Bonnet & Fittings

!

01. CZJ380 - BONNET ASSEMBLY

CZJ380 - COMPLETE BONNET ASSEMBLY

Fitted to chassis number - G-AN4, G-AN5, upto G-AN6-183739, H-AN9, H-AN10 & A-AN10

Quantity required - 1

01a. MS56 - BONNET ASSEMBLY - REPRO

MS56 - COMPLETE REPRODUCTION BONNET ASSEMBLY

Fitted to chassis number - G-AN4, G-AN5, upto G-AN6-183739, H-AN9, H-AN10 & A-AN10

Quantity required - 1

02. MS12A - FRONT REPAIR

MS12A - FRONT REINFORCEMENT BONNET REPAIR PANEL

Quantity required - 1

03. 14G2444 - PIN

14G2444 - BONNET LOCKING PIN

Quantity required - 1

04. 4G3676 - THIMBLE

4G3676 - THIMBLE

Quantity required - 1

05. 4G1588 - SPRING

4G1588 - BONNET LOCK SPRING

Quantity required - 1

06. NT606041 - NUT - 3/8 UNF

NT606041 - NUT - 3/8 UNF

Quantity required - 1

07. GHF333 - SPRING WASHER - 3/8

GHF333 - SPRING WASHER - 3/8 UNF

Quantity required - 1

08. 4B8644 - HOOK

4B8644 - SAFETY CATCH HOOK

Quantity required - 1

09. CLZ316 - CLEVIS PIN - 3/16

CLZ316 - CLEVIS PIN - 3/16

Quantity required - 1

10. 4B8646 - SPRING

4B8646 - BONNET HOOK SPRING

Quantity required - 1

11. 4B8768 - DISTANCE PIECE

4B8768 - DISTANCE PIECE

Quantity required - 1

12. GHF500 - SPLIT PIN

GHF500 - SPLIT PIN

Quantity required - 1

14. AHA5654 - BUFFER - FRONT CORNER

AHA5654 - BONNET FRONT CORNER BUFFER

Fitted to chassis number - G-AN4, G-AN5, upto G-AN6-183739, H-AN9, H-AN10 & A-AN10

