1275cc - Guages

!

01. TACHO METER

SPRITE & MIDGET 1275cc TACHOMETER

This item is no longer an item that we supply, however it may still be available from other suppliers.

Original Part Numbers:- BHA4639E, 37H4321E, BHA4710E, BHA5220E, BHA5222E

02. 17H2105 - O-RING - LARGE

17H2105 - LARGE O-RING

Quantity required - 2

03. 27H397 - BEZEL - 4"

27H397 - REPLACEMENT BEZEL 4"

Suitable for Tacho & Speedo Guages

Quantity required - as required

04. AJH5177 - GLASS - 4"

AJH5177 - REPLACEMENT GLASS 4"

Suitable for Tacho & Speedo Guages

05. 17H3744 - BRACKET - TACHO & SPEEDO

17H3744 - TACHO & SPEEDO BRACKET

Fitted upto G-AN6-200000

Quantity required - 4

06. WF704061 - LOCK WASHER - NLA

WF704061 - LOCKING WASHER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

07. 17H1304 - THUMB NUT

17H1304 - THUMB NUT

Quantity required - 4

08. 13H784 - RETAINER

13H784 - TACHO CORE RETAINER

Fitted to - G-AN4, upto G-AN5-128262, H-AN9, H-AN10 & A-AN10

Quantity required - 1

09. 27H8215 - CORE STRAP

27H8215 - CORE STRAP

Fitted to - G-AN4, upto G-AN5-128262, H-AN9, H-AN10 & A-AN10

Quantity required - 1

10. 27H8214 - SPRING WASHER

27H8214 - SPRING WASHER

Fitted to - G-AN4, upto G-AN5-128262, H-AN9, H-AN10 & A-AN10

Quantity required - 1

11. 27H8213 - BRASS NUT - NLA

27H8213 - HEXAGONAL BRASS NUT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Fitted to - G-AN4, upto G-AN5-128262, H-AN9, H-AN10 & A-AN10

12. SPEEDOMETER

SPRITE & MIDGET 1275cc SPEEDOMETER

This item is no longer an item that we supply, however it may still be available from other suppliers.

Original Part Numbers:- BHA4436E, BHA4437E, BHA4652E, BHA4634E, BHA4653E, BHA4635E, BHA4844E, BHA4845E, BHA4846E, BHA5277

13. 17H3745 - PIN - NLA

17H3745 - RESET KNOB PIN - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

14. 37H613 - KNOB - NLA

37H613 - SPEEDOMETER TRIP METER RESET KNOB - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

15. GSD114 - CABLE - SPEEDO - 66" - RHD

GSD114 - SPEEDO DRIVE CABLE - 66"

For RIGHT HAND DRIVE vehicles only.

Fitted to G-AN4, G-AN5, H-AN9, H-AN10 & A-AN10

Quantity required - 1

15a. GSD104 - CABLE - SPEEDO - 54" - LHD

GSD104 - SPEEDO DRIVE CABLE - 54"

For LEFT HAND DRIVE vehicles only.

Fitted to G-AN4, G-AN5, H-AN9, H-AN10 & A-AN10

Quantity required - 1

16. BHA4602 - VOLTAGE STABILISER

BHA4602 - VOLTAGE STABILISER

Fitted from - G-AN4-60460 on, G-AN5 upto G-AN6-200000.

H-AN9, H-AN10 & A-AN10

Quantity required - 1

17. AB608031 - SCREW

AB608031 - SCREW - Voltage stabiliser to bulkhead.

Quantity required - 1

AB608031 - SCREW

Quantity required - 2

18. 1B9132 - CLIP - NLA

1B9132 - CLIP - CABLE TO CLUTCH HOUSING - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Fitted to G-AN4 & H-AN9

19. RFN305 - GROMMET

RFN305 - GROMMET - Cable through bulkhead

Quantity required - 1

20. PCR809 - P-CLIP - 1/2 in. X 9/32 in.

PCR809 - P-CLIP - 1/2" X 9/32" - Cable to Bulkhead

Quantity required - 1

21. ACH8529 - FERRULE

ACH8529 - FERRULE

Quantity required - 1

22. GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4

GHF331 - Spring Washer - 1/4

Quantity required - 1

23. GHF200 - NUT - 1/4 UNF

GHF200 - NUT - 1/4 UNF

Quantity required - 1

24. AJH5182 - BEZEL - 2"

AJH5182 - REPLACEMENT BEZEL 2"

Suitable for Fuel & Temp Guages - 1962-1974

25. 502269F - GLASS - 2"

502269F - REPLACEMENT GLASS 2"

Suitable for Fuel & Temp Guages

26. FUEL GUAGE - EXT LIT

SPRITE & MIDGET 1275cc EXTERNALLY LIT FUEL GUAGE

This item is no longer an item that we supply, however it may still be available from other suppliers.

