Gearbox

!
nla2-j

00. 1H3167 - GEARBOX - 1500 - NLA

1H3167 - MGA 1500 COMPLETE GEARBOX - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

This item is still available, however we regret that is no longer an item that we supply.

nla2-j

01. 48G32 - CASING - NLA

48G32 - MGA GEARBOX CASING - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Other Part Number - 48G100

nla2-j

02. 52K485 - STUD - FRONT COVER - NLA

52K485 - MGA FRONT COVER STUD - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

03. 6K499 - PLUG - DRAIN AND FILLER

6K499 - MGA DRAIN AND FILLER PLUG

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

04. AEG3108 - DOWEL - NLA

AEG3108 - MGA DOWEL - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

05. ACA4010 - GREASE CAP - NLA

ACA4010 - MGA TRUNNION GREASE CAP - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Original Part Number - 2K8158

nla2-j

06. 52K487 - STUD - NLA

52K487 - MGA STUD - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

06a. CHS2513 - STUD 5/16 in. - UNC F1 5/8 in.

CHS2513 - STUD - 5/16" UNC F1 5/8"

Quantity Required - 2

nla2-j

07. 8G500 - PLUG - BLANKING - NLA

8G500 - MGA BLANKING PLUG - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

08. 2K4971 - WASHER - FIBRE - 1.3/16

2K4971 - FIBRE WASHER - 1.3/16

Quantity required - 2

09. 22H1337 - GAITER - CLUTCH FORK

22H1337 - MGA CLUTCH FORK GAITER

Original Part Number - 1G3667

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

10. 1G3802 - DIPSTICK - >67 - NLA

1G3802 - MGA UPTO 1967 GEARBOX DIPSTICK - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

11. 1G3804 - FELT - NLA

1G3804 - MGA FELT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

12. 11G3197 - COVER - FRONT - NLA

11G3197 - FRONT COVER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

13. 88G545 - OIL SEAL - FRONT COVER

88G545 - MGA FRONT COVER OIL SEAL

Original Part Number - 1H3138

Quantity required - 1

14. 1G3666 - GASKET - FRONT COVER

1G3666 - MGA FRONT COVER GASKET

Quantity required - 1

15. GHF201 - NUT - 5/16 UNF

GHF201 - NUT - 5/16 UNF

Original Part Number - FNZ105

Quantity required - 7

16. GHF332 - WASHER - SPRING 5/16 in.

GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16"

Original Part Number - 2K5319

Quantity required - 7

nla2-j

17. 1G3656 - SIDE PLATE - NLA

1G3656 - MGA GEARBOX SIDE PLATE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

18. 1G3658 - GASKET - SIDE PLATE

1G3658 - MGA GEARBOX SIDE PLATE GASKET

Quantity required - 1

19. GHF163 - SCREW - 5/16 UNC X 1"

 GHF163 - SCREW - 5/16 UNC X 1"

Original Part Number - 53K147

Quantity required - 7

20. GHF332 - WASHER - SPRING 5/16 in.

GHF332 - SPRING WASHER 5/16"

Original Part Number - 2K5319

Quantity required - 7

21. 52K1226 - SCREW

52K1226 - SCREW

Quantity required - 3

22. 6K9012 - STAR WASHER

6K9012 - STAR WASHER

Quantity required - 3

22a. 2K4958 - WASHER - FIBRE - 5/16 ID

2K4958 - FIBRE WASHER

Quantity required - 1

22b. GHF301 - WASHER - 5/16 in. X 5/8 in. OD

GHF301 - WASHER - 5/16" X 5/8" OD

Original Part Number - PWZ105

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

23. 1H3084 - EXTENSION - NLA

1H3084 - MGA GEARBOX EXTENSION - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

24. 1G3418 - BUSH - NLA

1G3418 - MGA BUSH - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

24a. 6K529 - BEARING - REAR

6K529 - MGA REAR GEARBOX BEARING

Quantity required - 1

25. 11G3147 - OIL SEAL

11G3147 - MGA REAR GEARBOX OIL SEAL

Quantity required - 1

26. 1G3712 - GASKET - CASING

1G3712 - MGA REAR GEARBOX CASING GASKET

Quantity required - 1

27. GHF201 - NUT - 5/16 UNF

GHF201 - NUT 5/16 UNF

Original Part Number - FNZ105

Quantity required - 2

28. SH605091 - SCREW - GEARBOX EXTENSION

SH605091 - MGA GEARBOX EXTENSION SCREW

Original Part Number - HBZ0509

Quantity required - 7

28a. BH505101 - BOLT - 5/16 UNC X 1 1/4

BH505101 - BOLT - 5/16 UNC X 1 1/4

Original Part Number - HCZ0510

Quantity required - 6

29. GHF332 - WASHER - SPRING 5/16 in.

GHF332 - SPRING WASHER 5/16"

