MGB - Drop Glass Assembly

!

01. AHH6380 - DROP GLASS - R/H - ROADSTER

AHH6380 - MGB / MGC ROADSTER DROP GLASS - RIGHT HAND - CLEAR

Quantity required - 1

01a. AHH6381 - DROP GLASS - L/H - ROADSTER

AHH6381 - MGB / MGC ROADSTER DROP GLASS - LEFT HAND - CLEAR

Quantity required - 1

01b. AHH6380T - DROP GLASS - TINT - R/H - ROADSTER

AHH6380T - MGB / MGC ROADSTER TINTED DROP GLASS - RIGHT HAND

Quantity required - 1

01c. AHH6381T - DROP GLASS - L/H - ROADSTER

AHH6381T - MGB & MGC ROADSTER TINTED DROP GLASS - LEFT

Quantity required - 1

02. AHH7415 - DROP GLASS - R/H - GT

AHH7415 - MGB & MGC GT DROP GLASS - RIGHT

Quantity required - 1

02a. AHH7416 - DROP GLASS - L/H - GT

AHH7416 - MGB / MGC GT DROP GLASS - LEFT

Quantity required - 1

02b. BHH311 - DROP GLASS - TINTED - R/H - GT

BHH311 - MGB / MGC GT TINTED DROP GLASS - RIGHT

Quantity required - 1

02c. BHH312 - DROP GLASS - TINTED - L/H - GT

BHH312 - MGB / MGC GT TINTED DROP GLASS - LEFT

Quantity required - 1

03. 37H4297 - GLAZING RUBBER - LOWER CHANNEL

37H4297 - MGB / MGC DROP GLASS GLAZING RUBBER - LOWER CHANNEL

Quantity required - 2

04. AHH8721 - CHANNEL - LOWER

AHH8721 - MGB & MGC LOWER DROP GLASS CHANNEL

Quantity required - 2

05. MB70R - BRACKET - FRONT CHANNEL - RIGHT

MB70R - MGB & MGC DROP GLASS FRONT CHANNEL BRACKET - RIGHT

Quantity required - 2

05a. MB70L - BRACKET - FRONT CHANNEL - LEFT

MB70L - MGB / MGC DROP GLASS FRONT CHANNEL BRACKET - LEFT

Quantity required - 2

06. GHF300 - WASHER - 1/4 in. X 1/2 in. OD

GHF300 - WASHER - 1/4" X 1/2" OD 

Quantity required - 2

07. GHF331 - WASHER - SPRING 1/4 in.

GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4"

Quantity required - 2

08. SH604041 - SCREW - 1/4 in. UNF X 1/2 in.

SH604041 - SCREW 1/4" UNF X 1/2"

Quantity Required - 2

09. GHF200 - NUT - 1/4 UNF

GHF200 - 1/4 UNF NUT

Quantity required - 2

10. GHF206 - NUT 3/16 in. UNF

GHF206 - NUT - 3/16 UNF

Quantity required - 4

11. GHF306 - WASHER - 3/16" X 3/8" OD

GHF306 - WASHER 3/16" X 3/8" OD

Quantity required - 4

12. WL700101 - WASHER - SPRING 3/16 in.

WL700101 - SPRING WASHER - 3/16"

Quantity required - 4

13. PMZ308 - SCREW - PAN HEAD - 3/16 UNF X 1/2"

PMZ308 - PAN HEAD SCREW 3/16 UNF X 1/2"

Quantity required - 4

14. PWZ204 - WASHER - 1/4 in. X 3/4 in. OD

PWZ204 - FLAT WASHER - 1/4 X 3/4" OD

Quantity required - 16

15. GHF331 - WASHER - SPRING 1/4 in.

GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4 UNF

Quantity required - 16

16. SH604041 - SCREW - 1/4 in. UNF X 1/2 in.

SH604041 - SCREW - 1/4" UNF X 1/2"

Quantity Required - 16

17. AHH6337 - PAD - HANDLE - 1962-1967

AHHH6337 - MGB 3 SYNCRO WINDOW WINDER HANDLE PAD - 1962-1967

Quantity required - 2

18. AHH6336 - ESCUTCHEON - HANDLE - 1962-1967

AHH6336 - MGB 3 SYNCRO WINDOW WINDER HANDLE ESCUTCHEON - 1962-1967

Quantity required - 2

19. ADA5669 - FIBRE WASHER - HANDLE - 1962-1967

ADA5669 - MGB 3 SYNCRO WINDOW WINDER HANDLE FIBRE WASHER - 1962-1967

Quantity required - 2 - Fitted to 3 sync cars only.

