1275cc - Fuel Tank & Fittings

!

01. NRP9Z - FUEL TANK

NRP9Z - FUEL TANK

Fitted from chassis number - G-AN4, upto G-AN5-105500, H-AN9, H-AN10 & A-AN10

Quantity required - 1

01a. NRP8Z - FUEL TANK

NRP8Z - FUEL TANK

Fitted from chassis number - G-AN5-105501 upto G-AN5-154100

Quantity required - 1

02. HMP815008 - MOUNTING KIT

HMP815008 - COMPLETE FUEL TANK MOUNTING KIT

Quantity required - 1

03. ARH672 - DRAIN PLUG

ARH672 - FUEL TANK DRAIN PLUG

Quantity required - 1

04. ARA967 - SEAL

ARA967 - FUEL TANK DRAIN PLUG SEAL

05. GHF301 - WASHER - 5/16 X 5/8

GHF301 - WASHER - 5/16 X 5/8

Quantity required - 6

06. GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16 ID

GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16 ID

Quantity required - 6

07. GHF201 - NUT - 5/16 UNF

GHF201 - NUT - 5/16 UNF

Quantity required - 6

08. 2A2071 - RUBBER STRP - LONG

2A2071 - FUEL TANK MOUNTING RUBBER STRIP - LONG

Quantity required - 2

09. 2A2070 - RUBBER STRIP - SHORT

2A2070 - FUEL TANK MOUNTING RUBBER STRIP - SHORT

Quantity required - 2

10. 2A2069 - SEALING RING

2A2069 - TANK SEALING RING

Quantity required - 1

11. AHA5663 - HOSE

AHA5663 - FILLER TUBE TO TANK HOSE

Quantity required - 1

12. GHC11080 - CLIP

GHC11080 - STAINLESS STEEL HOSE CLIP

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

13. AHA5662 - FILLER TUBE - NLA

AHA5662 - FILLER TUBE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

14. AHA5445 - GROMMET

AHA5445 - FILLER TUBE TO REAR PANEL GROMMET

Quantity required - 1

15. GSS154 - LOCKING CAP - STAINLESS

GSS154 - STAINLESS STEEL LOCKING FUEL CAP - 70's STYLE - ALTERNATIVE

Quantity required - 1

16. GSS196A - LOCKING CAP - BLACK

GSS196A - BLACK LOCKING FUEL CAP - 70's STYLE - ALTERNATIVE

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

17. 18G8601A - FUEL CAP - ORIGINAL - NLA

18G8601A - ORIGINAL STYLE NON-LOCKING FUEL CAP - NOT LONGER AVAILABLE

Use Part Number - AKF1439 or GSS154

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

18. 27H3573 - SEAL - NLA

27H3573 - FUEL CAP SEAL - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

19. AKF1439 - LOCKING CAP - CHROME

AKF1439 - CHROME LOCKING FUEL CAP - 60's STYLE - ALTERNATIVE

Quantity required - 1

20. 21A168 - SENDER UNIT

21A168 - FUEL TANK SENDER UNIT

Fitted to chassis number - upto G-AN4-60459 & H-AN9-72040

Quantity required - 1

21. 53K165 - SCREW

53K165 - FUEL TANK SENDER UNIT SCREW

Quantity required - 6

23. 2H1082 - GASKET

2H1082 - FUEL TANK SENDER UNIT GASKET

Quantity required - 1

 

24. BHA4711 - SENDER UNIT

BHA4711 - FUEL TANK SENDER UNIT

Fitted to chassis number - G-AN4-60460 ON, upto G-AN5-105500

Quantity required - 1

25. BRA960 - SENDER UNIT

BRA960 - FUEL TANK SENDER UNIT

Fitted to chassis number - G-AN5-105501 to G-AN5-154100

Quantity required - 1

26. ARA1501 - LOCKRING

ARA1501 - FUEL TANK SENDER UNIT LOCKING RING

Quantity required - 1

27. ARA1502 - SEAL

ARA1502 - FUEL TANK SENDER UNIT SEAL

Quantity required - 1