Oil Filter & Sump

!
nla2-j

01. 11G37 - PUMP ASSEMBLY - NLA

11G37 - PUMP ASSEMBLY - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Use Part Number - 88G296

01a. 88G296 - OIL PUMP

88G296 - MGA 3 BMAIN BEARING OIL PUMP

Originally fitted from (e)GB46341 - but can be fitted to earlier vehicles if fitted with JAM227

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

02. 7H1791 - COVER - PUMP - NLA

7H1791 - OIL PUMP COVER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Use Part Number - 88G296

nla2-j

03. 7H1793 - DOWEL - NLA

7H1793 - DOWEL - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

04. SH604071 - SCREW - COVER TO BODY

SH604071 -  SCREW - 1/4" UNF X 7/8" - COVER TO BODY

Original Part Number - HNS0407, HNS407

Quantity required - 2

05. GHF331 - WASHER - SPRING 1/4 in.

GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4"

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

06. 7H1792 - SHAFT - DRIVING - WITH ROTORS - NLA

7H1792 - DRIVING SHAFT WITH ROTORS - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Use Part Number - 88G296

07. 88G420 - GASKET - OIL PUMP

88G420 - MGA OIL PUMP GASKET

Original Part Number - 11G10

Quantity required - 1

08. GHF301 - WASHER - 5/16 in. X 5/8 in. OD

GHF301 - WASHER - 5/16" X 5/8" OD

Original part number - PWN105

Quantity required - 3

09. GHF332 - WASHER - SPRING 5/16 in.

GHF332 - SPRING WASHER 5/16"

Original Part Number - 2K5319

Quantity required - 3

10. GHF201 - NUT - 5/16 UNF

GHF201 - NUT 5/16 UNF

Original Part Number - FNZ105

Quantity required - 3

nla2-j

11. 1G2391 - BODY - OIL STRAINER - NLA

1G2391 - MGA OIL STRAINER BODY - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

12. 1G2385 - PIPE - OIL STRAINER - SUCTION - NLA

1G2385 - MGA OIL STRAINER SUCTION PIPE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

13. 1G1989 - COVER - BOTTOM - STRAINER - NLA

1G1989 - MGA OIL STRAINER BOTTOM COVER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

14. 1K1382 - DISTANCE PIECE - NLA

1K1382 - MGA DISTANCE PIECE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

15. 51K1366 - BOLT - OIL STRAINER TO BOTTOM COVER - NLA

51K1366 - MGA OIL STRAINER TO BOTTOM COVER BOLT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

16. LWN605 - SHAKEPROOF WASHER - NLA

LWN605 - SHAKEPROOF WASHER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

17. GHF201 - NUT - 5/16 UNF

GHF201 -  NUT 5/16 UNF

Original Part Number - FNZ105

Quantity required - 3

18. 12H3868 - GASKET - HEATER VALVE

12H3868 - MGA HEATER VALVE GASKET

Original Part Number - 1G2342

Quantity required - 1

19. GHF102 - BOLT - 1/4 UNF X 1 1/2 in.

GHF102 - BOLT - 1/4UNF X 1 1/2"

Quantity required - 2

20. GHF300 - WASHER - 1/4 in. X 1/2 in. OD

GHF300 - WASHER - 1/4" X 1/2" OD 

Original Part Number - PWN104

Quantity required - 2

21. GHF331 - WASHER - SPRING 1/4 in.

GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4"

Original Part Numbe - LWZ204

Quantity required - 2

22. JAM2227 - STRAINER

JAM2227 - MGA OIL STRAINER

Quantity required - 1

23. 88G421 - GASKET - OIL STRAINER

88G421 - MGA OIL STRAINER GASKET

Quantity required - 1

24. CAM1039 - DRIVESHAFT - OIL PUMP

CAM1039 - MGA OIL PUMP DRIVE SHAFT

Original Part Number - 11G12

Quantity required - 1

25. 11G15 - ADAPTOR - OIL PIPE

11G15 - MGA OIL PIPE ADAPTOR

Quantity required - 1

26. 6K638 - COPPER WASHER - 1/2 in. ID

6K638 - COPPER WASHER 1/2" ID

Quantity required - 1

27. 1G1452 - RELEASE VALVE - OIL PRESSURE

1G1452 - MGA OIL PRESSURE RELEASE VALVE

Quantity required - 1

28. 1H756 - SPRING - OIL PRESSURE RELIEF VALVE

1H756 - MGA SPRING FOR OIL PRESSURE RELIEF VALVE 

Quantity required - 1

29. 12A1851 - BLANKING PLUG

12A1851 - MGA BLANKING PLUG

Original Part Number - 1A2206

Quantity required - 1

30. 6K431B - CRUSH WASHER - 3/4 in. ID

6K431B - CRUSH WASHER 3/4" ID

Original Part Number - 2K4982

Quantity required - 2

31. 8G683 - FILTER - FELT

8G683 - MGA FELT OIL FILTER

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

32. 7H1965 - BOLT - FILTER - NLA

7H1965 - MGA 1962-1967 OIL FILTER BOLT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