Original Part Number - LWZ205

Quantity required - 8

nla2-j

30. 2K1356 - PLUG - GEARBOX EXTENSION - NLA

2K1356 - MGA GEARBOX EXTENSION PLUG - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

31. 1G3809 - COVER

1G3809 - MGA GEARBOX COVER

Quantity required - 1

32. 1G3810 - GASKET - UPPER

1G3810 - MGA UPPER GEARBOX GASKET

Quantity required - 1

33. SH504051 - SCREW - 1/4 X 5/8 UNC

SH504051 - SCREW - 1/4 X 5/8 UNC

Original Part Number - HZS0405

Quantity required - 6

34. GHF331 - WASHER - SPRING 1/4 in.

GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4"

Original Part Number - LWN204

Quantity required - 6

35. 21H6060 - BREATHER

21H6060 - MGA BREATHER

Original Part Number - 1G3668

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

36.1H3368 - SHAFT - REMOTE CONTROL - NLA

1H3368 - SHAFT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Original Part Number - 1G3682

nla2-j

37.88G254 - LEVER - SELECTOR - FRONT - NLA

88G254 - LEVER - SELECTOR - FRONT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Original Part Number - 1G3680

nla2-j

38. 51K1030 - SCREW - FRONT LEVER - NLA

51K1030 - MGA FRONT LEVER SCREW - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

39. LWN604 - SHAKEPROOF WASHER - NLA

LWN604 -  SHAKEPROOF WASHER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

40. WKN404 - WOODRUFF KEY

WKN404 - MGA DYNAMO WOODRUFF KEY

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

41.88G253 - LEVER - SELECTOR - REAR - NLA

88G253 - LEVER - SELECTOR - REAR - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Original Part Number - 1H3095

nla2-j

42. 51K1031 - SCREW - REAR LEVER - NLA

51K1031 - MGA REAR LEVER SCREW - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

43. GHF332 - WASHER - SPRING 5/16 in.

GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16"

Original Part Number - 2K5319

Quantity required - 1

44. WKN404 - WOODRUFF KEY

WKN404 - MGA DYNAMO WOODRUFF KEY

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

45. 11G3135Z - FORK - 1ST & 2ND SPEED - NLA

11G3135Z - FORK - 1ST & 2ND SPEED - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Original Part Number - 1G3691

46. 2A3492 - SCREW - LOCK - SELECTOR

2A3492 - MGA SELECTOR LOCK SCREW

Original Part Number - 2A1341

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

47. LWN604 - SHAKEPROOF WASHER - NLA

LWN604 -  SHAKEPROOF WASHER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

48. FNZ504 - NUT - 1/4" UNF HT

FNZ504 - HIGH TANSILE 1/4" NUT

Original Part Number - FNN504

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

49. 11G3079 - SHAFT - 1ST & 2ND SPEED FORK - NLA

11G3079 - SHAFT - 1ST & 2ND SPEED FORK - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

50. BLS110 - BALLBEARING - 5/16

BLS110 - MGA BALLBEARING - 5/16

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

51. 2K4909 - SPRING - NLA

2K4909 - MGA SPRING FOR BALL - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

52. 1H3257 - SELECTOR FORK - NLA

1H3257 - MGA SELECTOR FORK - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Original Part Number - 1G3690

53. 1H3258 - DISTANCE PIECE

1H3258 - MGA DISTANCE PIECE

Quantity required - 1

54. 2A3492 - SCREW - LOCK - SELECTOR

2A3492 - MGA SELECTOR LOCK SCREW

Original Part Number - 2A1341

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

55. LWN604 - SHAKEPROOF WASHER - NLA

LWN604 -  SHAKEPROOF WASHER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

56. FNZ504 - NUT - 1/4" UNF HT

FNZ504 - HIGH TENSILE 1/4" NUT

Original Part Number - FNN504

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

57. 11G3140 - SELCTOR ROD - 3RD & 4TH - NLA

11G3140 - SELCTOR ROD - 3RD & 4TH - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Original Part Number - 1G3692

58. BLS110 - BALLBEARING - 5/16

BLS110 - BALLBEARING - 5/16

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

59. 2K4909 - SPRING - NLA

2K4909 - MGA SPRING FOR BALL - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

60. 11G3134Z - FORK - REVERSE - NLA

11G3134Z - FORK - REVERSE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Original Part Number - 11G3100

