MGB - Pedal Box Assembly - 1962-1976

!

01. SH605051 - SCREW - 5/16 UNF X 5/8 in.

SH605051 - SCREW - 5/16 UNF X 5/8"

Quantity required - 1

02. GHF332 - WASHER - SPRING 5/16 in.

GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16"

Quantity required - 1

03. GHF301 - WASHER - 5/16 in. X 5/8 in. OD

GHF301 - WASHER - 5/16" X 5/8" OD

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

04. AHH6163 - STIFFNER - NLA

AHH6163 - STIFFNER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

05. GHF301 - WASHER - 5/16 in. X 5/8 in. OD

GHF301 - WASHER - 5/16" X 5/8" OD

Quantity required - 2

06. GHF501 - SPLIT PIN - 5/64 X 1 1/2 in.

GHF501 - SPLIT PIN - 5/64 UNF X 1 1/2"

Quantity Required - 2

07. CLZ514 - CLEVIS PIN - 5/16 X 7/8 in.

CLZ514 - CLEVIS PIN -  5/16" X 7/8"

Quantity Required - 2

08. GHF202 - NUT - 3/8 UNF

GHF202 - NUT - 3/8 UNF

Quantity required - 1

09. GHF333 - SPRING WASHER - 3/8

GHF333 - SPRING WASHER - 3/8

Quantity required - 1

10. BH606321 - BOLT - 3/8 in. X 4 in. UNF

BH606321 - PEDAL BOX PIVOT BOLT - 3/8" X 4" UNF

Quantity required - 1

 

nla2-j

11. AHH6065 - PEDAL BOX - 3 SYNC - NLA

AHH6065 - MGB 3 SYNCRO PEDAL BOX - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

11a. AHH8421 - PEDAL BOX - 4 SYNC - NLA

AHH8421 - MGB 4 SYNCRO PEDAL BOX - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

12. SH604071 - SCREW - 1/4 UNF X 7/8 in.

SH604071 - SCREW - 1/4" UNF X 7/8"

Quantity required - 1

13. GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4

GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4

Quantity required - 1

14. GHF300 - WASHER - 1/4 in. X 1/2 in. OD

GHF300 - WASHER - 1/4" X 1/2" OD 

Quantity required - 1

15. GHF200 - NUT - 1/4 UNF

GHF200 - NUT - 1/4 UNF

Quantity required - 1

16. SH604051 - SCREW 1/4 UNF X 5/8 in.

SH604051 - SCREW - 1/4" UNF X 5/8"

Quantity required - 6

17. GHF331 - WASHER - SPRING 1/4 in.

GHF331 - 1/4" SPRING WASHER

Quantity required - 6

18. GHF300 - WASHER - 1/4 in. X 1/2 in. OD

GHF300 - WASHER - 1/4" X 1/2" OD 

Quantity required - 6

19. NT606041 - NUT - 3/8 in. UNF

NT606041 - NUT - 3/8" UNF

Quantity required - 1

20. BHA4675 - SWITCH - BRAKE LAMP - RUBBER BUMPER CARS

BHA4675 - MGB RUBBER BUMPER BRAKE LAMP SWITCH

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

21. AHH6153 - BRAKE PEDAL 3 SYNC - NLA

AHH6153 - MGB 3 SYNCRO - BRAKE PEDAL - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

21a. AHH8522 - BRAKE PEDAL - 4 SYNC - NLA

AHH8522 - MGB 4 SYNCRO BRAKE PEDAL - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

22. AAA4129 - BUSH - PEDAL

AAA4129 - MGB PEDAL BUSH

Quantity required - 2/1 - Quantity reduced for cars with automatic transmission.

23. AHH7201 - SPACER TUBE - PEDAL

AHH7201 - MGB PEDAL SPACER TUBE

Quantity required - 2

24. AAA1628 - RETURN SPRING

AAA1628 - BRAKE PEDAL RETURN SPRING

Quantity required - 2/1 - Quantity reduced for cars with automatic transmission.

25. PWZ206 - WASHER - FLAT - 3/8 in. X 1-1/4 in.

PWZ206 - FLAT WASHER - 3/8" X 1 1/4"

Quantity required - 2

26. AHH6063 - SPACER TUBE

AHH6063 - MGB SPACER TUBE

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

27. AHH6154 - CLUTCH PEDAL - NLA

AHH6154 - CLUTCH PEDAL - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

28. AHH5100 - PEDAL RUBBER

AHH5100 - MGB PEDAL RUBBER  - Manual cars only.

Quantity required - 2

29. AHH6156 - SEAL - COVER SURROUND

AHH6156 - MGB PEDAL BOX COVER SURROUND SEAL 

Quantity required - 1

30. AHH6919 - COVER - PEDAL BOX - C/B

AHH6919 - MGB CHROME BUMPER PEDAL BOX COVER

nla2-j

31. AHH8899 - SPACER - NLA

AHH8899 - SPACER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

32. AHH7052 - SEAL - COVER BASE - CHROME BUMPER CARS

AHH7052 - MGB CHROME BUMPER PEDAL BOX COVER BASE SEAL

Quantity required - 1

33. PMZ308 - SCREW - PAN HEAD - 3/16 UNF X 1/2" - LONG

PMZ308 - PAN HEAD SCREW - 3/16 UNF X 1/2"

Quantity required - 3

33a. PMZ312 - SCREW - PAN - SHORT

PMZ312 - PAN HEAD SCREW - SHORT

Quantity required - 1

34. WL700101 - SPRING WASHER - 3/16 UNF

WL700101 - SPRING WASHER - 3/16 UNF

Quantity required - 4

35. SH604051 - SCREW - 1/4 X 5/8 UNF

SH604051 - SCREW - 1/4 X 5/8 UNF

Quantity required - 1

36. GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4

GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4

Quantity required - 1

37. AHH6510 - BLANK PLATE

AHH6510 - MGB PEDAL BOX BLANK PLATE

Quantity required - 1

38. SH604031 - SCREW - 1/4 X 3/8 UNF

SH604031 - SCREW - 1/4 X 3/8 UNF

Quantity required - 2

39. PMZ308 - SCREW - PAN HEAD - 3/16 UNF X 1/2"

PMZ308 - PAN HEAD SCREW - 3/16 UNF X 1/2"

Quantity required - 2

40. WL700101 - WASHER - SPRING 3/16 in.

WL700101 - SPRING WASHER - 3/16"

Quantity required - 2

41. AHH6511 - GASKET - MASTER CYLINDER BLANKING PLATE

AHH6511 - MGB MASTER CYLINDER BLANKING PLATE GASKET

Quantity required - 1

42. SH605051 - SCREW - 5/16 UNF X 5/8 in.

SH605051 - SCREW - 5/16 UNF X 5/8"

Quantity required - 1

43. GHF332 - WASHER - SPRING 5/16 in.

GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16"

Quantity required - 1