1275cc - Steering Wheel & Coloumn

!

01. AHA9193 - STEERING WHEEL - WIRE SPOKES

AHA9193 - STEERING WHEEL WITH WIRE SPOKES

Fitted to chassis number - G-AN4 & H-AN9

Quantity required - 1

 

nla2-j

02. BHA4442X - HORN PUSH - 'MG' LOGO - NLA

BHA4442X - HORN PUSH WITH 'MG' LOGO - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Fitted to chassis number - G-AN4

nla2-j

03. BHA4441X - HORN PUSH - 'AUSTIN' LOGO - NLA

BHA4441X - HORN PUSH WITH 'AUSTIN' LOGO - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Fitted to chassis number - H-AN9

04. 6K900 - WASHER - SHAKEPROOF

6K900 - SHAKEPROOF WASHER

05. ACH6001 - NUT

ACH6001 - STEERING WHEEL TO COLOUMN NUT

Quantity required - 1

05a. BHH2103 - NUT

BHH2103 - STEERING WHEEL TO COLLAPSIBLE COLUMN NUT

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

06. BHH111 - STEERING WHEEL - FIVE HOLE SPOKES - NLA

BHH111 - STEERING WHEEL WITH FIVE HOLE SPOKES - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Fitted up to chassis number - G-AN5-89514, H-AN10-86302

nla2-j

07. BHA4979 - BADGE - 'MG' LOGO - NLA

BHA4979 - HORN PUSH BADGE WITH 'MG' LOGO - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Fitted up to chassis number - G-AN5-89514

nla2-j

08. BHA5010 - BADGE - 'AUSTIN' LOGO - NLA

BHA5010 - HORN PUSH BADGE WITH 'AUSTIN' LOGO - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Fitted up to chassis number - H-AN10-86302

nla2-j

09. 31G1039 - BOSS - NLA

31G11039 - STEERING WHEEL CENTRE BOSS - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

10. BHH1307 - STEERING WHEEL - FIVE HOLE SPOKES - NLA

BHH1307 - STEERING WHEEL WITH FIVE HOLE SPOKES - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Fitted to chassis number - G-AN5-89515 to G-AN5-123730, H-AN10-8303 on & A-AN10

nla2-j

13. BHA5053 - HORN PUSH - NO LOGO - SPRITE - NLA

BHA5053 - SPRITE HORN PUSH WITH NO LOGOG - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Fitted to chassis number - H-AN10-86303 ON, A-AN10

nla2-j

14. BHA5043 - HORN PUSH - 'MG' LOGO - NLA

BHA5043 - BLACK HORN PUSH WITH 'MG' LOGO - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Fitted to chassis number - G-AN5-89515 to G-AN5-105500

Use part number - AAU1161

nla2-j

14a. BHA5135 - HORN PUSH - 'MG' LOGO - RED - NLA

BHA5135 - RED HORN PUSH WITH 'MG' LOGO - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Fitted to chassis number - G-AN5-105501 ON

Use part number - AAU1161

14b. AAU1161 - HORN PUSH - 'MG' LOGO - BLACK

AAU1161 - BLACK HORN PUSH WITH 'MG' LOGO - ALTERNATIVE

Quantity required - 1

15. 18G8713 - COWLING SET - RHD

18G8713 - RIGHT HAND DRIVE - TOP & BOTTOM COWLING SET - With or without headlamp flash on stalk

Fitted to chassis number - G-AN4, H-AN9

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

15a. 18G8388 - COWLING SET - LHD - NLA

18G8388 - LEFT HAND DRIVE - TOP & BOTTOM COWLING SET - No headlmap flash on stalk - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Fitted to chassis number - G-AN4, H-AN9

15b. 18G8714 - COWLING SET - LHD

18G8714 - LEFT HAND DRIVE - TOP & BOTTOM COWLING SET - With headlamp flash on stalk

Fitted to chassis number - G-AN4, H-AN9 & G-AN5

Quantity required - 1

16. RMZ214 - SCREW

RMZ214 - COWLING SET SCREW

Quantity required - 4

16a. RMP214 - SCREW - CHROME

RMP214 - COWLING SET CHROME SCREW - ALTERNATIVE

Quantity required - 4

nla2-j

17. 17H9184 - OUTER COLOUMN - RHD & LHD - NLA

17H9184 - RIGHT & LEFT HAND DRIVE OUTER STEERING COLOUMN - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Fitted to chassis number - G-AN4 & H-AN9

nla2-j

17a. 27H2358 - OUTER COLOUMN - RHD - NLA

27H2358 - RIGHT HAND DRIVE OUTER STEERING COLOUMN - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Fitted to chassis number - G-AN4 & H-AN9

nla2-j

17b. 27H2360 - OUTER COLOUMN - LHD - NLA

27H2360 - LEFT HAND DRIVE OUTER STEERING COLOUMN - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Fitted to chassis number - G-AN4 & H-AN9

