MGB - Heater System

!

01. BHH1010 - HEATER ASSEMBLY - SINGLE SPEED

BHH1010 - MGB SINGLE SPEED HEATER ASSEMBLY - 1962 upto Sept 1976

01a. BHH1865 - HEATER ASSEMBLY - TWO SPEED

BHH1865 - MGB TWO SPEED HEATER ASSEMBLY - Sept 1976 On

02. 37H7914 - HEATER MATRIX

37H7914 - MGB HEATER MATRIX

Quantity required - 1

03. 37H7913 - MOTOR & MOUNTING PLATE

37H7913 - MOTOR & MOUNTING PLATE

Original Part Number - 37H2786

Quantity required -1

04. AB610051 - SCREW - SELF TAPPING

AB610051 - SELF TAPPING SCREW - Heater Motor

Quantity required - 3

05. WL700101 - WASHER - SPRING 3/16 in.

WL700101 - SPRING WASHER - 3/16"

Quantity required - 3

06. GHF306 - WASHER - 3/16" X 3/8" OD

GHF306 - WASHER - 3/16" X 3/8" OD

Quantity required - 3

07. 17H1595 - CLIP - HEATER CASE

17H1595 - MGB HEATER CASE CLIP

Quantity required - 5

08. 7H1993 - GROMMET

7H1993 - GROMMET - Heater > Case

Quantity required - 2

09. 17H1797 - SEAL

17H1797 - FOAM SEAL AROUND HEATER MATRIX

Quantity required - 1

10. AB606021 - SCREW - SELF TAPPING

AB606021 - SELF TAPPING SCREW

Quantity required - 4

11. AHH6290K - GASKET - 4 PIECE SET

AHH6290K - HEATER TO BULKHEAD GASKET SET - 4 Piece Set

Quantity required - 1

12. SE910201 - SCREW - 3/16UNF X 5/8

SE910201 - SCREW - 3/16 UNF X 5/8 - Heater > Bulkhead

Quantity required - 4

13. WL700101 - WASHER - SPRING 3/16 in.

WL700101 - SPRING WASHER - 3/16"

Quantity required - 4

14. GHF306 - WASHER - 3/16" X 3/8" OD

GHF306 - WASHER - 3/16" X 3/8" OD

Quantity required - 4

15. 53K126 - SCREW

53K126 - SCREW

Quantity required - 4

16. WF702101 - STAR WASHER

WF702101 - STAR WASHER 

Quantity required - 4

17. 27H1193 - CLAMP - OUTER

27H1193 - OUTER CLAMP

Quantity required - 4

18. BHH389 - SEAL - HEATER COVER

BHH389 - MGB HEATER COVER SEAL - 1970 ON

Fitted to vehicles up to chassis number: GHN/D5-258000.

Quantity required - 1

19. 17H3714 - SEAL - HEATER INTAKE

17H3714 - MGB HEATER INTAKE FOAM SEAL

Quantity required - 1

20. 37H2787 - ROTOR ASSEMBLY

37H2787 - ROTOR ASSEMBLY

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

21. 17H6836 - CLIP - NLA

17H6836 - CLIP - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

21a. 27H602 - COLLET NUT - NLA

27H602 - COLLET NUT - FAN RETAINING - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

22. 27H8831 - MESH

27H8831 - INTAKE MESH

Quantity required - 1

23. AHH6527 - CONNECTOR TUBE

AHH6527 - CONNECTOR TUBE

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

24. AHC321 - TUBE - NLA

AHC321 - DRAIN TUBE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

25. GHC11030 - CLIP

GHC11030 - RETAINING CLIP

Quantity required - 1

26. 14G3499 - ELBOW - DEMISTER

14G3499 - MGB DEMISTER ELBOW

Quantity required - 2

27. AHH5428 - HOSE - DEMISTER

AHH5428 - MGB DEMISTER HOSE

Original Part Number - AHH8394

28. AHC865 - CLIP - DEMISTER HOSE

AHC865 - MGB DEMISTER HOSE CLIP.

Quantity required - 2

29. AD606064 - SCREW

AD606064 - SCREW

Quantity required - 2

30. FWP906 - CUP WASHER

FWP906 - CUP WASHER - BLACK.

Quantity required - 2

31. GHF300 - WASHER - 1/4 X 1/2 OD

GHF300 - WASHER - 1/4 X 1/2 OD

Quantity required - 1

32. GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4

GHF331 - Spring Washer - 1/4

Quantity required - 1

33. SE604051 - SCREW PAN HD 1/4 UNF X 5/8

SE604051 - PAN HEAD SCREW 1/4 UNF - Heater > Bulkhead

Quantity required - 1

34. AHH9498 - PIPE - HEATER TO BOTTOM HOSE - 67 ON

AHH9498 - MGB HEATER TO BOTTOM HOSE PIPE - 1967 ON

Fitted to 18GG, 18GG & 18V Engines

Quantity required - 1

35. 12H2557 - STUD - ROCKER COVER - 67 ON

12H2557 - MGB ROCKER COVER STUD - 1967 ON

Fitted to engines from GD onwards.

