Rear Axle

!
nla2-j

01. ATB7224 - CASE ASSEMBLY - STEEL WHEEL - NLA

ATB7224 - STEEL WHEEL CASE ASSEMBLY - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

02. 2A7226 - STUD - DIFFERENTIAL - NLA

2A7226 - MGA DIFFERENTIAL STUD - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

03. 1G7448 - RETAINING NUT - RIGHT HAND THREAD

1G7448 - MGB REAR HUB RETAINING NUT - RIGHT HAND THREAD

Quantity required - 1

04. 1G7305 - TAB WASHER

1G7305 - MGA TAB WASHER

Quantity required - 2

05. 21H6060 - BREATHER

21H6060 - MGA BREATHER

Original Part Number - 1G3668

Quantity required - 1

06. 6K499 - PLUG - DRAIN AND FILLER

6K499 - MGA DRAIN AND FILLER PLUG

Quantity required - 2

07. GHF201 - NUT - 5/16 UNF

GHF201 - NUT 5/16 UNF

Quantity required - 10

08. 1G7465 - GASKET - DIFFERENTIAL

1G7465 -MGA  DIFFERENTIAL GASKET - BANJO AXLE

Quantity required - 1

09. GHF332 - WASHER - SPRING 5/16 in.

GHF332 - SPRING WASHER 5/16"

Quantity required - 10

nla2-j

10. BTB1277 - CARRIER - DIFF - NLA

BTB1277 - MGA DIFFERENTIAL CARRIER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Original Part Number - ATB7181

11. 51K886 - STUD - BEARING CAP

51K886 - BEARING CAP STUD

Quantity required - 4

12. GHF203 - NUT - 7/16 UNF

GHF203 - NUT 7/16 UNF

Original Part Number - FNZ107

Quantity required - 4

nla2-j

13. ATC7084 - WASHER - FLAT - NLA

ATC7084 - MGA FLAT WASHER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

14. LWN107 - SPRING WASHER - NLA

LWN107 - SPRING WASHER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

15. BTB328 - CAGE - DIFFERENTIAL - BANJO - NLA

BTB328 - MGA DIFFERENTIAL CAGE - BANJO AXLE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Original Part Number - ATB7062

16. ATB7122 - DIFF GEAR

ATB7122 - MGA 1500 DIFFERENTIAL GEAR

Quantity required - 1

17. ATB7123 - PINION - DIFFERENTIAL

ATB7123 - MGA DIFFERENTIAL PINION

18. 1G7444 - SHAFT - PINION

1G7444 - MGA PINION SHAFT

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

19. 6K842 - PEG - PIN LOCATING - NLA

6K842 - MGA PIN LOCATING PEG - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

20. 1G7445 - THRUST WASHER

1G7445 - MGA THRUST WASHER

Quantity required - 2

21. ATB7072 - THRUST WASHER

ATB7072 - MGA THRUST WASHER

Quantity required - 2

22. CHM163 - BEARING - BANJO AXLE

CHM163 - MGA BANJO AXLE BEARING

Original Part Number - 2K8938

Quantity required - 2

23. 2K7993 - SHIM - 0.002 - DIFF BEARING

2K7993 - MGA DIFFERENTIAL BEARING SHIM - 0.002

Quantity required - as required

23a. ATB7239 - SHIM - 0.003 - DIFF BEARING

ATB7239 - MGA DIFFERENTIAL BEARING SHIM - 0.003

Quantity required - as required

23b. 2K7435 - SHIM - 0.004 - DIFF BEARING

2K7435 - MGA DIFFERENTIAL BEARING SHIM - 0.004

Quantity required - as required

23c. 6K503 - SHIM - 0.006 - DIFF BEARING

6K503 - MGA DIFFERENTIAL BEARING SHIM - 0.006

Quantity required - as required

nla2-j

24. 88G283 - CROWN, WHEEL & PINNION - STANDARD - 10/43 - NLA

88G283 - MGA STANDARD CROWN WHEEL & PINION - 10/43 - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

