MGB - Guages & Cables - 62-76

Upto GHN/D5-410000

!

01. FUEL GUAGE - EXTERNALLY LIT

MGB EXTERNALLY LIT FUEL GUAGE

This item is no longer an item that we supply, however it may still be available from other suppliers.

Original Part Numbers:- BHA4214E, BHA4770E, BHA4736E

02. 17H1642 - O-RING - SMALL

17H1642 - SMALL GUAGE O-RING

Quantity required - 1

03. AJH5185 - BRACKET - FUEL GUAGE

AJH5185 - FUEL GUAGE BRACKET - WITH BULB HOLDER

Fitted from 1962 - Sept 1967

Quantity required - 1

04. AJH5187 - BRAKET - FUEL GUAGE

AJH5187 - FUEL GUAGE BRACKET

Fitted from Oct 1967 - Aug 1976

Quantity required - 1

05. WL700061 - WASHER - SPRING

WL700061 - SPRING WASHER

Quantity required - 2

06. 17H932 - THUMB NUT

17H932 - THUMB NUT

Quantity required - 2

07. AJH5182 - BEZEL - 2"

AJH5182 - REPLACEMENT BEZEL 2"

Suitable for Fuel & Temp Guages - 1962-1974

07a. 27H397 - BEZEL - 4"

27H397 - REPLACEMENT BEZEL 4"

Suitable for Tacho & Speedo Guages - 1962-1974

08. 502269F - GLASS - 2"

502269F - REPLACEMENT GLASS 2"

Suitable for Fuel & Temp Guages

08a. AJH5177 - GLASS - 4"

AJH5177 - REPLACEMENT GLASS 4"

Suitable for Tacho & Speedo Guages

09. REV COUNTER & TACHO METER

MGB REV COUNTER & TACHOMETER

This item is no longer an item that we supply, however it may still be available from other suppliers.

Original Part Numbers:- BHA4212E, BHA4380E, BHA4712E, BHA5220E, BHA5219E

10. AJH5178 - O-RING - LARGE - 62-74

AJH5178 - LARGE O-RING

Fitted from 1962 - July 1974

Quantity required - 2

10a. 17H2105 - O-RING - LARGE - 74-76

17H2105 - LARGE O-RING

Fitted from Aug 1974 - Aug 1976

Quantity required - 2

11. AJH5176 - BRACKET - TACHO & SPEEDO - 62-64

AJH5176 - TACHO & SPEEDO BRACKET

Fitted from 1962 - Sept 1964

Quantity required - 2

11a. 17H3744 - BRACKET - TACHO & SPEEDO - 64-74

17H3744 - TACHO & SPEEDO BRACKET

Fitted from Oct 1964 - July 1974

Quantity required - 4

11b. 17H1339 - BRACKET - TACHO & SPEEDO - 74-76

17H1339 - TACHO & SPEEDO BRACKET

Fitted from Aug 1974 - Aug 1976

Quantity required - 4

12. 2K1369 - WASHER - NLA

2K1369 - SHAKEPROOF WASHER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

13. 17H1304 - THUMB NUT

17H1304 - THUMB NUT

Quantity required - 4

14. BHA4291 - REV COUNTER CABLE

 BHA4291 - MGB REV COUNTER CABLE

Originally fitted from 1962-Sept 1964

Quantity Required - 1

15. SPEEDOMETER

MGB SPEEDOMETER

This item is no longer an item that we supply, however it may still be available from other suppliers.

Original Part Numbers:- BHA4286E, BHA4466E, BHA4478E, BHA4288E, BHA4468E, BHA4480E, BHA5279E, BHA5281E, BHA5339E

16. GSD103 - SPEEDOMETER CABLE - 47"

GSD103 - MGB 3 SYNCRO NON OVERDRIVE SPEEDOMETER CABLE - 47"

Originally fitted from 1962 - March 1963

Quantity required - 1

16a. GSD111 - SPEEDOMETER CABLE - 48"

GSD111 - MGB 3 SYNCRO NON OVER DRIVE AND AUTOMATIC SPEEDOMETER CABLE - 48"