Quantity required - 2

36. GHF301 - WASHER - 5/16UNF

GHF301 - Washer - 5/16 UNF

Quantity required - 2

37. GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4

GHF331 - Spring Washer - 1/4

Quantity required - 2

38. GHF201 - NUT - 5/16 UNF

GHF201 - Nut - 5/16 UNF

Quantity required - 1

39. GRH903 - HOSE - HEATER TO PIPE

GRH903 - MGB HOSE - HEATER TO PIPE

Quantity required - 1

40. CS4012 - CLAMP - WIRE TYPE - ALTERNATIVE

CS4012 - WIRE TYPE HOSE SECURING CLAMP

Quantity required - as required

40a. GHC11020 - CLAMP - BAND TYPE - ALTERNATIVE

GHC11020 - BAND TYPE HOSE SECURING CLAMP

Quantity required - as required

41. AHH5435 - PIPE - HEATER TO BOTTOM HOSE - 62-67

AHH5435 - MGB HEATER TO BOTTOM HOSE PIPE - 1962-1967

Fitted to 18G 18GA & 18GB Engines.

Quantity required - 1

42. PCR811 - P-CLIP - HOSE SUPPORT

PCR811 - HOSE SUPPORT P-CLIP

Quantity required - 2

43. GHF301 - WASHER - 5/16UNF

GHF301 - Washer - 5/16 UNF

Quantity required - 1

44. GHF332 - WASHER - SPRING 5/16 in.

GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16"

Quantity required - 1

45. SH604051 - SCREW - 1/4 UNF X 5/8 in.

SH604051 - SCREW 1/4" UNF X 5/8"

Quantity required - 1

46. GRH1006M - HOSE

GRH1006M - HEATER OUTLET TO RETURN PIPE HOSE - Sold per metre

Quantity required - 1

47. CS4012 - CLAMP - WIRE TYPE - ALTERNATIVE

CS4012 - WIRE TYPE HOSE SECURING CLAMP

Quantity required - as required

47a. GHC11020 - CLAMP - BAND TYPE - ALTERNATIVE

GHC11020 - BAND TYPE HOSE SECURING CLAMP

Quantity required - as required

48. CS4012 - CLAMP - WIRE TYPE - ALTERNATIVE

CS4012 - WIRE TYPE HOSE SECURING CLAMP

Quantity required - as required

48a. GHC11020 - CLAMP - BAND TYPE - ALTERNATIVE

GHC11020 - BAND TYPE HOSE SECURING CLAMP

Quantity required - as required

49. GRH1006M - HOSE

GRH1006M - HEATER HOSE - Sold per metre

Quantity required - 1

50. AMK8847 - ADAPTOR - HEATER PIPE

AMK8857 - MGB HEATER PIPE ADAPTOR 

Fitted up to chassis number GHN/D5-258000.

Quantity required - 1 

51. 232043A - WASHER - COPPER

232043A - COPPER WASHER

Quantity required - 1

52. BHA5298 - HEATER VALVE

BHA5298 - MGB HEATER VALVE

Quantity required - 1

53. 12H3868 - GASKET - HEATER VALVE

12H3868 - MGB HEATER VALVE GASKET

Quantity required - 1

54. SH604071 - SCREW - 1/4 UNF X 7/8 in.

SH604071 - SCREW - 1/4" UNF X 7/8" - Heater Valve > Head

Quantity required - 4

 

55. GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4

GHF331 - Spring Washer - 1/4

Quantity required - 2

56. 24G1482K - TRUNNION KIT

24G1482K - TRUNNION KIT

Quantity required - 4

57. GRH903 - HOSE - HEATER TO VALVE

GRH903 - MGB HOSE - HEATER TO VALVE

Quantity required - 1

58. CS4013 - WIRE CLIP - 5/8 in. - 13/16 in.

CS4013 - WIRE CLIP - 5/8 in. - 13/16 in

Quantity required - as required

58a. GHC11020 - CLAMP - BAND TYPE - ALTERNATIVE

GHC11020 - BAND TYPE HOSE SECURING CLAMP

Quantity required - as required

59. BHH679 - CABLE - HEATER CONTROL - METAL SLEEVE

BHH679 - HEATER CONTROL CABLE - WITH METAL SLEEVE

Fitted upto chassis number:- GHN/D5-360000

Quantity required - 1

59a. BHA5407 - CABLE - HEATER CONTROL - PLASTIC SLEEVE

BHA5407- HEATER CONTROL CABLE - WITH PLASTIC SLEEVE

Quantity required - 1

60. GRH1001M - HOSE - 1/4 in. - PER METRE

GRH1001M - HOSE 1/4" - Supplied in metre lengths. h

Quantity required - 1

61. PCR411 - P-CLIP - 1/4 DIA X 11/32 in.

PCR411 - P-CLIP 1/4" X 11/32"

