MGB Roadster - Front Screen & Fittings

!

01. CMZ305 - SCREW - 3/16 UNF X 0.5/1"

CMZ305 - SCREW - 3/16 UNF X 0.5/1"

Quantity required - 4

02. CMZ308 - SCREW

CMZ308 - SCREW

Quantity required - 4

nla2-j

03. AHH9837 - TOP RAIL - NLA

AHH9837 - MGB / MGC TOP RAIL - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

04. AHH9838 - CLIP - ROADSTER SUNVISOR

AHH9838 - MGB / MGC ROADSTER SUNVISOR CLIP

Quantity required - 2

05. AHA8483 - HOOD CLASP - ON SCREEN

AHA8483 - MGB / MGC ROADSTER HOOD CLASP - ON SCREEN

Quantity required - 4

06. AHH6495 - NUT - DOMED - GHN3/4

AHH6495 - MGB MIRROR ROD DOMED NUT

Fiited to vehicles starting chassis number: GHN3/4

Quantity required - 1

07. GHF206 - NUT - 3/16 in. UNF

GHF206 - NUT 3/16 UNF

Quantity required - 1

08. WL700101 - WASHER - SPRING - GHN3/4 CARS

WL700101 - SPRING WASHER - 3/16"

Quantity required - 1

09. GHF306 - WASHER - 3/16" X 3/8" OD

GHF306 - WASHER - 3/16" X 3/8" OD

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

10. AHH6390 - BRACKET - TOP - UPTO 1968 - NLA

AHH6390 - MGB CENTRE ROD TOP BRACKET - UPTO 1968 - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

 

nla2-j

10a. AHH8446 - BRACKET - TOP - 1969 - NLA

AHH8446 - MGB CENTRE ROD TOP BRACKET - 1969 - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

 

nla2-j

10b. BHA4963 - BRACKET - TOP - 1970 ON - NLA

BHA4963 - MGB CENTRE ROD TOP BRACKET - 1970 ON - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

 

nla2-j

11. AHH7138 - RIVET - SUNVISOR BRACKET - NLA

AHH7138 - MGB / MGC SUNVISOR BRACKET RIVET - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

12. AHH6411 - ROD - CENTRE - GHN3/4 CARS

AHH6411 - MGB CENTRE MIRROR ROD 

Fitted to vehicle with chassis number starting GHN3/4

Quantity required - 1

12a. AHH8750 - R0D - CENTRE - GHN5 CARS

AHH8750 - MGB CENTRE MIRROR ROD

Fitted to vehicles starting chassis number: GHN5

Quantity required - 1

13. GHF206 - NUT 3/16 in. UNF

GHF206 - NUT - 3/16 UNF

Quantity required - 1

14. AHH8749 - NUT - ROD TO BOTTOM BRACKET - GHN5 CARS

AHH8749 - MGB CENTRE MIRROR ROD TO BOTTOM BRACKET NUT 

Fitted to vehicles starting chassis number: GHN5

Quantity required - 1

15. HPP408 - SCREW - CHROME

HPP408 - CHROME SCREW

Quantity required - 2

15a. GHF101 - SCREW - NOT CHROME

GHF101 - SCREW - 1/4 UNF X 1  - NOT CHROME 

Quantity required - 2

16. GHF331 - WASHER - SPRING 1/4 in.

GHF331 - 1/4" SPRING WASHER

Quantity required - 2

17. GHF300 - WASHER - 1/4 in. X 1/2 in. OD

GHF300 - WASHER - 1/4 X 1/2 OD 

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

18. AHH6389 - BRACKET - BOTTOM - NLA

AHH6389 - MGB / MGC BOTTOM CENTRE ROD BRACKET - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

19. AHH8459 - BRACKET - BOTTOM - 1969 ON - NLA

AHH8459 - MGB BOTTOM CENTRE ROD BRACKET - 1969 ON - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

20. HZA5415 - WINDSCREEN - CLEAR

HZA5415 - MGB ROADSTER CLEAR WINDSCREEN

Quantity required - 1

20a. HZA5415T - WINDSCREEN - TINTED

HZA5415T - MGB ROADSTER TINTED WINDSCREEN

Quantity required - 1

21. HZA5414 - GLAZING RUBBER - WINDSCREEN - ROADSTER

HZA5414 - MGB/ MGC ROADSTER WINDSCREEN GLAZING RUBBER

Quantity required - 1

22. 610624 - DURABLE DOT - MALE

610624 - HOOD/TONNEAU FASTNER - DURABLE DOT - MALE

Quantity required - As required.

