1275cc - Fuses, Control Box etc.

!

01. GEU6603 - CONTROL BOX

GEU6603 - VOLTAGE REGULATOR BOX

Suitable for:- G-AN4 & H-AN9

Quantity required - 1

02. WL700101 - WASHER - SPRING 3/16 in.

WL700101 - WASHER - SPRING 3/16 in.

Quantity required - 2

03. PMZ320 - SCREW - 3/16"

PMZ320 - SCREW - 3/16

Quantity required - 2

04. GEU6605 - REGULATOR - RB340 - DYNAMO

GEU6605 - DYNAMO REGULATOR - RB340 

Suitable for:- G-AN5, H-AN10 & A-AN10

Quantity required - 1

05. PMZ318 - SCREW

PMZ318 - SCREW

Quantity required - 3

06. WL700101 - WASHER - SPRING 3/16 in.

WL700101 - SPRING WASHER - 3/16"

Quantity required - 1

07. 27H5576 - CAP - SOLENOID - RUBBER

27H5576 - RUBBER SOLENOID CAP

Round solenoid only

Quantity required - 1

08. BCA4501 - SOLENOID - STARTER

BCA4501 - STARTER SOLENOID

Fitted upto Chassis Number - G-AN4-59607 & H-AN9-71622

09. BMK1727 - STARTER SOLENOID - SQUARE - 1966-1967

BMK1727 - STARTER SOLENOID - SQUARE - 1966-1967

Quantity required - 1

09a. 13H5952 - SOLENOID - STARTER MOTOR

13H5952 - STARTER MOTOR SOLENOID

Quantity required - 1

10. PMZ308 - SCREW - 3/16"

PMZ308 - PAN HEAD SCREW

Quantity required - 2

11. GHF306 - WASHER - 3/16 X 3/8 OD

GHF306 - WASHER 3/16 X 3/8 OD

Quantity required - 2

12. WL700101 - WASHER - SPRING 3/16 in.

WL700101 - WASHER - SPRING 3/16 in.

Quantity required - 1

13. GHF206 - NUT

GHF206 - NUT - 10.36 UNF

Quantity required - 2

14. N9YCC - SPARK PLUG - 12V, 12CC & 12CE

N9YCC - SPARK PLUG - 12V 12CC & 12CE

Quantity required - 4

14a. BP6ES - SPARK PLUG - NGK - 12V, 12CC & 12CE

BP6ES - SPARK PLUG - NGK - 12V 12CC & 12CE - ALTERNATIVE

Quantity required - 4

15. 505158A - COVER - FUSEBOX

505158A - FUSEBOX COVER

Quantity required - 1

16. 606253A - FUSEBOX - 2 FUSE TYPE

606253A - 2 FUSE TYPE FUSEBOX 

Quantity required - 1

17. GFS3035 - FUSE - 35 AMP - PACK OF 5

GFS3035 - PACK OF 5 - 35 AMP FUSES

Quantity required - 1

18. SE910201 - SCREW - 3/16UNF X 5/8

SE910201 - SCREW 3/16 UNF X 5/8

Quantity required - 1

19. WL700101 - WASHER - SPRING 3/16 in.

WL700101 - WASHER - SPRING 3/16 in.

Quantity required - 1

20. 37H4727 - FUSEBOX - 4 FUSE TYPE

37H4727 - FOUR FUSE TYPE BOX

Quantity required - 1

21. 37H4727A - COVER - FUSEBOX

37H4727A - FUSE BOX COVER

Quantity required - 1

21a. BST440 - COVER - STAINLESS

BST440 - STAINLESS STEEL FUSE BOX COVER

Quantity required - 1

22. PMZ316 - SCREW

PMZ316 - PAN HEAD SCREW

Quantity required - 2

23. WL700101 - WASHER - SPRING 3/16 in.

WL700101 - WASHER - SPRING 3/16 in.

Quantity required - 2

24. BHA4602 - VOLTAGE STABILISER

BHA4602 - FUEL GUAGE VOLTAGE STABILISER

Fitted to chassis number: G-AN4-60459 ON, G-AN5 to G-AN6-200000, H-AN9-72040 ON, H-AN10, A-AN10

Quantity required - 1

25. AB608031 - SCREW - SELF TAPPING

AB608031 - SELF TAPPING SCREW - VOLTAGE STABILISER TO BULKHEAD

Quantity required - 1

26. 148876A - VOLTAGE STABILISER

148876A - FUEL/TEMP GUAGE VOLTAGE STABILISER

Fitted from chassis number: G-AN6-20001 ON

Quantity required - 1

27. AB604032 - SCREW - SELF TAPPING

AB604032 - SELF TAPPING SCREW - VOLTAGE STABILISER TO INSTRUMENT

Quantity required - 1

28. GFU2103 - FLASHER UNIT - 3 PIN

GFU2103 - FLASHER UNIT - 3 PIN TYPE

Fitted upto chassis number: G-AN4-60459 & H-AN9-72040

Quantity required - 1

28a. C28520 - HAZARD UNIT

C28520 - HAZARD UNIT - 3 PIN TYPE

Fitted upto chassis number: G-AN4-60459 & H-AN9-72040

Quantity required - 1

29. GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4

GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4"

Quantity required - 2

30. SE604041 - SCREW - PAN HEAD

SE604041 - PAN HEAD SCREW

Quantity required - 1

31. BHA4780 - CLIP - SQUARE

BHA4780 - UNIT RETAINING CLIP - SQUARE

Quantity required - 1/2 - quantity increased if hazard unit fitted

nla2-j

31a. AEU1055 - CLIP - ROUND - NLA

AEU1055 - UNIT RETAINING CLIP - ROUND - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

32. GHF425 - SCREW

GHF425 - SCREW - 10 X 1/2

Quantity required - 1

33. GFU2124 - FLASHER UNIT

GFU2124 - FLASHER UNIT - 2 PIN TYPE

Fitted to chassis number - G-AN4-60460 ON, G-AN5, G-AN6, H-AN9-72041 ON, A-AN10, A-AN0

Quantity required - 1

33a. GFU2204 - HAZARD UNIT

GFU2204 - HAZARD UNIT - 2 PIN TYPE

Fitted to chassis number - G-AN4-60460 ON, G-AN5, G-AN6, H-AN9-72041 ON, A-AN10, A-AN0

Quantity required - 1