24a. 88G284 - CROWN, WHEEL & PINNION - OPTIONAL - 9/41 - NLA

88G284 - MGA OPTIONAL CROWN WHEEL & PINION - 9/41 - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

24b. BTB653 - CROWN, WHEEL & PINNION - OPTIONAL - 11/43 - NLA

BTB653 - MGA OPTIONAL CROWN WHEEL & PINION - 11/43 - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

25. ATA7043 - BOLT - CROWN WHEEL

ATA7043 - MGA CROWN WHEEL BOLT - BANJO AXLE

Quantity required - 8

26. 6K875 - LOCKTAB - DIFF CARRIER

6K875 - MGA DIFFERENTIAL CARRIER LOCKTAB

Quantity required - 4

27. 100897A - BEARING - INNER

100897A - MGA INNER PINION BEARING - BANJO

Original Part Number - 6K287

Quantity required - 1

28. 2A7213 - BEARING - OUTER

2A7213 - MGA OUTER PINION BEARING - BANJO

Quantity required - 1

29. 1B7240 - SPACER - BEARING

1B7240 - MGA INNER BEARING SPACER - BANJO

Quantity required - 1

30. 88G320 - OIL SEAL

88G320 - MGA OIL SEAL - BANJO AXLE

Original Part Number - ATA7047

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

31. 1G7439 - DUST COVER - NLA

1G7439 - MGA DUST COVER - BANJO AXLE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

32. ATB7064 - THRUST WASHER - 0.126" - PINION

ATB7064 - MGA PINION THRUST WASHER - 0.126"

32a. ATB7065 - THRUST WASHER - 0.124" - PINION

ATB7065 - MGA PINION THRUST WASHER - 0.124"

32b. ATB7066 - THRUST WASHER - 0.122" - PINION

ATB7066 - MGA PINION THRUST WASHER - 0.122"

32c. ATB7067 - THRUST WASHER - 0.120" - PINION

ATB7067 - MGA PINION THRUST WASHER - 0.120" 

32d. ATB7068 - THRUST WASHER - 0.118" - PINION

ATB7068 - MGA PINION THRUST WASHER - 0.118"

32e. ATB7069 - THRUST WASHER - 0.116" - PINION

ATB7069 - MGA PINION THRUST WASHER - 0.116"

32f. ATB7070 - THRUST WASHER - 0.114" - PINION

ATB7070 - MGA PINION THRUST WASHER - 0.114" 

32g. ATB7071 - THRUST WASHER - 0.112" - PINION

ATB7071 - MGA PINION THRUST WASHER - 0.112" 

33. ATB7102 - SHIM - BEARING - 0.004"

ATB7102 - MGA BEARING SHIM - 0.004"

Quantity required - as required

33a. ATB7103 - SHIM - BEARING - 0.006"

ATB7103 - MGA BEARING SHIM - 0.006"

Quantity required - as required

33b. ATB7104 - SHIM - BEARING - 0.008"

ATB7104 - MGA BEARING SHIM - 0.008"

Quantity required - as required

33c. ATB7105 - SHIM - BEARING - 0.010"

ATB7105 - MGA BEARING SHIM - 0.010"

Quantity required - as required

33d. ATB7106 - SHIM - BEARING - 0.012"

ATB7106 - MGA BEARING SHIM - 0.012"

Quantity required - as required

33e. ATB7107 - SHIM - BEARING - 0.020"

ATB7107 - MGA BEARING SHIM - 0.020"

Quantity required - as required

33f. ATB7108 - SHIM - BEARING - 0.030"

ATB7108 - MGA BEARING SHIM - 0.030"

