1275cc - Engine Block

!

01. RKM1126LF - ENGINE - RECON - EXCHANGE

RKM1126LF - RECONDITIONED 1275 STANDARD ENGINE - EXCHANGE

Quantity required - 1

02. AJM1140 - GASKET SET - TOP

AJM1140 - COMPLETE TOP GASKET SET

Quantity required - 1

03. AJM225 - GASKET SET - BOTTOM

AJM225 - COMPLETE BOTTOM GASKET SET

Quantity required - 1

04. 12A1851 - CAP - THREADED

12A1851 - THREADED CAP

Quantity required - 1 

05. 6K431B - CRUSH WASHER - 3/4"

6K431B - CRUSH WASHER - 3/4"

Quantity required - 1

06. 6K853 - SPRING

6K853 - OIL PRESSURE REGULATING SPRING

Quantity required - 1

07. 12H865 - VALVE

12H865 - OIL PRESSURE RELIEF VALVE

Quantity required - 1

08. GHF117 - SCREW - 1/4 X 3/4 UNF

GHF117 - DISTRIBUTOR HOUSING TO ENGINE BLOCK SCREW - 1/4 X 3/4 UNF

Quantity required - 2

09. GHF321 - STAR WASHER - 1/4 ID

GHF321 - STAR WASHER - 1/4 ID

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

10. 12A1136 - HOUSING - DISTRIBUTOR - NLA

12A1136 - ENGINE DISTRIBUTOR HOUSING - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

11. 13H2792 - O-RING

13H2792 - O-RING

Quantity required - 1

12. CAM6431 - UNION

CAM6431 - OIL PRESSURE GUAGE PIPE UNION

Quantity required - 1

13. 6K464B - WASHER

6K464B - SEALING WASHER

Quantity required - 1

14. CAM151 - STUD - SHORT

CAM151 - CYLINDER HEAD STUD - SHORT

Quantity required - 5

15. CAM150 - STUD - LONG

CAM150 - CYLINDER HEAD STUD - LONG

Quantity required - 4

16. GHF302 - WASHER - 3/8 X 3/4 OD

GHF302 - WASHER - 3/8 X 3/4 OD

Quantity required - 9

17. 51K1193 - NUT

51K1193 - CYLINDER HEAD NUT

Quantity required - 9

18. 51K1193B - NUT - IMPROVED

51K1193B - HEAVY DUTY CYLINDER HEAD NUT - WASHER NOT REQUIRED

Quantity required - 9

19. AEC876 - CORE PLUG

AEC876 - CORE PLUG

Quantity required - 5

19a. GAC7202X - CORE PLUG - SET

GAC7202X - CORE PLUG SET

Quantity required - 1

20. 12G3503 - PLUG

12G3503 - OIL GALLERY PLUG

Quantity required - 4

21. GHF117 - SCREW - 1/4 X 3/4

GHF117 - CRANKCASE COVER TO ENGINE BLOCK SCREW - 1/4 X 3/4

Quantity required - 3

22. GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4

GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4

Quantity required - 3

nla2-j

23. REAR COVER - NLA

REAR CRANKCASE COVER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

24. AEG240B - GASKET

AEG240B - REAR CRANKCASE COVER GASKET

Quantity required - 1

25. 2K4994 - PLUG

2K4994 - OIL PRIMING HOLE PLUG - NOT REQUIRED ON 12V778F UNITS

Quantity required - 1

26. 6K464B - COPPER WASHER - 3/8

6K464B - COPPER WASHER - NOT REQUIRED ON 12V778F UNITS

Quantity required - 1

27. ARH517 - FIBRE WASHER

ARH517 - FIBRE WASHER

Quantity required - 1

28. 3H576 - DRAIN TAP

3H576 - ENGINE BLOCK DRAIN TAP

Quantity required - 1

29. 6K638 - COPPER WASHER - 1/2 ID

6K638 - COPPER WASHER - 1/2 ID

Quantity required - 1

30. 53K2853 - PLUG - ALTERNATIVE

53K2853 - DRAIN PLUG - ALTERNATIVE TO DRAIN TAP

Quantity required - 1

31. CHS2515 - STUD - 5/16 X 1 7/8 UNC

CHS2515 - STUD - 5/16 X 1 7/8 UNC

Quantity required - 2

32. 2A113 - GASKET

2A113 - FUEL PUMP BLANKING PLATE GASKET

Quantity required - 1

33. 2A265 - BALNKING PLATE

2A265 - FUEL PUMP BLANKING PLATE

Quantity required - 1

33a. 2A265K - BLANKING PLATE KIT

2A265K - FUEL PUM BLANKING PLATE KIT

Includes - blanking plate, gasket & hardware

Quantity required - 1

34. GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16

GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16

Quantity required - 2

35. GHF201 - NUT - 5/16 UNF

GHF201 - NUT - 5/16 UNF

Quantity required - 2

36. 2A54 - DOWEL - MAIN BEARING CAP

2A54 - MAIN BEARING CAP DOWEL - VERY EARLY 12CC UNITS

Quantity required - 6

36a. 12G1268 - DOWEL - MAIN BEARING CAP

12G1268 - MAIN BEARING CAP DOWEL - LATE 12CC, ALL 12CE & 12V UNITS

Quantity required - 6

nla2-j

37. 12A1002 - BOLT - NLA

12A1002 - MAIN BEARING BOLT - VERY EARLY 12CC ONLY - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

37a. 12G1398 - BOLT

12G1398 - MAIN BEARING BOLT - LATE 12CC, ALL 12CE & 12V UNITS

Quantity required - 6

39. 6K927 - LOCKTAB

6K927 - MAIN BEARING  LOCKTAB - VERY EARLY 12CC ONLY

Quantity required - 6

39. 2K1345 - PLUG

2K1345 - OIL PRESSURE RELEASE VALVE PASSAGE PLUG

Quantity required - 2

40. 1A1964 - RESTRICTOR

1A1964 - CAMSHAFT OIL FEED RESTRICTOR

Quantity required - 4