23. GHF601 - RIVET

GHF601 - RIVET

Quantity required - a/r

24. AHH6409 - RETAINER - PILLAR SEAL

AHH6409 - MGB / MGC PILLAR SEAL RETAINER

Quantity required - 2

25. 27H4300 - SEAL - QUARTER LIGHT TO PILLAR

27H4300 - MGB / MGC QUARTER LIGHT TO PILLAR SEAL

Quantity required - 2

25a. BEK129 - MGB / MGC ROADSTER SCREEN FRAME SEAL KIT

BLACK FRIDAY SALE ITEM!

This BEK129 screen frame seal kit is suitable for all MGB and MGC Roadsters, and contains a full set of seals for the windscreen frame. If you are replacing your windscreen, or your existing screen is leaking water into your car, these are the seals that you'll require!

26. GHF601 - RIVET

GHF601 - RIVET

Quantity required - 8

27. BHH2670 - SUPPORT - PILLAR SEAL

BHH2670 - MGB / MGC PILLAR SEAL SUPPORT

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

28. BHH1392 - PILLAR - LEFT - NLA

BHH1392 - MGB / MGC WINDSCREEN PILLAR - LEFT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

 

nla2-j

29. BHH1391 - PILLAR - RIGHT - NLA

BHH1391 - MGB / MGC WINDSCREEN PILLAR - RIGHT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

 

30. BMH9508 - COVER - SCREEN PILLAR - RIGHT

BMH9508 - MGB / MGC WINDSCREEN PILLAR COVER - RIGHT

Quantity required - 1

30a. BMH9509 - COVER - SCREEN PILLAR - LEFT

BMH9509 - MGB / MGC WINDSCREEN PILLAR COVER - LEFT

Quantity required - 1

31. AHH6413X - SPACER

AHH6413X - SPACER

Quantity required - 2

32. AHH6414 - SHIM

AHH6414 - SHIM

Quantity required - a/r

33. AHH6393 - WASHER

AHH6393 -  WASHER

Quantity required - 4

34. GHF332 - WASHER - SPRING 5/16 in.

GHF332 - SPRING WASHER 5/16"

Quantity required - 4

35. SH605091 - SCREW

SH605091 - SCREW

Quantity required - 4

nla2-j

36. AHH9225 - RAIL - BOTTOM - NLA

AHH9225 - MGB / MGC ROADSTER WINDSCREEN BOTTOM RAIL - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

37. AHH6394 - BRACKET - LOWER CORNER - RIGHT

AHH6394 - MGB / MGC LOWER WINDSCREEN CORNER BRACKET - RIGHT

Quantity required - 1

38. AHH6395 - BRACKET - LOWER CORNER - LEFT

AHH6395 - MGB / MGC LOWER WINDSCREEN CORNER BRACKET - LEFT

Quantity required - 1

39. CMZ307 - SCREW

CMZ307 - SCREW

Quantity required - 4

40. CMZ305 - SCREW - 3/16 UNF X 0.5/1"

CMZ305 - SCREW - 3/16 UNF X 0.5/1"

Quantity required - 4

41. AHH7136 - SEAL - FRAME TO BODY - ROADSTER

AHH7136 - MGB / MGC ROADSTER WINDSCREEN - FRAME TO BODY SEAL

Quantity required - 1

42. AHH7069 - SEAL - PILLAR - LEFT

AHH7069 - MGB / MGC ROADSTER WINDSCREEN PILLAR SEAL - LEFT

Quantity required - 1

42a. AHH7068 - SEAL - PILLAR - RIGHT

AHH7068 - MGB / MGC ROADSTER WINDSCREEN PILLAR SEAL - RIGHT

Quantity required - 1

43. BHH2166 - SUN VISOR - R/H - ROADSTER

BHH2166 - MGB ROADSTER RIGHT HAND BLACK SUN VISOR

Quantity required - 1

43a. BHH2169 - SUN VISOR - L/H - ROADSTER

BHH2169 - MGB ROADSTER LEFT HAND BLACK SUN VISOR

Quantity required - 1

43b. GAC4021 - SUN VISOR KIT - COMPLETE - PAIR

GAC4021 - MGB COMPLETE SUNVISOR KIT AND FITTINGS - PAIR

Suitable for right hand drive vehicles

Quantity required - 1