1 - NLA

DAM4243E - MGB REAR TUBE AXLE - WITH EXISTING CW&P - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Suitable for bolt on wheel cars 1976 on

nla2-j

01f. DAM4243EX - REAR AXLE - EXCHANGE - 3.909:1 - NLA

DAM4243EX - MGB REAR TUBE AXLE - WITH NEW CW&P - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Suitable for bolt on wheel cars 1976 on

nla2-j

01g. BTB1109EX - REAR AXLE - EXCHANGE - 3.909:1 - NLA

BTB1109EX - MGB REAR TUBE AXLE - WITH NEW CW&P - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Suitable for wire wheel cars upto chassis number - GHN/D5-41000

nla2-j

01h. DAM2487E - REAR AXLE - EXCHANGE - 3.909:1 - NLA

DAM2487E - MGB REAR TUBE AXLE - WITH EXISTING CW&P - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Suitable for wire wheel cars 1976 ON

nla2-j

01i. DAM2487EX - REAR AXLE - EXCHANGE - 3.909:1 - NLA

DAM2487EX - MGB REAR TUBE AXLE - WITH NEW  CW&P - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Suitable for wire wheel cars 1976 ON

02. BTB872 - BOLT - BRAKE PIPE - 1965-1976

BTB872 - MGB REAR TUBE AXLE BRAKE PIPE BOLT - 1965-1976

Fitted upto chassis number:- GHN/D5-410000

Quantity required - 2

03. AWZ107 - ANTI RATTLE WASHER

AWZ107 - MGB ANTI-RATTLE WASHER

Quantity Required - 1 

 

04. 6K499 - PLUG - DRAIN AND FILLER

6K499 - MGB DRAIN AND FILLER PLUG

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

05. BTB676 - BOLT - HANDBRAKE BRACKET - NLA

BTB676 - MGB HANDBRAKE BRACKET BOLT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

06. BTB738 - BRACKET - HANDBRAKE - NLA

BTB738 - MGB HANDBRAKE COMPENSATOR BRACKET - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

07. SH605041 - SCREW - 5/16 UNF X 1/2 in.

SH605041 - SCREW - 5/16 UNF X 1/2"

Quantity required - 1

08. GHF332 - WASHER - SPRING 5/16 in.

GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16"

Quantity required - 1

09. BHH2136 - STRAP - HANDBRAKE CABLE

BHH2136 - MGB HANDBRAKE CABLE STRAP

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

10. 24A1356 - SPACER - 1976 ON - NLA

24A1356 - MGB SPACER 1976 ON - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Fitted from chassis number:- GHN/D5-415001

11. MB99 - COVER - REAR DIFFERENTIAL

MB99 - MGB REAR DIFFERENTIAL COVER

Quantity required - 1

12. BTB674 - GASKET - COVER

BTB674 - MGB REAR DIFFERENTIAL COVER GASKET

Quantity required - 1

13. GHF202 - NUT - 3/8 UNF

GHF202 - NUT - 3/8" UNF

Quantity required - 2

14. GHF333 - WASHER - SPRING 3/8 in.

GHF333 - SPRING WASHER 3/8"

Quantity required - 2

15. PWZ206 - WASHER - FLAT - 3/8 in. X 1-1/4 in.

PWZ206 - FLAT WASHER - 3/8" X 1 1/4"

Quantity required - 2

16. ARB101 - REPAIR KIT - AXLE STRAP MOUNTING

ARB101 - MGB AXLE STRAP MOUNTING REPAIR KIT 

Quantity required - 2

17. 21H6060 - BREATHER

21H6060 - MGB BREATHER

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

18. BTB669 - BOLT - BEARING CAP - NLA

BTB669 - MGB BEARING CAP BOLT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

19. BTB856 - CROWN WHEEL AND PINION - NLA

BTB856 - MGB CROWN WHEEL & PINION - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

 

nla2-j

20. BTB844 - SPACER - PINION - 0.222" - NLA

BTB844 - MGB PINION SPACER 0.222" - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

20a. BTB845 - SPACER - PINION - 0.220" - NLA

BTB845 - MGB PINION SPACER 0.220" - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

20b. BTB846 - SPACER - PINION - 0.218" - NLA

BTB846 - MGB PINION SPACER 0.218" - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

20c. BTB847 - SPACER - PINION - 0.216" - NLA

BTB847 - MGB PINION SPACER 0.216" - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

