MGA 1500 - Engine Plates & Timing Cover

!
nla2-j

01. 12H1387 - FRONT ENGINE PLATE - 62-74 - NLA

12H1387 - MGA FRONT ENGINE PLATE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

 

02. 12H1576 - GASKET - FRONT

12H1576 - MGA FRONT ENGINE PLATE GASKET

Quantity required - 1

03. GHF120 - SCREW - 5/16 UNF X 3/4 in.

GHF120 - SCREW 5/16 UNF X 3/4"

Quantity required - 5

04. GHF332 - WASHER - SPRING 5/16 in.

GHF332 - SPRING WASHER 5/16"

Quantity required - 5

nla2-j

05. 1H770 - PLATE - ENGINE MOUNTING - REAR - NLA

1H770 - MGA REAR ENGINE MOUNTING PLATE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

06. 12H768 - GASKET - BACKPLATE - LARGE

12H768 - MGA LARGE BACKPLATE GASKET

Quantity required - 1

07. SH606061 - SCREW - 3/8 UNF X 3/4 in.

SH606061 - SCREW 3/8 UNF X 3/4"

Quantity required - 8

08. GHF333 - WASHER - SPRING 3/8 in.

GHF333 - SPRING WASHER 3/8"

Quantity required - 8

09. GHF120 - SCREW - 5/16 UNF X 3/4 in.

GHF120 - SCREW 5/16 UNF X 3/4"

Quantity required - 4

10. GHF332 - WASHER - SPRING 5/16 in.

GHF332 - SPRING WASHER 5/16"

Quantity required - 4

11. 2A552 - FRONT COVER

2A552 - MGA FRONT ENGINE COVER

Quantity required - 1

12. 2K7140 - OIL SEAL - CRANK

2K7140 - MGA FELT OIL SEAL

Quantity required - 1

13. 12A956B - GASKET - TIMING COVER

12A956B - MGA TIMING COVER GASKET

Quantity required - 1

14. SH604031 - SCREW - 1/4 UNF X 3/8 in.

SH604031 - SCREW 1/4" UNF X 3/8"

Quantity required - 3

15. GHF117 - SCREW - 1/4 UNF X 3/4 in.

GHF117 - SCREW - 1/4" UNF X 3/4"

Quantity required - 2

16. GHF331 - WASHER - SPRING 1/4 in.

GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4"

Quantity required - 5

17. 2K5197 - WASHER - OVAL

2K5197 - OVAL WASHER

Quantity required - 5

18. GHF120 - SCREW - 5/16 UNF X 3/4 in.

GHF120 - SCREW 5/16 UNF X 3/4"

Quantity required - 4

19. 2K7440 - WASHER - TIMING COVER

2K7440 - TIMING COVER WASHER

Quantity required - 4

20. GHF332 - WASHER - SPRING 5/16 in.

GHF332 - SPRING WASHER 5/16"

Quantity required - 4

nla2-j

21. 12H950 - SIDE COVER - FRONT - NLA

12H950 - FRONT SIDE COVER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

22. 12A1386 - SIDE COVER - REAR - NLA

12A1386 - MGA REAR SIDE COVER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

23. 12A1139 - GASKET - CORK

12A1139 - MGA CORK TAPPET COVER GASKET 

Quantity required - 2

24. BH605141 - BOLT - 5/16 UNF X 1 3/4 in.

BH605141 - BOLT - 5/16 UNF X 1 3/4"

Quantity required - 2

25. 2K4958 - WASHER - FIBRE 5/16 in. ID

2K4958 - FIBRE WASHER 5/16" ID

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

26. 1H774 - PIPE - CRANKCASE VENT WITH CLIP - NLA

1H774 - PIPE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

27. 1G2443 - PLATE - BLANKING

1G2443 - MGA BLANKING PLATE

Quantity required - 1

28. 12H1317 - GASKET - FUEL PUMP

12H1317 - MGA FUEL PUMP GASKET

Quantity required - 1

29. GHF201 - NUT - 5/16 UNF

GHF201 - NUT 5/16 UNF

Quantity required - 2

30. GHF332 - WASHER - SPRING 5/16 in.

GHF332 - SPRING WASHER 5/16"

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

31. 53K249 - STUD - NLA

53K249 - STUD - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

32. 1K141 - PIPE - DRAIN - NLA

1K141 - PIPE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

33. 3H576 - DRAIN TAP - BLOCK

3H576 - MGA ENGINE BLOCK DRAIN TAP

Quantity required - 1

34. ARH517 - WASHER - FIBRE 1/2 in. ID

ARH517 - FIBRE WASHER 1/2" ID

Quantity required - 1

34a. 2K4975 - WASHER - FIBRE 1/2 in. ID

2K4975 - FIBRE WASHER 1/2" ID

Quantity required - 1