Quantity required - as required

34. ATB7059 - FLANGE - CROWN WHEEL

ATB7059 - MGA CROWN WHEEL FLANGE

Quantity required - 1

35. FNZ612 - NUT - 3/4 UNF

FNZ612 - INPUT FLANGE NUT

Quantity required - 1

36. WL600121 - SPRING WASHER

WL600121 - SPRING WASHER

Original Part Number - LWZ212

Quantity required - 1

37. ATB7190SR - 1/2 SHAFT - STEEL WHEEL

ATB7109SR - MGA STEEL WHEEL 1/2 SHAFT

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

38. ATB7391 - HUB - WIRE WHEEL - NLA

ATB7391 - MGA REAR WIRE WHEEL HUB - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

38a. ATB7352 - HUB -STEEL WHEEL

ATB7352 - MGA REAR STEEL WHEEL HUB

39. ATB7229 - SEAL - ORING

ATB7229 - MGA 1500 ORING SEAL

Quantity required - 2

40. 1G7435 - STUD

1G7435 - MGA REAR WHEEL STUD

Quantity required - 8

41. 88G276 - NUT - S/W

88G276 - MGA STEEL WEHEEL WHEEL NUT

Original Part Number - ATB7074

Quantity required - 8

42. GFG111 - GASKET - FLANGE

GFG111 - MGA FLANGE GASKET

Original Part Number - ATB7355

Quantity required - 2

43. GHS211 - OIL SEAL - BANJO AXLE

GHS211 - MGA BANJO AXLE OIL SEAL

Original Part Number - 8G555

Quantity required - 2

44. GHB127 - BEARING - HUB

GHB127 - MGA REAR HUB BEARING

Original Part Number - 2K7477

Quantity required - 2

45. 1G7436 - SPACER - BEARING

1G7436 - MGA SPACER BEARING

Quantity required - 2

46. ATB7075 - REAR BRAKE DRUM

ATB7075 - MGA REAR BRAKE DRUM

Quantity required - 2

47. ACH5703 - PLUG - 3/4

ACH5703 - MGA 3/4 PLUG

Quantity required - 2

47a. ACH5704 - PLUG - 1/2

ACH5704 - MGA 1/2 PLUG

Quantity required - 2

48. SF604051 - SCREW - 1/4 X 5/8

SF604051 - SCREW - 1/4 X 5/8

Quantity required - 6

49. SF604051 - SCREW - 1/4 X 5/8

SF604051 - SCREW - 1/4 X 5/8

Quantity required - 2

50. ATB7206 - AXLE - WIRE WHEEL - 10 SPLINE

ATB7206 - MGA 1500 WIRE WHEEL REAR AXLE- 10 SPLINE

Quantity required - 1

51. ATB7204 - HUB - WW - RH

ATB7204 - MGA REAR WIRE WHEEL HUB - RIGHT

Quantity required - 1

51a. ATB7205 - HUB - WW - LH

ATB7205 - MGA REAR WIRE WHEEL HUB - LEFT

Quantity required - 1

52. 2K8160 - CORE PLUG - DISH

2K8160 - MGA HUB CORE PLUG - DISH

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

53. ATB7391 - HUB - WIRE WHEEL - NLA

ATB7391 - MGA REAR WIRE WHEEL HUB - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

53a. ATB7352 - HUB -STEEL WHEEL

ATB7352 - MGA REAR STEEL WHEEL HUB

54. ATB7229 - SEAL - ORING

ATB7229 - MGA 1500 O-RING SEAL

Quantity required - 2

55. ATB7201 - STUD - WW

ATB7201 - MGA WIRE WHEEL REAR WHEEL STUD

Quantity required - 8

56. FNZ507 - NUT - HIGH TENSILE - 7/16 UNF

FNZ507 - HIGH TENSILE NUT - 7/16" UNF

Quantity required - 8

57. ATB7209 - LOCK TAB - BRAKE DRUM

ATB7209 - MGA WIRE WHEEL BRAKE DRUM LOCK TAB

Quantity required - 4