Originally fitted from April 1963 - Sept 1967

Quantity required - 1

16b. GSD249 - SPEEDOMETER CABLE - 39"

GSD249 - MGB 4 SYNCRO NON OVERDRIVE SPEEDOMETER CABLE - 39"

Originally fitted from Oct 1967 - July 1974

Quantity required - 1

16c. GSD115 - SPEEDOMETER CABLE - 58"

GSD115 - MGB 3 & 4 SYNCRO WITH OVERDRIVE SPEEDOMETER CABLE - 58"

Originally fitted from 1962 - March 1963

Quantity required - 1

16d. GSD117 - SPEEDOMETER CABLE - 60"

GSD117 - MGB 3 & 4 SYNCRO WITH OVERDRIVE SPEEDOMETER CABLE - 60"

Originally fitted from April 1963 - Sept 1967

Quantity required - 1

16e. GSD115 - SPEEDOMETER CABLE - 58"

GSD115 - MGB 3 & 4 SYNCRO WITH OVERDRIVE SPEEDOMETER CABLE - 58"

Originally fitted from Oct 1967 - August 1976

Quantity required - 1

17. ACB8474 - GROMMET - CABLE

ACB8474 - CABLE GROMMET

Quantity required - 2/1 - Quantity decreased after Sept 1964

19. ACH8529 - FERRULE

ACH8529 - MGB FERRULE

Quantity required - 1

20. PCR809 - P-CLIP - 1/2 in. X 9/32 in. - N/OVERDRIVE

PCR809 - P-CLIP - 1/2" X 9/32" - NON-OVERDRIVE

Quantity required - 1

20a. AHH7178 - CLIP - OVERDRIVE - NLA

AHH7178 - CABLE > GEARBOX CLIP - OVERDRIVE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

21. GHF301 - WASHER - 5/16UNF

GHF301 - Washer - 5/16 UNF

Quantity required - 1

22. GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4

GHF331 - Spring Washer - 1/4

Quantity required - 1

23. SH604051 - SCREW - 1/4 UNF X 5/8 in.

SH604051 - SCREW 1/4" UNF X 5/8"

Quantity required - 1

24. 128484 - VOLTAGE STABILISER - 62-67

128484 - MGB 3 SYNCRO VOLTAGE STABILISER - 1962-1967

Quantity required - 1

24a. BHA4602 - VOLTAGE STABILISER - 68 ON

BHA4602 - MGB 4 SYNCRO VOLTAGE STABILISER - 1968 ON

Quantity required - 1

25. GHF425 - SCREW - 10 X 1/2 in.

GHF425 -  SCREW - 10 X 1/2"

Quantity required - 1

26. BHA4737 - DUAL GUAGE - °F & PSI - NEW

BHA4737 - BRAND NEW! WATER TEMP & OIL PRESSURE DUAL GUAGE - °F & PSI - With internal illumination

Suitable for MGB models from 1962-1976

Also suitable for Sprite MKIV & Midget MKIII - 1275cc

Quantity required - 1

26a. BHA4900 - DUAL GUAGE - C-N-H & PSI - NEW

BHA4900 - BRAND NEW! WATER TEMP & OIL PRESSURE DUAL GUAGE - C-N-H & PSI - With internal illumination

Suitable for MGB 1964-1976

Also suitable for 1275cc Sprite & Midget models 1968-1971

27. 17H1642 - O-RING - SMALL

17H1642 - SMALL GUAGE O-RING

Quantity required - 1

28. AJH5186 - BRACKET - DUAL GUAGE

AJH5186 - DUAL GUAGE BRACKET - WITH BULB HOLDER

Fitted from 1962 - Sept 1967

Quantity required - 1

29. AJH5187 - BRACKET - DUAL GUAGE

AJH5187 - DUAL GUAGE BRACKET

Fitted from Oct 1967 - Aug 1976

Quantity required - 1

30. 17H932 - THUMB NUT

17H932 - THUMB NUT

Quantity required - 1

31. WL700061 - WASHER - SPRING

WL700061 - SPRING WASHER

Quantity required - 1

32. PCR307 - P CLIP 3/16 X 7/32

PCR307 - P-CLIP 3/16" X 7/32" - PIPE > BULKHEAD

Quantity required - 1

33. WL700101 - WASHER - SPRING 3/16 in.

WL700101 - SPRING WASHER - 3/16"