Fitted upto - G-AN4-60459 & upto H-AN9-72040

Original Part Numbers:- BHA4381E

27. FUEL GUAGE - INT LIT

SPRITE & MIDGET 1275cc INTERNALLY LIT FUEL GUAGE

This item is no longer an item that we supply, however it may still be available from other suppliers.

Fitted upto - G-AN4-60460 on, G-AN5, upto G-AN6-200000.

From H-AN9-7041, H-AN10 & A-AN10

Original Part Numbers:- BHA4736E

28. 17H1642 - O-RING - SMALL

17H1642 - SMALL GUAGE O-RING

Quantity required - 2

29. AJH5185 - BRACKET - EXTERNAL ILLUMINATION

AJH5185 - GUAGE BRACKET - WITH BULB HOLDER - FOR EXTERNAL ILLUMINATION.

Fitted upto - G-AN4-60459 & upto H-AN9-72040

Quantity required - 2

30. AJH5187 - BRAKET - INTERNAL ILLUMINATION

AJH5187 - GUAGE BRACKET - FOR INTERNAL ILLUMINATION

Fitted from - G-AN4-60460, G-AN5, G-AN6, H-AN9-72041, H-AN10 & A-AN10

Quantity required - 2

31. WL700061 - WASHER - SPRING

WL700061 - SPRING WASHER

Quantity required - 2/1

Quantities are x2 for an internally lit water/oil guage, x1 for an externally lit water oil/guage and x1 for either an internally/externally lit fuel guage.

32. 17H932 - THUMB NUT

17H932 - THUMB NUT

Quantity required - 2/1

Quantities are x2 for an internally lit water/oil guage, x1 for an externally lit water oil/guage and x1 for either an internally/externally lit fuel guage.

33. DUAL GUAGE - EXT. LIT

WATER TEMP & OIL PRESSURE DUAL GUAGE - °F/°C & PSI - With external illumination.

This item is no longer an item that we supply, however it may still be available from other suppliers.

Original Part Numbers:- BHA4586E, BHA4587E

34. BHA4737 - DUAL GUAGE - °F & PSI - INT. LIT - NEW

BHA4737 - BRAND NEW! WATER TEMP & OIL PRESSURE DUAL GUAGE - °F & PSI - With internal illumination

Suitable for MGB models from 1962-1976

Also suitable for Sprite MKIV & Midget MKIII - 1275cc

Quantity required - 1

34a. BHA4764 - DUAL GUAGE - °C & PSI - INT. LIT - NEW

BHA4764- BRAND NEW! WATER TEMP & OIL PRESSURE DUAL GUAGE - °C & PSI - With internal illumination

Suitable for Sprite MKIV & Midget MKIII - 1275cc

Quantity required - 1

35. BHA4900 - DUAL GUAGE - C-N-H & PSI - NEW

BHA4900 - BRAND NEW! WATER TEMP & OIL PRESSURE DUAL GUAGE - C-N-H & PSI - With internal illumination

Suitable for MGB 1964-1976

Also suitable for 1275cc Sprite & Midget models 1968-1971

36. 27H7877 - RESTRICTOR - NLA

27H7877 - RESTRICTOR - PIPE > OIL GUAGE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

37. 2K4936 - WASHER

2K4936 - LEATHER WASHER - Pipe to oil guage

Quantity required - 1

38. 11K2846 - ADAPTOR - M/F

11K2846 - TEMPERATURE GUAGE ADAPTOR - MALE/FEMALE

Fitted from G-AN4-66226, G-AN5 > G-AN6-200000.

From H-AN9-77591, H-AN10 & A-AN10

Quantity required - 1

39. 12A1768 - WASHER

12A1768 - WASHER - adaptor > cylinder head

From - G-AN4-66226, G-AN5, G-AN6-200000.

