1275cc - Alternator

!

01. GXE8211 - ALTERNATOR - 16/17 ACR

GXE8211 - 16/17 ACR ALTERNATOR

01a. GXE2206 - ALTERNATOR - 18ACR EUROPEAN TERMINALS - NEW

20 @ 20 Special Price - While Stocks Last!!

GXE2206 - 18 ACR EUROPEAN TERMINAL BRAND NEW! ALTERNATOR

Please check illustration of alternator terminals in Engine Electrics section against the unit fitted to your car to determine the one that you require.

Quantity required - 1

01b. BEK099 - ALTERNATOR NEGATIVE CONVERSION KIT

BEK099 - This item is to be fitted with our GXE2206 alternator, if fitting this item as part of an alternator conversion.

Quantity required -  1

02. 12G1054 - PULLEY

12G1054 - ALTERNATOR PULLEY - 2.75"

Fitted upto 12V588F3192

Quantity required - 1

02a. BAU1461A - PULLEY

BAU1461A - ALTERNATOR PULLEY - 2.5"

Fitted to 12V588F3193 on, 12V778

03. C37222A - FAN

C37222A - ALTERNATOR COOLING FAN

Fitted to 12V588 & 12V788

Quantity required - 1

04. 18G8619 - BEARING - FRONT

18G8619 - ALTERNATOR FRONT BEARING

Quantity required - 1

05. 18G8620 - BEARING - REAR

18G8620 - ALTERNATOR REAR BEARING

nla2-j

06. 607693A - BRUSH BOX - NLA

607693A - ALTERNATOR BRUSH BOX - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Quantity required - 1

07. GGB504 - CARBON BRUSH SET

GGB504 - CARBON BRUSH SET
nla2-j

08. BAU5063 - RECTIFIER UNIT - NLA

BAU5063 - RECTIFIER UNIT - 2 CONNECTIONS - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

08a. AEU4152A - RECTIFIER UNIT - NLA

AEU4152A - RECTIFIER UNIT - 3 CONNECTIONS - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

09. BAU4443A - REGULATOR

BAU4443A - REGULATOR - 2/3 LEAD TYPE

Quantity required - 1

09a. BAU5264 - REGULATOR

BAU5264 - REGULATOR - 4 LEAD TYPE

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

10. NKC484A - COVER - NLA

NKC484A - ALTERNATOR REAR COVER - PLASTIC - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

11. GEU250 - PLUG

GEU250 - CONVERSION PLUG FOR WIRING HARNESS

Quantity required - 1

12. 156464 - LINK

156464 - ADJUSTMENT LINK

Quantity required - 1

13. GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16

GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16

Quantity required - 1

14. BH605181 - BOLT - 5/16 X 2 1/4 UNF

BH605181 - LINK TO THERMOSTAT HOUSING BOLT

Quantity required - 1

15. GHF163 - SCREW - 5/16 X 1

GHF163 - LINK TO ALTERNATOR SCREW

Quantity required - 1

16. WP17 - WASHER - 5/16 X 1

WP17 - FLAT WASHER - 5/16 X 1 UNF

Quantity required - 2

17. JN2158 - NUT - 5/16 UNC

JN2158 - LOCKING NUT - 5/16 UNC

Quantity required - 1

18. WP139 - WASHER - 5/16 X 7/8

WP139 - WASHER - 5/16 X 7/8

Quantity required - 1

19. GHF242 - NUT - 5/16 UNF

GHF242 - NUT - 5/16 UNF

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

20. 147899 - BRACKET - NLA

147899 - ALTERNATOR MOUNTING BRACKET - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

21.147483 - DISTANCE TUBE - NLA

147483 - DISTANCE TUBE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

22. BH605401A - BOLT - 5/16 X 5" UNF

BH605401A - ALTERNATOR TO BRACKET BOLT

Quantity required - 1

23. GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16

GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16

Quantity required - 2

24. GHF103 - SCREW - 5/16 X 1

GHF103 - BRACKET TO ENGINE BLOCK SCREW

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

25. 37H2258 - SUNDRY PARTS - NLA

37H2258 - SUNDRY PARTS - INCLUDING PULLEY NUT & WASHER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Quantity required - 1