20d. BTB848 - SPACER - PINION - 0.214" - NLA

BTB848 - MGB PINION SPACER 0.214" - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

20e. BTB849 - SPACER - PINION - 0.212" - NLA

BTB849 - MGB PINION SPACER 0.212" - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

20f. BTB850 - SPACER - PINION - 0.210" - NLA

BTB850 - MGB PINION SPACER 0.210" - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

20g. BTB851 - SPACER - PINION - 0.208" - NLA

BTB851 - MGB PINION SPACER 0.208" - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

21. 539706A - BEARING - INNER

539706A - MGB INNER PINION BEARING

Quantity required - 1

22. BTB853 - COLLAPSIBLE SPACER

BTB853 - MGB COLLAPSIBLE SPACER

Quanitty required - 1

23. 549420A - BEARING - OUTER

549420A - MGB OUTER PINION BEARING

Quantity required - 1

24. BTB1326 - OIL SEAL

BTB1326 - MGB OIL SEAL

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

25. BTC350 - DUST COVER - NLA

BTC350 - MGB DUST COVER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

 

nla2-j

26. BTB867 - INPUT FLANGE - NLA

BTBT867 - MGB INPUT FLANGE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

 

27. NKC82A - WASHER - FLAT

NKC82A - FLAT WASHER

Quantity required - 1

28. BTB753 - NUT - FLANGE

BTB753 - MGB FLANGE NUT

Quantity required - 1

00w-j

29. BTC466 - COLLAR - 0.149" - NLA

BTC466 - MGB TUBE AXLE COLLAR - 0.149" - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

00w-j

29a. BTC465 - COLLAR - 0.147" - NLA

BTC465 - TUBE AXLE COLLAR - 0.147" - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

00w-j

29b. BTC464 - COLLAR - 0.145" - NLA

BTC464 - MGB TUBE AXLE COLLAR - 0.145" - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

00w-j

29c. BTC463 - COLLAR - 0.143" - NLA

BTC463 - TUBE AXLE COLLAR - 0.143" - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

00w-j

29d. BTC462 - COLLAR - 0.141" - NLA

BTC462 - MGB TUBE AXLE COLLAR - 0.141" - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

00w-j

29e. BTC461 - COLLAR - 0.139" - NLA

BTC461 - TUBE AXLE COLLAR - 0.139" - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

00w-j

29f. BTC286 - COLLAR - 0.137" - NLA

BTC286 - MGB TUBE AXLE COLLAR - 0.137" - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

29g. BTC287 - COLLAR - 0.135" - NLA

BTC287 - MGB TUBE AXLE COLLAR - 0.135" - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

00w-j

29h. BTC288 - COLLAR - 0.133" - NLA

BTC288 - MGB TUBE AXLE COLLAR - 0.133" - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

00w-j

29i. BTC290 - COLLAR - 0.129" - NLA

BTC290 - MGB TUBE AXLE COLLAR - 0.129" - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

00w-j

29j. BTC291 - COLLAR - 0.127" - NLA

BTC291 - MGB TUBE AXLE COLLAR - 0.127" - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

29k. BTC292 - COLLAR - 0.125" - NLA

BTC292 - MGB TUBE AXLE COLLAR - 0.125" - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

00w-j

29l. BTC293 - COLLAR - 0.123" - NLA

BTC293 - MGB TUBE AXLE COLLAR - 0.123" - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

00w-j

29m. BTC460 - COLLAR - 0.121" - NLA

BTC460 - MGB TUBE AXLE COLLAR - 0.121" - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

29n. BTC459 - COLLAR - 0.119" - NLA

BTC459 - MGB TUBE AXLE COLLAR - 0.119" - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

00w-j

29o. BTC458 - COLLAR - 0.117" - NLA

BTC458 - MGB TUBE AXLE COLLAR - 0.117" - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

29p. BTC457 - COLLAR - 0.115" - NLA

BTC457 - MGB TUBE AXLE COLLAR - 0.115" - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

30. BTC9001 - BEARING - DEFFERENTIAL

BTC9001 - MGB DIFFERENTIAL BEARING

Quanitty required - 2

nla2-j

31. BTB866SR - CARRIER - DIFFERENTIAL - NLA

BTB866SR - MGB DIFFERENTIAL CARRIER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

