Dashboard & Radio Console

!
nla2-j

01. AHA7436E - DASHBOARD - RHD - NLA

AHA7436E - RIGHT HAND DRIVE DASHBOARD ASSEMBLY - This is no longer an item that we supply, however it is still available from other suppliers.

Round toggle switch holes, with hole also above oil/water guage for blocked oil filter warning light.

Fitted to chassis number - G-AN4, H-AN9

nla2-j

01a. AHA7437E - DASHBORD - LHD - NLA

AHA7437E - LEFT HAND DRIVE DASHBOARD ASSEMBLY- This is no longer an item that we supply, however it is still available from other suppliers.

Round toggle switch holes, with hole also above oil/water guage for blocked oil filter warning light.

Fitted to chassis number - G-AN4, H-AN9

nla2-j

01b. AHA7436BE - DASHBOARD - RHD - NLA

AHA7436BE - RIGHT HAND DRIVE DASHBOARD ASSEMBLY - This is no longer an item that we supply, however it is still available from other suppliers.

Round toggle switch holes, without hole above oil/water guage for blocked oil filter warning light & with arrow shaped hazard/ indicator light holes.

Fitted to chassis number - upto G-AN5-105500, H-AN10 & A-AN10

nla2-j

01c. HMP215056E - DASHBOARD - LHD - NLA

HMP215056E - LEFT HAND DRIVE DASHBOARD ASSEMBLY - This is no longer an item that we supply, however it is still available from other suppliers.

Round toggle switch holes, without hole above oil/water guage for blocked oil filter warning light & with arrow shaped hazard/ indicator light holes.

Fitted to chassis number - upto G-AN5-105500, H-AN10 & A-AN10

nla2-j

02. CZJ422E - DASHBOARD - RHD - NLA

CZJ422E - RIGHT HAND DRIVE DASHBOARD ASSEMBLY - This item is no longer one that we supply, however it is still available to purchase from other suppliers.

Rectangular rocker switch, no hazard switch, arrow shaped indicator light holes.

Fitted to chassis number - G-AN5-105501 - G-AN5-138800

nla2-j

02a. CZJ423E - DASHBOARD - LHD - NLA

CZJ423E - LEFT HAND DRIVE DASHBOARD ASSEMBLY - This item is no longer one that we supply, however it is still available to purchase from other suppliers.

Rectangular rocker switch, no hazard switch, arrow shaped indicator light holes.

Fitted to chassis number - G-AN5-105501 - G-AN5-138800

nla2-j

02b. CZJ488E - DASHBOARD - RHD - NLA

CZJ488E - RIGHT HAND DRIVE DASHBOARD ASSEMBLY - This item is no longer one that we supply, however it is still available to purchase from other suppliers.

Rectangular rocker switch, with hazard switch, arrow shaped indicator light holes.

Fitted to chassis number - from G-AN5-138801

03. GHF300 - WASHER - 1/4 X 1/2 OD

GHF300 - WASHER - 1/4 X 1/2 OD

Quantity required - 3

04. GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4

GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4

Quantity required - 3

05. SE604041 - SCREW - PAN HD

SE604041 - FACIAL PANEL TO TOP SHROUD SCREW

Quantity required - 3

nla2-j

06. AHA7439 - BRACKET - LH - NLA

AHA7439 - LEFT DASH FASCIA PANEL TO 'A' POST BRACKET - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

07. AHA7438 - BRACKET - RH - NLA

AHA7438 - RIGHT DASH FASCIA PANEL TO 'A' POST BRACKET - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

08. GHF300 - WASHER - 1/4 X 1/2 OD

GHF300 - WASHER - 1/4 X 1/2 OD

Quantity required - 2

09. GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4

GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4

Quantity required - 2

10. SH604051 - SCREW - 1/4 X 5/8 UNF

SH604051 - BRACKET TO 'A' POST SCREW

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

11. PFS512 - 'J' NUT - NLA

PFS512 - 'J' NUT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

12. GHF428 - SCREW - PAN HD

GHF428 - BRACKET TO FASCIA PANEL - PAN HEAD SCREW

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

13. AHA7763 - STAY - NLA

AHA7763 - DASH FASCIA PANEL TO BULKHEAD STAY - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

14. AB610031 - SCREW - PAN HD

AB610031 - STAY TO FASCIA PANEL/BULKHEAD SCREW

Quantity required - 4

15. PFS104 - CLIP - 1/8 DIA

PFS104 - SPIRE CLIP - 1/8 DIA

Quantity required - 2

16. AHA5699 - BADGE - 'SPRITE'

AHA5699 - 'SPRITE' MOTIFF BADGE

Fitted to chassis number - H-AN9, H-AN10 & A-AN10

Quantity required - 1

17. ADB509 - SPIRE CLIP - 5/32 DIA

ADB509 - SPIRE CLIP - 5/32 DIA

Quantity required - 2

18. AHH5258 - BADGE - 'MG'

AHH5258 - 'MG' LOGO RADIO BLANKING BADGE

Quantity required - 1

20. AHA8275 - SHELF

AHA8275 - RIGHT HAND DRIVE FOOTWELL SHELF - Fot Left Footwell
nla2-j

21. AHA8276 - SHELF - NLA

AHA8276 - LEFT HAND DRIVE FOOTWELL SHELF - For Right Footwell - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

22. AHA8273 - PARCEL SHELF - RHD - NLA

AHA8273 - RIGHT HAND DRIVE PARCEL SHELF - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

