1275cc - Steering Rack - Early

From G-AN5-114643 on

!

01. ACG6010 - STEERING RACK - NEW - RHD - 67-68

ACG6010 - NEW! RIGHT HAND DRIVE STEERING RACK - 1967-1968

Fitted to chassis number - upto G-AN4-61165, upto H-AN9-72528

Quantity required - 1

01a. ACG6009 - STEERING RACK - NEW - LHD - 67-68

ACG6009 - NEW! LEFT HAND DRIVE STEERING RACK - 1967-1968

Fitted to chassis number - upto G-AN4-61165, upto H-AN9-72528

Quantity required - 1

01b. BTA1096 - STEERING RACK - NEW - RHD - 68-72

BTA1096 - NEW! RIGHT HAND DRIVE STEERING RACK - 1968-1972

Fitted to chassis number - from G-AN4-61166 to G-AN5-114642, from H-AN9-72529, H-AN10 & A-AN10

Quantity required - 1

01c. BTA1097 - STEERING RACK - NEW - LHD - 68-72

BTA1097 - NEW! LEFT HAND DRIVE STEERING RACK - 1968-1972

Fitted to chassis number - from G-AN4-61166 to G-AN5-114642, from H-AN9-72529, H-AN10 & A-AN10

Quantity required - 1

02. GSJ169 - TRACK ROD END

GSJ169 - COMPLETE TRACK ROD END ASSEMBLY

Quantity required - 2

03. GHF504 - SPLIT PIN - 1/8 X 2"

GHF504 - SPLIT PIN - 1/8 X 2"

Quantity required - 2

04. NL607041 - CASTLE NUT - 7/16 UNF

NL607041 - CASTLE NUT - 7/16 UNF

Quantity required - 2

04a. GHF224 - NYLOC NUT - 7/16 UNF

GHF224 - NYLOC NUT - 7/16 UNF - Alternative to GHF504 & NL607041

Quantity required - 2

05. GHF303 - WASHER - 7/16 X 7/8

GHF303 - WASHER - 7/16 X 7/8 UNF

Quantity required - 2

06. 7H3762 - GAITER

7H3762 - TRACK ROD END GAITER

Quantity required - 2

07. 7H3565 - CLIP

7H3565 - TRACK ROD END GAITER CLIP

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

08. ACH6173 - WASHER - FIBRE - NLA

ACH6173 - FIBRE WASHER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

09. UHN305 - GREASE NIPPLE

UHN305 - GREASE NIPPLE

Quantity required - 2

10. ACA6029 - GAITER

ACA6029 - STEERING RACK GAITER

Quantity required - 2

11. ACA6029K - GAITER KIT

ACA6029K - STEERING RACK GAITER KIT

Inlcudes: ACA6029 x1, BMK924A x1 & 3H2963 x1

Quantity required - 2 - One per end of steering rack

12. 3H2963 - CLIP - SMALL

3H2963 - SMALL STEERING RACK GAITER CLIP

Quantity required - 2

13. BMK924A - CLIP - LARGE

BMK924A - LARGE STEERING RACK GAITER CLIP

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

14. ACA6018 - TRACK ROD ASSEMBLY - NLA

ACA6018 - COMPLETE TRACK ROD ASSEMBLY - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

15. ACA5304 - BALL HOUSING - OUTER

ACA5304 - OUTER BALL HOUSING

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

16. ACA6015 - TRACK ROD - NLA

ACA6015 - TRACK ROD - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

17. ACA5246 - SEAT

ACA5246 - BALL SEAT

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

18. ACA6017 - SHIM - 0.002" - NLA

ACA6017 - SHIM - 0.002" - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

18a. ACA5301 - SHIM - 0.003" - NLA

ACA5301 - SHIM - 0.003" - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

18b. ACA5302 - SHIM - 0.005" - NLA

ACA5302 - SHIM - 0.005" - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

18c. ACA5303 - SHIM - 0.010" - NLA

ACA5303 - SHIM - 0.010" - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

19. ACA6031 - BALL HOUSING - INNER

ACA6031 - INNER BALL HOUSING

Quantity required - 2

20. ACA5247 - LOCKTAB

ACA5247 - LOCKTAB

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

21. ACA6026 - RACK - NLA

ACA6026 - RACK - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

22. ACA5261 - SEAL

ACA5261 - PINNION SEAL - GROOVE AROUND PINNION SPLINE

Fitted to chassis number - upto G-AN4-61165, upto H-AN9-7528

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

22a. BTA9008 - SEAL - NLA

BTA9008 - PINNION SEAL - Machined flat accros pinnion spline - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Fitted to chassis number - G-AN4-6116 on, upto G-AN5-114642, H-AN9-72529 on, H-AN10 & A-AN10

nla2-j

23. AHA5496 - RETAINER - NLA

AHA5496 - PINNION SEAL RETAINER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

