MGB - Alternator & Fittings

!
nla2-j

01. 37H2245R - 16 ACR ALTERNATOR - 1968 ONLY - LESS FAN & PULLEY - NLA

37H2245R - MGB 16 ACR ALTERNATOR - LESS FAN & PULLEY - 1968 ONLY - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

 

01a. GXE8211 - ALTERNATOR - 16/17 ACR EUROPEAN TERMINALS - EXCHANGE

Quantity required - 1 - Please check illustration of alternator terminals in Engine Electrics section against the unit fitted to your car to determine the one that you require.

02. GEU250 - ALTERNATOR PLUG KIT

GEU250 - MGB ALTERNATOR PLUG

Quantity required - 1

03. BHA4789 - CONTROL BOX - 16AC

BHA4789 - MGB CONTROL BOX - 16AC - 4TR - 1968 ONLY

Quantity required 1

nla2-j

04. BAU5063 - RECTIFIER - NLA

BAU5063 - MGB RECTIFIER UNIT - 16ACR - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

05. GGB503 - BRUSH SET - 16ACR

GGB503 - MGB ALTERNATOR BRUSH SET - 16 ACR

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

06. 37H2257 - STATOR - 16ACR - NLA

37H2257 - MGB ALTERNATOR STATOR - 16 ACR - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

07. JS443A - SLIP RING - 16 ACR

JSS443A - MGB ALTERNATOR SLIP RING - 16 ACR

08. 18G8620 - BEARING KIT - REAR - 16ACR

18G8620 - MGB ALTERNATOR REAR BEARING KIT - 16ACR

nla2-j

09. AAU2053A - ROTOR - 16ACR - NLA

AAU2053A - MGB ALTERNATOR ROTOR - 16 ACR - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

10. 529221A - BEARING KIT - FRONT - 16ACR - NLA

529221A - MGB ALTERNATOR FRONT BEARING KIT - 16ACR - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

11. 27H3832 - 'O' RING - OIL SEAL - 16ACR - NLA

27H3832 - MGB ALTERNATOR 'O' RING - 16 ACR - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

12. GXE2206 - ALTERNATOR - 18ACR EUROPEAN TERMINALS - NEW

BLACK FRIDAY SALE ITEM!

GXE2206 - MGB 18 ACR EUROPEAN TERMINAL BRAND NEW! ALTERNATOR

Please check illustration of alternator terminals in Engine Electrics section against the unit fitted to your car to determine the one that you require.

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

12a. GEU2213 - ALTERNATOR - 18ACR BSH TERMINALS - NLA

GEU2213 - 18ACR ALTERNATOR WITH BSH TERMINALS - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Please check illustration of alternator terminals in Engine Electrics section against the unit fitted to your car to determine the one that you require.

nla2-j

13. 37H2258 - FIXING KIT - PULLEY - NLA

37H2258 - MGB ALTERNATOR PULLEY FIXING KIT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

14. BAU4443A - REGULATOR - 16-18 ACR

BAU4443A - MGB ALTERNATOR REGULATOR 16-18ACR

(23566, 23716/7, 23640, 23737)

Quantity required - 1

14a. BAU5264 - REGULATOR - 16-17 ACR

BAU5264 - MGB ALTERNATOR REGULATOR 16-17ACR

(23804, 23745/48)

Quantity required - 1

14b. BAU4443A - REGULATOR - 18 ACR

BAU4443A - MGB ALTERNATOR REGULATOR 18ACR (23756)

Quantity required - 1

15. GGB504 - BRUSH SET - 18ACR

GGB504 - MGB ALTERNATOR BRUSH SET - 18 ACR

nla2-j

16. AEU3079A - ANTI-SURGE DEVICE - 1968 ON - NLA

AEU3079A - MGB ALTERNATOR ANTI-SURGE DEVICE - 1968 ON - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

17. AEU4152A - RECTIFIER - 16 & 17 ACR - NLA

AEU4152A - MGB ALTERNATOR RECTIFIER - 16 & 17 ACR - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

17a. 37H7962 - RECTIFIER - 18 ACR

37H7962 - MGB ALTERNATOR RECTIFIER - 18 ACR

nla2-j

17b. BAU5063 - RECTIFIER - NLA

BAU5063 - MGB ALTERNATOR RECTIFIER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

17c. BAU2288A - RECTIFIER

BAU2288A - MGB ALTERNATOR RECTIFIER

18. JS443A - SLIP RING - 18 ACR

JSS443A - MGB ALTERNATOR SLIP RING - 18 ACR

nla2-j

19. 37H2257 - STATOR - 16ACR - NLA

37H2257 - MGB ALTERNATOR STATOR - 16 ACR - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