Quantity Required - 1

62. AHH8971 - RIVET

AHH8971 - HEATER CONTROL RIVET

Quantity required - 2

63. PWZ102 - FLAT WASHER - 1/8 ID

PWZ102 - FLAT WASHER - 1/8 ID

Quantity required - 2

64. BHH679 - CABLE - AIR CONTROL - METAL SLEEVE

BHH679 - AIR CONTROL CABLE - WITH METAL SLEEVE

Fitted upto chassis number - GHN/D5-303703

Quantity required - 1

64a. BHA5407 - CABLE - AIR CONTROLS - PLASTIC

BHA5407 - AIR CONTROL CABLE - PLASTIC SLEEVE - Alternative to BHH679

Fitted upto GHN/D5-303703

Quantity required - 1

64b. BHH1230 - CABLE - AIR CONTROL - PLASTIC

BHH1230 - AIR CONTROL CABLE - WITH PLASTIC SLEEVE

Fitted from GHN/D5-303704 onwards.

Quantity required - 1

 

65. 24G1482K - TRUNNION KIT

24G1482K - TRUNNION KIT

Quantity required - 4

 

66. AHH6165 - KNOB - BLACK

AHH6165 - FRESH AIR VENT DOOR KNOB - BLACK

Originally fitted to chrome bumper MGB's - 1962-1974

Quantity required - 1

66a. BHH828 - KNOB - WHITE - NLA

BHH828 - FRESH AIR VENT DOOR KNOB - WHITE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Originally fitted to rubber bumper MGB's - 1974 on

67. HZA3924 - FRESH AIR DOOR - NLA

HZA3924 - FRESH AIR DOOR - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

68. AB606031 - SCREW

AB606031 - SCREW

Quantity required - 4

69. AHH6166 - SEAL

AHH6166 - FRESH AIR VENT DOOR SEAL

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

70. AHH6192 - SPRING - NLA

AHH6192 - FRSH AIR VENT DOOR SPRING - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

71. GHF300 - WASHER - 1/4 X 1/2 OD

GHF300 - WASHER - 1/4 X 1/2 OD

Quantity required - 1

72. GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4

GHF331 - Spring Washer - 1/4

Quantity required - 1

73. SH604051 - SCREW - 1/4 UNF X 5/8 in.

SH604051 - SCREW 1/4" UNF X 5/8"

Quantity required - 1

74. 13H59SS - FLAP - STAINLESS

13H59SS - HEATER OUTLET ON FOOTWELL SIDE FLAP - STAINLESS STEEL

Quantity required - 2

75. AB606031 - SCREW

AB606031 - SCREW

Quantity required - 8

76. BHH391 - OUTLET - HEATER

BHH391 - MGB HEATER OUTLET SHROUD - 1970 ON

Fitted to cars from chassis number: GHN/D5-258001 onwards.

 

 

nla2-j

77. BHA4326 - HEAT CONTROL - C/B - NLA

BHA4326 - MGB HEAT CONTROL - CHROME BUMPER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

77a. BHA5226 - HEAT CONTROL - 74-76 - NLA

BHA5226 -  MGB HEAT CONTROL - 1974-1976 - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

77b. AAU1995 - HEAT CONTROL - 76 ON - NLA

AAU1995 -  MGB HEAT CONTROL - 1976 ON - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

78. BHA4327 - AIR CONTROL - C/B - NLA

BHA4327 -  MGB AIR CONTROL - CHROME BUMPER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

78a. BHA4327 - AIR CONTROL - 74-76 - NLA

BHA4327 -  MGB AIR CONTROL - 1974-1976 - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

78b. AAU1996 - AIR CONTROL - 76 ON - NLA

AAU1996 -  MGB AIR CONTROL - 1976 ON - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

79. 27H1193 - CLAMP

27H1193 - CLAMP

Quantity required - 4

80. WF702101 - STAR WASHER

WF702101 - STAR WASHER 

Quantity required - 4

81. 53K126 - SCREW

53K126 - SCREW

Quantity required - 4

82. 17H1601 - GRIP

17H1601 - GRIP

Quantity required - 2

83. 17H1603 - PIN

17H1603 - PIN

Quantity required - 2

84. BHA4328 - KNOB - HEAT - CHROME BUMPER

BHA5328 - MGB CHROME BUMPER HEATER KNOB

Fitted from 1962-974 - Upto chassis no. GHN/D5-360000

Quantity required - 1

 

84a. BHH1687 - KNOB - HEAT CONTROL - 74-76 - NLA

BHH1687 - HEATER CONTROL KNOB - 1974-1976 - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Fitted to chassis no. - GHN/D5-360001 > GHN/D5-410000

84b. BHH1866 - KNOB - HEATER CONTROL - 76 ON

BHH1866 - HEATER CONTROL KNOB - 1976 ON

Fitted to chassis no. GHN/D5-410001 on

Please note this item is the knob only, and does not include the bezel.  The bezel in now no longer available.

Quantity required - 1