Quantity required - 1

34. PMZ307 - SCREW 10-32 UNF X 7/16

PMZ307 - SCREW - 10-32 UNF X 7/16"

Quantity required - 41

35. PCR307 - P CLIP 3/16 X 7/32

PCR307 - P-CLIP 3/16" X 7/32" - TUBE > BULKHEAD

Quantity required - 1

36. PCR311 - P CLIP - 3/16 X 11/32

PCR311 - P-CLIP - 3/16" X 11/32" - TUBE > BULKHEAD

Quantity required - 1

37. GHF300 - WASHER - 1/4 X 1/2 OD

GHF300 - WASHER - 1/4 X 1/2 OD

Quantity required - 1

38. PMZ307 - SCREW 10-32 UNF X 7/16

PMZ307 - SCREW - 10-32 UNF X 7/16"

Quantity required - 1

39. 600395 - GROMMET

600395 - CAPILLARY PIPE GROMMET

Quantity required - 1

40. 11K2846X - ADAPTOR - M/M

11K2846X - TEMPERATURE GUAGE ADAPTOR - MALE/MALE

Quantity required - 1

41. AED172 - COPPER WASHER

AED172 - COPPER WASHER

Quantity required - 1

42. 11K2846 - ADAPTOR - M/F

11K2846 - TEMPERATURE GUAGE ADAPTOR - MALE/FEMALE

Quantity required - 1

43. BHA4081K - BRACKET & CLIP SET

BHA4081K - BRACKET & CLIP SET

Includes item 1G9529

Qauntity required - 1

44. 1G9529 - CLIP

1G9529 - CLIP - TUBE > ENGINE

Quantity required - 1

45. AHH6678 - OIL CAPILLARY PIPE

AHH6678 - MGB OIL CAPILLARY PIPE

Quantity required - 1

46. 2K4936 - WASHER

2K4936 - LEATHER WASHER

Quantity required - 1

47. AAA643 - GROMMET

AAA643 - PIPE GROMMET

Quantity required - 1

48. AHH6554 - FLEXIBLE OIL PIPE

AHH6554 - MGB FLEXIBLE OIL PIPE

Quantity required - 1

49. AHH6938 - BRACKET - NLA

AHH6938 - PIPE RETAINING BRACKET - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

50. 11G15 - ADAPTOR - OIL PIPE

11G15 - OIL PIPE ADAPTOR

Quantity required - 1

51. 6K638 - WASHER

6K638 - SEALING WASHER

Quantity required - 1

52. GHF101 - SCREW - 1/4 UNF X 1 in.

GHF101 - SCREW - 1/4 X 1" UNF

Quantity required - 1

53. GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4

GHF331 - Spring Washer - 1/4

Quantity required - 1

54. AAA628 - CONNECTOR

AAA628 - PIPE CONNECTOR

Quantity required - 1

55. AHH6247 - SPACER - NLA

AHH6247 - SPACER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

56. BHA4772 - CONTROL - NLA

BHA4772 - SPEEDO TRIP CONTROL CABLE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

58. LWZ402 - SPRING WASHER - NLA

LWZ402 - SPRING WASHER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

59. 2K1369 - WASHER - NLA

2K1369 - SHAKEPROOF WASHER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

60. 13H784 - RETAINER

13H784 - TACHO CORE RETAINER

Fitted from Oct 1964 - Aug 1976

Quantity required - 1

61. 27H8215 - CORE STRAP

27H8215 - CORE STRAP

Fitted from Oct 1964 - Aug 1976

Quantity required - 1

62. 27H8214 - SPRING WASHER

27H8214 - SPRING WASHER

Fitted from Oct 1964 - Aug 1976

Quantity required - 1

63. 27H8213 - BRASS NUT - NLA

27H8213 - HEXAGONAL BRASS NUT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Fitted from Oct 1964 - Aug 1976