19a. 37H7966 - STATOR - 17ACR - NLA

37H7966 - MGB ALTERNATOR STATOR - 17 ACR - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

19b. UKC1663 - STATOR - 18ACR - NLA

UKC1663 - MGB ALTERNATOR STATOR - 18 ACR - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

20. 18G8620 - BEARING KIT - REAR - 18ACR

18G8620 - MGB ALTERNATOR REAR BEARING KIT - 18 ACR

nla2-j

21. AAU2053A - ROTOR - 16ACR - NLA

AAU2053A - MGB ALTERNATOR ROTOR - 16 ACR - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

21a. 607691A - ROTOR - 17 & 18ACR - NLA

607691A - MGB ALTERNATOR ROTOR - 17 & 18 ACR - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

22. 18G8619 - BEARING FRONT - 16 & 17ACR

18G8619 - MGB FRONT ALTERNATOR BEARING - 16 & 17 ACR

(23804, 23566, 23716/7, 23745/48, 23640)

nla2-j

22a. 518848A - BEARING FRONT - 18 ACR - NLA

518848A - MGB FRONT ALTERNATOR BEARING - 18 ACR - NO LONGER AVAILBLE

(23756, 23737)

23. GHF104 - BOLT - 5/16 X 1. 1/2" UNF

GHF104 - BOLT - 5/16 X 1 1/2" UNF

Quantity required - 1

24. GHF301 - WASHER - 5/16 in. X 5/8 in. OD

GHF301 - WASHER - 5/16" X 5/8" OD

Quantity required - 6

25. GHF222 - NUT - 5/16 UNF NYLOC

GHF222 - NYLOC NUT - 5/16" UNF

Quantity required - 2

26. GHF120 - SCREW - 5/16 UNF X 3/4 in.

GHF120 - SCREW - 5/16 UNF X 3/4"

Quantity required - 2

27. GHF332 - WASHER - SPRING 5/16 in.

GHF332 - SPRING WASHER 5/16"

Quantity required - 3

28. C3722A - FAN

C37722A - MGB ALTERNATOR FAN

Quantity required - 1

29. 12G1054 - PULLEY - 1968-1975

12G1054 - MGB ALTERNATOR PULLEY - 1968-75

Fitted upto chassis number:- GHN/D5-410000

Quantity required - 1

30. SH505051 - SCREW - 5/16 UNF X 5/8 in.

SH505051 - SCREW

Quantity required - 1

31. 12H67 - LINK

12H67 - MGB ALTERNATOR ADJUSTING LINK - 1968-1975

Fitted upto chassis number:- GHN/D5-41000

Quantity required - 1

32. GHF302 - WASHER - 3/8 in. X 3/4 in. OD

GHF302 - WASHER 3/8" X 3/4" OD

Quantity required - 1

33. GHF223 - NUT - 3/8 UNF NYLOC

GHF223 - SELF LOCKING NUT 3/8 UNF

Quantity required - 4 

34. 2A128 - PILLAR - 1968-1976

2A128 - MGB ALTERNATOR PILLAR LINK - 1968-1976

Fitted to chassis number - GHN/D5-410000

Quantity required - 1

35. GHF333 - WASHER - SPRING 3/8 in.

GHF333 - SPRING WASHER 3/8"

Quantity required - 1

36. FNZ506 - NUT - 3/8 UNF HT

FNZ506 - HIGH TENSILE NUT - 3/8" UNF

Quantity required - 1

37. BH605141 - BOLT - 5/16 UNF X 1 3/4 in.

BH605141 - BOLT - 5/16 UNF X 1 3/4"

Quantity required - 1

38. SH606111 - SCREW - 3/8UNF X 1 3/8

SH606111 - SCREW - 3/8UNF X 1 3/8

Quantity required - 1

39. 12G2627 - LINK - ADJUSTING - 1976 ON

12G2627 - ADJUSTING LINK - 1976 ON

Fitted from chassis Number - GHN/D5-410001 ON

Quantity required - 1

40. GHF202 - NUT - 3/8 UNF

GHF202 - NUT - 3/8 UNF

Quantity required - 1

41. SH108181 - SCREW - LINK PIVOT - 1976 ON

SH108181 - MGB ALTERNATOR LINK PIVOT SCREW - 1976 ON

Fitted from chassis number:- GHN/D5-410001

Quantity required - 1

42. BAU1461A - PULLEY - 1976 ON

BAU1461A - MGB ALTERNATOR PULLEY - 1976 ON

Fitted from chassis number:- GHN/D5-410001 ON

Quantity required - 1