Front Suspension

!
nla2-j

01. ATB4206 - STEERING KNUCKLE - RH - NLA

ATB4206 - MGA STEERING KNUCLE - RIGHT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

 

nla2-j

01a. ATB4207 - STEERING KNUCKLE - LH - NLA

ATB4207 - MGA STEERING KNUCLE - LEFT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

02. ATB4069 - WASHER - HUB RETAIN

ATB4069 - HUB RETAINING WASHER

Quantity required - 2

03. NL612041 - NUT - RH THREAD

NL612041 - RIGHT HAND THREAD NUT

Original Part Number - FNZ412

Quantity required - 1

03a. FNZ2412 - NUT - LH THREAD

FNZ2412 - LEFT HAND THREAD NUT

Quantity required - 1

04. ATB4218 - KING PIN - RIGHT

ATB4218 - RIGHT HAND KING PIN

Quantity required - 1

04a. ATB4219 - KING PIN - LEFT

ATB219 - LEFT HAND KING PIN

Quantity required - 1

05. ATB4208 - TRUNNION - UPPER - RIGHT

ATB4208 - MGA UPPER RIGHT TRUNNION

Quantity required - 1

05a. ATB4209 - TRUNNION - UPPER - LEFT

ATB4209 - MGA UPPER LEFT TRUNNION

Quantity required - 1

06. BTB768 - FRONT TRUNNION BUSH

BTB768 - FRONT TRUNNION BUSH

Original Part Number - ACG6005

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

07. ACA4010 - GREASE CAP - NLA

ACA4010 - TRUNNION GREASE CAP - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Quantity required - 2

08. ATB4212 - SWIVEL LINK - BOTTOM - RIGHT

ATB4212 - MGA BOTOM RIGHT SWIVEL LINK

Quantity required - 1

08a. ATB4213 - SWIVEL LINK - BOTTOM - LEFT

ATB4213 - MGA BOTTOM LEFT SWIVEL LINK

Quantity required - 1

09. BTB768 - FRONT TRUNNION BUSH

BTB768 - FRONT TRUNNION BUSH

Original Part Number - ACG6005

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

10. ACA4010 - GREASE CAP - NLA

ACA4010 - TRUNNION GREASE CAP - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

11. ACG4030 - SEAL

ACG4030 - SUSPENSION SEAL

Quantity required - 4

12. UHN405 - GREASE NIPPLE

UHN405 - MGA GREASE NIPPLE

Quantity required - 4

nla2-j

13. ATB4186 - LEVER - STEERING - RH - NLA

ATB4186 - MGA STEERING LEVER - RIGHT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

13a. ATB4187 - LEVER - STEERING - LH - NLA

ATB4187 - MGA STEERING LEVER - LEFT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

14. WKN506 - WOODRUFF KEY - 3/4 in. X 5/32 in.

WKN506 - MGA WOODRUFF KEY

Quantity required - 2

15. LNZ108 - NUT - STIFF - 1/2" UNF

LNZ108 - STIFF NUT - 1/2 UNF

Quantity required - 2

16. PWZ110 - WASHER - 5/8 in. X 1 1/4 in. OD

PWZ110 - WASHER - 5/8" X 1 1/4" OD

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

17. ATB4067 - HUB ASSEMBLY - NLA

ATB4067 - HUB ASSEMBLY - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

18. 1G4359 - STUD - STEEL WHEEL

1G4359 - MGA FRONT STEEL WHEEL STUD

Quantity required - 8

19. 88G276 - NUT - S/W

88G276 - MGA STEEL WHEEL WHEEL NUT

Quantity required - 8

20. ACF4004 - OIL SEAL - FRONT HUB

ACF4004 - MGA FRONT HUB OIL SEAL

Quantity required - 2

21. GHB177 - BEARING - HUB - INNER

GHB177 - MGA INNER FRONT HUB BEARING

Original Part Number - ACF4002

Quantity required - 2

22. ACF4003 - SPACER - FRONT HUB

ACF4003 - MGA FRONT HUB SPACER

Quantity required - 2

23. GHB176 - BEARING - HUB - OUTER

GHB176 - MGA OUTER FRONT HUB BEARING

Original Part Number - ACF4000

Quantity required - 2

24. ATB4098 - GREASE CAP

ATB4098 - MGA GREASE CAP

Quantity required - 2

25. ACF4001 - COLLAR - STUB AXLE

ACF4001 - MGA STUB AXLE COLLAR

Quantity required - 2

26. ATB4180 - HUB - FRONT - RH

ATB4180 - MGA 1500 FRONT WIRE WHEEL HUB - RIGHT

Quantity required - 1

26a. ATB4181 - HUB - FRONT - LH

ATB4181 - MGA 1500 FRONT WIRE WHEEL HUB - LEFT

Quantity required - 1

27. ATB4124 - STUD - WIRE WHEEL

ATB4124 - MGA WHEEL STUD - WIRE WHEEL

Quantity required - 12

28. ATB4131 - RETAINER

ATB4131 - MGA RETAINER

Quantity required - 2

29. AHH5925 - SPRING PAN

AHH5925 - MGA WISHBONE PAN

Quantity required - 2

30. AAA1326 - FRONT ARM - WISHBONE

AAA1326 - MGA FRONT WISHBONE ARM

Original Part Number - 126908

Quantity required - 4

31. SH605071 - SCREW - 5/16 in. UNF X 7/8 in.

SH605071 - SCREW 5/16" UNF X 7/8"

Quantity Required - 4

32. GHF103 - SCREW - 5/16 UNF X 1 in. - 1962 - 67

GHF103 - SCREW 5/16 UNF X 1"