61. 2A3492 - SCREW - LOCK - SELECTOR

2A3492 - MGA SELECTOR LOCK SCREW

Original Part Number - 2A1341

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

62. LWN604 - SHAKEPROOF WASHER - NLA

LWN604 -  SHAKEPROOF WASHER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

63. FNZ504 - NUT - 1/4" UNF HT

FNZ504 - HIGH TENSILE 1/4" NUT

Original Part Number - FNN504

Quantity required - 1

64. 11G3137 - SELCTOR ROD - REVERSE

11G3137 - SELCTOR ROD - REVERSE

Original Part Number - 11G3080

Quantity required - 1

65. BLS110 - BALLBEARING - 5/16

BLS110 - BALLBEARING - 5/16

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

66. 2K4909 - SPRING - NLA

2K4909 - MGA SPRING FOR BALL - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

67. 1G3685 - BLOCK - SHAFT LOCATING - NLA

1G3685 - MGA SHAFT LOCATING BLOCK - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

68. SH604071 - SCREW - BLOCK TO CASING

SH604071 - SCREW - 1/4" UNF X 7/8" - BLOCK TO CASING

Original Part Number - HNS0407, HNS407

Quantity required - 2

69. GHF331 - WASHER - SPRING 1/4 in.

GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4"

Original Part Number - LWN204

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

70. 11G3132 - SELECTOR - 1ST & 2ND GEAR - NLA

11G3132 - SELECTOR - 1ST & 2ND GEAR - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Original Part Number - 1G3686

nla2-j

71. 1G3708 - SCREW - NLA

1G3708 - MGA LOCATING SCREW - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

72. 2K7420 - WIRE FOR SELECTOR LOCKING - NLA

2K7420 - WIRE FOR SELECTOR LOCKING - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

73. 11G3133 - SELECTOR - 3RD & 4TH GEAR - NLA

11G3133 - SELECTOR - 3RD & 4TH GEAR - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Original Part Number - 1G3687

nla2-j

74. 1G3708 - SCREW - NLA

1G3708 - MGA LOCATING SCREW - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

75. 2K7420 - WIRE FOR SELECTOR LOCKING - NLA

2K7420 - WIRE FOR SELECTOR LOCKING - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

76. 11G3131 - SELECTOR - REVERSE GEAR - NLA

11G3131 - SELECTOR - REVERSE GEAR - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Original Part Number - 1G3688

nla2-j

77. 1G3708 - SCREW - NLA

1G3708 - MGA LOCATING SCREW - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

78. 2K7420 - WIRE FOR SELECTOR LOCKING - NLA

2K7420 - WIRE FOR SELECTOR LOCKING - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

79. 22H746 - INTERLOCK ARM - COMPLETE - NLA

22H746 - MGA COMPLETE INTERLOCK ARM - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

80. 1H3093 - SUPPORT PLATE - NLA

1H3093 - SUPPORT PLATE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

81. 1G3611 - SHAFT - 1ST MOTION

1G3611 - SHAFT - 1ST MOTION

82. 1G3584 - NUT - L/H THREAD

1G3584 - MGA LEFT HAND THREAD NUT

Quantity required - 1

83. 1A3717 - LOCKTAB - 1ST MOTION

1A3717 - LOCKTAB - 1ST MOTION

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

84. 1H3139 - BAFFLE - OIL - NLA

1H3139 - BAFFLE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

85. 6K885 - BEARING - 1ST MOTION

6K885 - BEARING - 1ST MOTION

Quantity required - 1

86. 6K886 - SPRING - 1ST MOTION

6K886 - SPRING - 1ST MOTION

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

87. 6K907 - SHIM - 0.002 - NLA

6K907 - SHIM - 0.002 - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Quantity required -  as required

nla2-j

87a. 6K908 - SHIM - 0.005 - NLA

6K908 - SHIM - 0.005 - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Quantity required -  as required

88. 8G2404 - NEEDLE ROLLERS

8G2404 - NEEDLE ROLLERS

Original Part Number - 6K892

Quantity required -  18

nla2-j

89. 11G3035 - SHAFT - 3RD MOTION - NLA

11G3035 - SHAFT - 3RD MOTION - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

00w-j

90. 1A1964 - RESTRICTOR - NLA

1A1964 - RESTRICTOR - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

91. 11G3127 - THRUST WASHER - 0.157

11G3127 - MGA THRUST WASHER - 0.157

Quantity required -  as required

91a. 11G3128 - THRUST WASHER - 0.159

11G3128 - MGA THRUST WASHER - 0.159

Quantity required -  as required

91b. 11G3129 - THRUST WASHER - 0.161

11G3129 - MGA THRUST WASHER - 0.161

Quantity required -  as required