MGB - Pedal Box Assembly - 1976 ON

!

01. BH606141 - BOLT 3/8 X 1-3/4 UNF

BH606141 - BRAKE PEDAL SUPPORT BOLT - 3/8" X 1 3/4" UNF

Quantity required - 1

02. PWZ306 - WASHER - FLAT - 3/8 X 1 UNF

PWZ306 - FLAT WASHER - 3/8" X 1" UNF

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

03. BHH1890 - BRAKE PEDAL - NLA

BHH1890 - BRAKE PEDAL - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

04. BHH1101 - BUSH - NLA

BHH1101 - BUSH - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

05. BHH1097 - SPACER - PEDAL BOX

BHH1097 - MGB PEDAL BOX SPACER

Quantity required - 1

06. AAA1628 - RETURN SPRING

AAA1628 - BRAKE PEDAL RETURN SPRING

Quantity required - 1

07. PWZ206 - WASHER - FLAT - 3/8 in. X 1-1/4 in.

PWZ206 - FLAT WASHER - 3/8" X 1 1/4"

Quantity required - 1

08. LNZ106 - NUT - 3/8 UNF AERO

LNZ106 - AERO NUT - 3/8 UNF

Quantity required - 1

09. CLZ514 - CLEVIS PIN - 5/16 X 7/8 in.

CLZ514 - CLEVIS PIN - 5/16" X 7/8"

Quantity Required - 2

10. GHF301 - WASHER - 5/16 in. X 5/8 in. OD

GHF301 - WASHER - 5/16" X 5/8" OD

Quantity required - 2

11. GHF501 - SPLIT PIN -5/64 X 1 1/2 in.

GHF501 - SPLIT PIN - 5/64 UNF X 1 1/2"

Quantity Required - 2

12. AHH5100 - PEDAL RUBBER

AHH5100 - MGB PEDAL RUBBER  - Manual cars only.

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

13. BHH1098 - SPACER - PEDAL BOX - NLA

BHH1098 - PEDAL BOX SPACER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

 

 

nla2-j

14. BHH1891 - CLUTCH PEDAL - NLA

BHH1891 - CLUTCH PEDAL - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

15. BHH1101 - BUSH - NLA

BHH1101 - BUSH - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

16. BHH1099 - TUBE - PEDAL SPACER - NLA

BHH1099 - TUBE PEDAL SPACER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

 

17. GHF333 - WASHER - SPRING 3/8 in.

GHF333 - SPRING WASHER - 3/8"

Quantity required - 1

18. BH606161 - BOLT 3/8 UNF X 2-0/0

BH606161 - BOLT - 3/8 UNF X 2"

Quantity required - 1

19. BHA4675 - SWITCH - BRAKE LAMP - RUBBER BUMPER CARS

BHA4675 - MGB RUBBER BUMPER BRAKE LAMP SWITCH 

Quantity required - 1

20. NT606041 - NUT - 3/8 in. UNF

NT606041 -  NUT - 3/8" UNF

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

21. COVER PLATE - NLA

COVER PLATE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

22. GHF423 - SCREW - PAN HD TAP - LID

GHF423 - PEDAL BOX LID TAPPING SCREW

Quantity required - 8

 

 

23. BHH1108 - SEAL PEDAL BOX LID 77>

BHH1108 - MGB PEDAL BOX LID SEAL - 1977 ON

Quantity required - 1

 

 

24. SH604051 - SCREW - 1/4 UNF X 5/8 in.

SH604051 - SCREW - 1/4" UNF X 5/8"

Quantity required - 6

25. GHF331 - WASHER - SPRING 1/4 in.

GHF331 - 1/4" SPRING WASHER

Quantity required - 7

26. GHF300 - WASHER - 1/4 in. X 1/2 in. OD

GHF300 - WASHER - 1/4" X 1/2" OD 

Quantity required - 7

nla2-j

27. BHH1859 - PEDAL BOX - RIGHT HAND DRIVE - NLA

BHH1859 - MGB DUAL CIRCUIT PEDAL BOX - RIGHT HAND DRIVE - 1977 ON - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

28. BHH1096 - SEAL - PEDAL BOX BASE 77>

BHH1096 - MGB PEDAL BOX BASE SEAL - 1977 ON

Quantity required - 1

 

 

29. GHF301 - WASHER - 5/16 in. X 5/8 in. OD

GHF301 - WASHER - 5/16" X 5/8" OD

Quantity required - 1

30. GHF332 - WASHER - SPRING 5/16 in.

GHF332 - SPRING WASHER 5/16"

Quantity required - 1

31. SH605051 - SCREW - 5/16 UNF X 5/8 in.

SH605051 - SCREW - 5/16 UNF X 5/8"

Quantity required - 1

32. GHF200 - NUT - 1/4 UNF

GHF200 - NUT - 1/4 UNF

Quantity required - 3

33. GHF300 - WASHER - 1/4 in. X 1/2 in. OD

GHF300 - WASHER - 1/4" X 1/2" OD 

Quantity required - 7

34. GHF331 - WASHER - SPRING 1/4 in.

GHF331 - 1/4" SPRING WASHER

Quantity Required - 7

35. SH604071 - SCREW - 1/4 UNF X 7/8 in.

SH604071 - SCREW - 1/4" UNF X 7/8"

Quantity required - 1

36. SH604051 - SCREW - 1/4 UNF X 5/8 in.

SH604051 - SCREW - 1/4" UNF X 5/8"

Quantity required - 16