Quantity Required - 4

33. GHF201 - NUT - 5/16 UNF

GHF201 - NUT 5/16 UNF

Quantity required - 8

34. GHF332 - WASHER - SPRING 5/16 in.

GHF332 - SPRING WASHER 5/16"

Quantity required - 8

35. AHH4004Z - SHOCK ABSORBER - NEW!

AHH4004Z - MGA BRAND NEW SHOCK ABSORBER

Original Part Number - AHH4004, AHH4004B

Quantity required - 2

36. AHH5070 - STUD - SHOCK ABSORBER

AHH5070 - MGA SHOCK ABSORBER MOUNTING STUD

Quantity required - 8

37. GHF202 - NUT - 3/8 UNF

GHF202 - NUT - 3/8" UNF

Original Part Number - FNZ106

Quantity required - 8

38. GHF333 - WASHER - SPRING 3/8 in.

GHF333 - SPRING WASHER 3/8"

Quantity required - 8

39. BHH1773 - DISTANCE TUBE

BHH1773 - MGA DISTANCE TUBE

Original Part Number - 126900, AAA1322

Quantity required - 4

40. AAA1390 - THRUST WASHER

AAA1390 - MGA THRUST WASHER

Original Part Number - 127657

Quantity required - 8

41. AAA1323 - DUST SEAL - OUTER

AAA1323 - MGA OUTER DUST SEAL

Original Part Number - 126902

Quantity required - 8

42. AAA1324 - DUST SEAL SUPPORT

AAA1324 - MGA DUST SEAL SUPPORT

Original Part Number - 126903

Quantity required - 8

43. MM264-330 - SPRING

MM264-330 - MGA 1500 FRONT SUSPENSION COIL SPRING

Original Part Number - 139105

Quantity required - 2

44. AHH4002 - BOLT - UPPER TRUNNION

AHH4002 - MGA UPPER TRUNNION BOLT

Quantity required - 2

45. ND608041 - NUT - 1/2" SLOT DEEP

ND608041 - MGA CASTLE NUT 1/2" DEEP SLOT

Original Part Number - FNZ308

Quantity required - 2

46. GHF335 - WASHER - SPRING 1/2 in.

GHF335 - 1/2" SPRING WASHER

Original Part Number - LWZ208

Quantity Required - 2

47. AHH4003 - PIVOT - WISHBONE

AHH4003 - MGA INNER WISHBONE PIVOT

Quantity required - 2

48. BTB198 - BOLT

BTB198 - MGA BOLT

Original Part Number - ACB5255

Quantity required - 8

49. LNZ106 - NUT - 3/8 UNF AERO

LNZ106 - AERO 3/8 UNF NUT

Quantity required - 8

50. GHF333 - WASHER - SPRING 3/8 in.

GHF333 - SPRING WASHER 3/8"

Quantity required - 8

51. AHH7933 - BUSH - WISHBONE - STANDARD

AHH7933 - MGA INNER WISHBONE STANDARD BUSH

Original Part Number - 126914

Quantity Required - 8

51a. BHH1123 - BUSH - WISHBONE - HEAVY DUTY

BHH1123 -  MGA HEAVY DUTY WISHBONE BUSH

Quantity Required - 4

51b. BHH1123SPK - POLYURETHANE BUSH - SET OF 4

BHH1123SPK - MGA POLYURETHANE WISHBONE BUSH - SET OF 4

Quantity required - 1

52. AAA1330 - WASHER

AAA1330 - MGA FRONT SUSPENSION WASHER

Original Part Number - 126915

Quantity required - 4

53. NL608041 - NUT - SLOTTED

NL608041 - MGA CASTLE SLOTTED NUT

Original Part Number - FNZ408

Quantity required - 4

54. AHH4001 - BOLT - TRUNNION LOWER

AHH4001 - MGA LOWER TRUNION BOLT

Quantity required - 2

55. ND608041 - NUT - 1/2" SLOT DEEP

ND608041 - CASTLE NUT 1/2" DEEP SLOT

Original Part Number - FNZ308

Quantity required - 2

56. GHF335 - WASHER - SPRING 1/2 in.

GHF335 - 1/2" SPRING WASHER

Original Part Number - LWZ208

Quantity Required - 2

57. AHH5897 - SPIGOT - SPRING

AHH5897 - FRONT SPRING SPIGOT

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

58. CMZ0418 - SCREW - NLA

CMZ0418 - MGA SCREW - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

59. GHF200 - NUT - 1/4 UNF

GHF200 - NUT - 1/4" UNF

Original Part Number - FNZ104

Quantity required - 4

60. GHF331 - WASHER - SPRING 1/4 in.

GHF331 - 1/4" SPRING WASHER

Original Part Number - LWZ204

Quantity required - 4

61. AAA5023 - FRONT BUMPSTOP

AAA5023 - MGA FRONT BUMPSTOP

Original Part Number - 500822

Quantity required - 2

62. AAA5024 - FRONT BUMPSTOP SPACER

AAA5024 - MGA FRONT BUMPSTOP SPACER

Original Part Number - 500823

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

63. HZS0504 - SCREW - NLA

HBZ0504 - MGA SCREW - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

64. GHF104 - BOLT - 5/16 X 1. 1/2" UNF

GHF104 - BOLT - 5/16 X 1 1/2" UNF

Quantity required - 4

65. GHF201 - NUT - 5/16 UNF

GHF201 - NUT - 5/16 UNF

Quantity required - 4

66. GHF332 - WASHER - SPRING 5/16 in.

GHF332 - SPRING WASHER 5/16"

Quantity required - 6

67. GHF302 - WASHER - 3/8 in. X 3/4 in. OD

GHF302 - WASHER - 3/8" X 3/4" OD

Original Part Number - PWZ106

Quantity required - 2