1275cc - Battery

!
nla2-j

01. GBY5601D - BATTERY - 12VOLT - DRY

Unfortunately we no longer supply this item, however it is still available from other suppliers.

Upto Chassis Number - G-AN6

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

01a. GBY5601W - BATTERY - 12VOLT - WET

Unfortunately we no longer supply this item, however it is still available from other suppliers.

Upto Chassis Number - G-AN6

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

01b. GBY015 - BATTERY - WET

Unfortunately we no longer supply this item, however it is still available from other suppliers.

Chassis Number - G-AN4-60460 ON, G-AN5, H-AN9-72041 ON, H-AN10, A-AN10

02. ACA9673 - TRAY

ACA9673 - BATTERY TRAY

Quantity required - 1

03. CRST191 - DECAL - LUCAS

CRST191 - LUCAS BATERY DECAL

Quantity required - 1

03. 14G5508 - STRAP

14G5508 - Battery Strap

Quantity required - 1

05. 132068 - WINGED NUT

132068 - Winged Nut for Battery Rod

Quantity required - 2

14. GHF200 - NUT - 1/4 UNF

GHF200 - Nut for Battery Rod - Alternative to 132068

Quantity required - 2

02. GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4

GHF331 - Spring Washer - 1/4

Quantity required - 2

08. WP127 - FLAT WASHER - 1/4 X 9/1

WP127 - Flat Washer - 1/4 X 9/1

Quantity required - 2

09. AHA7769 - J BOLT

AHA7769 - 'J' BOLT - Clamp to side of battery shelf

Quantity required - 2

16. 5L734 - CABLE - LIVE

5L734 - Cable - Negative Earth Terminal to Starter Solenoid - For Positive Earth Cars

Quantity required - 1

Original Part Number - BHA4257

10a. 142590 - CABLE - EARTH

142590 - Cable - Negative Earth Terminal to Bulkhead - For Negative Earth Cars

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

10b. BHA5062 - CABLE - NLA

BHA5062 - Cable - Postitive Terminal to Starter Solenoid - For Negative Earth Cars - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

11. 131113 - CABLE - EARTH

131113 - Cable - Positive Terminal to Bulkhead - For Positive Earth Cars

Quantity required - 1

12. GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16

GHF332 - Spring Washer - 5/16

Quantity required - 1

10. SH605041 - SCREW - 5/16

SH605041 - SCREW - 5/16 X 1 UNF

Quantity required - 1

14. 2K8645 - SCREW

2K8645 - Screw - Battery cable to Terminal - Original Cables Only

Quantity required - 2

15. GHF2750 - CLAMP TERMINAL - NEGATIVE

GHF2750 - Battery Terminal Clamp - Negative

Quantity required - as required

15a. GHF2755 - CLAMP TERMINAL - POSITIVE

GHF2755 - Battery Terminal Clamp - Positive

Quantity required - as required

16. 518903 - BOLT - SQUARE HEAD

518903 - Battery Terminal Bolt

Quantity required - as required

17. GHF208 - NUT - 5/16 UNC

GHF208 - NUT - 5/16" UNC

Quantity required - 1 

18. AHA7776 - CABLE

AHA7776 - Starter Solenoid to Starter Cable

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

19. AHH6690 - 'P'CLIP - NLA

AHH6690 - 'P'CLIP - Cable & Capillary to Footwell - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

20. PCR807 - 'P'CLIP - 1/2" X 7/32

PCR807 - 'P' CLIP - Cable to Footwell

Quantity required - 1

21. LUCWB600 - RING TERMINAL

LUCWB600 - Ring Terminal

Quantity required - 1

01. 8G548 - END COVER - CABLE

8G548 - Battery Terminal Insulating Gaiter

Quantity required - 1

15. AHA7776 - CABLE - STARTER

2K6167 - Earth Cable - Power Unit to Body

Quantity required - 1

13. SH606051 - SCREW - 3/8 X 5/8 UNF

SH606051 - SCREW - 3/8 UNF X 5/8

Quantity required - 1

25. GHF333 - SPRING WASHER - 3/8

GHF333 - Spring Washer - 3/8"

Quantity required - 1

26a. 34G2065SS - STAINLESS STEEL BATTERY CLAMP

34G2065 - Battery Clamp

Quantity required - 1

26a. 34G2065SS - STAINLESS STEEL BATTERY CLAMP

34G2065 - Stainless Steel Battery Clamp

Quantity required - 1

26b. BCK104 - CLAMP KIT

BCK104 - Battery Clamp Kit

Quantity required - 1

26c. BCK104SS - STAINLESS STEEL CLAMP KIT

BCK104SS - Stainless Steel Battery Clamp Kit

Quantity required - 1

27. 37H3743 - RUBBER STRIP

37H3743 - Rubber Strip

Quantity required - 1