32. BTB432 - BOLT - CROWN WHEEL - NLA

BTB432 - MGB CROWN WHEEL BOLT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

33. ATB7072 - THRUST WASHER

ATB7072 - MGB THRUST WASHER

Quantity required - 2

34. BTB428 - GEAR - OUTPUT

BTB428 - MGB OUTPUT GEAR

Quantity required - 2

35. 1G7445 - THRUST WASHER

1G7445 - MGB THRUST WASHER

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

36. ATB7123 - PINION - DIFFERENTIAL - NLA

ATB7123 - MGB DIFFERENTIAL PINION - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

37. BTB715 - ROLL PIN

BTB715 - MGB TUBE AXLE ROLL PIN

Quanitty required - 1

38. BTB871 - PIN - PINION

BTB871 - MGB DIFFERENTIAL PINION PIN

Quantity required - 2

39. BTB681 - SPACER - BEARING

BTBT681 - MGB BEARING SPACER

Quantity required - 2

40. GHB158 - BEARING - REAR HUB - TUBE AXLE

GHB158 - MGB REAR HUB BEARING - TUBE AXLE

Quantity required - 2

40a. GHK1213 - WHEEL BEARING KIT - TUBE AXLE

GHK1213 - MGB TUBE AXLE WHEEL BEARING KIT

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

41. BTB682 - RETAINING CAP - HUB BEARING - NLA

BTB682 - MGB HUB BEARING CAP - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

42. GHS179 - OIL SEAL - TUBE AXLE

GHS179 - MGB TUBE AXLE OIL SEAL

Quantity required - 2

43. AAA982 - COLLAR - INNER

AAA982 - MGB INNER HUB TAPER COLLAR

Quantity required - 2

44. FAM9270 - COLLAR - OUTER

FAM9270 - MGB OUTER HUB TAPER COLLAR

Quantity required - 2

45. BTA249 - SLOTTED NUT

BTA249 - MGB SLOTTED NUT

Quantity required - 2

46. GHF506 - MGB SPLIT PIN

GHF506 - SPLIT PIN

Quantity required - 2

47. BTB714 - DRIVE SHAFT - WIRE WHEEL

BTB714 - MGB TUBE AXLE DRIVE SHAFT - WIRE WHEEL

Quantity required - 2

48. BTB187 - STUD - BRAKE DRUM - WIRE WHEEL

BTB187 - MGB BRAKE DRUM STUD - FOR WIRE WHEEL

Quantity required - 8

49. BTB716 - SPLINED HUB - RIGHT - TUBE AXLE

BTB716 - MGB TUBE AXLE SPLINED HUB - RIGHT

Quantity required - 1

49a. BTB717 - SPLINED HUB - LEFT - TUBE AXLE

BTB717 - MGB TUBE AXLE SPLINED HUB - LEFT

Quantity required - 1

49b. RCK100 - REAR SPLINED HUB CONVERSION FLANGES - PAIR

RCK100 - PAIR OF MGB TUBE AXLE REAR SPLINED HUBS FOR WIRE WHEEL CONVERSION

Quantity required - 1

49c. BEK354 - MGB WIRE WHEEL CONVERSION HUB KIT - TUBE AXLE

BLACK FRIDAY SALE ITEM!

This BEK354 wire wheel conversion hub kit is suitable for all MGB's from 1966 onwards wth a tube axle.  This kit includes everything that you will need to convert your MGB hubs to wire wheel, all you need to buy are the wire wheels!!

Quantity required - 1

50. BTB728 - NUT - BRAKE DRUM - WIRE WHEEL

BTB728 - MGB BRAKE DRUM NUT - WIRE WHEEL VEHICLES ONLY

Quantity required - 8

51. BTB700 - DRIVE SHAFT - STEEL WHEEL

BTB700 - MGB TUBE AXLE DRIVE SHAFT - STEEL WHEEL

Quantity required - 2

52. BTB229 - STUD - ROAD WHEEL - STEEL WHEEL

BTB229 - MGB ROAD WHEEL STUD - FOR STEEL WHEEL

Quantity required - 8

53. DAM4122 - HUB - STEEL WHEEL

DAM4122 - MGB REAR HUB - FOR STEEL WHEEL ONLY

54. SF604051 - SCREW

SF604051 - MGB BRAKE DRUM SCREW - STEEL WHEEL VEHICLES ONLY

Quantity required - 4