From - H-AN9-77591, H-AN10 & A-AN10

Quantity required - 1

39a. AED172 - COPPER WASHER (alternative)

AED172 - COPPER WASHER - alternative to 12A1768

Quantity required - 1

40. PCR307 - P CLIP 3/16 X 7/32

PCR307 - P-CLIP 3/16" X 7/32"

Quantity required - 2/4 - Qty reduced to G-AN4-58853 & to H-AN9-71120

41. SE910201 - SCREW - 3/16UNF X 5/8

SE910201 - SCREW - 3/16 UNF X 5/8 - Clip to bodywork

Quantity required - 4

42. PWZ103 - WASHER - 3/16 X 1/2

PWZ103 - WASHER - 3/16 X 1/2

Quantity required - 4

43. WL700101 - WASHER - SPRING 3/16 in.

WL700101 - SPRING WASHER - 3/16"

Fitted to - G-AN4, G-AN5, upto G-AN6-200000, H-AN9, H-AN10 & A-AN10

Quantity required - 4

44. GHF206 - NUT 3/16 in. UNF

GHF206 - NUT - 3/16" UNF

Quantity required - 4

45. AHA8683 - CLIP

AHA8683 - CLIP - Capillary & air valve cable to body

Fitted upto - G-AN4-58853, upto H-AN9-71120

Quantity required - 2

46. PCR311 - P CLIP - 3/16 X 11/32

PCR311 - P-CLIP - 3/16" X 11/32" - Capillary to retainer

Original Part Number 11G2013

Quantity required - 1

47. BMK385 - CLIP

BMK385 - CLIP - capillary to vacuum pipe

Fitted to - G-AN4, G-AN5 upto G-AN6-200000, H-AN9, H-AN10 & A-AN10

Quantity required - 1

48. C5574A - GROMMET

C5574A - GROMMET - Capillary through bulkhead

Quantity required - 1

49. 2A5635 - PIPE - OIL GUAGE

2A5635 - OIL GUAGE  >  FLEXI HOSE - PIPE

Fitted to - G-AN4, G-AN5, H-AN9, H-AN10 & A-AN10

Quantity required - 1

50. 11B2037 - NUT

11B2037 - CONNECTING PIPE TO GUAGE NUT

Quantity required - 1

51. CHA600 - FLEXI HOSE

CHA600 - OIL GUAGE PIPE > ENGINE ADAPTOR PIPE - FLEXI HOSE

Fitted to - G-AN4, G-AN5, H-AN9, H-AN10 & A-AN10

Quantity required - 1

52. GGT1108X - CLIP

GGT1108X - HOSE CLAMPING CLIP

Quantity required - 2

53. RFN303 - GROMMET

RFN303 - GROMMET - Pipe through bulkhead

Quantity required - 1

54. AHA6392 - PIPE - ENGINE BLOCK

AHA6392 - ENGINE ADAPTOR > FLEXI HOSE - PIPE

Fitted to - G-AN4, G-AN5, H-AN9, H-AN10, A-AN10 & upto G-AN6-200000

Quantity required - 1

55. ACA5421 - NUT - NLA

ACA5421 - CONNECTING PIPE TO ADAPTOR NUT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

56. CAM6431 - UNION

CAM6431 - OIL PRESSURE GUAGE PIPE UNION

Fitted to - G-AN4, G-AN5, H-AN9, H-AN10 & A-AN10

Quantity required - 1

57. 6K464B - WASHER

6K464B - SEALING WASHER

Quantity required - 1

58. PCR809 - P-CLIP - 1/2 in. X 9/32 in.

PCR809 - P-CLIP - 1/2" X 9/32" - Flexi hose to body

Quantity required - 1

59. GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4

GHF331 - Spring Washer - 1/4

Quantity required - 1

60. SH604041 - SCREW - 1/4 UNF X 1/2 in.

SH604041 - SCREW - 1/4" UNF X 1/2"

Quantity required - 1

61. PMZ306 - SCREW - 3/16UNF X 3/8 in.

PMZ306 - SCREW - 3/16UNF X 3/8"

Fitted to - G-AN4, G-AN5, upto G-AN6-200000, H-AN9, H-AN10 & A-AN10

Quantity required - as required

62. PCR307 - P CLIP 3/16 X 7/32

PCR307 - P-CLIP 3/16" X 7/32" - Pipe to footwell

Quantity required - as required

63. GHF306 - WASHER - 3/16" X 3/8" OD

GHF306 - WASHER - 3/16" X 3/8" OD

Quantity required - as required

64. WL700101 - WASHER - SPRING 3/16 in.

WL700101 - SPRING WASHER - 3/16"

Fitted to - G-AN4, G-AN5, upto G-AN6-200000, H-AN9, H-AN10 & A-AN10

Quantity required - as required

65. GHF206 - NUT 3/16 in. UNF

GHF206 - NUT - 3/16" UNF

Quantity required - as required