23. AHA8274 - PARCEL SHELF - LHD - NLA

AHA8274 - LEFT HAND DRIVE PARCEL SHELF - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

24. AD608054 - SCREW

AD608054 - PARCEL SHELF TO OUTER FOOTWELL - SCREW

Quantity required - 3

25. WK608214 - CUP WASHER - BLACK

WK608214 - BLACK CUP WASHER

Quantity required - 3

nla2-j

26. RZZ1010 - SCREW - NLA

RZZ1010 - CRASH RAIL TO SHELF SCREW - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

27. FWZ210 - CUP WASHER - NLA

FWZ210 - CUP WASHER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

28. AD608084 - SCREW

AD608084 - PARCEL SHELF TO INNER FOOTWELL - SCREW

Quantity required - 2

29. WK608214 - CUP WASHER - BLACK

WK608214 - BLACK CUP WASHER

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

30. BRP608 - RIVET - NLA

BRP608 - RIVET - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

31. AHA9769 - BRACKET - NLA

AHA9769 - INTERIOR DASH LAMP BRACKET - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Fitted to chassis  number - from G-AN589515, upto G-AN6-21200, from H-AN10-86303 & A-AN10

32. RA608176 - RIVET

RA608176 - RIVET

Quantity required - 3

33. RA608176 - RIVET

RA608176 - RIVET

Quantity required - 3

34. AHA9767 - BRACKET

AHA9767 - INTERIOR LAMP BRACKET

Fitted to chassis number - from G-AN6-212001

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

35. FWP706 - CUP WASHER - NLA

FWP706 - CUP WASHER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

36. AD606064 - SCREW

AD606064 - PANEL TO UPPER FOOTWELL SCREW

Quantity required - 4

nla2-j

37. AHA8763 - SCREW - NLA

AHA8763 - PANEL TO LOWER FOOTWELL SCREW - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

38. FWP706 - CUP WASHER - NLA

FWP706 - CUP WASHER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

39. CHA59 - CENTRE CONSOLE - METAL/VINYL

CHA59 - ORIGINAL TYPE CENTRE RADIO CONSOLE - METAL/VINYL

Quantity required - 1

39a. CHA59FG - CENTRE CONSOLE - REPRO - ALTERNATIVE

CHA59FG - REPRODUCTION TYPE CENTRE RADIO CONSOLE - ALTERNATIVE TO ORIGINAL TYPE

Quantity required - 1

40. BHH364 - CLIP

BHH364 - RADIO BLANKING PLATE CLIP

Quantity required - 2

41. ADB509 - SPIRE CLIP - 5/32 DIA

ADB509 - SPIRE CLIP - 5/32 DIA

Quantity required - 2

42. AHH5255 - BEZEL - CHROME

AHH5255 - RADIO BLANKING CHROME BEZEL

Quantity required - 1

43. ARH59 - PLATE

ARH59 - RADIO BLANKING PLATE

Quantity required - 1

43a. ARH59K - RADIO BLANKING PLATE KIT

ARH59K - 7 PIECE RADIO BLANKING PLATE KIT

Quantity required - 1

44. AHH5258 - BADGE - 'MG'

AHH5258 - RADIO BLANKING 'MG' LOGO BADGE

Quantity required - 1

45. GHF306 - WASHER - 3/16 X 3/8 OD

GHF306 - WASHER - 3/16 X 3/8 OD

Quantity required - 4

46. AJD8014Z - LOCK NUT

AJD8014Z - SPEAKER & GRILLE TO PANEL LOCK NUT

Quantity required - 8

47. BHA4823 - GRILLE - CHROME

BHA4823 - SPEAKER GRILLE - CHROME

Quantity required - 1

48. ACH9373 - PLUG - CHROME - 3/4"

ACH9373 - IGNITION SWITCH CHROME PLUG - 3/4" - Fit if steering lock is fitted

Fitted to chassis number - G-AN4, upto G-AN5-105500, H-AN9, H-AN10 & A-AN10

Quantity required - 1

49. AHH5514 - PLUG - METAL - 1/2"

AHH5514 - METAL PLUG - 1/2" - For heater or fresh air unit space

Fitted to chassis number - G-AN4 & H-AN9

Quantity required - 1

50. CD27769 - PLUG - RUBBER - 3/8"

CD27769 - RUBBER PLUG - 3/8" - Oil filter warning light space

Fitted to chassis number - G-AN4 & H-AN9

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

51. AHA7487 - CRASH RAIL - PADDED - NLA

AHA7487 - PADDED CRASH RAIL - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Fitted to chassis number - upto G-AN4-66225, upto H-AN9-77590

nla2-j

51a. CHA133 - CRASH RAIL - PADDED - NLA

CHA133 - PADDED CRASH RAIL - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Fitted to chassis number - from G-AN4-66226, from H-AN9-77591

52. GHF206 - NUT - 10.32 UNF

GHF206 - NUT - 10.32 UNF

Quantity required - 10

53. WL700101 - SPRING WASHER - 3/16

WL700101 - SPRING WASHER - 3/16

Quantity required - 10

54. PWZ203 - WASHER - 3/16 X 1/2

PWZ203 - WASHER - 3/16 X 1/2

Quantity required - 10

55. AHH6417 - STUDPLATE

AHH6417 - CRASH RAIL TO TOP SHROUD STUDPLATE

Quantity required - 10