MGB - Front Sidelamp & Indicator Assembly

!

01. BHA4966Z - SIDELAMP ASSEMBLY - 62-74

BHA4966Z - MGB SIDELAMP ASSEMBLY -1962-1974

Quantity required - 2

02. GHF206 - NUT 3/16 in. UNF

GHF206 - NUT - 3/16" UNF

Quantity required - 4

03. WL700101 - WASHER - SPRING 3/16 in.

WL700101 - SPRING WASHER - 3/16"

Quantity required - 4

04. GHF306 - WASHER - 3/16" X 3/8" OD

GHF306 - WASHER - 3/16" X 3/8" OD

Quantity required - 4

05. 57H5572 - GASKET - SIDELAMP

57H5572 - MGB SIDELAMP GASKET

Quantity required - 4

nla2-j

06. BHA4966A - SIDELAMP BACKPLATE - WIRED - NLA

BHA4966A - MGB SIDELAMP BACKPLATE - WIRED -  1962-1974 - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Use part number BHA4966

07. 17H5216 - GROMMET - BULB HOLDER

17H5216 - BULB HOLDER GROMMET

Quantity required - 2

08. 37H5294 - BULB HOLDER - BOOT

37H5294 - MGB BOOT BULB HOLDER

Quantity required - 2

09. 37H5452 - FITTING - BULB HOLDER

37H5452 - FITTINGS FOR  INDICATOR BULB HOLDER

Quantity required - 2

10. 244700A - FITTINGS - BULB HOLDER

244700A - MGB BULB HOLDER FITTINGS

Quantity required - 2

11. GLB382 - BULB 12V 21WATT - INDICATOR

GLB382 - INDICATOR LIGHT BULB - 12V

Quantity required - 2

12. GLB989 - BULB 12V 5WATT - STOP/TAIL

GLB989 - MGB SIDELAMP BULB

Quantity required - 2

13. 516306 - SIDELAMP LENS - AMBER

516306 - MGB AMBER INDICATOR SIDELAMP LENS

Quantity required - 2

14. 516308 - SIDELAMP LENS - CLEAR

516308 - MGB CLEAR INDICATOR SIDELAMP LENS

Quantity required - 2

15. 57H5569 - SCREW - RIM

57H5569 - MGB INDICATOR SIDELAMP RIM SCREW

Quantity required - 4

16. 516304 - CHROME RIM - SIDELAMP

516304 - MGB INDICATOR SIDELAMP CHROME RIM

Quantity required - 2

17. 37H5452 - FITTING - BULB HOLDER

37H5452 - MGB FITTINGS FOR INDICATOR BULB HOLDER

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

18. BHA5323 - SPIRE NUT - NLA

BHA5323 - INDICATOR SPIRE NUT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

19. GHF426 - SCREW - 10 X 3/4

GHF426 - SCREW - 10 X 3/4 0 - Lamp to Bumper

Quantity required - 4

20. GLB382 - BULB 12V 21WATT - INDICATOR

GLB382 - MGB INDICATOR LIGHT BULB - 12V

Quantity required - 2

21. 17H5216 - GROMMET - BULB HOLDER

17H5216 - BULB HOLDER GROMMET

Quantity required - 2

22. 37H8759G - GASKET - LENS TO LAMP

37H8759G - INDICATOR LENS TO LAMP GASKET

Quantity required - 2

23. 37H8759 - INDICATOR LENS - AMBER

37H8759 - AMBER INDICATOR LENS

Quantity required - 2

24. PMP208 - SCREW

PMP208 -  REAR LAMP SCREW

Quantity required - 4

25. BHA5322 - INDICATOR ASSEMBLY - 75 ON

BHA5322 - MGB INDICATOR LAMP ASSEMBLY - 1975 ON

Quantity required - 2