nla2-j

17c. 37H4766 - OUTER COLOUMN - RHD & LHD - NLA

37H4766 - RIGHT & LEFT HAND DRIVE OUTER STEERING COLOUMN - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Fitted to chassis number - upto G-AN5-105500, H-AN10 & A-AN10

nla2-j

17d. 37H4771 - OUTER COLOUMN - RHD - NLA

37H4771 - RIGHT HAND DRIVE OUTER STEERING COLOUMN - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Fitted to chassis number - upto G-AN5-105500, H-AN10 & A-AN10

nla2-j

17e. 37H4772 - OUTER COLOUMN - LHD - NLA

37H4772 - LEFT HAND DRIVE OUTER STEERING COLOUMN - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Fitted to chassis number - upto G-AN5-105500, H-AN10 & A-AN10

nla2-j

18. 2A6144 - SHIM - NLA

2A6144 - SHIM - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

19. 2A6132 - BRACKET

2A6132 - STEERING COLOUMN MOUNTING BRACKET

Quantity required - 1

20. GHF101 - SCREW - 1/4 X 1" UNF

GHF101 - SCREW - 1/4 X 1" UNF

Quantity required - 2

21. GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4

GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4"

Quantity required - 2

22. GHF300 - WASHER - 1/4 X 1/2

GHF300 - WASHER - 1/4 X 1/2

Quantity required - 2

23. 667-795 - PACKING PIECE

667-795 - MOUNTING BRACKET RUBBER PACKING PIECE

Quantity required - 1

24. 2A6133 - CAP

2A6133 - MOUNTING BRACKET CAP

Quantity required - 1

25. GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4

GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4"

Quantity required - 2

26. GHF300 - WASHER - 1/4 X 1/2

GHF300 - WASHER - 1/4 X 1/2"

Quantity required - 2

27. SH504091 - SCREW

SH504091 - SCREW FOR CAP TO MOUNTING BRACKET

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

28. 17H9185 - INNER COLOUMN - RHD & LHD - NLA

17H9185 - RIGHT & LEFT HAND DRIVE INNER STEERING COLOUMN - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Fitted to chassis number - G-AN4 & H-AN9

nla2-j

28a. 27H2359 - INNER COLOUMN - RHD - NLA

27H2359 - RIGHT HAND DRIVE INNER STEERING COLOUMN - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Fitted to chassis number - G-AN4 & H-AN9

nla2-j

28b. 27H2361 - INNER COLOUMN - LHD - NLA

27H2361 - LEFT HAND DRIVE INNER STEERING COLOUMN - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Fitted to chassis number - G-AN4 & H-AN9

nla2-j

28c. 37H4769 - INNER COLOUMN - RHD & LHD - NLA

37H4769 - RIGHT & LEFT HAND DRIVE INNER STEERING COLOUMN - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Fitted to chassis number - up to G-AN5-105500, H-AN10 & A-AN10

nla2-j

28d. 37H4770 - INNER COLOUMN - RHD & LHD - NLA

37H4770 - RIGHT & LEFT HAND DRIVE INNER STEERING COLOUMN - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Fitted to chassis number - up to G-AN5-105500, H-AN10 & A-AN10

29. AHA5893 - BUSH - UPPER - FELT

AHA5893 - STEERING COLOUMN UPPER FELT BUSH

Quantity required - 1

30. 13H569 - BUSH - LOWER - FELT

13H569 - STEERING COLOUMN LOWER FELT BUSH

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

31. 13H568 - CLIP - NLA

13H568 - BUSH RETAINING CLIP - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

32. 53K1013 - CLAMPING BOLT

53K1013 - STEERING COLOUMN TO STEERING RACK CLAMPING BOLT

Quantity required - 1

33. LNZ104 - NUT - STIFF

LNZ104 - STIFF NUT - 1/4" UNF

Quantity required - 1

34. AHA5435 - GAITER

AHA5435 - STEERING COLOUMN GAITER

Fitted to chassis number - from G-AN59105501

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

34a. CHA457 - GAITER - NLA

CHA457 - STEERING COLOUMN GAITER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Fitted to chassis number - up to G-AN6-170989

35. MGP1050B - BUSH - UPPER

MGP1050B - STEERING COLOUMN UPPER BUSH

Quantity required - 1

36. MPB1002 - BUSH - LOWER

MPB1002 - STEERING COLOUMN LOWER BUSH

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

37. AHA9792 - STEERING COLOUMN ASSEMBLY - RHD NLA

AHA9792 - RIGHT HAND DRIVE COMPLETE STEERING COLOUMN ASSEMBLY - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

37a. AHA9882 - STEERING COLOUMN ASSEMBLY - LHD - NLA

AHA9882 - COMPLETE LEFT HAND DRIVE STEERING COLOUMN ASSEMBLY - NO LONGER AVAILABLE