1275cc - Wiper System - Early

Upto G-AN4-60459 & H-AN9-72040

!

01. 575047A - RACK TUBING - SHORT

575047A - RACK TUBING - SHORT - 2nd Wheelbox extension

Quantity required - 1

02. 37H6316 - WHEELBOX

37H6316 - WHEELBOX

Quantity required - 1

03. ANK3459 - NUT - CHROME

ANK3459 - 6 SIDED CHROME NUT

Quantity required - 2

04. 14A4802 - RACK TUBING

14A4802 - WHEELBOX TO WHEELBOX RACK TUBING

Quantity required - 1

05. 14A4801 - RACK TUBING

14A4801 - WIPER MOTOR TO 1st WHEEL BOX RACK TUBING

Quantity required - 1

06. C5574A - GROMMET

C5574A - RACK TUBING GROMMET

Quantity required - 1

07. 37H6316FK - PLINTH KIT - upto 1968

37H6316FK - WHEELBOX PLINTH KIT - upto 1968

Includes - ANK3459 x1, ADC560X x1, ADB826 x1

Quantity required - 2

08. BAU1465 - PLINTH KIT

BAU1465 - PLINTH KIT

Includes - ADC560X x1, ADB826 x1, AHH5414 x1

Quantity required - 2

09. ADC560X - GASKET - RUBBER

ADC560X - RUBBER GASKET

Quantity required - 2

10. ADB826 - BEZEL - CHROME

ADB826 - CHROME BEZEL

Quantity required - 2

11. AHH5414 - SPACER

AHH5414 - WHEELBOX SPACER

Quantity required - 2

12. 13H66 - WIPER ARM - BRIGHT - 'SPOON' TYPE - RHD

13H66 - RIGHT HAND DRIVE - SPOON TYPE BRIGHT WIPER ARM

Quantity required - 2

12a. 13H68 - WIPER ARM - BRIGHT - 'SPOON' TYPE - LHD

13H68 - LEFT HAND DRIVE - SPOON TYPE BRIGHT WIPER ARM

Quantity required - 2

13. GWB145 - WIPER BLADE - BRIGHT - 'SPOON' TYPE

GWB145 - SPOON TYPE BRIGHT WIPER ARM

Quantity required - 2

14. RTC202A - RACK

RTC202A - WIPER MOTOR RACK AND CROSS HEAD - CUT TO 33"

Quantity required - 1

15. 37H5282 - FERRULE

37H5282 - OUTER RACKING TUBE TO WIPER MOTOR - FERRULE

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

16. GXE7714 - WIPER MOTOR - EXCHANGE - NLA

GXE7714 - REPRODUCTION WIPER MOTOR - EXCHANGE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

17. 508170 - CARBON BRUSH - PAIR

508170 - PAIR OF CARBON BRUSHES

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

18. 511003 - ARMATURE - NLA

511003 - WIPER MOTOR ARMATURE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

19. 511007 - SHAFT & GEAR

511007 - WIPER MOTOR SHAFT & GEAR

nla2-j

20. 511096 - LINK ROD - NLA

511096 - WIPER MOTOR LINK - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

21. 17H5431 - MOUNTING KIT

17H5431 - WIPER MOTOR MOUNTING KIT

Includes - x1 stud, x1 nut, x2 washers, x1 grommet

Quantity required - 3

nla2-j

22. AHA8154 - BRACKET - NLA

AHA8154 - WIPER MOTOR MOUNTING BRACKET - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

23. GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4

GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4

Quantity required - 3

24. GHF200 - NUT - 1/4 UNF

GHF200 - NUT - 1/4 UNF

Quantity required - 3