24. ACA5249 - SHIM - 0.003"

ACA5249 - SHIM - 0.003"

Quantity required - as required

nla2-j

24a. ACA5275 - SHIM - 0.010" - NLA

ACA5275 - SHIM - 0.010" - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

25. ACA5244 - PAD

ACA5244 - DAMPER PAD

Quantity required - 1

26. ACA5248 - SPRING

ACA5248 - DAMPER PAD SPRING

Quantity required - 1

27. ACA5245 - HOUSING

ACA5245 - DAMPER HOUSING
nla2-j

28. ACA5259 - SHIM - 0.003" - NLA

ACA5259 - SHIM - 0.003" - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

28a. ACA5260 - SHIM - 0.005" - NLA

ACA5260 - SHIM - 0.005" - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

28b. ACA5320 - SHIM - 0.010" - NLA

ACA5320 - SHIM - 0.010" - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

29. ACA5257 - THRUST WASHER - UPPER

ACA5257 - PINNION UPPER THRUST WASHER

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

30. ACA6028 - PINNION - RHD - NLA

ACA6028 - RIGHT HAND DRIVE PINNION - Groove around pinnion spline - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Fitted chassis number - upto G-AN4-61165, upto H-AN9-7258

30a. ACA6027 - PINNION - LHD

ACA6027 - LEFT HAND DRIVE PINNION - Groove around pinnion spline

Fitted chassis number - upto G-AN4-61165, upto H-AN9-7258

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

30b. BTA942 - PINNION - RHD - NLA

BTA492 - RIGHT HAND DRIVE PINNION - Machined flat accross pinnion spline - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Fitted chassis number - G-AN4-61166 on, upto G-AN5-114642, H-AN9-72529 on, H-AN10 & A-AN10

 

nla2-j

30c. BTA941 - PINNION - LHD - NLA

BTA491 - LEFT HAND DRIVE PINNION - Machined flat accross pinnion spline - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Fitted chassis number - G-AN4-61166 on, upto G-AN5-114642, H-AN9-72529 on, H-AN10 & A-AN10

nla2-j

31. ACA5258 - THRUST WASHER - LOWER - NLA

ACA5258 - PINNION LOWER THRUST WASHER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

32. ACA5307 - BEARING - NLA

ACA5307 - PINNION TAIL BEARING - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Fitted chassis number - G-AN4-61166 on, upto G-AN5-114642, H-AN9-72529 on, H-AN10 & A-AN10

33. GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4

GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4

Quantity required - 2

34. AJD6155Z - SCREW - 1/4 X 5/8 BSF

AJD6155Z - BEARING TO RACK HOUSING SCREW

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

35. ACA6020 - HOUSING - RHD - NLA

ACA6020 - RIGHT HAND DRIVE RACK HOUSING - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

35a. ACA6019 - HOUSING - LHD - NLA

ACA6019 - LEFT HAND DRIVE RACK HOUSING - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

36. AHA8718 - SHIM - NLA

AHA8718 - MOUNTING BRACKET SHIM - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

37. GHF301 - WASHER - 5/16 X 5/8

GHF301 - WASHER - 5/16 X 5/8 UNF

Quantity required - 6

38. GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16

GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16

Quantity required - 6

39. GHF120 - SCREW - 5/16 UNF X 3/4 in.

GHF120 - SCREW - 5/16 UNF X 3/4" - BRACKET TO FRONT CROSSMEMBER

Quantity required - 6

nla2-j

40. AHA5391 - BRACKET - RH - NLA

AHA5391 - RACK MOUNTING BRACKET - RIGHT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

40a. AHA5392 - BRACKET - LH - NLA

AHA5392 - RACK MOUNTING BRACKET - LEFT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

41. 2A6128 - SEATING

2A6128 - RACK SEATING

Quantity required - 2

42. GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16

GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16

Quantity required - 4

43. BH505121 - BOLT - 5/16 X 1 1/2 UNC

BH505121 - CLAMING BOLT - 5/16 X 1 1/2 UNC

Quantity required - 4

44. GHF103 - SCREW - 5/16 X 1 UNF

GHF103 - BRACKET TO TOP OF CROSSMEMBER SCREW

Quantity required - 2

45. GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16

GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16

Quantity required - 6

46. GHF301 - WASHER - 5/16 X 5/8

GHF301 - WASHER - 5/16 X 5/8

Quantity required - 6

47. UHN305 - GREASE NIPPLE

UHN305 - GREASE NIPPLE

Quantity required - 1

48. ACA5284 - PAD

ACA5284 - SECONDARY DAMPER PAD

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

49. ACA5286 - SPRING - NLA

ACA5286 - SECONDARY DAMPER SPRING - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

50. ACA5285 - HOUSING

ACA5285 - SECONDARY DAMPER HOUSING

Quantity required - 1