33. 7H1948 - SEAL - OIL FILTER BOLT

7H1948 - MGA OIL FILTER BOLT SEAL

Quantity required - 1

34. 7H1969 - WASHER

7H1969 - WASHER

Quantity required - 1

35. 7H1968 - WASHER - FELT - OIL FILTER

7H1968 - MGA OIL FILTER FELT WASHER

Quantity required - 1

36. 7H1764 - SPRING - OIL FILTER

7H1764 - MGA OIL FILTER SPRING

Quantity required - 1

37. 17H846 - PLATE - TECALAMET

17H846 - MGA TECALAMET PLATE

Quantity required - 1

38. 7H1952 - CLIP - RETAINING

7H1952 - MGA RETAINING CLIP 

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

39. 7H1964 - CONTAINER - NLA

7H1964 - MGA CONTAINER / CANNISTER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

40. 7H1963 - VALVE ASSEMBLY - HEAD - NLA

7H1963 - MGA HEAD VALVE ASSEMBLY - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

41. 1H1068 - FILTER HEAD - 62-64 - NLA

1H1068 - OIL FILTER HEAD - 18G to 18GA engines fitted with Tecalamit type filter. - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

42. 17H847 - PACKING - HYDRAULIC - NLA

17H847 - HYDRAULIC PACKING - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

43. 8G619 - O-RING - OIL FILTER MOUNTING

8G619 - MGA OIL FILTER MOUNTING O-RING

Quantity required - 1

44. 8G619 - O-RING - OIL FILTER MOUNTING

8G619 - MGA OIL FILTER MOUNTING O-RING

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

45. 17H1556 - SEALING WASHER - NCA

17H1556 - SEALING WASHER - NOT CURRENTLY AVAILABLE

Quantity required - 1

46. 7H1952 - CLIP - RETAINING

7H1952 - MGA RETAINING CLIP 

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

47. 17H1558 - CENTRE BOLT - NLA

17H1558 - CENTRE BOLT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

48. 1H1053 - FILTER BOWL - NLA

1H1053 - MGA OIL FILTER BOWL -  NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

49. 17H856 - PLATE - FILTER - NLA

17H856 - MGA FILTER PLATE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

50. 7H1968 - WASHER - FELT - OIL FILTER

7H1968 - MGA OIL FILTER FELT WASHER

Quantity required - 1

51. 7H1969 - WASHER

7H1969 - MGA WASHER

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

52. 1H1052 - FILTER HEAD - 62-64 - NLA

1H1052 - FILTER HEAD - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

53. 17H1449 - SPRING - NLA

17H1449 - SPRING - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

54. 8G619 - O-RING - OIL FILTER MOUNTING

8G619 - MGA OIL FILTER MOUNTING O-RING

Quantity required - 2

55. 8G619 - O-RING - OIL FILTER MOUNTING

8G619 - MGA OIL FILTER MOUNTING O-RING

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

56. 1H1056 - OIL FEED PIPE - NLA

1H1056 - MGA OIL FEED PIPE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Original Part Number - 1H1005 - Used when oil cooler not fitted.

nla2-j

57. 1K2141 - BANJO UNION - NLA

1K2141 - BANJO UNION - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

58. 2K5163 - NIPPLE - NLA

2K5163 - NIPPLE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

59. 2K5164 - NUT - NLA

2K5164 - NUT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

60. 1H922 - UNION - OIL FEED

1H922 - MGA OIL FEED UNION

Original Part Number - 1H762

Quantity required - 1

61. 6K501 - WASHER - COPPER

6K501 - MGA COPPER WASHER

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

62. 1K2142 - BANJO BOLT - NLA

1K2142 - BANJO BOLT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

63. 6K501 - WASHER - COPPER

6K501 - MGA COPPER WASHER

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

64. 12H395 - SUMP - NLA

12H395 - SUMP - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

65. AJM503 - GASKET - SUMP

AJM503 - MGA SUMP GASKET

Original Part Number - 1G2290

Quantity required - 1

66. SH604041 - SCREW - 1/4 in. UNF X 1/2 in.

SH604041 - SCREW 1/4" UNF X 1/2"

Original Part Number - 6K639

Quantity Required - 19

67. 88G257 - DRAIN PLUG

88G257 - MGA DRAIN PLUG

Quantity required - 1

68. 6K638 - COPPER WASHER - 1/2 in. ID

6K638 - MGA COPPER WASHER 1/2" ID

Quantity required - 1

69. 1B1063 - DIPSTICK TUBE

1B1063 - MGA DIPSTICK TUBE

Quantity required - 1

70. 11G64 - DIPSTICK - STRAIGHT - NLA

11G64 - MGA STRAIGHT DIPSTICK - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Use Part Number - 12H74

Originally fitted to all 1500cc models, as well as 1600cc upto - (e) 16GA/H9648

70a. 12H74 - DIPSTICK - ANGLED

12H74 - MGA ANGLED DIPSTICK

Original Part Number - 11G64

Quantity required - 1

71. 1B1735 - BOOT - DIPSTICK

1B1735 - MGA DIPSTICK BOOT

Quantity required - 1