20. 34G2528 - HANDLE - WINDER - 1962-1967

34G2528 - MGB 3 SYNCRO WINDOW WINDER HANDLE - 1962-1967

Quantity required - 2 - Fitted to 3 sync cars only.

21. WL700101 - WASHER - SPRING 3/16 in.

WL700101 - SPRING WASHER - 3/16"

Quantity required - 2

22. 54K205 - SCREW

54K205 - MGB WINDOW WINDER HANDLE SCREW

Quantity required - 2 - Fitted to 3 sync cars only.

23. PMP308 - SCREW - CHROME - 1968-1974

PMP308 - CHROME SCREW - 1968-74

Quantity required - 2

23a. ZKC3317 - FLANGED SCREW - 1974 ON

ZKC3317 - MGB FLANGED SCREW - 1974 ON

Replaces items:- PMP308 , WL700101 & CZA2367

24. WL700101 - WASHER - SPRING 3/16 in

WL700101 - SPRING WASHER - 3/16" - 1968 - 1974

Quantity required - 2

25. CZA2367 - ESCUTCHEON - 1968-1974

CZA2367 - MGB 4 SYNCRO ESCUTCHEON - 1968-1974

Quantity required - 2 

26. CZA7109 - HANDLE - WINDOW WINDER - 1968 ON

CZA7109 - MGB 4 SYNCRO WINDOW WINDER HANDLE - 1968

Quantity required - 2

26a. CZA7109C - HANDLE - WINDOW WINDER - CHROME

CZA7109C - MGB 4 SYNCHRO WINDOW WINDER HANDLE - 1968 ON

Quantity required - 2

27. CZA2279 - FIBRE WASHER

CZA2279 - MGB 4 SYNCRO WINDOW WINDER HANDLE FIBRE WASHER

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

28. AHH7560 - STOP - REGULATOR - NLA

AHH7560 - MGB / MGC REGULATOR STOP - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

29. PWZ205 - WASHER - PLAIN - 5/16" X 1"

PWZ205 - FLAT WASHER - 5/16" X 1"

Quantity required - 2

30. GHF331 - WASHER - SPRING 1/4 in.

GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4

Quantity required - 2

31. GHF201 - NUT - 5/16 UNF

GHF201 - NUT - 5/16 UNF

Quantity required - 2

32. GHF712 - SPIRE NUT

GHF712 - SPIRE NUT

Quantity required - 8

33. AHH6434 - BUFFER - GLASS STOP

AHH6434 - MGB / MGC DROP GLASS BUFFER STOP

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

34. AHH7550 - BRACKET - GLASS STOP - R/H - NLA

AHH7550 - MGB / MGC DROP GLASS STOP BRACKET - RIGHT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

34a. AHH7551 - BRACKET - GLASS STOP - L/H - NLA

AHH7551 - MGB / MGC DROP GLASS STOP BRACKET - LEFT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

35. GHF425 - SCREW - 10 X 1/2 in.

GHF425 - SCREW - 10 X 1/2"

Quantity required - 8

36. AHH7448 - FRONT CHANNEL SEAL

AHH7448 - MGB / MGC FRONT CHANNEL SEAL

Original Part Number - AHH8405

Quantity required - 2

37. AHH8403 - CHANNEL - DROP GLASS - R/H

AHH8403 - MGB / MGC DROP GLASS CHANNEL - RIGHT

Quantity required - 1

37a. AHH8404 - CHANNEL - DROP GLASS - L/H

AHH8404 - MGB / MGC DROP GLASS CHANNEL - LEFT

Quantity required - 1

38. SE604031 - SCREW

SE604031 - SCREW

Quantity required - 2

39. GHF331 - WASHER - SPRING 1/4 in.

GHF331 - 1/4" SPRING WASHER

Quantity required - 2

40. GHF300 - WASHER - 1/4 in. X 1/2 in. OD

GHF300 - WASHER - 1/4" X 1/2" OD 

Quantity required - 2

41. MB70R - BRACKET - REAR CHANNEL - RIGHT

MB70R - MGB / MGC DROP GLASS REAR CHANNEL BRACKET - RIGHT

Quantity required - 2

41a. MB70L - BRACKET - REAR CHANNEL - LEFT

MB70L - MGB / MGC DROP GLASS REAR CHANNEL BRACKET - LEFT

Quantity required - 2