Quantity required - 2

15. NT605041 - NUT - 5/16 UNF

NT605041 - NUT - 5/16 UNF

Quantity required - 2

16. 14A4684 - HINGE

14A4684 - BONNET HINGE

Quantity required - 2

17. BH605241 - BOLT - 5/16 X 3 UNF

BH605241 - BOLT - 5/16 X 3 UNF

Quantity required - 2

18. GHF242 - NUT - 5/16 UNF

GHF242 - NUT - 5/16 UNF

Quantity required - 2

19. GHF300 - WASHER - 1/4 X 1/2

GHF300 - WASHER - 1/4 X 1/2

Quantity required - 8

20. GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4

GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4

Quantity required - 8

21. SH604051 - SCREW - 1/4 X 5/8 UNF

SH604051 - SCREW - 1/4 X 5/8 UNF

Quantity required - 8

22. AHA5674 - BUFFER

AHA5674 - BONNET SIDE BUFFER

Quantity required - 2

23. PMZ308 - SCREW - PAN HEAD

PMZ308 - PAN HEAD SCREW

Quantity required - 4

24. GHF306 - WASHER - 3/16 X 3/8

GHF306 - WASHER - 3/16 X 3/8

Quantity required - 4

25. WL700101 - SPRING WASHER - 3/16

WL700101 - SPRING WASHER - 3/16

Quantity required - 4

26. GHF206 - NUT - 10.32 UNF

GHF206 - NUT - 10.32 UNF

Quantity required - 4

27. SH604051 - SCREW - 1/4 X 5/8 UNF

SH604051 - SCREW - 1/4 X 5/8 UNF

Quantity required - 3

28. GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4

GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4" UNF

Quantity required - 3

29. GHF300 - WASHER - 1/4 X 1/2

GHF300 - WASHER - 1/4" X 1/2 UNF

Quantity required - 3

30. AHA5543 - CUP - BONNET CATCH

AHA5543 - BONNET CATCH CUP

Quantity required - 1

30a. AHA5543SS - CUP - BONNET CATCH - STAINLESS

AHA5543SS - BONNET CATCH STAINLESS STEEL CUP

Quantity required - 1

31. 4G3035 - CATCH PLATE

4G3035 - BONNET CATCH PLATE

Quantity required - 1

32. 4G2494 - SPRING

4G2494 - BONNET RELEASE CABLE SPRING

Quantity required - 1

33. 24G1052K - TRUNNION

24G1052K - BONNET RELEASE CABLE TRUNNION

Quantity required - 1

34. 53K1016 - SCREW

53K1016 - SCREW

Quantity required - 1

35. AHA5617 - SAFETY HOOK CATCH

AHA5617 - BONNET SAFETY HOOK CATCH

Quantity required - 1

35a. AHA5617SS - SAFETY HOOK CATCH - STAINLESS

AHA5617SS - STAINLESS STEEL BONNET SAFETY HOOK

Quantity required - 1

36. 53K126 - SCREW

53K126 - SCREW - BRACKET TO BONNET LANDING PANEL

Quantity required - 2

37. WL700101 - SPRING WASHER - 3/16

WL700101 - SPRING WASHER - 3/16

Quantity required - 2

38. GHF306 - WASHER - 3/16 X 3/8

GHF306 - WASHER - 3/16 X 3/8 UNF

Quantity required - 2

39. AHA7640 - PROP ROD

AHA7640 - BONNET PROP ROD

Fitted to chassis number - G-AN4, upto G-AN5-89500, H-AN9 & upto H-AN10-86300

Quantity required - 1

40. PMZ306 - SCREW - 3/16 X 3/8 UNF

PMZ306 - SCREW - 3/16 X 3/8 UNF

Quantity required - 2

41. AHH5460 - CLIP

AHH5460 - BONNET PROP CLIP

Quantity required - 1

42. GHF306 - WASHER - 3/16 X 3/8

GHF306 - WASHER - 3/16 X 3/8 UNF

Quantity required - 2

43. WL700101 - SPRING WASHER - 3/16

WL700101 - SPRING WASHER - 3/16

Quantity required - 2

44. GHF206 - NUT - 10.32 UNF

GHF206 - NUT - 10.32 UNF

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

45. AHH2398 - SPRING - NLA

AHH2398 - ANT-RATTLE SPRING - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

47. GHF502 - SPLIT PIN - 3/32 X 1 1/2

GHF502 - SPLIT PIN - 3/32 X 1 1/2

Quantity required - 1

46. GHF301 - WASHER - 5/16 X 5/8

GHF301 - WASHER - 5/16 X 5/8

Quantity required - 1

48. AHA9717 - BONNET PROP - LHD

AHA9717 - BONNET PROP - FOR LEFT HAND DRIVE MODELS

Fitted to chassis number - from G-AN5-89501, G-AN6, from H-AN10-8601 & A-AN10

Quantity required - 1

00w-j

48a. AHA9717X - BONNET PROP - RHD - NLA

AHA9717X - BONNET PROP - FOR RIGHT HAND DRIVE MODELS

Fitted to chassis number - from G-AN5-89501, G-AN6, from H-AN10-8601 & A-AN10

This item is not currently available, please contact us about this item to check availability.

49. SH604071 - SCREW - 1/4 X 7/8 UNF

SH604071 - SCREW - 1/4 X 7/8 UNF

Quantity required - 2

50. GHF300 - WASHER - 1/4 X 1/2

GHF300 - WASHER - 1/4" X 1/2 UNF

Quantity required - 2

51. WS600061 - WASHER - THACKERY - 3/8

WS600061 - THACKERY WASHER

Quantity required - 2

52. 12H1062 - SPACER TUBE

12H1062 - SPACER TUBE

Quantity required - 2

53. GHF302 - WASHER - 3/8 X 3/4

GHF302 - WASHER - 3/8 X 3/4

Quantity required - 2

54. GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4

GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4" UNF

Quantity required - 2

55. GHF200 - NUT - 1/4 UNF

GHF200 - NUT - 1/4 UNF

Quantity required - 2

57. PCR307 - P-CLIP - 3/16 X 7/32

PCR307 - P-CLIP - 3/16 X 7/32

Quantity required - 1

58. GHF425 - SCREW

GHF425 - SCREW

Quantity required - 1

59. 600395 - GROMMET

600395 - CABLE GROMMET

Quantity required - 1

60. PCR307 - P-CLIP - 3/16 X 7/32

PCR307 - P-CLIP - 3/16 X 7/32

Quantity required - 1

61. PMZ308 - SCREW - PAN HEAD

PMZ308 - PAN HEAD SCREW

Quantity required - 1

62. GHF306 - WASHER - 3/16 X 3/8

GHF306 - WASHER - 3/16 X 3/8 UNF

Quantity required - 1

63. WL700101 - SPRING WASHER - 3/16

WL700101 - SPRING WASHER - 3/16

Quantity required - 1

64. GHF206 - NUT - 10.32 UNF

GHF206 - NUT - 10.32 UNF

Quantity required - 1