1275cc - Brake Pedal Box

!
nla2-j

01. AHA8065 - PEDAL BOX - NLA

AHA8065 - PEDAL BOX (NO HOLE FOR BRAKE LIGHT SWITCH) - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Suitable for chassis number - G-AN4 & H-AN9 upto mid 1969

nla2-j

01a. CHA375 - PEDAL BOX - NLA

CHA375 - PEDAL BOX - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

(WITH BRAKE LIGHT SWITCH BLANKED OFF WITH RUBBER PLUG, ON ALL MODELS EXCEPT G-AN6)

Suitable for chassis number - G-AN4 & H-AN9 from mid 1969, G-AN5, H-AN10, A-N10 to G-AN6-200000

nla2-j

01b. CHA756 - PEDAL BOX - NLA

CHA756 - PEDAL BOX - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

(WITH HOLES FOR MOUNTING REMOTE MASTER RESEVOIR BRACKET)

Suitable from chassis number - G-AN6-200001

02. AHA8073 - GASKET

AHA8073 - PEDAL BOX TO COVER PLATE GASKET

Quantity required - 1

03. AHA8074 - PLATE

AHA8074 - PEDAL BOX PLATE

Quantity required - 1

03a. AHA8074SS - PLATE - STAINLESS STEEL

AHA8074SS - STAINLESS STEEL PEDAL BOX PLATE

Quantity required - 1

04. AHA8072 - GASKET

AHA8072 - PEDAL BOX TO FOOT WELL GASKET

Quantity required - 1

23. GHF426 - SCREW - 10 X 3/4

GHF426 - SCREW - 10 X 3/4

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

06. 53K1357 - WASHER - PLAIN - NLA

53K1357 - PLAIN WASHER FOR SPARE IGNITION KEY - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

07. AHA8076 - SCREW - NLA

AHA8076 - TAPPETT SCREW - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

08. WL700101 - WASHER - SPRING 3/16 in.

WL700101 - SPRING WASHER - 3/16"

Quantity required - 3

15. GHF821 - GROMMET

GHF821 - BLANKING GROMMET

Quantity required - 1

10. SH604051 - SCREW - 1/4 UNF X 5/8 in.

SH604051 - SCREW 1/4" UNF X 5/8"

Quantity required - 6

11. GHF331 - WASHER - SPRING 1/4 in.

GHF331 - 1/4" SPRING WASHER

Quantity required - 6

12. SE604051 - SCREW - PAN HEAD

SE604051 - PAN HEAD SCREW

Quantity required - 2

13. GHF331 - WASHER - SPRING 1/4 in.

GHF331 - 1/4" SPRING WASHER

Quantity required - 2

14. AHA8146 - GASKET - BLANKING PLATE

AHA8146 - BLANKING PLATE GASKET

Quantity required - 1

15. AHA8145 - BLANKING PLATE

AHA8145 - BLANKING PLATE

Quantity required - 1

16. SH604051 - SCREW - 1/4 UNF X 5/8 in.

SH604051 - SCREW 1/4" UNF X 5/8"

Quantity required - 3

17. GHF331 -WASHER - SPRING 1/4 in.

GHF331 - 1/4" SPRING WASHER

Quantity required - 3

nla2-j

18. AHA9723 - BRAKE PEDAL - NLA

AHA9723 - BRAKE PEDAL - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Suitable for chassis number: G-AN4, G-AN5 - G-AN6-212000, H-AN9, H-AN10, A-AN10

02. AHA5326 - RUBBER PEDAL

AHA5326 - PEDAL RUBBER

Quantity required - 1

20. AHA8075 - BOLT - PIVOT

AHA8075 - BRAKE & CLUTCH PEDAL PIVOT BOLT

Quantity required - 1

06. AAA1628 - RETURN SPRING

AAA1628 - BRAKE PEDAL RETURN SPRING

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

22. LBS810 - BUSH - NLA

LBS810 - PEDAL BUSH - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

10. GHF304 - WASHER - 1/2 X 1 UNF

GHF304 - WASHER - 1/2 X 1 UNF

Quantity required - 1

27. GHF502 - SPLIT PIN

GHF502 - SPLIT PIN - 3/32 X 1 1/2

Quantity required - 1

25. GHF301 - WASHER - 5/16 in. X 5/8 in. OD

GHF301 - WASHER - 5/16" X 5/8" OD  

Quantity required - 1

07. CLZ513 - CLEVIS PIN

CLZ513 - CLEVIS PIN - 5/16 X 7/8

Quantity required - 1

27. GHF333 - WASHER - SPRING 3/8 in.

GHF333 - SPRING WASHER 3/8"

Quantity required - 1

03. FNZ506 - NUT - 3/8 UNF

FNZ506 - HIGH TENSILE NUT - 3/8 UNF

Quantity required - 1